NW Remarketing Inc. is not, and does not claim to be, an authorized Distributor/Reseller of any manufacturer mentioned on this page.
Welcome to NW Remarketing

Feel free to contact me directly at Kurt@nwrusa.com or at 503-391-8191 x114

Northwest Remarketing is a leading, internationally known reseller of I.T. and surplus technology equipment. 

For over 20 years now, Northwest Remarketing has provided Quality New and Used Networking, Telecom, Server & Test equipment at substantial savings to our customers. Selling Networking equipment is our specialty!

Chat with us about our products, ALL of our chat representatives are IN-HOUSE staff members that are willing to help! ASK US ABOUT OUR WARRANTY OPTIONS!

Search

Search Criteria

Search:

Products meeting the search criteria

Show:
Sort By:
Gigamon 10GigaTAP-4SR, TAP-232, 132-0020-400 850nm, multimode, tap blade w/ 8x internal SFP-532 10Gb..
$1,495.00
Quantity Available: 3
134-0186-900
Ciena 134-0186-900, PSLM-40-4, IPU3AUJLAA 5410,PSLM-40-4, (4) X 10GBE LINE MODULE $67,500.00 list..
$4,395.00
Out Of Stock
15454-OC48IR1310A
CISCO 15454-OC48IR1310A- 15454-OC48, IR, 1310, 1 CKT, ANY SLOT, SC CISCO 15454-OC48IR1310AThis is a ..
$110.00
Out Of Stock
Ciena 166-0062-900, WOGUAF5FAA, OAF-BC-HP High-Power Fixed Gain Amplifier with combiner, CN4200 ..
$1,995.00
Quantity Available: 2
Ciena 166-0203-909, WOCUAGAKAA, CN2110-T0-90L ISS1 CN 2110-T0-90L LOW LOSS DCM MODULE TYPE 0 FOR 90K..
$2,495.00
Quantity Available: 1
Access Point OC3-3STM-1 SingleMode Fiber..
$350.00
Quantity Available: 1
3HE04821AB
Alcatel-Lucent 3HE04821AB, IPUIBTBDAA, FTLC1181RDNL-A6 CFP - 100GE LR4 10KM LC ROHS6/6 0/70C List P..
$7,895.00
Out Of Stock
Stratus Continuum SS7 Server HP-UX Asend lucent SS7 switch like new in crate original cost over $400..
$1,650.00
Quantity Available: 2
700426711
Avaya 700426711 9620 The Avaya 9600 Series IP Deskphones features 11 competitively priced high perfo..
$95.00
Quantity Available: 1
7301750
AcmePacket 7301750, 7109311 Network interface unit with four 1000 Mb/sec ethernet fiber or copper po..
$4,995.00
Out Of Stock
7k4290-02
ENTERASYS MATRIX 7K4290-02 DFE 2 PORT 10 GIGABIT MODULE DFE 2-Port Gigabit Ethernet 10GBase FC Modul..
$520.00
Quantity Available: 7
900100
Marconi MCN7000 Chassis no cards installedPicture Shows a Fully Configured Chassis. This price is ..
$295.00
Quantity Available: 2
90102210
Alcatel omniswitch PS9 650 List Price $2000..
$595.00
Out Of Stock
ARRIS C4 CONFIG 1
Arris C4 DOCSIS CMTS 3.0 Bundle 7x 16D 722014 7x 12U 710423 2x RCM 722013 SCM2 This unit is in grea..
$37,995.00
Out Of Stock
ASR5K-PSC-64G-K9
Cisco ASR 5000 ASR5K-PSC-64G-K9 Packet Services Card (PSC3) 64GB 530-60-2355 520-00-2355 600-00-310..
$24,900.00
Out Of Stock
Cisco ASR 5000 ASR5K-PSC-64G-K9 Packet Services Card (PSC3) 64GB 530-60-2355 520-00-2355 600-00-310..
$6,000.00
Quantity Available: 5
ASR5K-PSC-64G-K9
Cisco ASR 5000 ASR5K-PSC-64G-K9 Packet Services Card (PSC3) 64GB 530-60-2355 520-00-2355 600-00-310..
$1,995.00
Quantity Available: 1
ASX-1000
ASX-1000 ATM SWITCH Chassis w Dual AC or DC Power (your Choice) Fore/MarconiPicture Shown with SM..
$795.00
Quantity Available: 7
AX 1000
A10 Networks AX 1000 advanced traffic manager, new-generation server load balancer.Overview:Twice th..
$795.00
Quantity Available: 2
Ciena B-720-0020-028, WMOAALGEAA, CN-100-B4L Mux/Demux Intergrated 4 Channel 100 GHz DWDM Module ..
$295.00
Quantity Available: 2
Ciena B-720-0020-029, WMOAALHEAA, CN-100-B4H Mux/Demux Integrated 4 Channel 100 GHz DWDM Module L..
$295.00
Quantity Available: 2
Ciena B-720-0020-034, WMOAALNEAA, CN-BS2-AB Two-Band 100 GHz Bandsplitter Mux/Demux Module List P..
$295.00
Quantity Available: 1
Ciena B-720-0024-001, WMUCATPEAA, CN-OPS-1 CN4200 OPT PROTN SWG, 1X2 RX SWITCH, 1X2 TX SPLIT, 1310NM..
$575.00
Quantity Available: 6
B-720-0024-002
CIENA B-720-0024-002 CN4200 2-1X2 RX SW,2-1X2 TX SPLIT, 1310nm C/DWDM, 1/2W CIENA B-720-0024-002- CI..
$250.00
Quantity Available: 1
Blade Networks BAF-00043-00, G8052 44-Port Rack Switch. ..
$1,250.00
Quantity Available: 1
CAP-1010
Motorola Cherrypicker 1000 Application Platform CAP-1010 1 x Motorola Cherrypicker 1000 Application ..
$4,995.00
Out Of Stock
CB-TXP-S
Juniper CB-TXP-S, IPUCAV4CTB, 750-022607, 710-022606 Control Board for TX Matrix Plus, Base Bundle. ..
$5,995.00
Quantity Available: 2
cBR-CCAP-LC-40G
Cisco cBR-CCAP-LC-40G, CARFAADBAB, 800-38658-04 DOCSIS and MPEG line card (base) for cBR. List Price..
$7,495.00
Quantity Available: 1
CFP-40G-FR
Cisco/Oclaro Japan Inc. CFP-40G-FR, TRC7B10BNS-SF03A-W2, 10-2738-02, IPUIBPGRAB. Manufactured Date: ..
$1,100.00
Quantity Available: 3
Juniper CHAS-BP-TXP-S, IPMN300BRA TX Matrix Plus Chassis with Installed Backplane. Commercial Lis..
$13,000.00
Quantity Available: 3
CHS-GV600
Gigamon CHS-GV600, Spare GigaVue-2404 chassis without blades and power supplies (We do have power su..
$395.00
Quantity Available: 4
CIP-TXP-S
Juniper CIP-TXP-S, IPU3ANXHTB, 750-024787, 710-023792 Craft Interface Panel for TX Matrix Plus. ..
$1,995.00
Quantity Available: 6
Cisco D9824-MDR-1RU D9824 Advanced Multi decryption Receiver MRD Pool List price: $6685 ..
$2,495.00
Out Of Stock
CISCO DCM-8VSB-4RF, 4035123, DCM 8-VSB input card with 4 RF inputs. For Cisco D9900/ D9901 DCM Ci..
$1,975.00
Quantity Available: 7
Arista DCS-7150S-24-F 7150, 24x1/10G SFP+ switch, front-to-rear airflow, 2x AC PSU. 7150 Switch 2..
$2,795.00
Out Of Stock
DCS-7500E-36Q-LC
Arista DCS-7500E-36Q-LC 36 port 40GbE QSFP+ wire-speed line card for 7500E Series DCS-7500E-36Q-LCAr..
$5,995.00
Quantity Available: 7
DCS-7500E-72S-LC
Arista DCS-7500E-72S-LC 48 port 10GbE SFP+ & 2 x 100GbE SR10 Embedded MXP wire-speed line card for 7..
$7,750.00
Out Of Stock
DCS-7504-FM
Arista DCS-7504-FM Fabric Module for 7504 chassis Fabric Module for 7504 chassis, (includes integrat..
$295.00
Quantity Available: 54
DCS-7508-BND
Arista DCS-7508-BND 7508 system bundle. DCS-7508-BNDIncludes 7508 chassis(4) PWR-2900AC 2900W AC pow..
$2,795.00
Quantity Available: 1
DCS-7548S-LC
Arista DCS-7548S-LC, ASASY-05080-07 48-Port 10GbE SFP+ Wire-Speed Linecard for 7500 series.DCS-7548S..
$395.00
Quantity Available: 15
DCS-7548S-LC
NOB Arista DCS-7548S-LC, 48-Port 10GbE SFP+ Wire-Speed Linecard for 7500 series.DCS-7548S-LCASASY-05..
$1,995.00
Quantity Available: 1
DS-C9396S-48EK9
Cisco DS-C9396S-48EK9, CMMSH00ARA MDS 9396S 16G FC switch, w/ 48 active ports (port-side exhaust) w/..
$12,995.00
Out Of Stock
DS-X9448-768K9
We will try to beat any price- Free ship, 1 year warranty! CISCO DS-X9448-768K9, CMUIAHUCAA 48PORT 1..
$4,700.00
Out Of Stock
Avaya EC8200A01-E6 Virtual Services 8284XSQ with 80 10G SFP+ and 4 40G QSFP+ ports, 1 800W AC PS (no..
$4,695.00
Quantity Available: 2
ERX-40G2GEC2-SRP
Juniper ERX-40G2GEC2-SRP, NGC3B40BAA, 350-00056-51 ERX 700/1440 SRP 40 ERX-40G2GEC2-SRP list pric..
$350.00
Quantity Available: 38
ESR-4OC3-CHSTM1
CISCO ESR-4OC3-CHSTM1, IPIU9NVBAA Four-port channelized STM-1/OC-3 SDH single mode line card CISCO ..
$895.00
Quantity Available: 3
ESR-PRE4
ESR-PRE4 Preformance Routing Engine 4 IPUCAM3BACCisco 10000 Series Performance Routing Engine 4The ..
$295.00
Quantity Available: 3
ESW-520-24-K9
Cisco ESW-520-24-K9 24 x 10/100 + 2 x combo Gigabit SFP + 2 x 10/100/1000 Ethernet switch ESW500 Ser..
$100.00
Out Of Stock
CISCO ESW-520-24P-K9. 24 Ports POE Switch. 10/100 Ethernet Switch with POE. ESW-520-24P-K9• 24 10/10..
$395.00
Out Of Stock
EWDM-OA
CISCO EWDM-OA COM8H00ARA 10-2369-01 EWDM OPTICAL AMPLIFIER CISCO EWDM-OA COM8H00ARA 10-2369-01. Each..
$495.00
Out Of Stock
FANTRAY-TXP-H-S
Juniper FANTRAY-TXP-H-S, IPPQAJNFAA, 710-024029 Front Fan Tray for TX Matrix Plus Commercial List..
$1,995.00
Quantity Available: 6
FANTRAY-TXP-V-S
Juniper FANTRAY-TXP-V-S, IPPQAJMFAA, 710-024029 Rear Fan Tray for TX Matrix Plus. Commercial List..
$1,995.00
Quantity Available: 12
IBM G8052 48x Ethernet 4x SFP+ Port 1Gb/10Gb Network Switch 1 x G8052 48x Ethernet 4x SFP+ Port ..
$1,195.00
Quantity Available: 2
Gigamon GigaLINK-SFP+, 132-0038-400, GLK-320 10Gb Optical SFP Module. -SFP+ (10Gb optical transcei..
$275.00
Out Of Stock
Valere Power HM1I-AU, HM1I-AUN-VV MINI SHELF 19in. Flush Mnt** Power available, but not included at ..
$250.00
Quantity Available: 2
ICX-6430-24P
NEW Brocade ICX-6430-24P 24-port 1 GbE switch PoE+ 390 W, 4×1 GbE SFP uplink/stacking ports Etherne..
$850.00
Out Of Stock
JC020A
HP JC020A TippingPoint S1400N IPS-1.5GBPS-5X GIG-T/5X 1G FIREWALL JC020AList Price $60,000.00Main Fe..
$1,295.00
Quantity Available: 1
JXE-1GE-SFP-S
Juniper JXE-1GE-SFP-S, IPUIA15MTA, 750-013599 - 1-port Gigabit Ethernet SFP Enhanced PIMList Price $..
$495.00
Out Of Stock
Juniper JXE-1GE-SFP-S, IPUIA15MTA, 750-013599 - 1-port Gigabit Ethernet SFP Enhanced PIM List Pri..
$235.00
Quantity Available: 2
LC-EF-GE-90M
Force10 90-port High Density 10/100/1000Base-T line card for the Force10 E-Series E600 and E1200 (li..
$1,995.00
Out Of Stock
LC-EF-GE-90M
Force10 LC-EF-GE-90M (FAILS TO INITIALIZE, BAD ASIC's) 90-port High Density 10/100/1000Base-T line c..
$35.00
Quantity Available: 1
LC-EJ-10GE-40S
FORCE10 LC-EJ-10GE-40S 749-01075-01, 600-00578-01 40 PORT 10GE LAN/WAN EJ EXASCALE LC-EJ-10GE-40S 74..
$1,695.00
Out Of Stock
MS-1402VLZ PRO
Mackie MS1402-VLZ, 090-100-90 is a fantastic and affordable tool for all sorts of mixing environment..
$195.00
Out Of Stock
NS-5000-2XGE
NetScreen 5000 2 10GigE Secure Port Module 2 (SPM) without transceivers list price $65,000.00..
$2,995.00
Out Of Stock
NS-5000-2XGE
NetScreen 5000 2 10GigE Secure Port Module 2 (SPM) without transceivers list price $65,000.00..
$5,895.00
Out Of Stock
P-ML-128
JUNIPER P-ML-128, IPI4PHHBAA MULTILINK SERVICES 128-BUNDLE FOR M20M40 list price $60,000.00..
$115.00
Quantity Available: 3
PC-28/155MM2
ASX-4000 PC-28/155MM2 28 Port 155Mbps OC-3c/STM-1 Port Card, Mulitmode Fiber, Intermediate Reach, MT..
$1,995.00
Quantity Available: 6
PD-6024G/AC/M
POWERDSINE PD-6024G/AC/M 24-PORT POWER OVER GIGABIT ETHERNET MIDSPAN POWERDSINE PD-6024G/AC/M List ..
$150.00
Quantity Available: 2
PE-1OC12-SON-SFP
PE-1OC12-SON-SFP 1-port OC-12/STM4- or OC-3/STM-1, rate-selectable PIC. Requires OC-12 or OC-3 SFP p..
$1,595.00
Quantity Available: 4
POWERCONNECT 2724
Dell POWERCONNECT 2724 24 10/100/1000BASE-T ports, 2 SFP slots (combo) for fiber support, AC power.P..
$75.00
Quantity Available: 3
PowerConnect 5448
Dell PowerConnect 5448 switch - 48 ports managed desktop. PowerConnect 5448 ..
$95.00
Quantity Available: 11
PowerConnect 6248P
Dell PowerConnect 6248P 48 Port POE Gigabit Ethernet L3 Switch , The PowerConnect 6248P is one of De..
$495.00
Quantity Available: 22
PRO-3060
SonicWALL PRO 3060 Internet Security Appliance..
$150.00
Quantity Available: 1
PWR-MX480-1600-DC-S
1x Juniper PWR-MX480-1600-DC-S - 1600W Power Entry Module DC, SpareHECI: COUPABXEABList Price $5,000..
$150.00
Out Of Stock
PWR-TXP-7-60-DC-S
Juniper PWR-TXP-7-60-DC-S, IPUPAFGKTA, 740-027463 7 x 60 Amp DC Power Entry module for TX Matrix Plu..
$3,995.00
Quantity Available: 6
RE-DUO-C2600-16G-S
Juniper RE-DUO-C2600-16G-S, IPUCAV6CAC, 740-026942 PTX3000/PTX5000 Routing engine with dual core 260..
$1,795.00
Quantity Available: 6
The SCS320 features 32 RJ-45 10/100 Base-T Secure Console Servers Sinlge AC with ethernet connection..
$250.00
Quantity Available: 1
SCS32C-DAC
Perle SCS32C DAC IOLAN SCS32C DAC Secure Console Server 04030774- 32 x RJ45 RS232 ports with Sun/Cis..
$795.00
Out Of Stock
SCS48C-DAC
Perle SCS48C-DAC IOLAN SCS48C DAC Secure Console Server 04030752- 48 x RJ45 RS232 ports with Sun/Cis..
$1,095.00
Out Of Stock
SHA-00550-E-H
Riverbed SHA-00550-E-H Steelhead 550 Eval Unit-H with 2 onboard GbE bypass ports (600 conn/2Mbps) (..
$125.00
Quantity Available: 2
SHA-00550-H
Riverbed Steelhead SHA-00550-H 550 series switch. This unit comes with the following: 1x SHA-0055..
$95.00
Quantity Available: 2
SHA-00550-H
Riverbed Steelhead SHA-00550-H 550 series switch. This unit comes with the following: 1x SHA-0055..
$250.00
Out Of Stock
SIB-TXP-3D-F13-S
Juniper SIB-TXP-3D-F13-S, IPUCBC0CAA, 750-035002 Switch Interface Board for TX Matrix Plus with 3D T..
$3,995.00
Quantity Available: 29
SIB-TXP-3D-F2S-S
Juniper SIB-TXP-3D-F2S-S, IPUCBC1CAA, 750-034978 Switch Interface Board for TX Matrix Plus with 3D T..
$1,895.00
Quantity Available: 20
SRX-GP-16GE
1 x Juniper SRX-GP-16GE - Ethernet Switch 16-port 10/100/1000BASE-T XPIM. Two slots high (double hig..
$195.00
Quantity Available: 5
SRX5800BASE-AC
1 x Juniper SRX5800BASE-AC - AC SRX5800 chassis, includes SRX5K-RE-13-20 RE, 2xSCB, 2 DC power sup..
$1,995.00
Quantity Available: 1
T1600-FPC4-ES
Juniper T1600-FPC4-ES T1600 FPC4 with two PFE's and Two Type 4 PIC slots 100G capable.HECI: IPUCAMB..
$135.00
Quantity Available: 85
T4000-FPC5-3D
JUNIPER T4000-FPC5-3D IP9IAL4DAC (2) Packet Forwarding Engines. Each Packet Forwarding Engine consi..
$2,295.00
Quantity Available: 5
TS700/G
MRV TS700/G HV MM850 SFP-LC Head TH700G/M8L/VS Provides high speed free space optics (FSO) Connecti..
$195.00
Out Of Stock
TXBASE-DC
JUNIPER NETWORKS TXBASE-DC TX MATRIX SWITCH WITH RE- A-2000-4096-R, CB-TX-R AND FIVE SIB-4-TX Her..
$7,495.00
Quantity Available: 2
UBR-E-28U
Cisco UBR-E-28U, uBR7225VXR E-28U BPE, 2 downstreams with upconverter, 8 upstreams, A-TDMA, Adv PHY,..
$795.00
Quantity Available: 3
UCSC-F-FIO-5200MP
Cisco UCSC-F-FIO-5200MP, 16-100483-01, M005458-114_3 SDFACCMOP-5T20-SF1, PX600-5200 UCS 5200GB Fusi..
$4,695.00
Quantity Available: 4
UTM 220
Sophos UTM 220 designed to provide complete protection for mid-sized businesses and offices with up ..
$1,295.00
Out Of Stock
X150-24p
Extreme Networks Summit X150-24p 15205 Managed PoE Switch XOS VoIP ..
$300.00
Out Of Stock
XFP-10G-S
Juniper Original XFP-10G-S, 740-014289 10 transciever Price is for 1x units ( but in a 5 pack) wil..
$15.00
Quantity Available: 33