NW Remarketing Inc. is not, and does not claim to be, an authorized Distributor/Reseller of any manufacturer mentioned on this page.
Welcome to NW Remarketing

Feel free to contact me directly at Kurt@nwrusa.com or at 503-391-8191 x114

Northwest Remarketing is a leading, internationally known reseller of I.T. and surplus technology equipment. 

For over 20 years now, Northwest Remarketing has provided Quality New and Used Networking, Telecom, Server & Test equipment at substantial savings to our customers. Selling Networking equipment is our specialty!

Chat with us about our products, ALL of our chat representatives are IN-HOUSE staff members that are willing to help! ASK US ABOUT OUR WARRANTY OPTIONS!

Search

Search Criteria

Search:

Products meeting the search criteria

Show:
Sort By:
CS-2000
CloudShield Technologies CS-2000 CH-2RU00A-0 content processing platform is a compact, modular, high..
$495.00
Quantity Available: 1
CTX-853-00020-01
Citrix CTX-853-00020-01, 853-00020-01, FTLX8571D3BCVCTX CitrixNetScaler SFP+ 10 Gigabit Ethernet Sho..
$95.00
Quantity Available: 4
Cisco 1000BASE-CWDM GBIC, 1570 nm. Orange CWMD-GBIC-1570=..
$395.00
Quantity Available: 2
D-9641-1
Miteq D-9641-1 Down Converter C Band 70 MHzPlease contact us for additional details.Here is some inf..
$395.00
Quantity Available: 1
D5 QAM 8DX4
ARRIS D5 QAM 8DX4 ARCT01701 780274 D5TM QPM 8DX4 Universal Edge QAM Module High Density QAM module f..
$250.00
Quantity Available: 6
D9054
Cisco D9054 Encoder. ..
$4,250.00
Out Of Stock
DC1012-AC
Arris DC1012-AC, HAC175D-490(O) hot swap power supply for an Arris C3 CMTS Chassis. Input range: 1..
$195.00
Quantity Available: 15
DCS-7048T-4S-F
Arista DCS-7048T-4S - 48-Port 1000BASE-T, 4-Port SFP+, Front-Rear Fan Airflow SwitchDCS-7048T-4SIncl..
$2,295.00
Out Of Stock
DCS-7048T-A-F
Arista DCS-7048T-A-F 7048-A, 48-port 100/1000BASE-T, 4 (1/10GbE) sfp ports, ZTP, front-to-rear air. ..
$995.00
Out Of Stock
DCS-7048T-A-R
Arista DCS-7048T-A-R 7048-A, 48-port 100/1000BASE-T, 4 (1/10GbE) sfp ports, ZTP, rear-to-front air. ..
$5,995.00
Out Of Stock
DCS-7048T-A-R
Arista DCS-7048T-A-R 7048-A, 48-port 100/1000BASE-T, 4 (1/10GbE) sfp ports, ZTP, rear-to-front air. ..
$495.00
Quantity Available: 9
Arista DCS-7124SX-R 7124SX, 24-port L2/L3 switch, rear-to-front airflow with 4 fans and 2 AC 460W po..
$895.00
Quantity Available: 2
DCS-7148SX-F
Arista DCS-7148SX-F 7148SX 48-port 10GbE switch (SFP+), front-to-rear fans. (Front-to-rear implies ..
$1,495.00
Out Of Stock
DCS-7148SX-R
Arista DCS-7148SX-R 7148SX 48-port 10GbE switch (SFP+), rear-to-front fans. ( Rear-to-front implies..
$1,295.00
Out Of Stock
Arista DCS-7500-SUP2, ASASY-02121-04 Supervisor-2 module for 7500 Series (spare) ..
$12,000.00
Out Of Stock
Arista DCS-7500R-36Q-LC, 7500R Series 36 port 40GbE QSFP+ (6 port 100GbE) wirespeed line card ASA..
$15,000.00
Out Of Stock
Arista DCS-7508R-BND 7508R Chassis bundle. Includes 7508N chassis, 6x3kW PS, 6xFM-R, 1xSup2 Inclu..
$22,995.00
Quantity Available: 4
DKX2-116
Raritan DKX2-116 16 port Dominion KX II 1IP User 1 Local User KVM Over IP Virtual Meda DKX2-116 ..
$595.00
Out Of Stock
Raritan DKX2-832 32-Port Dominion KX II with 8-user Network Access, Standard Local port, Extended L..
$475.00
Quantity Available: 1
DS450-3
Astec DS450-3 450W power supply.DS450-3The DS450 series bulk front end AC power supplies accept a wi..
$90.00
Quantity Available: 4
DS650-3L
Astec DS650-3L 650W power supply.DS650-3LA 650 watt, enclosed frame, single output front end rackmou..
$295.00
Quantity Available: 1
DSR4010
Avocent DSR4010 - KVM switch - 16 ports - 4D with Local- rack-mountableDSR4010This KVM switch, the ..
$395.00
Quantity Available: 2
Raritan DSXA-32-DLM, Dual-feed AC power, dual-Ethernet 32-port secure console server with internal m..
$595.00
Quantity Available: 1
3rd Party DWDM-XENPAK-54.13-TP 10GBase-DWDM 1554.13nm XENPAK 10GBASE-DWDM XENPAK 1554.13nm 80km ..
$295.00
Quantity Available: 1
E100-10G-AC
ELLACOYA E100-10G-AC Physical Specifications:• Height: 5 Rack Units (5U)• Width: 17.4 inches (44 cm..
$395.00
Out Of Stock
EDM-2003B
Spirent EDM-2003B 10/100/1000 Dual Media Module for TestCenter. 12-ports per module. The dual media ..
$1,195.00
Out Of Stock
EM316LNXNM-OT
MRV EM316LNXNM-OT 2xSFP Network Management Module MRV EM316LNXNM-OT Assy: 1275022-004R Po..
$395.00
Out Of Stock
EPM-441A
HP/AGILENT EPM-441A SINGLE CHANNEL POWER METER HP/AGILENT This unit has been powered on and passes ..
$395.00
Out Of Stock
EPOCH-S02
Advanced RF Technologies EPOCH-S02. Appears unused but has a few light scuffs on some of the bracket..
$1,495.00
Out Of Stock
ERX-COC12SM-A-IOA
1+1port Chan OC12STM4 SM IR IOA...
$795.00
Out Of Stock
ES25
Epos ES25 three-way reflex-loaded dynamic Floorstanding loudspeaker. 8" Cobex-coned BASS woofer, 6...
$225.00
Quantity Available: 1
FAZ-2000B
Fortinet FAZ-2000B, FortiAnalyzer-2000B FAZ-2000B-E02SCentralized Logging and Reporting Appliance pr..
$4,400.00
Out Of Stock
NEW Quadwire Cable, Fiber; Multimode; 40 Gb/s; Orange; 42.65 ft.(13m) Length: 42.65 ft. Length -..
$20.00
Quantity Available: 114
FCLF8521P2BTL
Finisar FCLF8521P2BTL Fiber Optic Transmitters, Receivers, Transceivers 3.3V, RJ-45 conn w/ serial I..
$40.00
Out Of Stock
FCM-8520-3
FINISAR FCM-8520-3- 1000BASE-T GBIC FINISAR FCM-8520-3-..
$20.00
Out Of Stock
FCMJ-8521-3
FINISAR FCMJ-8521-3 1000BASE-T 100m RJ-45 Copper SFP TRANSCEIVER MODULE1000BASE-T 100m RJ-45 Copper ..
$25.00
Out Of Stock
FG-1000C
Fortinet FG-1000C Firewall 2 x 10GE SFP+ slots, 12 x GE RJ45 ports, 8 x Shared Media pairs (includ..
$4,950.00
Out Of Stock
Fortinet FortiGate-280D-POE / FG-280D-POE Next Generation (NGFW) Firewall Appliance P14380-01-03 ..
$2,850.00
Quantity Available: 4
FOM-E1/T1/AC/ST13L
RAD FOM-E1T1/AC/ST13L E1/T1 fiber optic modem, AC,ST Connector, 1310 nm, single mode, laser diodepn:..
$595.00
Quantity Available: 2
FORTIGATE-3240C
Fortinet FORTIGATE-3240C, FG-3240C 12x 10 GE SFP+ slots, 16x SFP slots, 2x GE RJ45 ports, FortiASIC ..
$6,500.00
Out Of Stock
FORUM  AOI
FORUM AOI Electronic Inclination and Azimuth SystemThis unit does not include a power supply and ba..
$395.00
Quantity Available: 1
FTL-1619-57
Finisar FTL-1619-57 1000BASE-CWDM - 1.25 Gb/s Bi-directional data links - GBIC Footprint - SC Connec..
$150.00
Quantity Available: 10
Finisar FTL410QD2C 40BASE-SR4/10GBASE-SR 300m QSFP+ Gen2 Optical Transceiver Module Four-channel..
$59.00
Quantity Available: 182
FTL410QE1C
Finisar FTL410QE1C 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ MM 850Transceiver FTL410QE1CHot-pluggable QSFP+ Optical Transce..
$45.00
Quantity Available: 39
Finisar FTL410QE2C, QSFP-40G-SR4 40GBASE-SR4, 4 lanes, 850 nm MMF, MPO-12 Connector type. ..
$55.00
Out Of Stock
Finisar FTL4C1QE1C 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ transceiver modules are designed for use in 40 Gigabit Etherne..
$85.00
Out Of Stock
Finisar FTLF1428P2BNV Tri-rate; Supports speeds of 2.125, 4.25, & 8.5Gbps bi-directional data links..
$20.00
Quantity Available: 1
FTLF8528P3BCV
FINISAR FTLF8528P3BCV 8Gb Shortwave 850nmFTLF8528P3BCVUp to 8.5 Gb/s bi-directional data linksHot-pl..
$30.00
Out Of Stock
FTLX1412M3BCL
Finisar FTLX1412M3BCL, XFP, 10GB, 1310nm, 10KM LC Finisar's FTLX1412M3BCL Small Form Factor 10Gb/s (..
$225.00
Quantity Available: 2
Finisar FTLX8573D3BTL Industrial Temperature 10Gb/s SFP+ optical transceivers are designed for use i..
$80.00
Quantity Available: 1
EXTREME FTM-83X0C-X03G, 4050-00026-02, XFP-SR: conforms to the 10GBase-SR (short range) 10 Gigabit E..
$45.00
Quantity Available: 2
GLC-FE-100BX-D
Cisco GLC-FE-100BX-D 100BASE-BX10-D SFP module for 100-MB ports, 1550 nm TX[3]/1310 nm RX[4] wavelen..
$15.00
Quantity Available: 240
HEP-502
IBAHN HEP-502 HEP GATEWAY 2-10/100 Mbps ETHERNET PORTS ON FRONT, 2-SERIAL PORTS ON REAR OF UNIT. IN..
$50.00
Quantity Available: 2
IDS-4230-FE
Netranger IDS 4230-FE AC power..
$250.00
Out Of Stock
IMXI-4/AC/ETU/T1
RAD IMXI-4/AC/ETU/T1- 2860060000 INVERSE MULTIPLEXER RAD IMXI-4/AC/ETU/T1-Managed Inverse Multiplexe..
$595.00
Out Of Stock
IN1508
Extron IN1508 Eight Input Scaling Presentation Switcher with PIPIN150860-569-01The Extron IN1508 is ..
$250.00
Quantity Available: 1
The Perle IOLAN+ range IP serial servers 4 port 10Base..
$250.00
Out Of Stock
The Perle IOLAN+ range IP serial servers DC power 8 port..
$300.00
Out Of Stock
IP8502
NEW LG / Nortel IP8502, N0165408 - Wireless Headset with Bluetooth technology. Optimized Solution f..
$9.50
Quantity Available: 443
Cisco ISR4321/K9, IPM8L10ARB, 800-44681-01 4321 ISR with 2 onboard GE, 2 NIM slots, 1 ISC slot, 4 GB..
$595.00
Quantity Available: 1
IW-2030.1610
CISCO/SCIENTIFIC ATLANTA IW-2030.1610/4025031.1610 PRISMA D-PON ONT. LOOKS NO POWER SUPPLY. COMES WI..
$125.00
Quantity Available: 1
HP Enterprise J9150A 10Gigabit SR SFP+ transceiver10-Gigabit. 300m range. 1 LC 10-GbE port(IEEE 802..
$45.00
Out Of Stock
JC012A
HP ORIGINAL JC012A 1310nm Single Mode Long Range SPF JC012A ..
$90.00
Quantity Available: 2
JQP-04SRAB1
JDSU JQP-04SRAB1 QSFP+ 4 x 10GBase-SR compatible , 850 nm, commercial temperature range, 100 m optic..
$105.00
Quantity Available: 28
JXP-01LMAD1
JDSU JXP-01LMAD1 XFP OC-192 10GbE/FC LR/LW, 1310 nm JXP-01LMAD1OC-192 SR-1, 10GbE/FC LR/LW, 1310 nm,..
$40.00
Quantity Available: 23
MRV LX-4008T-001AC- Console Server with 8 RJ45 ports, single AC power. MRV LX-4008T-001AC Datas..
$350.00
Quantity Available: 8
LX-4008T-001AC
NEW MRV LX-4008T-001AC, 530-R0068 Console Server with 8 RJ45 ports, single AC power. LX-4008T-00..
$795.00
Out Of Stock
NOB MRV LX-4008T-001AC, 530-R0068 Console Server with 8 RJ45 ports, single AC power. LX-4008T-00..
$750.00
Quantity Available: 1
LX-4016T-001AC
NEW MRV LX-4016T-001AC 16 port Single AC Remote Presence Manager Console Terminal Server LX-4016T..
$995.00
Out Of Stock
MRV LX-4016T-001AC 16 port Single AC Remote Presence Manager Console Terminal Server LX-4016T-001..
$1,100.00
Quantity Available: 1
LX-4032T-001AC
MRV LX-4032T-001AC Terminal Console Server 32 RS232 RJ-45 Ports 100Base-T With Single AC Power L..
$695.00
Quantity Available: 7
LX-4032T-002AC
MRV LX-4032T-002AC Console Server with 32 RJ45 ports, dual AC power LX-4032T-002AC A Complet..
$795.00
Out Of Stock
LX-4032T-012DC
MRV LX-4032T-012DC 32 port Dual DC power Console Server LX-4032T-012DC The 4000T Series of con..
$950.00
Out Of Stock
MRV LX-4048T-002AC 48 Ports, Dual AC, Secure Console Server The 4000T Series of console servers (..
$495.00
Quantity Available: 6
LX-4048T-102AC
NEW MRV LX-4048T-102AC 48 Ports, Modem, Dual AC, Secure Console Server A Complete Out-of-Band Net..
$795.00
Out Of Stock
MRV LX-4048T-102AC 48 Ports, Modem, Dual AC, Secure Console Server A Complete Out-of-Band Network..
$495.00
Out Of Stock
The MDS iNET 900 is a long range, high speed, industrial wireles..
$950.00
Out Of Stock
Cisco ME-3400EG-12CS-M ME3400EG 12 Combo + 4 SFP Layer 3 Switch , (With Dual DC power) -12 dual-pur..
$1,195.00
Out Of Stock
ME-4924-10GE
CISCO ME-4924-10GE COM4110BRE 800-22881-02 24x PORT 1GE SFP AND 2 PORT 10GE X2DUAL AC POWER PWR-C49..
$795.00
Quantity Available: 1
MEDIO L200
MEDIO L200. LONG RANGE PACKAGED COUPLER. WITH 4 RF CHANNELS AND 4 I/O PORTS RFID MEDIO L200..
$995.00
Out Of Stock
Mercury 900-R
MDS Mercury 900-R, a highly secure, industrial-grade WiMAX communications platform for mission criti..
$495.00
Quantity Available: 10
Focusrite MOSC0021 Scarlett Solo Studio (2nd Gen) Audio Interface Bundle. The Focusrite MOSC0021 ..
$150.00
Quantity Available: 1
MS-1402VLZ PRO
Mackie MS1402-VLZ, 090-100-90 is a fantastic and affordable tool for all sorts of mixing environment..
$195.00
Out Of Stock
MX-1640-014
Xyplex MRV Maxserver 40 Port Terminal Server MX-1640-014 40-Port TS720 2MBThe MAXserver® Series of s..
$295.00
Out Of Stock
N2K-C2232PP-10GE
NOB Cisco N2K-C2232PP-10GE (Includes 16x FET-10G SFPs) Nexus 2232PP 10GE Fabric Extender 32 10 Gigab..
$295.00
Out Of Stock
Cisco N2K-C2232PP-10GE, COMJ100ARC, 68-3547-05, 800-33828-03 (Includes 16x FET-10G SFPs) Nexus 2232P..
$155.00
Quantity Available: 43
CISCO N2K-C2232TM-10GE NEXUS 2232TM 10GBASE-T FABRIC EXTENDER - EXPANSION MODULE - 32 PORTS. REFURBI..
$395.00
Quantity Available: 9
Cisco N2K-C2232TM-E-10GE, N2K-C2232TM-E, N2K-C2232TF-E (32x1/10GT+8x10GE) 32-ports 1/10GT, 1x 8-port..
$2,195.00
Out Of Stock
Cisco N5K-C5596UP, CMMDC00ARA, 68-3884-03 chassis does not include any expansion cards, just the bas..
$795.00
Quantity Available: 4
N6K-C6004-M12Q
Cisco N6K-C6004-M12Q, CMUCADPBAC, 68-5378-01 Nexus 6004 Module 12Q 40GE Ethernet/FCoE (non-EF) Ho..
$6,800.00
Out Of Stock
Acme Packet NNSD-S SS.25-3-F8P2-A Net-Net Session Director (SD) is Acme Packet’s industry-leading se..
$4,995.00
Quantity Available: 2
NNSD3820-150
Acme Packet's NNSD3820-150, NGM3200LRA, 800-3500-00, NGC5ALNGAA Net-Net 3820 is our mid-range platfo..
$3,995.00
Quantity Available: 3
Acme Packet NNSDQ-S SS.25-3-F8P2-D Net-Net Session Director (SD) is Acme Packet’s industry-leading s..
$4,995.00
Quantity Available: 1
CISCO NRS-2FE-DS- NetRanger Sensor, 2 10/100bT Intfc CISCO NRS-2FE-DS-..
$495.00
Out Of Stock
XFP 10GigE Transceiver Short Range (SR) (300m)..
$950.00
Out Of Stock
SonicWall NSA E6500, 01-SSC-7028 E-Class NSA E6500 Series Firewalls Purpose-built to handle deman..
$995.00
Quantity Available: 1
NT8E01DA R31
Nortel NT8E01DA, SNTR1DB3AA, OCI-48 Long Range 1310 Tx(Bi) Transmitter Nortel NT8E01DA R31..
$115.00
Out Of Stock
NTN440LA 04
NORTEL NTN440LA 04 OC-48/STM-16 STS LONG RANGE SN56A36EAD NORTEL NTN440LA 04..
$195.00
Out Of Stock
NEW Genuine Cisco ONS-SC-2G-58.9 OC-48/STM-16, SFP, 1558.98, 100 GHz, LC HECI: WMOTBHNAAB PN: ..
$295.00
Out Of Stock
NEW Genuine Cisco ONS-SC-2G-60.6, WMOTBHRAAC OC-48/STM-16, SFP, 1560.61, 100 GHz, LC Part Number:..
$290.00
Quantity Available: 1