NW Remarketing Inc. is not, and does not claim to be, an authorized Distributor/Reseller of any manufacturer mentioned on this page.
Welcome to NW Remarketing

Feel free to contact me directly at Kurt@nwrusa.com or at 503-391-8191 x114

Northwest Remarketing is a leading, internationally known reseller of I.T. and surplus technology equipment. 

For over 20 years now, Northwest Remarketing has provided Quality New and Used Networking, Telecom, Server & Test equipment at substantial savings to our customers. Selling Networking equipment is our specialty!

Chat with us about our products, ALL of our chat representatives are IN-HOUSE staff members that are willing to help! ASK US ABOUT OUR WARRANTY OPTIONS!

Search

Search Criteria

Search:

Products meeting the search criteria

Show:
Sort By:
170-5305-902 WorldWide Packets, Ciena, System Control Module for LE-3300 CN5305 World Wide Packet ..
$1,950.00
Quantity Available: 1
3000-24PLM1
Ciena World Wide Packets 3000-24PLM1, LE-3000-24PLM1, 1GE PLM1 CN 5305 LE-3300 24 port 1 gig card ..
$1,995.00
Quantity Available: 3
3000-24PLM2
WorldWide Packets 3000-24PLM2, COUIATL1AA LE-3X00,LINE MODULE, (24) 100M/1 GIG SFP ..
$1,995.00
Quantity Available: 8
3000-2P10L1
170-5305-904 Ciena World Wide Packets 3000-2P10L1, LE-3300 ETHERNET INTERFACE 2 PORT XFP PRNCD ..
$2,750.00
Out Of Stock
3200XM
Aruba 3200XM Controller - 4x 10/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) or 1000BASE-X (SFP) dual personality ports, 0..
$300.00
Out Of Stock
WorldWide Packets 3300-CHADC1 LE-3300,BASE MODULE CHASSIS, (2) SLOTS FOR 3300-PWRDC1 ..
$1,795.00
Quantity Available: 2
3300-PWRDC1
CIENA WorldWide Packets 3300-PWRDC1, PPWR-0082-001, 170-0101-900 DC POWER for a 3300-CHADC1 3300-..
$495.00
Quantity Available: 2
3CRTPSB37696E
3COM 3CRTPSB37696E Tipping Point 5000E Intrusion Prevention System3CRTPSB37696E for 500 UsersTPR5000..
$1,250.00
Quantity Available: 1
625-0001-000
IP UNITY HARMONY 6000 Media Server CHASSIS w/fan trayDual 48V DC Power The Harmony6000 Platform is ..
$650.00
Quantity Available: 2
720920
Arris 720920 Cadant C3 CMTS 1x2, Arris ARCT00480 Arris C3 2x Upstream ports.Overview The ARRIS C3™ ..
$995.00
Out Of Stock
Arris 720921 Cadant C3 CMTS 1x4, Arris ARCT00480 Arris C3 2x Upstream ports.Overview The ARRIS C3™ C..
$2,600.00
Out Of Stock
Arris 720922 Cadant C3 CMTS 1x6, Arris ARCT00480 Arris C3 2x Upstream ports.Overview The ARRIS C3™ ..
$2,900.00
Out Of Stock
812-04920
Sonus PNS40 1-Port Packet Network Server Module for Sonus GSX-9000HD Soft Switch PN: 812-04920 HEC..
$3,995.00
Out Of Stock
TELLABS CIENA World Wide Packets 8813-0311VB ETHERNET ACCESS NODE TELLABS 8813-0311VB81.8813-0311VB..
$495.00
Quantity Available: 2
8813-0311VB
TELLABS CIENA World Wide Packets 8813-0311VB ETHERNET ACCESS NODE TELLABS 8813-0311VB81.8813-0311VB..
$750.00
Quantity Available: 2
ACS5008-001
Avocent-Cyclades ACS5008-001 The Avocent ACS5008-001 is a 8 Port Cyclades ACS 5008 with single AC po..
$795.00
Out Of Stock
ACS6004MSAC
Avocent Cyclades ACS6004MSAC, 520-760-504 4-Port ACS 6004 Console Server with Single AC Power Supply..
$550.00
Quantity Available: 3
ACS6008MSAC
Avocent ACS 8-Port Console Server w/ Single AC Power Supply & Built-In ModemACS6008MSAC-001520-756-5..
$650.00
Quantity Available: 4
Avocent-Cyclades ACS6016DAC-G2, 520-659-501 48 Port ACS 6016 console server with dual AC power suppl..
$1,195.00
Quantity Available: 3
ACS6016MSAC-001
Avocent-Cyclades ACS6016MSAC-001 16 Port ACS 6016 Console Server with Single AC Power Supply and bui..
$250.00
Quantity Available: 121
ACS6032MSAC
NOB Avocent ACS6032MSAC 6032 32 Port Advanced Console Server with Single AC Power Supply & Built-in ..
$995.00
Quantity Available: 1
Avocent-Cyclades ACS6048DAC-G2, 48 Port ACS 6048 console server with dual AC power supply (generatio..
$1,395.00
Quantity Available: 9
ACS6048MDAC
Avocent-Cyclades ACS6048MDAC 48-Port ACS 6048 Console Server with Dual AC Power Supply and Modem. AC..
$995.00
Quantity Available: 4
Avocent-Cyclades ACS6048MDAC-001 48-Port ACS 6048 Console Server with Dual AC Power Supply and Modem..
$995.00
Quantity Available: 6
ACS6048MDAC-001
Avocent-Cyclades ACS6048MDAC 48-Port ACS 6048 Console Server with Dual AC Power Supply and Modem. AC..
$895.00
Quantity Available: 1
Avocent-Cyclades ACS6048MDAC-G2, 6000 48-port unit dual AC power supply with built-in modem (Generat..
$1,995.00
Quantity Available: 1
Avocent-Cyclades ACS6048MDAC-G2, 6000 48-port unit dual AC power supply with built-in modem (Generat..
$1,495.00
Quantity Available: 1
APK01US
Targus APK01US World Power Travel AdaptorsIncludes 3 international plug adapters:Contains power plug..
$15.00
Quantity Available: 4
BLU.2
PEOPLENET BLU.2 M-010-0509 KIT, DISPLAY TERMINAL, BLU2, WIFI, v1.10.5.22 INSPECTED 05/01/13PeopleNet..
$1,100.00
Out Of Stock
BR-VDX6720-60-R
Brocade BR-VDX6720-60-R VDX 6720,includes 60 SFP+ ports OF 1/10 Gigabit Ethernet With Port side exha..
$851.00
Quantity Available: 1
Cisco C6800IA-48FPDR, C6800IA Instant Access POE+ Switch w Redundant PS capability (Comes w/ 2x AC p..
$1,495.00
Out Of Stock
DKX232
Raritan DKX232 32port 2-remote 1-local users DOMINION KX KVM OVER IPDKX232KX232The Raritan Dominion ..
$495.00
Out Of Stock
DSR2010
Avocent DSR2010 16-Port KVM over IP Switch 520-331-005The Avocent Avocent DSR2010 Digital KVM Over I..
$245.00
Out Of Stock
CISCO ESW-520-24P-K9. 24 Ports POE Switch. 10/100 Ethernet Switch with POE. ESW-520-24P-K9• 24 10/10..
$395.00
Out Of Stock
Fortinet FG-300C, P09616-03-02 Fortigate 300C 8x GE RJ45 NP2 Accelerated Ports and 2x GE RJ45 Ports ..
$300.00
Quantity Available: 5
GSX9000
Sonus GSX9000 High-Density Media Gateway, industry's most trusted TDM/IP media switch, powering four..
$2,995.00
Quantity Available: 1
Cisco HWIC-3G-GSM, COUIAKTCAA, 800-28846-01 3GWWAN HWIC-HSDPA/UMTS/EDGE/GPRS-850/900/1800/1900/2100M..
$95.00
Out Of Stock
IN1508
Extron IN1508 Eight Input Scaling Presentation Switcher with PIPIN150860-569-01The Extron IN1508 is ..
$250.00
Quantity Available: 1
LE-211
WorldWide Packets LightningEdge LE-211 Switch 24+2R24 Port 10/100Base-TX + 4 SFP PortsP/N: 403000104..
$595.00
Quantity Available: 3
LE-307
Worldwide Packets 4080001004 Lightning edge LE-307 24 port SFP Access Conentrator LE-307P/N: 4080001..
$595.00
Quantity Available: 2
LE-310
Worldwide Packets LE-310 4190001001 Lightning Edge 310 GIG Ethernet Switch Ciena..
$575.00
Quantity Available: 1
LE-311
World Wide Packets LE-311 4140001002 LEAC-0311AB Lightning Edge 311 Switch w/ Single AC Power (phot..
$450.00
Quantity Available: 2
LE-311V
Worldwide Packets Lightning edge 311 (4) GIG SFP, (24) 10/100M RJ45 LEAC-0311VP Single AC powerWith..
$325.00
Quantity Available: 27
LE-317
Worldwide Packets Lightning Edge LE-317 4060001003 4060001002 Access Concentrator 24+4, 100FX LE-317..
$595.00
Quantity Available: 5
WorldWide Packets 4120001003 LE-327 ETHNT SERV CONC, 24 100FX+4 gig, W/ cam W/ dual module pwr slots..
$695.00
Out Of Stock
Worldwide Packets LE-3300, LE-3300-AC, 3300-CHAAC1, 5000001002 Lightning Edge 3300 CHACC1 5-slot Cha..
$2,195.00
Quantity Available: 2
LE-407
WORLDWIDE PACKETS LE-407 4110001004 16-PORT SFP ACCESS 10/100BASE-TX MGNT PORT WORLDWIDE PACKETS L..
$595.00
Quantity Available: 1
LE-410
Worldwide Packets Lightning Edge LE-410 Access Concentrator (16)/1000 Mbps, SFP Switch , AC powerp/n..
$995.00
Quantity Available: 1
LEAC-0310AB
Worldwide Packet / Ciena LEAC-0310AB LE-310 3x100BASE-FX/1000BASE-X 1x10/100/1000BASE-TX 8x 10/100B..
$295.00
Quantity Available: 2
LEAC-0310AB
Worldwide Packet LEAC-0310AB LE-310 3x100BASE-FX/1000BASE-X 1x10/100/1000BASE-TX 8x 10/100BASE-TX ..
$895.00
Quantity Available: 2
LEAC-0311AB
CIENA / Worldwide Packets LEAC-0311AB input rated 100-240 Vac, 50/60 Hz, 0.8-0.3 A or input rated -4..
$795.00
Out Of Stock
LEAC-0311AB
Worldwide Packets Lightning edge 311 (4) GIG SFP, (24) 10/100M RJ45 LE-311Includes Single DC Power ..
$695.00
Out Of Stock
Worldwide Packets Lightning edge 311 (4) GIG SFP, (24) 10/100M RJ45 le-311 le311..
$495.00
Quantity Available: 3
LEAC-0311VP
Worldwide Packets LEAC-0311VP (NO POWER) Lightning edge 311 (4) GIG SFP, (24) 10/100M RJ45 Switch ..
$750.00
Quantity Available: 1
LEAC-0327AB
WorldWide Packets 4170001002 LE-327 LEAC-0327AB ETHNT SERV CONC, 24 100FX+4 gig, W/cam, & dual modul..
$595.00
Quantity Available: 6
LEAC-0427AB
World Wide Packets - LightningEdge LEAC-0427AB, 4180001003 16 Port SFP DC PWR AVAILABLE LEAC-0427AB ..
$995.00
Quantity Available: 4
Worldwide Packets Lightning edge 310 GIG ethernet switch Ciena..
$695.00
Quantity Available: 2
MRV LX-4048T-111DC 48 Port Single DC power, modem, Secure Console Server The LX-4000T Series of c..
$650.00
Out Of Stock
MRV LX-4048T-112DC 48 Port Dual DC power, V90 modem, Secure Console Server The LX-4000T Series o..
$695.00
Out Of Stock
Magnum 6K8
Garrettcom Magnum 6K8 w/ 1-6KP8V-45MT 8-Port Ethernet Managed Field Switch -Industrial Ethernet Fiel..
$195.00
Out Of Stock
ML100
..
$109.00
Quantity Available: 4
MT5600BA
MULTITECH MT5600BA- 05H9044 MULTIMODEM II MT5600BA-V92 SERIES MULTITECH MT5600BA- V.92Family Feature..
$115.00
Out Of Stock
MT5634ZPX-PCI
Multi Tech MT5634ZPX-V92 Data/Fax World PCI..
$75.00
Quantity Available: 1
N6K-C6004-M12Q
Cisco N6K-C6004-M12Q, CMUCADPBAC, 68-5378-01 Nexus 6004 Module 12Q 40GE Ethernet/FCoE (non-EF) Ho..
$6,800.00
Out Of Stock
Acme Packet NNSD-S SS.25-3-F8P2-A Net-Net Session Director (SD) is Acme Packet’s industry-leading se..
$4,995.00
Quantity Available: 2
Acme Packet NNSDQ-S SS.25-3-F8P2-D Net-Net Session Director (SD) is Acme Packet’s industry-leading s..
$4,995.00
Quantity Available: 1
P62F-AC-2MSC
P62F-AC-2MSC: Managed Ethernet Switch with six 10/100 RJ-45 and two 100Mb FDX fiber multi-mode SC-t..
$395.00
Quantity Available: 5
PowerConnect 5448
Dell PowerConnect 5448 switch - 48 ports managed desktop. PowerConnect 5448 ..
$95.00
Quantity Available: 3
POWERCONNECT 6224
Dell POWERCONNECT 6224 TK308 24 10/100/1000BASE-T auto-sensing Gigabit Ethernet switching ports, 4 i..
$75.00
Quantity Available: 16
Dell POWERCONNECT 6224P with 24 10/100/1000BASE-T auto-sensing Gigabit Ethernet switching ports; 4 ..
$195.00
Quantity Available: 1
PowerConnect 6248P
Dell PowerConnect 6248P 48 Port POE Gigabit Ethernet L3 Switch , The PowerConnect 6248P is one of De..
$195.00
Out Of Stock
PWER-000500
CIENA PWER-000500 CRPUS60HAA LE-310 AC POWER SUPPLY CIENA PWER-000500One of these units is purple, W..
$275.00
Quantity Available: 8
RuggedCom RMC30-HI-XX RMC30 with 88-300VDC or 85-264VAC and no Manufacturing Modifications. The R..
$195.00
Out Of Stock
RuggedCom RS416-F-RM-24 Configured as: RS416-F-RM-24-XX-3D-3D-XX-XX-TX01-TX01-XX Comes with: ..
$350.00
Out Of Stock
RuggedCom RS416-F-RM-HI Configured as: RS416-F-RM-HI-XX-3D-3D-XX-XX-TX01-TX01-XX Comes with: ..
$275.00
Quantity Available: 1
RuggedCom RX1501-L3, RX1500, 14-02-0007-004, RX1501R-4611-00468 Multi-Service Platform Rugged a..
$450.00
Quantity Available: 1
The SCS320 features 32 RJ-45 10/100 Base-T Secure Console Servers Sinlge AC with ethernet connection..
$250.00
Quantity Available: 1
SCS320R
Thinklogical SCS320R, SCS-00325R 32-Port 1U Redundant Power, Secure Console ServerSCS320RDesigned Fo..
$300.00
Quantity Available: 10
SPA-1XCHOC12/DS0
CISCO SPA-1XCHOC12/DS0, IPU3ABMCAC 1-PORT CHANNELIZED OC12 TO DS0 SPA. SPA-1XCHOC12/DS0The Cisco 1-P..
$10,900.00
Out Of Stock
TES0090
Cyclades TS3000 Terminal Server 48 port AC powerCyclades TS3000 Serial Server (TES0090)The Cyclades-..
$695.00
Quantity Available: 5
TS2000
Cyclades TS2000 Terminal sever 32 port TS2000..
$295.00
Quantity Available: 56
Cisco - Catalyst 2960-X Series 48 Port Ethernet Switch with 740 Watt PoE WS-C2960X-48FPS-L, CMMLN..
$1,695.00
Out Of Stock
XCVR-000CRJ
Worldwide Packet XCVR-000CRJ LE-310 GB ETHNT SFP TRCVR MODXCVR-000CRJ..
$30.00
Out Of Stock
XCVR-080D53
Worldwide Packets XCVR-080D53 SFP 100M/1G SM 1530nm 80 km Transceivers Ciena XCVR-080D53..
$50.00
Quantity Available: 78
XCVR-080D59
World Wide Packets 100M/1G SM 1590nm 80 km SFP Transceivers New XCVR-080D59..
$50.00
Quantity Available: 84
XCVR-080D61
Worldwide Packets XCVR-080D61 SFP 100M/1G SM 1610nm 80km Transceivers Ciena XCVR-080D61..
$50.00
Quantity Available: 76
XG2000R
Fujitsu XG2000R 100-562-772 High Performance 10GbE Layer 2 Switching single chip 20-port 10GbE solut..
$295.00
Quantity Available: 1
XG2000R
Fujitsu XG2000R 100-562-772 High Performance 10GbE Layer 2 Switching single chip 20-port 10GbE solut..
$795.00
Quantity Available: 12
XR239
Acetelis XR239 COUIANDGAA EFM Repeater is the world's first repeater for 2Base-TL Ethernet in the Fi..
$150.00
Out Of Stock