Cisco CPAK-10X10G-LR 800-41683-02

  • $450.00
    Unit price per 


Cisco CPAK-10X10G-LR, WOTRDD9BAA, 800-41683-02 10x10G-LR Cisco CPAK Module for SMF

Cisco CPAK 10x10GBASE-LR Module

The Cisco CPAK 10x10G-LR module is used in 10 x 10-Gb mode along with ribbon-to-duplex SMF breakout cables for connectivity to ten 10GBASE-LR optical interfaces. It supports link lengths up to 10km over standard SMF, G.652. The module delivers 100-Gbps links over 24-fiber ribbon cables terminated with MPO/MTP connectors.