Juniper CFP2-100GBASE-LR4

  • $675.00
    Unit price per 

Used: 30 available

New (Sealed): 30 available


Juniper CFP2-100GBASE-LR4, IPU3A7ZHAA, 740-052504 100GBASE-LR4 Ethernet only CFP2 pluggable module.

Standards compliance (Ethernet/OTN Standard, for e.g. 100GBASE-LR4)IEEE 802.3ba-2010Digital Diagnostic Monitoring
Tx power
Rx power
Bias current
Laser temperature
Case temperature
Power supply voltage
Transmitter wavelengths (range)
1294.53 nm through 1296.59 nm
1299.02 nm through 1301.09 nm
1303.54 nm through 1305.63 nm
1308.09 nm through 1310.19 nm
Transmitter output power, each lane (minimum)–4.3 dBmTransmitter output power, each lane (maximum)4.5 dBmReceiver input power, each lane (minimum)–10.6 dBmReceiver input power, each lane (maximum)4.5 dBmCable typeSingle-modeDistance9/125 SMF cable, 10 kmOperating Temperature (range)0° C to 70° CStorage temperature–40° C to 85° C