NW Remarketing Inc. is not, and does not claim to be, an authorized Distributor/Reseller of any manufacturer mentioned on this page.
Welcome to NW Remarketing

Feel free to contact me directly at Kurt@nwrusa.com or at 503-391-8191 x114

Northwest Remarketing is a leading, internationally known reseller of I.T. and surplus technology equipment. 

For over 20 years now, Northwest Remarketing has provided Quality New and Used Networking, Telecom, Server & Test equipment at substantial savings to our customers. Selling Networking equipment is our specialty!

Chat with us about our products, ALL of our chat representatives are IN-HOUSE staff members that are willing to help! ASK US ABOUT OUR WARRANTY OPTIONS!

Search

Search Criteria

Search:

Products meeting the search criteria

Show:
Sort By:
Adva DWCM-PL, 0063206902 10 Gbit/s s-MC10G WCM-PL Fiber Module. CH 2 Local: XFP Module. Remote: Vari..
$450.00
Quantity Available: 1
Adva DWCM-PL, 0063206903 10 Gbit/s s-MC10G WCM-PL Fiber Module. CH 3 Local: XFP Module. Remote: Vari..
$595.00
Out Of Stock
Adva DWCM-PL, 0063206904 10 Gbit/s s-MC10G WCM-PL Fiber Module. CH 4 Local: XFP Module. Remote: Vari..
$450.00
Quantity Available: 6
0063206905
Adva DWCM-PL, 10 Gbit/s s-MC10G WCM-PL Fiber Module. Local: XFP Module. Remote: Varies (See availabl..
$450.00
Quantity Available: 11
Adva DWCM-PL, 0063206916 10 Gbit/s s-MC10G WCM-PL Fiber Module. CH 16 Local: XFP Module. Remote: Var..
$450.00
Quantity Available: 2
10122
Extreme 10122 Networks original XFP 10G LR Gbic Module 4050-00025 EXTREME 1012210GBASE-LR XFP Trans..
$250.00
Out Of Stock
15454-10E-MR-TXP-C
Cisco 15454-10E-MR-TXP-C, MULTI-RATE 10G TRANSPONDER CARD HECI:WMOPCA3CAA 800-26772-03 1545..
$795.00
Quantity Available: 10
15454-OC192IR1550
Cisco 15454-OC192IR1550, WMTJDRFCAA, 800-17371-01 OC-192/STM-64 optics card, one port, intermediate-..
$395.00
Out Of Stock
15454-OC192SR1310
15454-OC192SR1310, OC-192/STM-64 optics card, one port, short-reach, 1310-nm, single-mode SC connect..
$250.00
Out Of Stock
15454-YCM-SM-LC
15454 Y-Cable Module SM LC 1 Channel Module Y-cable splitter/combiner module for 1 wavelength pr..
$125.00
Out Of Stock
401382
Adtech 401382 AX4000 IP L3 POSATMFR OC-12cOC-3c Single-mode Interface card only Adtech 401382 ..
$195.00
Quantity Available: 55
4050-00015
Extreme Networks 4050-00015, 10112 10GBASE-ER XENPAK Transceiver. XENPAK is the most mature and w..
$695.00
Quantity Available: 3
4OC12X/ATM-IR-SC
Cisco 4OC12X/ATM-IR-SC 4-port OC-12/STM-4 ATM single-mode, intermediate-reach ISE line card with SC ..
$295.00
Quantity Available: 3
57-1000285-01
Brocade 57-1000285-01, 100G-CFP2-LR4-10KM 100GBase-LR4 (10km) Class 1 Laser Product Complies w/ 21CF..
$4,750.00
Out Of Stock
7300-2OC3ATM-SMI
Cisco 7300 2-port OC3 ATM line card for Cisco 7304 w/ Single-mode IR..
$695.00
Out Of Stock
B10Gx2
Foundry Networks B10Gx2 2-port 10 Gigabit Ethernet XENPAK Base moduleThe 10-Gigabit Ethernet interfa..
$495.00
Out Of Stock
CAB-SFP-SFP-1M
The Arista CAB-SFP-SFP-1M Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Optics Cables offer customers a wide var..
$20.00
Out Of Stock
CFP-100G-ER4
Cisco Original CFP-100G-ER4 100GBASE-ER4 CFP form factor transceiver module for SMF, 4 LAN-WDM lanes..
$9,995.00
Out Of Stock
Cisco CFP-100G-LR4 100GB CFP TRANSCEIVER, 10KM, 1310NM CFP-100G-LR4 Cisco CFP-100G-LR4 The Ci..
$695.00
Out Of Stock
CH-F2-D-IU02-IH45-C-Z-Z-L-E1
Adva CH-F2-D-IU02-IH45-C-Z-Z-L-E1, Channel 3, 10/200 Mbps Card Fiber Module for the FSP-2000 / F-II ..
$295.00
Quantity Available: 2
CH-F2-D-IU02-IH49-C-Z-Z-L-A1
Adva CH-F2-D-IU02-IH49-C-Z-Z-L-A1 Channel 1, 10/200 Mbps Card Fiber Module for the FSP-2000 / F-II /..
$225.00
Quantity Available: 2
CHF2C-IT02IH43-DAII-D0
Adva CHF2C-IT02IH43-DAII-D0, Channel 4, 2500 Mbps Card Fiber Module for the FSP-2000 / F-II / F2K Se..
$295.00
Quantity Available: 1
CHF2C-IT02IH45-DAII-D0
Adva CHF2C-IT02IH45-DAII-D0, Channel 3, 2500 Mbps Card Fiber Module for the FSP-2000 / F-II / F2K Se..
$495.00
Quantity Available: 1
CHF2C-IT02IH47-DAII-A0
Adva CHF2C-IT02IH47-DAII-A0, Channel 2, 2500 Mbps Card Fiber Module for the FSP-2000 / F-II / F2K Se..
$495.00
Quantity Available: 1
CHF2C-IT02IH47-DAII-D0
Adva CHF2C-IT02IH47-DAII-D0, Channel 2, 2500 Mbps Card Fiber Module for the FSP-2000 / F-II / F2K Se..
$495.00
Quantity Available: 1
CHF2C-IT02IH49-DAII-A0
Adva CHF2C-IT02IH49-DAII-A0, Channel 1, 2500 Mbps Card Fiber Module for the FSP-2000 / F-II / F2K Se..
$295.00
Quantity Available: 1
CHF2D-IU02IH47-CZZL-E1
Adva CHF2D-IU02IH47-CZZL-E1 Channel 2, 10/200 Mbps Fiber Module for the FSP-2000 / F-II / F2K system..
$225.00
Quantity Available: 4
CHF2D-IU02IH49-CZZL-E1
Adva CHF2D-IU02IH49-CZZL-E1, Channel 1, 10/200 Mbps Card Fiber Module for the FSP-2000 / F-II / F2K ..
$225.00
Quantity Available: 2
CHF2E-IT02IH37-BACO-E1
Adva CHF2E-IT02IH37-BACO-E1, Channel 7 4x200 Mbps Fiber Module for the FSP-2000 / F-II / F2K series...
$295.00
Quantity Available: 2
CHF2E-IT02IH43-EACO-EP
Adva CHF2E-IT02IH43-EACO-EP, Channel 4, 4x200 Mbps Fiber Module for the FSP-2000 / F-II / F2K series..
$295.00
Quantity Available: 2
FTL-1619-57
Finisar FTL-1619-57 1000BASE-CWDM - 1.25 Gb/s Bi-directional data links - GBIC Footprint - SC Connec..
$150.00
Quantity Available: 10
FINISAR FTR-1319P-5A- SINGLE-MODE 1310NM GBIC FINISAR FTR-1319P-5A-..
$25.00
Out Of Stock
FTR-1619-47
FINISAR FTR-1619-47. - 1000BASE-CWDM, 1X Fibre Channel, GBIC ModulE, 1470nm Wavelength, SC Connector..
$80.00
Quantity Available: 63
FTR-1619-49
Finisar FTR-1619-49 1000BASE-CWDM - 1490nm Transmitter Wavelength - GBIC Module - SC Connector - Sin..
$150.00
Out Of Stock
FTR-1619-59
FINISAR FTR-1619-59. - 1000BASE-CWDM, 1X Fibre Channel, GBIC Module, 1590nm Wavelength, SC Connector..
$75.00
Quantity Available: 2
Finisar FTRX-1411-3 10 GigE 10GBASE-LR/LW LC single-mode connector XFP transceiver module. OC-192 SR..
$25.00
Quantity Available: 6
I-1OC48-SON-SMSR
Juniper I-1OC48-SON-SMSR, IPUIA0PMAA 1-port SONETSDH OC-48STM16 Interface (PIC plus FPC) Single-Mode..
$150.00
Out Of Stock
JXP-01LWAA1
JDSU XFP transceiver module - LC single mode JXP-01LWAA1 The JDS Uniphase 10 Gb/s 1310 nm Optical XF..
$55.00
Quantity Available: 14
LE1510A-R2
NOB BLACK BOX LE1510A-R2 UNIVERSAL MINI MEDIA CONVERTER w/ Power Adapter Twisted Pair to AUI Etherne..
$95.00
Out Of Stock
LE1510A-R2
BLACK BOX LE1510A-R2 UNIVERSAL MINI MEDIA CONVERTER w/ Power Adapter Twisted Pair to AUI Ethernet Me..
$95.00
Out Of Stock
LM-OC12SM
IXIA LM-OC12SM 2-Port OC3/OC12 Single-mode Module 1600 IXIA LM-OC12SM..
$195.00
Quantity Available: 2
M67-000
SIECOR M67-000 Fusion Splicer Optical waveguides with Single-mode fiber module (pn: S46999-M7-S33) S..
$195.00
Quantity Available: 1
TWO-PORT GIGABIT ETHERNET PCMC 1000BLX SINGLE-MODE FIBER FRU..
$275.00
Quantity Available: 3
NIF4423FRU
Nokia NIF4423FRU TWO-PORT GIGABIT ETHERNET PCMC 1000BLX SINGLE-MODE FIBER FRU NIF4423FRU..
$275.00
Quantity Available: 2
NIF4529FRU
FOUR-PORT GIGABIT ETHERNET PCMC 1000BLX SINGLE-MODE FIBER..
$495.00
Quantity Available: 2
NM-1A-OC3-POM
Cisco NM-1A-OC3-POM, 73-9586-02 ATM OC3 module with single POM (SFP) slotNM-1A-OC3-POMCisco Systems®..
$300.00
Out Of Stock
NEW Genuine Cisco ONS-SC-2G-58.9 OC-48/STM-16, SFP, 1558.98, 100 GHz, LC HECI: WMOTBHNAAB PN: ..
$295.00
Out Of Stock
OP-25/R/SFP-2
Rad OP-25/R/SFP-2, 5120490000 Optimux 25 - multiplexer with redundant AC power.Optimux 25 Redundant ..
$1,195.00
Quantity Available: 1
OS6855-P14
NEW Alcatel-Lucent OS6855-P14 902970-90 OmniSwitch Layer 3 Stackable Hardened Switch PoE This Omn..
$1,295.00
Quantity Available: 3
OSM-8OC3-POS-SI+
8-port OC-3STM-1 SONETSDH enhanced OSM single-mode intermediate-reach with 4 GE..
$95.00
Quantity Available: 3
PA-GE
Cisco PA-GE, 800-03839-05, CN2I3R0AAC 7200-7500 Gigabit Ethernet port adaptor with handleThe PA-GE ..
$175.00
Out Of Stock
CISCO PA-POS-OC3SML Packet over SONET 1-port OC3 Single-Mode 155-LR Long Reach Port Adapter. 800-038..
$95.00
Out Of Stock
PA-SRP-OC12SMI
Cisco PA-SRP-OC12SMI DPT-OC12 Single mode Fiber Intermediate Reach port adapterPA-SRP-OC12SMI The D..
$150.00
Quantity Available: 1
PC-28/155SMIR2
This is a Marconi/Fore/Ericsson PC-28/155SMIR2 for ASX-4000 System 155Mbps OC-3c/STM-1 Single-Mode I..
$2,495.00
Quantity Available: 2
PC-8/622SMIR2
Marconi/Fore/Ericsson PC-8/622SMIR2 for ASX-4000 Series, 28-Port 622Mbps OC-12c/STM-4c Single-Mode I..
$1,995.00
Quantity Available: 2
PE-2OC3-ATM-SMIR
JUNIPER NETWORKS PE-2OC3-ATM-SMIR, IPOLH1LDAA 2 port ATM OC3/STM1 PIC, Single-Mode, Intermediate Rea..
$515.00
Out Of Stock
PE-2OC3-ATM-SMIR
JUNIPER NETWORKS PE-2OC3-ATM-SMIR, IPOLH1LDAA 2 port ATM OC3/STM1 PIC, Single-Mode, Intermediate Rea..
$195.00
Quantity Available: 2
PE-4OC3-SON-SMIR
Juniper PE-4OC3-SON-SMIR, IPOLAZLDAA 4 port SONET,SDH OC3,STM1 PIC, Single-Mode, Intermediate ReachP..
$250.00
Out Of Stock
S46999-M7-A15
Siemens S46999-M7-A15 Fusion Splicer for optical waveguides with Single-mode optics module (pn: 1004..
$450.00
Quantity Available: 2
SFP-1OC12-IR
Juniper SFP-1OC12-IR, 740-011616, 1310 nm 15 km reach single-mode sfp.SFP-1OC12-IR..
$50.00
Quantity Available: 1
SFP-OC3-LR1
Cisco SFP-OC3-LR1, 10-1965-01 OC3/STM1 SFP, Single-mode fiber, Long Reach (40km) SFP-OC3-LR1 : OC..
$100.00
Out Of Stock
SRX-XFP-10GE-LR-US
UScritical SRX-XFP-10GE-LR-US 10-GigabitEthernet 10GBASE-LR 1310 SMF LC 9/125 um 10 km single-mode o..
$50.00
Quantity Available: 2
TD-2000M
LASER PRECISION TD-2000 OTDR W/ TD-275 Extended Range Standard 1310/1520 nm Single-mode 22/23 dB ..
$250.00
Out Of Stock
TD-2000MX
LASER PRECISION TD-2000 OTDR W/ TD-295 Extended Range Standard 1310/1520 nm Single-mode 22/23 dB ..
$250.00
Out Of Stock
5500 8500 1010 WAI OC3 4 port Single Mode STS3C/SDH STM1 single-mode fiber ports, SC connectors..
$1,195.00
Out Of Stock
WS-G5486
Cisco WS-G5486 GBIC 1000Base LX, 1300NM.WS-G5486 Long wavelength/long haul (1000BASE-LX/LH)CNUIAFLAA..
$4.95
Quantity Available: 1
WS-X5104
Cisco WS-X5104 Single-Mode FDDI Module..
$200.00
Quantity Available: 1
WS-X6704-10GE-3BXL
Cisco WS-X6704-10GE-3BXL Catalyst 6500 4-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet ModuleWS-X6704-10GE + WS-F6700-DFC..
$395.00
Out Of Stock
X2-10GB-ER
New Genuine Cisco X2-10GB-ER, 10GBASE-ER X2 1550 nm SMF HECI: WMOTCTJAAC The Cisco 10GBASE-E..
$625.00
Out Of Stock
X2-10GB-LR-US
US Critical X2-10GB-LR-US 10GBASE-LR Module supports a link length of 10 kilometers on standard sing..
$75.00
Quantity Available: 75
CISCO X2-10GB-LRM- Tranciever Module. Supports link lengths of 220m, 1310nm wavelength. SC duplex c..
$20.00
Quantity Available: 40
X75
SIECORE X75 FIBER OPTIC MICRO FUSION SPLICER WITH CASE AND KEYS AC POWER. COMBINES SMALL SIZE WITH B..
$795.00
Out Of Stock