Welcome to NW Remarketing

Feel free to contact me directly at Kurt@nwrusa.com or at 503-391-8191 x114

Northwest Remarketing is a leading, internationally known reseller of I.T. and surplus technology equipment. 

For over 20 years now, Northwest Remarketing has provided Quality New and Used Networking, Telecom, Server & Test equipment at substantial savings to our customers. Selling Networking equipment is our specialty!

Chat with us about our products, ALL of our chat representatives are IN-HOUSE staff members that are willing to help! ASK US ABOUT OUR WARRANTY OPTIONS!

Search

Search Criteria

Search:

Products meeting the search criteria

Show:
Sort By:
11001
Summit 1 6 port 1000SX Dual GBIC SX Extreme NetworksThe Extreme 11001 Summit 1 has 6- 1000Base-SX po..
$250.00
Out Of Stock
150A4-48-M-R5
Acme Packet 150A4-48-M-R5 TK150A4-48-M 110-0004-50 NGPUBW0NAA Switching Power Supply 42-56 VDC Input..
$995.00
Quantity Available: 1
150A4-PFCM-R
ACME PACKET 150A4-PFCM-R 110-0003-60 TK150A4-PFC-M SWITCHING POWER SUPPLY 100-240VAC, 50/60Hz, 4/2AA..
$895.00
Out Of Stock
15454-80-WXC-C
Cisco 15454-80-WXC-C, WMUCA48FAB 80 channel Colorless Wavelength Cross Connect C Band 50 GHz For..
$3,395.00
Quantity Available: 3
15454-CE-100T-8
CISCO 15454-CE-100T-8, WMUCARDFAB. single-slot line card offering 8-port, 10/100-Mbps Ethernet via s..
$1,695.00
Out Of Stock
15454-ML1000-2
CISCO 15454-ML1000-2, SOUIBNBBAA, 800-24900-08 1000-Mbps Ethernet card, 2 SFP slots, Layer 2 and Lay..
$295.00
Quantity Available: 2
15454-ML1000-2
CISCO 15454-ML1000-2, SOI6AA0AAA 1000-Mbps Ethernet card, 2 SFP slots, Layer 2 and Layer 3 switching..
$150.00
Quantity Available: 6
15454-ML100T-12
15454-ML100T-12 Cisco ONS 10/100-Mbps Eternet Module, 12-Port, RJ-45..
$1,295.00
Out Of Stock
15454-ML100T-12
Cisco 15454-ML100T-12, WMOTCUWAAA 10/100-Mbps Ethernet card, 12 ports, RJ-45, Layer 2 and Layer 3 sw..
$1,250.00
Out Of Stock
15454-MRC-12
15454 Multi Rate Card, 12 OC-3, 12 OC-12, or 4 OC-48 portsHECI: WMOTBJKAAA..
$395.00
Out Of Stock
170-3916-900
Ciena 170-3916-900 CMMAN10DRA 3916,(2) 1G SFP,(2)100M/1G SFP/RJ45,(2)100M/1G SFP, (1) AC PWR Ciena 1..
$850.00
Out Of Stock
1700599G1
ADTRAN 1700599G1 The NetVanta 1238 with PoE is a managed, Layer 2, 48-port Ethernet switch designed..
$165.00
Out Of Stock
219-0151-000
Marconi 219-0151-000 8-Port 1000Base-TX Layer 3 switching enabled gigabit card for the ESR Series. A..
$695.00
Quantity Available: 4
37718A
AGILENT 37718A OMNIBER 718 2.5Gb/s Perormance Analyzer OPTS: 002, 011, 601, 602 1 x The Agilent HP O..
$995.00
Out Of Stock
3C17304
3Com 3C17304 is a 28 port Ethernet switch that combines wire-speed Layer 2 switching with easy insta..
$95.00
Quantity Available: 2
3C17304
3Com 3C17304 is a 28 port Ethernet switch that combines wire-speed Layer 2 switching with easy insta..
$75.00
Quantity Available: 1
3CRS48G-24-91
3Com 3CRS48G-24-91 4800G 24 Port Switch Overview The 3Com 3CRS48G-24-91 4800G 24-Port delivers Gig..
$225.00
Quantity Available: 1
400000502
NoviFlow 400000502, 502 SFP RJ-45 1000Base-TX Transceiver Key Features:• Up to 1.25Gb/s bi-direction..
$30.00
Out Of Stock
SpringtideTunnel Switching Module 2 (TSM2-ASSY) rev 06..
$1,495.00
Out Of Stock
520-0007-02
Springtide 520-0007-02, 500-1003-02 Tunnel Switching Module 2 (TSM2-ASSY) ..
$1,895.00
Quantity Available: 1
520-0008-02
Lucent 520-0008-02, 510-1003-02 Tunnel Switching Module 2-EC with (2) 510-3005-01 Modules installed ..
$1,150.00
Quantity Available: 8
5308 Switching network module..
$295.00
Quantity Available: 2
563701
Televes 563701 HDTV TRANSMODULATOR - Dual 8PSK to QAM (DOES NOT COME WITH POWER)TWIN modules (two in..
$1,559.00
Quantity Available: 1
57-1000284-01
Brocade 57-1000284-01, 100G-CFP2-SR10 100Gbase-SR10 100GE SR10 CFP2 100m57-1000284-01The Brocade® 10..
$2,900.00
Quantity Available: 1
57-1000285-01
Brocade 57-1000285-01, 100G-CFP2-LR4-10KM 100GBase-LR4 (10km) Class 1 Laser Product Complies w/ 21CF..
$4,950.00
Out Of Stock
Nact 60-0720, PICO IPAX Intelligent Switching Gateway with software 0 for config Nact 60-0720 ..
$1,895.00
Quantity Available: 1
6H303-48
Enterasys Matrix Series 48 port RJ21 10/100 Switching Module..
$24.00
Out Of Stock
76-ES+T-2TG
Cisco 76-ES+T-2TG, IPU3ARWCAC 7600 Series ES Plus Transport, LAN/WAN PHY, OTN/G.709, 2x10GE, XFP ..
$1,595.00
Out Of Stock
7H4385-49
Enterasys 7H4385-49 Matrix N-Series Platinum DFE with 48 10/100 Ethernet ports via RJ45 connectors, ..
$500.00
Out Of Stock
7k4290-02
ENTERASYS MATRIX 7K4290-02 DFE 2 PORT 10 GIGABIT MODULE DFE 2-Port Gigabit Ethernet 10GBase FC Modul..
$520.00
Quantity Available: 7
7KR4297-04
Enterasys 7KR4297-04 Platinum Distributed Forwarding Engine DFE Module four 10-Gbps Ethernet port ..
$3,250.00
Out Of Stock
800-35219-01
Cisco SM-ES3-16-P 15 10/100 Ethernet ports, 1 10/100/1000 Ethernet port, single-wide Layer 2 and Lay..
$495.00
Out Of Stock
807-0204
Fluke Networks 807-0204 DS3/E3 inline probe Analysis Service Element.Supports Visual TruView and Vis..
$125.00
Out Of Stock
81.5509
TELLABS 81.5509 End Switching Module Quad Processor Card TELLABS 81.5509 T3PQAMABAJ..
$45.00
Out Of Stock
81.8830-DC
TELLABS 81.8830-DC IPMGS00DRB MODEL 8830 BARE CHASSIS MULTI SERVICE ROUTER 6 slots (Tellabs® 8830 M..
$995.00
Quantity Available: 18
FRAME CELL SWITCHING M..
$445.00
Out Of Stock
90-0639-01
Alcatel/Newbridge 90-0639-01 3645 Switching Interface Card Alcatel/Newbridge 90-0639-01..
$95.00
Quantity Available: 1
90-0639-03
Alcatel/Newbridge 90-0639-03/E 3645 Switching Interface Card Alcatel/Newbridge 90-0639-03/E..
$50.00
Quantity Available: 9
90-0639-03-03
Alcatel/Newbridge 90-0639-03/03/B 3645 Switching Interface Card DEPMBHM6AB Alcatel/Newbridge 90-0639..
$125.00
Quantity Available: 1
90-0640-03
Alcatel/Newbridge 90-0640-03, 3600 3645 Switching Card With 90-0661-01 installed Alcatel/Newbridge 9..
$50.00
Quantity Available: 13
90-1722-04
Alcatel 90-1722-04 ATM 4-Port Switching Card - 4 90-1722-04..
$75.00
Quantity Available: 1
Alcatel/Newbridge 90-2181-01, 36170, MultiService Switch, Switching Shelf Chassis Alcatel/Newbridge ..
$175.00
Quantity Available: 1
Alcatel/Newbridge 90-2181-01-03 MainStreet Xpress MultiServices Switch - Switching Shelf Chassis Alc..
$195.00
Quantity Available: 3
90-3273-01-00
Alcatel/Newbridge 90-3273-01 8 Port Switching Card Alcatel/Newbridge 90-3273-01..
$275.00
Quantity Available: 7
90-7582-01
ALCATEL 90-7582-01 NEWBRIDGE SWITCHING CONTROL CARD ALCATEL 90-7582-01..
$2,995.00
Out Of Stock
Alcatel 90055110 OMNI CSM-AB-DS1-4W Cell Switching Module Adapters 90055110 ..
$250.00
Quantity Available: 3
90127110
Alcatel-Lucent 90127110 FSX-FM-2W Omni 2-port FDDI DASSAS MMF Switching Module 90127110..
$295.00
Quantity Available: 7
90131210
Alcatel 90131210 Omni 4 port 1000Base Gigabyte ethernet switching module GSX-FM-4W GSX-F-4 90131210..
$795.00
Quantity Available: 3
90198710
ALCATEL 90198710 ATM-Cell Switching Management Module w 10Base MPM-C-T ALCATEL 90198710 ..
$295.00
Quantity Available: 1
9C306
Cabletron/Enterasys 9C306, (SM) Superswitch Switching Module 2-RS232 9C306 Cabletron/Enterasys 9C..
$95.00
Quantity Available: 1
AES300-24A
Nagano AES300-24A switching power supply AES300-24A..
$295.00
Out Of Stock
AL1001A05
NORTEL AL1001A05 Ethernet Routing Switch 5520-48T-PWR with 48 10/100/1000 NORTEL AL1001A05 The No..
$145.00
Quantity Available: 1
AL1001A05-E5
Ethernet Routing Switch 5520-48T-PWR with 48 10/100/1000 The Nortel Ethernet Routing Switch 5520-48..
$1,295.00
Out Of Stock
AlterPath KVM/net 32
ATP4132 Avocent-Cyclades AlterPath KVM/net 32, AlterPath-KVMN32, KVMN32 model that comes with 32 KVM..
$395.00
Quantity Available: 1
AMX5000
Avocent AMX5000 520-272-005 32-Port CAT5 KVM Over IP SwitchAMX5000Built on Avocent's field-proven ma..
$795.00
Quantity Available: 1
AOLX2-500B-T4-7-C5
Infinera AOLX2-500B-T4-7-C5 800-0717-001 OCG TUNABLE, 500GB/S OTN SWITCHING LINE MODULE, C BAND, TUN..
$17,950.00
Out Of Stock
AppDirector 3020
Radware AppDirector 3020 8GB IC+12 512M.MPN:1903661More info:Processor: Motorola PPC 7457 1.3 GhzSta..
$4,500.00
Out Of Stock
ASX-1200/10AC
ASX-1200 10 Gbps Backbone ATM Switch Fore MarconiIncludes 1x 10 Gbps ATM Switching Fabric cards wit..
$2,795.00
Quantity Available: 3
ASX-1200/2.5AC
ASX-1200 2.5 GIG backbone ATM Switch.Includes 1x 2.5 Gbps ATM Switching Fabric card with 4 Netmod sl..
$2,195.00
Quantity Available: 3
ASX-1200/5 AC
ASX-1200 5 GIG backbone ATM SWITCH w AC power Fore MarconiIncludes 1x 5 Gbps ATM Switching Fabric c..
$2,395.00
Quantity Available: 2
ASX-1200/7.5AC
ASX-1200 7.5 Gbps Backbone ATM Switch Fore MarconiIncludes 1x 7.5 Gbps ATM Switching Fabric card wi..
$2,595.00
Quantity Available: 2
AT-FS724L
Telesis AT-FS724L, 990-002715-10 24-port 10/100TX unmanaged switch with internal power supply. Provi..
$50.00
Out Of Stock
AX 1000
A10 Networks AX 1000 advanced traffic manager, new-generation server load balancer.Overview:Twice th..
$795.00
Quantity Available: 2
A10 Networks AX-3000-GC, Load Balancer AX Series Advanced Traffic Manager Layer 4 Throughput: 2..
$2,495.00
Quantity Available: 2
AX-3000-GCF
A10 NETWORKS AX-3000-GCF (Includes 1x Finisar FTLX8571D3BCL)Layer 4 Throughput: 30 Gbps ..
$1,595.00
Out Of Stock
AX-3030
A10 Networks AX-3030 ADC (Application Delivery Controller) 6x 1GE copper ports, 2x 1GE Fiber (SFP) p..
$2,295.00
Quantity Available: 2
A10 Networks AX3000-11-GCF AX Series 3000, 1U, Application Delivery Controller, 8 Gigabit on Copper,..
$1,995.00
Quantity Available: 2
AXSM-16-T3E3-E
CISCO 8800 AXSM-16-T3E3-E BA1AHMEDAD Double-height Enhanced ATM Switching Expansion Module ATM 16-Po..
$4,995.00
Quantity Available: 4
AXSM-16-T3E3-E
Cisco AXSM-16T3E3-E, BA1AHMEDAD, 800-18519-06 16-port AXSM-E Enhanced ATM Switching Module. The Ci..
$295.00
Quantity Available: 1
BA1AHPEDAD
Cisco AXSM-2-622-E BA1AHPEDAD 800-18521-06 The Cisco MGX 8850 AXSM Enhanced (AXSM-E) ATM Switching M..
$895.00
Quantity Available: 4
Berkeley Gator
Berkeley Varitronics Systems Gator Class A Stimulus Transmitter 850-870 MHz 45 Watt Class ATECH SPEC..
$375.00
Quantity Available: 3
BN-8124R-BDL
Blade Networks BN-8124R-BDL G8124 24-port 10GbE Switch with Rear-to-Front airflow Two power cords, R..
$1,295.00
Out Of Stock
BR-MLXE-16-MR2-M-AC
Brocade BR-MLXE-16-MR2-M-AC MLXe-16 AC system with one MR2 (M) management module, two high-speed sw..
$5,900.00
Quantity Available: 9
BR-MLXE-16-MR2-M-AC
Brocade BR-MLXE-16-MR2-M-AC MLXe-16 AC system with one MR2 (M) management module, two high-speed sw..
$5,900.00
Out Of Stock
BR-VDX6720-40-F
Brocade BR-VDX6720-40-F VDX 6720,includes 40 SFP+ ports OF 1/10 Gigabit Ethernet With Port side inta..
$1,250.00
Quantity Available: 1
C5G124-24P2
Enterasys C5G124-24P2 The Enterasys C5 is a scalable, high-performance Gigabit Ethernet switch that ..
$465.00
Quantity Available: 1
C85GE-8X-16X
Cisco C85GE-8X-16X 8500 8-Port 1000Base-X SX Switching Module Cisco C85GE-8X-16X ..
$250.00
Quantity Available: 1
C85GE-8X-64K
Cisco C85GE-8X-64K BAA4LEFAAA, BAA4KKFAAA 8500 1000base SX 8-Port Switching Module Cisco C85GE-8X-64..
$65.00
Quantity Available: 13
CH-E1200
Force10 E1200 Series TeraScale Switching Router DC power..
$395.00
Quantity Available: 10
CH-E600I
FORCE10 E600I- Force10 E-Series Virtualized Core Switching, 7 SLOT CHASSIS FORCE10 E600I ..
$495.00
Quantity Available: 2
CISCO2801
CISCO2801 w/AC PWR,2FE,4slots(2HWIC),2PVDM,2AIM CISCO2801Key Features of the Cisco 2801 Integrated ..
$30.00
Quantity Available: 1
CISCO3825
CISCO3825 Router IPMN210DRA w/AC PWR, 2GE,1SFP, 2NME, 4HWIC, IP Base, 64F/256D CISCO CISCO3825The Ci..
$60.00
Quantity Available: 7
CISCO3845
CISCO Cisco3845 IPMNX00DRA w/AC PWR, 2GE, 1SFP, 4NME,4HWIC 64F /256D Single AC CISCO Cisco3845 I..
$60.00
Quantity Available: 3
CISCO3845-DC
Cisco CISCO3845-DC 3845 w/Dual DC PWR, 2GE,1 SFP, 4 NME, 4HWIC, IP Base, 512D/128F with Dual PWR..
$350.00
Quantity Available: 1
CISCO7603
Cisco CISCO7603, IPMM900BRA 3-slot chassis with FAN-MOD-3HS and Rack mounts. NO Power IncludedCISCO7..
$750.00
Out Of Stock
CISCO7606
Cisco CISCO7606 6-slot 7600 series chassis, 2 PSU slots and 2 PEM slots. ..
$350.00
Quantity Available: 1
CISCO7609-S
CISCO7609-S Spare Cisco 7609/CISCO7609-S enhanced service-provider chassis (includes redundant tiere..
$2,900.00
Out Of Stock
CN3940
CIENA CN3940 170-3940-900 COMXJ10FRA CIENA 170-3940-900 COMXJ10FRA 40-PORT 20/FIBER, 20/COPPER EHT..
$950.00
Out Of Stock
CN3940
NOB CIENA CN3940 170-3940-900 COMXJ10FRA CIENA 170-3940-900 COMXJ10FRA ETHERNET SERVICE DELIVERY SWI..
$1,295.00
Out Of Stock
CN3960
CIENA CN 3960 CN3960 170-3960-901 COMPZ00BRA TRUE CARRIER ETHERNET SERVICE DELIVERY SWITCH 170-3960-..
$1,695.00
Out Of Stock
CN5140
Ciena CN5140 24-port, 24-sfp port Service Aggregation Switch. 4 x 100/1000M SFP/RJ-45 NNI/UN..
$950.00
Out Of Stock
CPC4411F
Perfomance Tech CPC4411F 24 10/100 + 2 Fiber Gb Ethernet ports, Wire speed Layer2/Layer3 routing, 9 ..
$950.00
Quantity Available: 2
CPT-PTF256-10Gx4
Cisco CPT-PTF256-10Gx4, 800-32731-01, 73-12588-06 Packet Transport Fabric 256G Fabric Card with 4x10..
$7,500.00
Out Of Stock
DCS-7050QX-32-F
Arista DCS-7050QX-32-F 7050, 32xQSFP+ switch, front-to-rear airflow and dual 460W AC power supplies...
$1,495.00
Quantity Available: 27
DCS-7050T-52-R
Arista DCS-7050T-52-R Arista 7050, 48xRJ45(1/10GBASE-T) & 4xSFP+ L4 Managed switch, rear-to-front ai..
$2,995.00
Out Of Stock
DCS-7148SX-F
Arista DCS-7148SX-F 7148SX 48-port 10GbE switch (SFP+), front-to-rear fans. (Front-to-rear implies ..
$1,495.00
Out Of Stock
DCS-7148SX-R
Arista DCS-7148SX-R 7148SX 48-port 10GbE switch (SFP+), rear-to-front fans. ( Rear-to-front implies..
$1,295.00
Quantity Available: 1
Arista DCS-7150S-24-F 7150, 24x1/10G SFP+ switch, front-to-rear airflow, 2x AC PSU. 7150 Switch 2..
$2,795.00
Quantity Available: 1
DCS-7508-BND
Arista DCS-7508-BND 7508 system bundle. DCS-7508-BNDIncludes 7508 chassis(4) PWR-2900AC 2900W AC pow..
$2,795.00
Quantity Available: 4
DKX232
Raritan DKX232 32port 2-remote 1-local users DOMINION KX KVM OVER IPDKX232KX232The Raritan Dominion ..
$495.00
Out Of Stock