NW Remarketing Inc. is not, and does not claim to be, an authorized Distributor/Reseller of any manufacturer mentioned on this page.
Welcome to NW Remarketing

Feel free to contact me directly at Kurt@nwrusa.com or at 503-391-8191 x114

Northwest Remarketing is a leading, internationally known reseller of I.T. and surplus technology equipment. 

For over 20 years now, Northwest Remarketing has provided Quality New and Used Networking, Telecom, Server & Test equipment at substantial savings to our customers. Selling Networking equipment is our specialty!

Chat with us about our products, ALL of our chat representatives are IN-HOUSE staff members that are willing to help! ASK US ABOUT OUR WARRANTY OPTIONS!

Search

Search Criteria

Search:

Products meeting the search criteria

Show:
Sort By:
7600-SIP-200
Cisco 7600-SIP-200 7600 SERIES SPA INTERFACE PROCESSOR-200..
$65.00
Out Of Stock
Arris 794040 16D CAM kit incl. 16 downstreams, I/O card 1x 16D linecard 1x 16D PICC I/O card ..
$2,395.00
Quantity Available: 6
16D CAM kit incl. 16 downstreams, I/O card 1x 16D linecard 1x 16D PICC I/O card ..
$1,695.00
Out Of Stock
APEX1000
This unit ships to you new surplus in original open box. We were able to generate a good test repor..
$8,995.00
Out Of Stock
APEX1000
MOTOROLA APEX1000, 570394-001-00, 541928-001-00 These units are in fantastic manufacturer refurb con..
$4,495.00
Out Of Stock
CAM-40016W-32D
Arris CAM-40016W-16D, C4-CAM-40016W, 793927, ARCT02331, CAM 16D- Optimized 16/24/32 Downstreams . ..
$1,995.00
Quantity Available: 30
Juniper CFP-CLK-100G-LR4, CFP-100GBASE-LR4, IPU3BGFHAA, 740-047682 New in clam-shell case The CFP..
$3,995.00
Quantity Available: 35
Juniper CFP-CLK-100G-LR4, CFP-100GBASE-LR4, IPU3BGFHAA, 740-047682 New in clam-shell case The CFP..
$1,995.00
Quantity Available: 2
CableVista CV1107 vecima Edge Decoder Processor Card Vecima Networks Inc Reception of MPEG transport..
$475.00
Quantity Available: 8
CV1107+
CableVista CV1107 vecima Edge Decoder Processor Card Vecima Networks Inc Reception of MPEG transport..
$495.00
Quantity Available: 7
CV1116RF/OAPL+
CableVista CV1116RF/OAPL+ output card accepts MPEG transport streams from the processor card over an..
$180.00
Quantity Available: 1
CableVista Vecima CV1126RF output card accepts MPEG transport streams from the processor card over a..
$95.00
Quantity Available: 27
CV1126RF+
CableVista CV1126RF+ output card accepts MPEG transport streams from the processor card over an LVDS..
$190.00
Quantity Available: 3
D9858
CISCO SCIENTIFIC ATLANTA D9858, 402476601030001 Advanced Receiver Transcoder MPEG-4 to MPEG-2, 4 RF ..
$1,795.00
Out Of Stock
DCM D9900 Digital Content Manager Transcoder DS33GCA0A0A000004 is a high-density MPEG-2 to H.264 vi..
$1,895.00
Quantity Available: 1
DE3801E01
Nortel DE3801E01, 302249-A CMTS 1000 AC power 8 upstreamsDE3801E01The Nortel Networks CMTS 1000 prov..
$795.00
Out Of Stock
DS-X32-4500-5
PELCO DS-X32-4500-5 RV-R5 32 CHANNEL DS REALVUE RAID HYPBRID VIDEO RECORDER 1TB RAID 5 INTERNAL STOR..
$1,495.00
Quantity Available: 1
JQP-04SRAB1
JDSU JQP-04SRAB1 QSFP+ 4 x 10GBase-SR compatible , 850 nm, commercial temperature range, 100 m optic..
$105.00
Quantity Available: 28
M-1510-AC
Mystic Video M-1510-AC The Mystic M-15x0 platform is capable of transcoding up to 40 HD or 80 SD or..
$3,750.00
Out Of Stock
MALC-CHASSIS-23
ZHONE MALC-CHASSIS-23 MALC-19/23 MALC is a full-featured multi-service access platform optimized for..
$600.00
Quantity Available: 1
MR34-HW
Cisco Meraki MR34-HW, 600-25010 Meraki MR34 Dual-Radio 3x3 MIMO, 802.11ac Indoor High Performance Wi..
$995.00
Out Of Stock
MR34-HW
Cisco Meraki MR34-HW, 600-25010 Meraki MR34 Dual-Radio 3x3 MIMO, 802.11ac Indoor High Performance Wi..
$595.00
Out Of Stock
NSG-9116
HARMONIC NSG- 9116 2 x GbE ports with two modes of operation, 2 redundant channels, 2 independent p..
$100.00
Quantity Available: 52
NSG-9116-0G-00-78-1
Harmonic NSG-9116-0G-00-78-1 (Narrowcast Services Gateway) 1RU, 2 x GbE ports with two modes of oper..
$395.00
Out Of Stock
NSG-9116-0G-00-78-4
Harmonic NSG-9116-0G-00-78-4 (Narrowcast Services Gateway) 1RU, 2 x GbE ports with two modes of oper..
$395.00
Out Of Stock
NSG-9116-0G-00-M4-4
HARMONIC NSG-9116-0G-00-M4-4 NSG- 9116 2 x GbE ports with two modes of operation, 2 redundant chann..
$195.00
Quantity Available: 7
NSG-9116-0G-00-M8-4
Harmonic NSG-9116-0G-00-M8-4 (Narrowcast Services Gateway) 1RU, 2 x GbE ports with two modes of oper..
$395.00
Out Of Stock
NSG9116-0G-00-74-1
HARMONIC NSG9116-0G-00-74-1 NSG- 9116 2 x GbE ports with two modes of operation, 2 redundant channe..
$125.00
Quantity Available: 32
NSG9116-0G-00-74-3
HARMONIC NSG9116-0G-00-74-3 NSG- 9116 2 x GbE ports with two modes of operation, 2 redundant channe..
$195.00
Quantity Available: 4
NSG9116-0G-00-74-4
HARMONIC NSG9116-0G-00-74-4 NSG- 9116 2 x GbE ports with two modes of operation, 2 redundant channe..
$195.00
Quantity Available: 12
NSG9116-0G-00-M4-3
HARMONIC NSG9116-0G-00-M4-3 NSG- 9116 2 x GbE ports with two modes of operation, 2 redundant channe..
$195.00
Quantity Available: 3
RPD-1000
Motorola RPD-1000 GI Return Path Demodulator. RPD-1000with 6 DEMOD CardsFEATURESQPSK demodulates up ..
$245.00
Out Of Stock
SEP48
RGB Networks SEP48. RGB’s Simulcast Edge Processor (SEP) delivers the industry’s most complete solut..
$2,195.00
Out Of Stock
VECIMA TC600-ECMM QAM TO ANALOG RF CONVERTER (Unit keeps rebooting, AS-IS). The Terrace..
$2,500.00
Quantity Available: 1
TQSYS-M00020-2AC-01
Vecima Networks TQSYS-M00020-2AC-01 The Terrace QAM Hospitality Gateway is a multi-channel QAM to QA..
$4,995.00
Out Of Stock
Cisco UBR-E-16U, IPUCAU3BAA uBR7225VXR E-16U BPE, 1 downstream with upconverter, 6 upstreams, A-TDMA..
$1,095.00
Quantity Available: 1
UBR-E-28U
Cisco UBR-E-28U, uBR7225VXR E-28U BPE, 2 downstreams with upconverter, 8 upstreams, A-TDMA, Adv PHY,..
$395.00
Quantity Available: 3
UBR-MC16U
CISCO UBR-MC16U 1 Down/ 6 Up COUCAAKCAA 800-22856-03 UBR7200 PROC ENG CISCO UBR-MC16U Cisco uBR7246..
$95.00
Quantity Available: 6
UBR-MC3GX60V
Cisco UBR-MC3GX60V, IPU3AY9CAC, 800-33189-04, 73-12229-08 Cisco 3GX60V DOCSIS 3.0 Broadband Processi..
$1,495.00
Quantity Available: 1
UBR-MC3GX60V
Cisco UBR-MC3GX60V Cisco 3GX60V DOCSIS 3.0 Broadband Processing Engine; base hardware IPU3AY9CAC ..
$1,195.00
Out Of Stock
Cisco UBR-MC3GX60V, IPU3AY9CAC, 800-33189-04, 73-12229-08 Cisco 3GX60V DOCSIS 3.0 Broadband Processi..
$1,595.00
Quantity Available: 1
UBR10-MC5X20S-D
Cisco UBR10-MC5X20S-D, IPC8JM1EAA Broadband Processing Engine Line Card for the Cisco uBR10012: 5 d..
$150.00
Quantity Available: 2
WN-3441A
The Spirent SmartBits® WN-3441A SmartCards are network performance analysis tools that perform frame..
$495.00
Quantity Available: 7
WS-X4712-UMG9850
Cisco WS-X4712-UMG9850 Catalyst 4500 QAM Module 12 RF Ports, 24 QAM Ch, Anx B | WS-X4712-UMG9850The ..
$750.00
Quantity Available: 2
XG2000R
Fujitsu XG2000R 100-562-772 High Performance 10GbE Layer 2 Switching single chip 20-port 10GbE solut..
$295.00
Quantity Available: 1
XG2000R
Fujitsu XG2000R 100-562-772 High Performance 10GbE Layer 2 Switching single chip 20-port 10GbE solut..
$495.00
Quantity Available: 12