NW Remarketing Inc. is not, and does not claim to be, an authorized Distributor/Reseller of any manufacturer mentioned on this page.
Welcome to NW Remarketing

Feel free to contact me directly at Kurt@nwrusa.com or at 503-391-8191 x114

Northwest Remarketing is a leading, internationally known reseller of I.T. and surplus technology equipment. 

For over 20 years now, Northwest Remarketing has provided Quality New and Used Networking, Telecom, Server & Test equipment at substantial savings to our customers. Selling Networking equipment is our specialty!

Chat with us about our products, ALL of our chat representatives are IN-HOUSE staff members that are willing to help! ASK US ABOUT OUR WARRANTY OPTIONS!

Search

Search Criteria

Search:

Products meeting the search criteria

Show:
Sort By:
16137
Extreme Networks 16137 Summit 400-24P 24x 10/100/1000 Base-T with PoE, 4 unpopulated mini-GBIC port..
$95.00
Out Of Stock
16148
Extreme Networks Summit 16148 X450e-48p Switch - 48 ports - managed - stackable..
$125.00
Out Of Stock
16148
Extreme Networks X450e-48T Summit Switch 44 x 10/100/1000Base-T, 4 x 10/100/1000Base-T - MPN: 1614..
$1,400.00
Out Of Stock
16155
Extreme Networks Summit X450A-24X Switch (Extreme 16155), Unit includes AC power and the rear slot s..
$280.00
Out Of Stock
1624G
Nortel Passport Routing Switch 1624G 24 port SFP..
$1,495.00
Out Of Stock
EXTREME 16404 X460-48P SUMMIT LAYER 3 SWITCH, 48 Ports - Manageable - 48 x POE - Stack Port - 6 x Ex..
$1,995.00
Out Of Stock
NOB Extreme Networks 16419 SummitStack 20G Stacking Module. 2 x SummitStack port module – rear p..
$195.00
Out Of Stock
16419
NOB Extreme Networks 16419 SummitStack 20G Stacking Module. 2 x SummitStack port module – rear p..
$185.00
Out Of Stock
168-3180-950
Ciena 168-3180-950 CN 3180 Multiservice Delivery Switch, with fan tray only (NO POWER SUPPLY) 2-Port..
$195.00
Quantity Available: 2
CIENA 170-0013-900 CMUPAAAAAA 150w DC power supply for CN3930 switch DC Pluggable Power Supply W..
$350.00
Out Of Stock
170-0013-900
CIENA 170-0013-900 CMUPAAAAAA 150w DC power supply for CN3930 switch 170-0013-900 ..
$350.00
Out Of Stock
170-3916-900
Ciena 170-3916-900 CMMAN10DRA 3916,(2) 1G SFP,(2)100M/1G SFP/RJ45,(2)100M/1G SFP, (1) AC PWR Ciena 1..
$850.00
Out Of Stock
Ciena CN-3920 CN3920 8-Port Ethernet Network Service Delivery Switch SDS 1000 Mbps/1 Gbps AC POWER R..
$195.00
Quantity Available: 9
Ciena CN-3920 CN3920 8-Port Ethernet Network Service Delivery Switch SDS 1000 Mbps/1 Gbps DC POWER R..
$295.00
Out Of Stock
CIENA 3938,(2)1G/10G SFP+,(2)100M/1G/10G RJ45,(8)10/100/1000M RJ45,(8)100M/1G SFP,SYNCE,1588V2,(2) ..
$1,995.00
Quantity Available: 3
17001-2AC
Extreme Networks 17001 Summit X650-24T 24 Port 10G-BASE-T Switch, unit comes with 2- AC POWER SUPPLI..
$2,300.00
Quantity Available: 1
17001-AC
Extreme Networks 17001 Summit X650-24T 24 Port 10G-BASE-T Switch, unit comes with 1- AC POWER SUPPPL..
$2,500.00
Out Of Stock
The NetVanta 1700546G1#120 1544F managed, 28-port, all fiber, Layer 3, Gigabit Ethernet switch 1700..
$1,100.00
Out Of Stock
AdTran 1700569F1 NetVanta 1638P The NetVanta 1638P is a managed, 48-port PoE, Layer 3, Gigabit Ether..
$895.00
Out Of Stock
ADTRAN NETVANA 1534P, 1702591G1, (Slight Damage to corner) 28-Port PoE Gigabit Ethernet Switch Th..
$85.00
Out Of Stock
1700599G1
ADTRAN 1700599G1 The NetVanta 1238 with PoE is a managed, Layer 2, 48-port Ethernet switch designed..
$165.00
Out Of Stock
NetVanta 1544 28-port, managed, Layer 3, Gigabit Ethernet switch. 1702544G1 ..
$195.00
Quantity Available: 5
The NetVanta 1544P managed, 28-port PoE, Layer 3, Gigabit Ethernet switch 1702545G1, NetVanta 1544P..
$195.00
Out Of Stock
AdTran 1702599G1 NetVanta 1238P 48 Port Managed Layer 3 Lite Fast Ethernet Switch with quad Gigabit ..
$295.00
Out Of Stock
Avocent Apex Outlook 180ES, 106-0006-01 8 Port KVM Switch PS2 Cascadable, Rack Mountable. ..
$50.00
Quantity Available: 1
HP J9981A OfficeConnect 1820-48G J9981A Fanless 48 RJ-45 port Gigabit Ethernet Switch. ..
$225.00
Out Of Stock
1850 TSS-5
ALCATEL-LUCENT 1850 TSS-5 NGMLC00BRA 1850-TSS5 Shelf Cabling - 1850 Transport Service Switche 0 for..
$795.00
Quantity Available: 1
193-5002-000
WEINSCHEL 193-5002-000 CN9IFG0BAA Upstream Switch Card WEINSCHEL 193-5002-000 ..
$250.00
Quantity Available: 10
193-5003-000
Weinschel Corp 193-5003-000 CN9IFH0BAA Downstream Switch Module Weinschel Corp 193-5003-000 ..
$195.00
Out Of Stock
1G-2GBIC
Matrix 2PT GBIC UPLINK SWITCH..
$15.00
Out Of Stock
1G-2MGBIC
EXP MOD MATRIX E1 WSGWS W 2 MINI GBIC SLOTS..
$20.00
Out Of Stock
1G587-09
ENTERASYS 1G587-09- MATRIX E1 GIGABIT DISTRIBUTION SWITCH ENTERASYS 1G587-09-..
$120.00
Quantity Available: 2
1H582-51
ENTERASYS 1H582-51- MSTRIX E1 48 10/1000BASE-TX PORT RACK MOUNTABLE SWITCH ENTERASYS 1H582-51-..
$25.00
Quantity Available: 13
1HAT60706AAB
MARCONI 1HAT60706AAB-ME SMA1 Switch card MARCONI 1HAT60706AAB-ME ..
$250.00
Quantity Available: 2
Nortel Networks 204957-A, PA4202003, Passport 4460 AC Base unit 4460 Multiservice access switch Nort..
$395.00
Quantity Available: 1
210-1000-000
ES-1200 MARCONI 20PT 10/100 STK MASTER SWITCH + 1- FEM-1/FX (SC) MODULE AC PowerES-1200210-1000-000..
$195.00
Quantity Available: 2
21021
LUCENT 21021 710-00755-32 AX1600 SWITCH CONTROL SERVER BAL7GFCAAA LUCENT 21021..
$150.00
Quantity Available: 1
212-1004-000
1000-Base SX Gigabit Expansion Module for ES-1000 Switch..
$195.00
Quantity Available: 8
214992-H-03
NORTEL 214992-H-03, Base Kit, Ethernet Routing Switch 1600 Software Release 2.1, Licence Kit. NORTEL..
$250.00
Quantity Available: 1
218-0107-000
MARCONI 218-0107-000 4 port 1000Base-SX ROUTING SWITCH 218-0107-000530-0016-182520-0016-002..
$295.00
Quantity Available: 2
219-0012-000
Marconi 219-0012-000 ESR Routing Switch Card for the ESR-5000/6000. 256MB RAM, SII Supervisor..
$295.00
Quantity Available: 5
219-0014-000
Marconi 219-0014-000 for the ESR 6000 SPARE CROSSBAR SWITCH ELEMENT 219-0014-000..
$95.00
Quantity Available: 28
219-0151-000
Marconi 219-0151-000 8-Port 1000Base-TX Layer 3 switching enabled gigabit card for the ESR Series. A..
$495.00
Quantity Available: 4
219-1004-000
ESR 6000 SERIES 2 FAULT TOLERANT ROUTING SWITCH INCLUDES (1) SUP 2 SUPERVISER (3) POWER SUPPLYS..
$695.00
Quantity Available: 4
2424-SSL
NORTEL ALTEON 2424-SSL, EB1412006 Switch.2424-SSL..
$425.00
Out Of Stock
2424-SSL-E
Nortel Application Switch 2424-SSL-E, EB1412028E5 24 ports2424-SSL-E..
$425.00
Quantity Available: 4
IBM 2498-B24 IBM SAN24B-4 System Storage Express switch with 24 ports, 8 ports activated (0 to 7) a..
$550.00
Out Of Stock
IBM SAN40B-4 2498-B40 (NO License) System Storage The IBM 2498 SAN40B-4 Model B40 is an enterprise..
$495.00
Quantity Available: 7
IBM System Storage SAN40B-4 2498-B40 The IBM 2498 SAN40B-4 Model B40 is an enterprise-class 8 Gbps ..
$395.00
Quantity Available: 2
250085-00
Extreme Networks Summit 16107, 250085-00 1.5M STACKING CABLE General Information: Product Name S..
$125.00
Out Of Stock
HP 251722-001 GBE InterconnEtc Switch (Port Aggregator) Proliant BL E HP 251722-001..
$30.00
Out Of Stock
251722-003
HP 251722-003 GBE InterconnEtc Switch (Port Aggregator) Proliant BL E HP 251722-003..
$35.00
Quantity Available: 2
GBE InterconnEtc Switch (Port Aggregator) Proliant BL E..
$150.00
Out Of Stock
GBE InterconnEtc Switch (Port Aggregator) Proliant BL E..
$95.00
Out Of Stock
280-0105
NetScout 280-0105 60/40 SingleMode Optical Switch Fiberoptic With mounting rack280-0105..
$160.00
Out Of Stock
ProCurve switch 48pt 10/100/1000 2810-48G..
$1,600.00
Out Of Stock
ProLiant BL p-Class InterconnEtc Switch (Copper Gigabit) (2 pc kit)..
$30.00
Out Of Stock
2E42-27
Will ship international on net 5 terms!..
$20.00
Out Of Stock
2H23-50R
CABLETRON SYSTEMS 2H23-50R- SMART SWITCH 2100 48 PORTS EXTERNAL SWITCH MANAGED 100MBPS DATA LINK EI..
$29.00
Out Of Stock
ENTRASYS NETWORKS SH252-25R- SMART SWITCH 2200 10/100MBPS 24-PORT ETHERNET INTERFACE ENTRASYS NETWOR..
$54.00
Out Of Stock
Cabletron switch DC..
$395.00
Out Of Stock
smart switch 2100 telco..
$295.00
Out Of Stock
311-0005-001 GS/E SWITCH MATRIX MODULE. THE MODULE COMES OUT OF A MARCONI SER-5000 CHASSI ..
$95.00
Quantity Available: 35
315373-K-01
NORTEL 315373-K-01, Kit, Application Switch, SW/DOC V24.0, NORTEL 315373-K-01..
$195.00
Quantity Available: 1
316095-B21
HP 316095-B21 StorageWorks Edge Switch 2/24 HP 316095-B21..
$50.00
Quantity Available: 3
GBE InterconnEtc Switch (Port Aggregator) Proliant BL E..
$15.00
Out Of Stock
322485-B-01
NORTEL 322485-B-01, Base Kit Ethernet Routing Switch 5500 V5.1.0, Software Release 5.1.0, License Ki..
$195.00
Quantity Available: 2
336181-004
HP 336181-004 C-GBE G2 Interconnect Switch (Port Aggregator) Proliant BL Hp 336181-004..
$30.00
Quantity Available: 1
Avaya 3510GT-PWR+ AL3500A14-E6 8-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch Switch L3 managed 8 x 10/100/1000 ..
$595.00
Out Of Stock
3548-2GT
Asante 3548-2GT, 100-240 VAC, 50-60 Hz, IntraCore 3548-2GT Switch 48-port 10/100 Managed Switch Asan..
$125.00
Quantity Available: 1
Avaya 3549GTS-PWR+ AL3500A16-E6 48 x 10/100/1000 PoE+ ports, plus 2 Combo SFP ports (withports 47-48..
$1,450.00
Out Of Stock
37718A
AGILENT 37718A OMNIBER 718 2.5Gb/s Perormance Analyzer OPTS: 002, 011, 601, 602 1 x The Agilent HP O..
$995.00
Out Of Stock
CIENA 3916 SERVICE DELIVERY SWITCH 170-3916-906 ETHERNET NETWORK CIENA3916 ..
$300.00
Quantity Available: 1
3AL34711AB
ALCATEL 3AL34711AB N+1 SWITCH 34/140 MB/S MODULE ALCATEL 3AL34711ABAB..
$110.00
Quantity Available: 4
3Com Baseline Switch 2226-PWR Plus 24 port PoE switch..
$175.00
Out Of Stock
3com 3C16671A 24-Port Super Stack II External Ethernet Switch ..
$25.00
Quantity Available: 1
3COM SWITCH 7700 AC POWER PWR SUPPLY..
$495.00
Out Of Stock
3Com Switch Module 7700R Ethernet 10/100Mbps 1-Port 3C16857R..
$695.00
Out Of Stock
3COM Switch 7750 96 Gbps Switch Fabric Mod with 4 SFP Gig ports..
$950.00
Out Of Stock
3Com Linkswitch 1000 Switch 24 Port AC power..
$159.00
Out Of Stock
3COM 3C16950 1695-010-000-2.00 1100 24-PORT SWITCH SUPER STACK 3COM 3C16950..
$25.00
Out Of Stock
3Com 3C16970 SuperStack II Switch 100Base-FX Module..
$25.00
Out Of Stock
Superstack 3 3300 24 port 10/100Mb switch..
$40.00
Out Of Stock
SSIII Switch 4300 1000 BaseT Dual Port Module..
$275.00
Out Of Stock
4300 SSIII SWITCH 4300 1000 BASE SX SINGLE PORT MODULE..
$95.00
Out Of Stock
3C17221
3COM 3C17221 Super Stack 3 Switch 1000BASE-SE Module.3C17221..
$30.00
Out Of Stock
3C17266
3COM 3C17266 AC POWER SUPPLY FOR SWITCH 5500G-EI3C17266..
$280.00
Out Of Stock
3C17304
3Com 3C17304 is a 28 port Ethernet switch that combines wire-speed Layer 2 switching with easy insta..
$60.00
Quantity Available: 2
3C17304
3Com 3C17304 is a 28 port Ethernet switch that combines wire-speed Layer 2 switching with easy insta..
$70.00
Quantity Available: 1
3C17304A
3Com 3C17304A 28 port Ethernet switch combines wire-speed Layer 2 switching with easy installation a..
$25.00
Quantity Available: 49
3Com 3C17508 Switch Fabric card for the 3com 8800 w Flash ..
$595.00
Out Of Stock
3Com 3C17512 Switch 8800 2-port 10GBASE-X (XFP) Module 3Com 3C17512 ..
$595.00
Out Of Stock
3500 6PT 100BFX MMF SWITCH MOD..
$15.00
Out Of Stock
9300 12 port 1000SX Switch..
$195.00
Out Of Stock
3C63300A-AC-NC
3COM 3C63300A-AC-NC For midsize branch offices, the SuperStack II PathBuilder S330 access switch uti..
$125.00
Quantity Available: 1
9300 Superstack II Switch 10 1000Base SX 2 1000Base-LX..
$145.00
Out Of Stock
9000 COREBUILDER 9000 20-PORT 10/100 SWITCH MODULE..
$65.00
Out Of Stock
3Com HP Baseline Switch 2250 Plus - switch - 48 ports - managed 3CBLSF50H ..
$40.00
Quantity Available: 1
1000Base LX GBIC 3Com Branded Real 3com removed from 3com switch (11-29-07)..
$145.00
Out Of Stock
3CGSU08
3Com 3CGSU08 Gigabit Switch 83CGSU08..
$15.00
Out Of Stock