NW Remarketing Inc. is not, and does not claim to be, an authorized Distributor/Reseller of any manufacturer mentioned on this page.
Welcome to NW Remarketing

Feel free to contact me directly at Kurt@nwrusa.com or at 503-391-8191 x114

Northwest Remarketing is a leading, internationally known reseller of I.T. and surplus technology equipment. 

For over 20 years now, Northwest Remarketing has provided Quality New and Used Networking, Telecom, Server & Test equipment at substantial savings to our customers. Selling Networking equipment is our specialty!

Chat with us about our products, ALL of our chat representatives are IN-HOUSE staff members that are willing to help! ASK US ABOUT OUR WARRANTY OPTIONS!

Search

Search Criteria

Search:

Products meeting the search criteria

Show:
Sort By:
10GigaPORT-8X
Gigamon 10GigaPORT-8X, PRT-438, 132-0019-400 10G 8-port card with 8x Gigamon 10g SR SFP's (SFP-532)T..
$450.00
Quantity Available: 10
3EM12327AA
Alcatel Lucent R-SM 4 port OC48 module WMOTAU5EAA without transceivers WMOTAU5EAA. Uses SFP style..
$650.00
Quantity Available: 1
400000502
NoviFlow 400000502, 502 SFP RJ-45 1000Base-TX Transceiver Key Features:• Up to 1.25Gb/s bi-direction..
$30.00
Out Of Stock
4050-00015
Extreme Networks 4050-00015, 10112 10GBASE-ER XENPAK Transceiver. XENPAK is the most mature and w..
$695.00
Quantity Available: 3
57-0000080-01
Brocade 57-1000080-01 SFP+ modules 8G 1310nm 25KM SFP PLUS transceivers optical module57-1000080-01..
$75.00
Out Of Stock
57-0000087-01
Brocade 57-0000087-01, 100G-CFP-SR10 100GBase-SR10 100m Class 1 21CFR1040.10 57-0000087-01VDX 8770BR..
$1,995.00
Out Of Stock
57-1000284-01
Brocade 57-1000284-01, 100G-CFP2-SR10 100Gbase-SR10 100GE SR10 CFP2 100m57-1000284-01The Brocade® 10..
$1,450.00
Out Of Stock
57-1000285-01
Brocade 57-1000285-01, 100G-CFP2-LR4-10KM 100GBase-LR4 (10km) Class 1 Laser Product Complies w/ 21CF..
$4,750.00
Out Of Stock
7KR4290-02
Enterasys Networks 7KR4290-02, Matrix N-Series Diamond DFE with 2 10-Gigabit Ethernet 10GBase XenPak..
$1,250.00
Quantity Available: 5
ports support 1Gb and 10Gb transceivers for SFP/SFP+ and 100Mb, 1Gb and 10GBASE-T for RJ-45 enviro..
$2,895.00
Out Of Stock
Tellabs 81.S1GBER450030, IPUIBCEAAA, FCLF8521P2BTL-TX Copper SFP Transceiver module 81.S12GBER450..
$75.00
Quantity Available: 32
Nortel AS 3408 E, Application Switch with 1000BASE-SX Transceivers, COM4G00CRA EB1412027E5 ..
$1,695.00
Out Of Stock
DCS-7048T-4S-F
Arista DCS-7048T-4S - 48-Port 1000BASE-T, 4-Port SFP+, Front-Rear Fan Airflow SwitchDCS-7048T-4SIncl..
$2,295.00
Out Of Stock
DCS-7048T-A-F
Arista DCS-7048T-A-F 7048-A, 48-port 100/1000BASE-T, 4 (1/10GbE) sfp ports, ZTP, front-to-rear air. ..
$995.00
Out Of Stock
DCS-7048T-A-R
Arista DCS-7048T-A-R 7048-A, 48-port 100/1000BASE-T, 4 (1/10GbE) sfp ports, ZTP, rear-to-front air. ..
$5,995.00
Out Of Stock
DCS-7048T-A-R
Arista DCS-7048T-A-R 7048-A, 48-port 100/1000BASE-T, 4 (1/10GbE) sfp ports, ZTP, rear-to-front air. ..
$2,295.00
Out Of Stock
Cisco DS-C9134-4G-32P-K9- MDS 9134 32-Port Multilayer Fabric Switch with 24 4-Gbps active ports, VSA..
$795.00
Out Of Stock
DS-C9134AP-K9
Cisco MDS 9134 32-Port Multilayer Fabric Switch with 24 4-Gbps active ports, VSANs, PortChannels, Ci..
$795.00
Out Of Stock
DS-X9448-768K9
We will try to beat any price- Free ship, 1 year warranty! CISCO DS-X9448-768K9, CMUIAHUCAA 48PORT 1..
$4,700.00
Out Of Stock
Avaya EC8200A01-E6 Virtual Services 8284XSQ with 80 10G SFP+ and 4 40G QSFP+ ports, 1 800W AC PS (no..
$3,995.00
Quantity Available: 2
Avaya EC8404005-E6 8418XSQ 16-port 10GBASE-SFP+ & 2-port 40GBASE-QSFP+ Combo Ethernet Switch Module ..
$6,795.00
Out Of Stock
EIM-SE8-L3-2GE-L
Redback EIM-SE8-L3-2GE-L, SN4PBFDCAA 4-port card ..
$675.00
Quantity Available: 26
EM316LNXNM-OT
MRV EM316LNXNM-OT 2xSFP Network Management Module MRV EM316LNXNM-OT Assy: 1275022-004R Po..
$395.00
Out Of Stock
ES-5832B
EMC / Brocade Connectrix ES-5832B, 100-652-561 Encryption switch. The EMC Connectrix ES-5832B is a h..
$475.00
Quantity Available: 2
ES-5832B
EMC / Brocade Connectrix ES-5832B, 100-652-561 Encryption switch. The EMC Connectrix ES-5832B is a h..
$425.00
Quantity Available: 2
ES2-10GES2-IOA
JUNIPER 2-port, wire-rate, 10GE IOA for use with the E320 10Gb line modules (ES2-10GUPS2-MOD, ES2-10..
$2,695.00
Out Of Stock
ES2-2OC12PS1-IOA
Juniper Networks ES2-2OC12PS1-IOA REV:A02 E320 (half-height) 2-port OC12/STM4 POS IOA (requires plug..
$995.00
Quantity Available: 1
ES2-GE8S1-IO-A
JUNIPER ES2-GE8S1-IO-A, IPUIA49MAA E320 (half-height) 8-port GE IOA (requires pluggable GE SFP trans..
$2,395.00
Out Of Stock
Junpier EX4550-EM-8XSFP, CMUIAFBBAA, 711-039080, 8-port SFP+ expansion module. An SFP+ expansion ..
$495.00
Quantity Available: 2
Brocade FC16-48, 105-000-216, 80-1005187-01 loaded with 48x Brocade 57-1000117-01 BR-DCX8510-2148 (..
$4,195.00
Out Of Stock
FCLF8521P2BTL
Finisar FCLF8521P2BTL Fiber Optic Transmitters, Receivers, Transceivers 3.3V, RJ-45 conn w/ serial I..
$40.00
Out Of Stock
FCMJ-8521-3
FINISAR FCMJ-8521-3 1000BASE-T 100m RJ-45 Copper SFP TRANSCEIVER MODULE1000BASE-T 100m RJ-45 Copper ..
$25.00
Out Of Stock
The Fortigate 800C features 2x Accelerated 10-GbE SFP+ Interfaces, 12x Accelerated 10/100/1000 RJ-45..
$2,095.00
Quantity Available: 3
FORTIGATE-3240C
Fortinet FORTIGATE-3240C, FG-3240C 12x 10 GE SFP+ slots, 16x SFP slots, 2x GE RJ45 ports, FortiASIC ..
$6,500.00
Out Of Stock
FORTISWITCH-5003A
NEW FORTINET FORTISWITCH-5003A FS-5003A P06567-03-01 8 SFP+ fabric ports, 1 SFP+ base port, 2 10/100..
$3,995.00
Quantity Available: 1
FORTISWITCH-5003A
FORTINET FORTISWITCH-5003A FS-5003A P06567-03-01 8 SFP+ fabric ports, 1 SFP+ base port, 2 10/100/100..
$3,500.00
Quantity Available: 1
Finisar FTL410QE2C, QSFP-40G-SR4 40GBASE-SR4, 4 lanes, 850 nm MMF, MPO-12 Connector type. ..
$55.00
Out Of Stock
FTLF8524P2BNV-BR
Finisar FTLF8524P2BNV-BR 4Gb/s 850nm Short Wave SFP TransceiversFTLF8524P2BNV-BR..
$5.00
Out Of Stock
FTLX1412M3BCL
Finisar FTLX1412M3BCL, XFP, 10GB, 1310nm, 10KM LC Finisar's FTLX1412M3BCL Small Form Factor 10Gb/s (..
$225.00
Quantity Available: 2
FTLX1471D3BCL
Finisar FTLX1471D3BCL- 10GBASE-LR SFP+ SMF F/Finisar 1310NM 10KMFTLX1471D3BCL..
$30.00
Quantity Available: 1
Finisar FTLX8573D3BTL Industrial Temperature 10Gb/s SFP+ optical transceivers are designed for use i..
$80.00
Quantity Available: 1
ICG-3220R
Spirent ICG-3220R 2-PORT 10/100/1000 COPPER REAR CARD (ADD SFP FOR DUAL MEDIA)IDI3 2-PORT 10/100/100..
$395.00
Quantity Available: 1
HP J4904A procurve switch 2848. 44 auto-sensing 10/100/1000 ports (IEEE 802.3 Type 10Base-T, IEEE 8..
$40.00
Quantity Available: 3
HP J9028A ProCurve Switch 1800-24G 22 10/100/1000 ports (IEEE 802.3 Type 10Base-T, IEEE 802.3u Type..
$90.00
Quantity Available: 2
HP J9028B ProCurve Switch 1800-24G 22 auto-sensing 10/100/1000 ports (IEEE 802.3 Type 10Base-T, IEE..
$90.00
Out Of Stock
HP J9264A 6600-24G-4XG 20 autosensing 10/100/1000 ports (IEEE 802.3 Type 10BASE-T, IEEE 802.3u Type..
$200.00
Quantity Available: 2
HP J9279A ProCurve Switch 2510G-24 20 auto-sensing 10/100/1000 ports (IEEE 802.3 Type 10Base-T, IEE..
$40.00
Out Of Stock
HP J9280A 2510G-48 44 auto-sensing 10/100/1000 ports (IEEE 802.3 Type 10Base-T, IEEE 802.3u Type 10..
$150.00
Quantity Available: 24
HP J9299A 20 RJ-45 autosensing 10/100/1000 PoE ports (IEEE 802.3 Type 10BASE-T, IEEE 802.3u Type 10..
$265.00
Out Of Stock
HP JC102A, 5820X-24XG-SFP+ Switch 4 RJ-45 autosensing 10/100/1000 ports 24 fixed 1000/10000 SFP+ por..
$875.00
Quantity Available: 4
JD368B
H3C/HP JD368B, LSPM2SP2P 5500/5120 2-port 10GbE SFP+ Module JD368B min=0 \ max=2 SFP+ Transceivers. ..
$185.00
Out Of Stock
JQP-04SRAB1
JDSU JQP-04SRAB1 QSFP+ 4 x 10GBase-SR compatible , 850 nm, commercial temperature range, 100 m optic..
$105.00
Quantity Available: 36
LE1510A-R2
NOB BLACK BOX LE1510A-R2 UNIVERSAL MINI MEDIA CONVERTER w/ Power Adapter Twisted Pair to AUI Etherne..
$95.00
Out Of Stock
LE1510A-R2
BLACK BOX LE1510A-R2 UNIVERSAL MINI MEDIA CONVERTER w/ Power Adapter Twisted Pair to AUI Ethernet Me..
$95.00
Out Of Stock
ME-4924-10GE
CISCO ME-4924-10GE COM4110BRE 800-22881-02 24x PORT 1GE SFP AND 2 PORT 10GE X2DUAL AC POWER PWR-C49..
$4,500.00
Out Of Stock
Cisco N5K-C5020P-BFS Nexus 5020 OSM version, storage enabled. 40x10GE/Supervisor Unit comes with 2x..
$995.00
Quantity Available: 4
N5K-M1008
Cisco N5K-M1008 Cisco Nexus 5000 1000 Series Module 8xFC 4/2/1 (Requires SFP) 68-3017-04 73-..
$40.00
Quantity Available: 18
N7K-F248XP-25E
NEW (IN STOCK, NO LEAD TIME) Cisco N7K-F248XP-25E, CMUIAFCCAB Nexus 7000 F2-Series Enhanced 48 Port ..
$8,595.00
Out Of Stock
NS-5000-2XGE
NetScreen 5000 2 10GigE Secure Port Module 2 (SPM) without transceivers list price $65,000.00..
$2,995.00
Out Of Stock
NS-5000-2XGE
NetScreen 5000 2 10GigE Secure Port Module 2 (SPM) without transceivers list price $65,000.00..
$5,895.00
Out Of Stock
NS-5000-2XGE-G4
JUNIPER NETWORKS NS-5000-2XGE-G4 COUIARVBAA 2 x 10GigE Secure Port Module (SPM) – Does NOT include t..
$595.00
Quantity Available: 5
NS-5000-8G2-G4
Juniper NS-5000-8G2-G4, COUIARTBAA NS5200 NS5400 8 x GbE Secure Port Module (SPM) includes 8 x tra..
$130.00
Quantity Available: 32
NS-5000-8G2-G4-TX
Juniper NS-5000-8G2-G4-TX, COUIARUBAA 8 x GbE Secure Port Module includes 8 x 1000Base T transceiver..
$995.00
Out Of Stock
OP-25/R/SFP-2
Rad OP-25/R/SFP-2, 5120490000 Optimux 25 - multiplexer with redundant AC power.Optimux 25 Redundant ..
$1,195.00
Quantity Available: 1
OS-LS-6212P
Alcatel-Lucent OS-LS-6212P Chassis that is a Fast Ethernet L2+ stackable, fixed configuration chassi..
$495.00
Out Of Stock
Alcatel-Lucent Omnistack OS6400-P24 Managed 24 PoE RJ-45 Ethernet Gigabit Switch AC power Gigabit..
$495.00
Quantity Available: 13
PA-FE-FX
CISCO PA-FE-FX 800-02692-01 7200 7500 single port fast ethernet FX with handle CISCO PA-FE-FX The Fa..
$15.00
Quantity Available: 33
POWERCONNECT 5548
Dell POWERCONNECT 5548 48 10/100/1000BASE-T auto-sensing Gigabit Ethernet switching portsPOWERCONNEC..
$325.00
Quantity Available: 3
POWERCONNECT 8024
Dell POWERCONNECT 8024 24x 10GBASE-T with 4x Combo Ports of SFP+, power efficient 10GBASE-T ports th..
$2,995.00
Out Of Stock
PX4810402
Qlogic PX4810402, QLE2564 PCIE x8 8Gb FC Quad Port Fiber Channel with 4 Transceivers. Pulled from a ..
$30.00
Quantity Available: 1
SPLC-20-4-1-B-R6
Stratos SPLC-20-4-1-B-R6 Fiber Optic Transmitters, Receivers, Transceivers SFP,GiGE,850nm,500MSPLC-2..
$15.00
Out Of Stock
SRX3K-16GE-SFP
Juniper SRX3K-16GE-SFP 16 x 1 Gigabit SFP Ethernet I/O Card for SRX3000 line, no transceivers SRX3K..
$495.00
Quantity Available: 8
TELCO SYSTEMS T5C-24F, The T5C optical Fast Ethernet routing switch provides an optimal solution for..
$550.00
Quantity Available: 3
VS-S720-10G-3C
Cisco VS-S720-10G-3C, COUCADTCAA, 68-3135-02, 800-28966 Catalyst 6500 Supervisor 720 with 2 x 10GbE ..
$150.00
Out Of Stock
WS-X4920-GB-RJ45
Cisco WS-X4920-GB-RJ45 Cisco Catalyst 4900M 20-port 10/100/1000 RJ-45 half card WS-X4920-GB-RJ45 ..
$85.00
Quantity Available: 56
WS-X6K-S2-MSFC2
Cisco WS-X6K-SUP2-2GE MSFC2 PFC2 WS-X6K-S2U-MSFC2 Supervisor Engine 6500 6509 Cisco WS-X6K-SUP2-MSFC..
$70.00
Out Of Stock
WS-X6K-S2U-MSFC2
Cisco WS-X6K-S2U-MSFC2, CNS1RH8AAA, CNS1BH8AAA Supervisor Engine 2, 2GE ports, w/MSFC2 PFC2, 256MB D..
$100.00
Out Of Stock
Wavesplitter WST-QSFP+PL4L-C 40GBase PSM4 1310nm TRX RoHS 40GBase QSFP+ Parallel LR4 1.5km Optica..
$100.00
Quantity Available: 18
The Summit X670V-48X provides high-density 10 Gigabit Ethernet switching in a small 1RU form factor...
$5,995.00
Out Of Stock
Enterasys X8-C Chassis.X8-C Input/Output ModulesThe Matrix X8-C supports Input/Output Modules (IOMs)..
$1,550.00
Quantity Available: 4
XCVR-080D53
Worldwide Packets XCVR-080D53 SFP 100M/1G SM 1530nm 80 km Transceivers Ciena XCVR-080D53..
$50.00
Quantity Available: 78
XCVR-080D59
World Wide Packets 100M/1G SM 1590nm 80 km SFP Transceivers New XCVR-080D59..
$50.00
Quantity Available: 84
XCVR-080D61
Worldwide Packets XCVR-080D61 SFP 100M/1G SM 1610nm 80km Transceivers Ciena XCVR-080D61..
$50.00
Quantity Available: 76
JUNIPER XFP-10G-SR transceivers operate at an 850nm optical wavelength, and are designed for 50µm (5..
$150.00
Out Of Stock
XFP-10G-SR-AS
Agilestar XFP-10G-SR-AS transceivers operate at an 850nm optical wavelength, and are designed for 50..
$150.00
Quantity Available: 2