NW Remarketing Inc. is not, and does not claim to be, an authorized Distributor/Reseller of any manufacturer mentioned on this page.
Welcome to NW Remarketing

Feel free to contact me directly at Kurt@nwrusa.com or at 503-391-8191 x114

Northwest Remarketing is a leading, internationally known reseller of I.T. and surplus technology equipment. 

For over 20 years now, Northwest Remarketing has provided Quality New and Used Networking, Telecom, Server & Test equipment at substantial savings to our customers. Selling Networking equipment is our specialty!

Chat with us about our products, ALL of our chat representatives are IN-HOUSE staff members that are willing to help! ASK US ABOUT OUR WARRANTY OPTIONS!

Search

Search Criteria

Search:

Products meeting the search criteria

Show:
Sort By:
15454-MRC-12
15454 Multi Rate Card, 12 OC-3, 12 OC-12, or 4 OC-48 portsHECI: WMOTBJKAAA..
$375.00
Quantity Available: 1
15454-OPT-AMP-C
Cisco 15454-OPT-AMP WOGUADXEAA ONS 15454 ENHANCED OPTICAL AMPLIFIER CD 15454-OPT-AMP-C Enhan..
$2,795.00
Out Of Stock
15454-OPT-BST
15454-OPT-BST Optical Booster Amplifier Module..
$295.00
Quantity Available: 6
16137
Extreme Networks 16137 Summit 400-24P 24x 10/100/1000 Base-T with PoE, 4 unpopulated mini-GBIC port..
$95.00
Quantity Available: 1
16148
Extreme Networks Summit 16148 X450e-48p Switch - 48 ports - managed - stackable..
$150.00
Quantity Available: 24
170-3916-900
Ciena 170-3916-900 CMMAN10DRA 3916,(2) 1G SFP,(2)100M/1G SFP/RJ45,(2)100M/1G SFP, (1) AC PWR Ciena 1..
$850.00
Out Of Stock
6070-900
Adva/Overture Networks 6070-900, ISG 6000 2-slot Carrier Ethernet chassis with redundant DC power. ..
$1,500.00
Quantity Available: 4
ACS32-DAC
NOB AVOCENT ACS32-DAC, ATP0150-001 ALTERPATH 32-port RS232 RJ45 Console Server DUAL AC power. A..
$750.00
Quantity Available: 1
ACS6004MSAC
Avocent Cyclades ACS6004MSAC, 520-760-504 4-Port ACS 6004 Console Server with Single AC Power Supply..
$550.00
Quantity Available: 3
ACS6008MSAC
Avocent ACS 8-Port Console Server w/ Single AC Power Supply & Built-In ModemACS6008MSAC-001520-756-5..
$650.00
Quantity Available: 3
ACS6016MSAC-001
Avocent-Cyclades ACS6016MSAC-001 16 Port ACS 6016 Console Server with Single AC Power Supply and bui..
$350.00
Quantity Available: 131
ACS6032MSAC
NOB Avocent ACS6032MSAC 6032 32 Port Advanced Console Server with Single AC Power Supply & Built-in ..
$995.00
Quantity Available: 1
Avocent-Cyclades ACS6048DAC-G2, 48 Port ACS 6048 console server with dual AC power supply (generatio..
$1,395.00
Quantity Available: 6
ACS6048MDAC
Avocent-Cyclades ACS6048MDAC 48-Port ACS 6048 Console Server with Dual AC Power Supply and Modem. AC..
$995.00
Quantity Available: 8
Avocent-Cyclades ACS6048MDAC-001 48-Port ACS 6048 Console Server with Dual AC Power Supply and Modem..
$995.00
Quantity Available: 6
ACS6048MDAC-001
Avocent-Cyclades ACS6048MDAC 48-Port ACS 6048 Console Server with Dual AC Power Supply and Modem. AC..
$895.00
Quantity Available: 1
Avocent-Cyclades ACS6048MDAC-G2, 6000 48-port unit dual AC power supply with built-in modem (Generat..
$1,995.00
Quantity Available: 1
Avocent-Cyclades ACS6048MDAC-G2, 6000 48-port unit dual AC power supply with built-in modem (Generat..
$1,495.00
Quantity Available: 1
ACS6048SAC-G2
Avocent-Cyclades ACS6048SAC-G2 ACS 6000 48-port unit single AC power supply G2 The Avocent ACS604..
$1,295.00
Quantity Available: 5
AlterPath KVM/net 32
ATP4132 Avocent-Cyclades AlterPath KVM/net 32, AlterPath-KVMN32, KVMN32 model that comes with 32 KVM..
$395.00
Quantity Available: 1
BR-MLXE-16-MR2-M-AC
Brocade BR-MLXE-16-MR2-M-AC MLXe-16 AC system with one MR2 (M) management module, two high-speed sw..
$5,900.00
Out Of Stock
BR-MLXE-16-MR2-M-AC
Brocade BR-MLXE-16-MR2-M-AC MLXe-16 AC system with one MR2 (M) management module, two high-speed sw..
$4,495.00
Quantity Available: 2
BR-VDX6720-60-R
Brocade BR-VDX6720-60-R VDX 6720,includes 60 SFP+ ports OF 1/10 Gigabit Ethernet With Port side exha..
$851.00
Quantity Available: 1
Brocade VDX 6740 - switch - 64 ports - managed - rack-mountable Brocade VDX 6740, includes 48 SFP..
$4,300.00
Quantity Available: 19
BTI BT7A54EA, 7200 Common Communication Module Juniper/BTI BTI7200 Packet Optical Transport Syst..
$395.00
Quantity Available: 8
CAP-1010
Motorola Cherrypicker 1000 Application Platform CAP-1010 1 x Motorola Cherrypicker 1000 Application ..
$4,995.00
Out Of Stock
CISCO881W-GN-A-K9
Cisco CISCO881W-GN-A-K9, COMBD00BRB 881 Ethernet Sec Router 802.11n FCC Comp CISCO881W-GN-A-K9 ..
$115.00
Out Of Stock
CN3940
CIENA CN3940 170-3940-900 COMXJ10FRA CIENA 170-3940-900 COMXJ10FRA 40-PORT 20/FIBER, 20/COPPER EHT..
$950.00
Quantity Available: 1
CN3940
NOB CIENA CN3940 170-3940-900 COMXJ10FRA CIENA 170-3940-900 COMXJ10FRA ETHERNET SERVICE DELIVERY SWI..
$1,295.00
Out Of Stock
CN3960
CIENA CN 3960 CN3960 170-3960-901 COMPZ00BRA TRUE CARRIER ETHERNET SERVICE DELIVERY SWITCH 170-3960-..
$1,695.00
Out Of Stock
Arista DCS-7500R-48S2CQ-LC, ASY-51834-104 7500R Series 48 port 1/10GbE SFP+ and 2 port 100GbE QSFP w..
$18,000.00
Quantity Available: 8
FMG-1000C
Fortinet FMG-1000C, FortiManager-1000C Appliance Centralized Management for Fortinet Security Networ..
$3,495.00
Quantity Available: 1
GSC-GMM01
Gigamon GSC-GMM01, GigaSECURE-0216-MM In-line distribution node Multimode AC power Manufacturer d..
$2,395.00
Out Of Stock
Brocade ICX6610-24-I, 80-1005348-07 24-port 1 GbE RJ45, plus 8×1 GbE SFPP uplink ports (upgradable t..
$495.00
Quantity Available: 9
ID 1100
A10 Networks ID 1100Using a modular, agent-less approach,PASSWORD UNKNOWNID Series connects into mul..
$1,495.00
Quantity Available: 1
IN1508
Extron IN1508 Eight Input Scaling Presentation Switcher with PIPIN150860-569-01The Extron IN1508 is ..
$250.00
Quantity Available: 1
ISDN GW 3241
Cisco/Codian TelePresence 1 Port Enabled. ISDN GW 3241 is a high-capacity and scalable gateway that..
$5,955.00
Out Of Stock
ISDN GW 3241
Cisco/Codian TelePresence 1 Port Enabled. ISDN GW 3241 is a high-capacity and scalable gateway th..
$1,500.00
Out Of Stock
LE-311V
Worldwide Packets Lightning edge 311 (4) GIG SFP, (24) 10/100M RJ45 LEAC-0311VP Single AC powerWith..
$325.00
Quantity Available: 27
Ciena LE-311V, (4) GIG SFP, (24) 10/100M RJ45 LEAC-0311VP Single AC power With Single AC Power Suppl..
$350.00
Quantity Available: 6
MRV LX-4008T-001AC- Console Server with 8 RJ45 ports, single AC power. MRV LX-4008T-001AC Datas..
$350.00
Quantity Available: 8
LX-4008T-001AC
NEW MRV LX-4008T-001AC, 530-R0068 Console Server with 8 RJ45 ports, single AC power. LX-4008T-00..
$795.00
Out Of Stock
NOB MRV LX-4008T-001AC, 530-R0068 Console Server with 8 RJ45 ports, single AC power. LX-4008T-00..
$750.00
Quantity Available: 1
LX-4008T-101AC MRV console server # Model #: LX-4008T-101AC 4000T series# ICS Sku: MRV LX-4008T-101A..
$595.00
Out Of Stock
LX-4016T-001AC
NEW MRV LX-4016T-001AC 16 port Single AC Remote Presence Manager Console Terminal Server LX-4016T..
$995.00
Out Of Stock
MRV LX-4016T-101AC 16 port with Modem 16x RJ45 134 to 230.4 Kbps ports 2 Ethernet RJ-45 10/100Bas..
$595.00
Quantity Available: 1
LX-4032T-001AC
MRV LX-4032T-001AC Terminal Console Server 32 RS232 RJ-45 Ports 100Base-T With Single AC Power L..
$695.00
Out Of Stock
LX-4032T-002AC
MRV LX-4032T-002AC Console Server with 32 RJ45 ports, dual AC power LX-4032T-002AC A Complet..
$795.00
Out Of Stock
LX-4032T-012DC
MRV LX-4032T-012DC 32 port Dual DC power Console Server LX-4032T-012DC The 4000T Series of con..
$950.00
Out Of Stock
LX-4048T-001AC
MRV LX-4048T-001AC. Console Server with 48 RJ45 ports, single AC power. The 4000T Series of console ..
$995.00
Quantity Available: 1
MRV LX-4048T-102AC 48 Ports, Modem, Dual AC, Secure Console Server A Complete Out-of-Band Network..
$495.00
Out Of Stock
LX-4048T-102AC
NEW MRV LX-4048T-102AC 48 Ports, Modem, Dual AC, Secure Console Server A Complete Out-of-Band Net..
$795.00
Out Of Stock
MRV LX-4048T-111DC 48 Port Single DC power, modem, Secure Console Server The LX-4000T Series of c..
$650.00
Quantity Available: 1
MRV LX-4048T-112DC 48 Port Dual DC power, V90 modem, Secure Console Server The LX-4000T Series o..
$695.00
Out Of Stock
MCS7825-I4-K9-CMC2
None Working Cisco MCS7825-I4-K9-CMC2 Unified Communications Manager Appliance is an integral part o..
$1,795.00
Out Of Stock
Cisco ME-3400EG-12CS-M ME3400EG 12 Combo + 4 SFP Layer 3 Switch , (With Dual DC power) -12 dual-pur..
$1,195.00
Out Of Stock
Cisco ME-3600X-24FS-M, ME3600X Ethernet Access Switch 24 GE SFP + 2 10GE SFP+, with dual DC power PW..
$2,600.00
Out Of Stock
Brocade NI-CER-2024-2X10G, 40-1000377-02, 60-1001827-02 CER 2×10 GbE XFP uplink for 24-port models ..
$2,350.00
Out Of Stock
NN9200-NPU3
Acme Packet NN9200-NPU3, 002-0521-50 NN9200-NPU3The NPU processing unit is responsible for media pro..
$4,495.00
Out Of Stock
Juniper NS-SM-XL-A-BSE NSM 3000 Appliance Base System with license for managing up to 25 devices. N..
$7,995.00
Out Of Stock
SonicWall NSA E6500, 01-SSC-7028 E-Class NSA E6500 Series Firewalls Purpose-built to handle deman..
$995.00
Quantity Available: 1
ALCATEL OS6250-P24 902901-90 24-PORT OMNISWITCH STACKABLE ETHERNET SWITCH WITH PS-255W-AC POWER SUPP..
$500.00
Out Of Stock
PTC-10G-BCH
Arista PTC-10G-BCH Arista 10G Pass-Through Card for IBM BladeCenter True non-blocking 10G performanc..
$250.00
Quantity Available: 3
QLogic SB9200-00A-E BASE Model - switch • Physical interface (FC-PI-3) • Channel services (FC-L..
$12,995.00
Quantity Available: 2
UBR-E-28U
Cisco UBR-E-28U, uBR7225VXR E-28U BPE, 2 downstreams with upconverter, 8 upstreams, A-TDMA, Adv PHY,..
$450.00
Quantity Available: 3
UBR-MC20X20V-5D
Cisco UBR-MC20X20V-5D, IP9IAGCCAB UBR10K High-Perf D3.0 Card w/upx, 20US and 5DS License UBR-MC20..
$895.00
Out Of Stock
UBR-MC3GX60V
Cisco UBR-MC3GX60V, IPU3AY9CAC, 800-33189-04, 73-12229-08 Cisco 3GX60V DOCSIS 3.0 Broadband Processi..
$1,695.00
Quantity Available: 1
UBR-MC3GX60V
Cisco UBR-MC3GX60V Cisco 3GX60V DOCSIS 3.0 Broadband Processing Engine; base hardware IPU3AY9CAC ..
$1,195.00
Quantity Available: 1
Cisco UBR-MC3GX60V, IPU3AY9CAC, 800-33189-04, 73-12229-08 Cisco 3GX60V DOCSIS 3.0 Broadband Processi..
$1,795.00
Quantity Available: 1
VS-S720-10G-3CXL
Cisco VS-S720-10G-3CXL Cat 6500 Supervisor 720 with 2x10GbE and 3x1GE MSFC3 PFC3CXL ..
$850.00
Out Of Stock
NEW Cisco WS-C2960XR-48FPS-I Catalyst 2960-X series switch is a fixed-configuration, stackable Gigab..
$1,950.00
Quantity Available: 10
WS-C3750E-24TD-SD
Cisco WS-C3750E-24TD-SD, COMC600ARB Catalyst 3750E 24 10/100/1000 + 2*10GE(X2), 265W DC, IPB s/w ..
$1,350.00
Out Of Stock
WS-C3750X-48P-S
Cisco WS-C3750X-48P-S Stackable 48 10/100/1000 Ethernet PoE+ ports, with 715W AC Power Supply 1 RU, ..
$800.00
Out Of Stock
CISCO WS-X6704-10GE, CNUIAMJAAD, 68-3148-02, 800-26259-04, Cat6500 4-port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Module..
$75.00
Quantity Available: 43
Cisco WS-X6716-10T-3C, COUIA3XCAB Catalyst 6500 16-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Copper Module with DFC3C..
$2,895.00
Quantity Available: 2
X150-24p
Extreme Networks Summit X150-24p 15205 Managed PoE Switch XOS VoIP ..
$300.00
Out Of Stock
Extreme Networks Summit X440-24X-10G, 16514 24 100/1000BASE-X SFP ports, 4 gigabit combo ports (4 RJ..
$1,895.00
Quantity Available: 18
X460-24P
EXTREME X460-24P 16403 SUMMIT 24 PORT POE SWITCH 8 PORT SFP SINGLE AC POWER EXTREME X460-24P 24 x..
$695.00
Out Of Stock