NW Remarketing Inc. is not, and does not claim to be, an authorized Distributor/Reseller of any manufacturer mentioned on this page.
Welcome to NW Remarketing

Feel free to contact me directly at Kurt@nwrusa.com or at 503-391-8191 x114

Northwest Remarketing is a leading, internationally known reseller of I.T. and surplus technology equipment. 

For over 20 years now, Northwest Remarketing has provided Quality New and Used Networking, Telecom, Server & Test equipment at substantial savings to our customers. Selling Networking equipment is our specialty!

Chat with us about our products, ALL of our chat representatives are IN-HOUSE staff members that are willing to help! ASK US ABOUT OUR WARRANTY OPTIONS!

Search

Search Criteria

Search:

Products meeting the search criteria

Show:
Sort By:
SGI 013-3278-001 MODEL CMNC009 HOLDS 3 FANS 013-3278-001 ..
$95.00
Quantity Available: 1
060-4060-001
Efficient Networks 060-4060-001, Usb ADSL Modem. New old stock ..
$25.00
Quantity Available: 1
060-4060-101
Efficient Networks 060-4060-101, Usb ADSL Modem. New old stock ..
$25.00
Quantity Available: 1
10-2672-02
Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4, 40GBASE-SR4, 4 lanes, 850 nm MMF, Pull Tab Style10-2672-02COUIA9JCAB ..
$50.00
Quantity Available: 4
103F15
Avaya 103F15 107952566 4-port Chassis. 103F15(item is not tested, sold AS-IS, several damaged spots ..
$40.00
Quantity Available: 1
108659186
Avaya-Lucent 108659186 X330-OC12F1 BA8I20PCAB 4705-141 Single port OC12 108659186New open box, old s..
$180.00
Out Of Stock
12000/10-DC-PEM
Cisco 12000/10-DC-PEM, CNUPAAPAAB, 341-0129-02 DC PEM Used to replace existing power supplies (2400W..
$195.00
Quantity Available: 6
12000/16-AC-SHELF
Cisco 12000/16-AC-SHELF, 800-26887-01, 74-3483-01 Cisco 12000 16-slot Enhanced AC Power Supply Shelf..
$650.00
Out Of Stock
150-0054-02-08
Movaz 150-0054-02-08 Adva ROADM WDM RAY OLDULR2520 EDFARAY express Movaz 150-0054-02-08 ..
$895.00
Quantity Available: 1
15454-MRC-12
15454 Multi Rate Card, 12 OC-3, 12 OC-12, or 4 OC-48 portsHECI: WMOTBJKAAA..
$325.00
Out Of Stock
15454-TCC3-K9
Cisco 15454-TCC3-K9, WOCUATJRTA, 800-32905-02Timing, Communications, and Control card, SONET platfor..
$250.00
Quantity Available: 5
25511308
CNT 25511308 ZAP3 Escon controller CNT 25511308We have 2 units available, one with PCMCIA flash hold..
$325.00
Quantity Available: 2
40368
IMPACT ACOUSTICS 40368 Velocity DVI to Male HDMI Inline Adapter (Blue)40368Use this adapter to provi..
$10.00
Out Of Stock
436432U
IBM 436432U, 3CRVH701796D (Unit is in good physical condition, Unit has been powerd on but no futher..
$195.00
Quantity Available: 1
4H4202-72
Enterasys DFE GOLD 72-port 10/100 RJ45 ports..
$375.00
Out Of Stock
DFE (GOLD) 48PT 10/100 RJ45 W/ 1 NEM SLOT..
$2,300.00
Out Of Stock
Enterasys DFE GOLD 48PT 10/100 RJ45 1 NEM SLOT..
$350.00
Out Of Stock
4H4284-49
Enterasys DFE GOLD 48PT 100BASE-FX MMF MTRJ..
$2,495.00
Out Of Stock
597950-003
DataCard 597950-003 GOLD TOPPING FOIL. OPTIMIZED FOR USE WITH DATACARD 150I CARD ISSUANCE SYSTEMS..
$35.00
Out Of Stock
6000-0081
Aspect 6000-0081 telecom music on hold 6000-0081..
$75.00
Quantity Available: 2
700-00052-T03
Turin 700-00052-T03 23", 14-Slot Chassis/Shelf, No modules installed Turin 700-00052-T03 ..
$350.00
Quantity Available: 1
700c
Intermec 700C Mobile Computer Touchscreen Barcode Scanner Terminal model: 700c cn: 740A5300E100N000 ..
$95.00
Out Of Stock
7316-TF4
IBM 7316-TF4 7316 Rack-Mounted Flat Panel Console Kit Model TF4 features slim monitor in 1U rack spa..
$395.00
Out Of Stock
BLN BLN-2 MCT1-1 5944 T1 card w FRE2- like new open box old stock..
$250.00
Quantity Available: 2
ALCATEL 90-1841-01 NEWBRIDGE FASTCOMM FDX 2488 V.22 (NEW OLD STOCK) ALCATEL 90-1841-01..
$125.00
Quantity Available: 1
ALCATEL 90-6672-02 36060 MLSU Basic RDNT DC New old stock. No Accessories ALCATEL 90-6672-02 ..
$395.00
Quantity Available: 1
92-005932-XXX
Network Associates 92-005932-XXX - Compact PCI (Cpci) SYS Module 92-005932In chassis S6040 as config..
$175.00
Quantity Available: 1
Paradyne 9624-A1-201 Frame saver 56K new old stock Paradyne 9624-A1-201 ..
$75.00
Out Of Stock
9624-A1-201
Paradyne 9624-A1-201 Frame saver 56K new old stock Paradyne 9624-A1-201 ..
$50.00
Out Of Stock
Avaya 9650, 700383938 Features: Specifically made for navigator telephone users that answer many..
$20.00
Quantity Available: 1
A901S-2SG-F-AH
Cisco A901S-2SG-F-AH, 68-5050-04 3 external ports (2 SFP + 1 Cu) + 1 gland interface for internal po..
$1,995.00
Quantity Available: 1
ACS16-DAC
NEW Cyclades , ATP0050-001 AlterPath 16-port 10/100 Console Server with Dual AC Power.ACS16-DACCycl..
$895.00
Quantity Available: 1
ACS16-DAC
Cyclades ACS16-DAC, ATP0050-001 AlterPath 16-port 10/100 Console Server with Dual AC Power.ACS16-DA..
$395.00
Quantity Available: 17
ACS16-DAC
NOB Cyclades ACS16-DAC, ATP0050-001 AlterPath 16-port 10/100 Console Server with Dual AC Power.ACS1..
$795.00
Quantity Available: 2
ACS16-SAC
Cyclades ACS16-SAC, ATP0010-001 AlterPath 16 10/100 Single AC Console sever .Operating System: Linux..
$795.00
Quantity Available: 1
ACS16-SAC
Cyclades ACS16-SAC, ATP0010-001 AlterPath 16 10/100 Single AC Console sever .Operating System: Linux..
$795.00
Out Of Stock
ACS16-SAC
Cyclades ACS16-SAC, ATP0010-001 AlterPath 16 10/100 Single AC Console sever .Operating System: Linux..
$375.00
Quantity Available: 15
JUNIPER ACX1000-DC, IPMTG00CRA 8XT1/E1, 8XGBE COPPER, 4XGBE COMBINATION (COPPER OR SFP), 1 U, ETSI 3..
$1,595.00
Quantity Available: 2
Juniper ACX1000-DC, IPMTG00CRA 8xT1/E1, 8xGbE copper, 4xGbE combination (copper or SFP), 1 U, ETSI 3..
$1,595.00
Out Of Stock
Juniper ACX2100-AC, IPMUX10ARA, 650-047694 16xT1/E1, 2x10GbE SFP+, 4xGbE copper, 4xGbE combination (..
$2,295.00
Out Of Stock
ADLM-T4-5-C4
Infinera ADLM-T4-5-C4 Tam card holder.ADLM-T4-5-C4..
$290.00
Quantity Available: 6
ADLM-T4-7-C4
Infinera ADLM-T4-7-C4 Tam card holder.ADLM-T4-7-C4..
$750.00
Quantity Available: 2
Symbol SpEtcrum 24 new in box old stock No power supply..
$49.00
Out Of Stock
BN-8124R-BDL
Blade Networks BN-8124R-BDL G8124 24-port 10GbE Switch with Rear-to-Front airflow Two power cords, R..
$500.00
Quantity Available: 1
BR-RFS7000-WW
Brocade BR-RFS7000-WW Mobility - Controller - RFS7000 - 4 combo GbE LAN ports. Access Point license ..
$175.00
Quantity Available: 5
BR-RFS7000-WW
Brocade BR-RFS7000-WW Mobility - Controller - RFS7000 - 4 combo GbE LAN ports. Access Point license ..
$395.00
Quantity Available: 1
BR-VDX6720-60-R
Brocade BR-VDX6720-60-R VDX 6720,includes 60 SFP+ ports OF 1/10 Gigabit Ethernet With Port side exha..
$851.00
Quantity Available: 1
BTS 10200
Softswitch IPCell Multiservice Platform 0 for config Cisco BTS10200 SS7 switch Older version..
$895.00
Quantity Available: 2
BX7000BASE-AC
Juniper BX7000BASE-AC, DSTCLEIP3D, DST007000-P3-C-D power supply, and optional cards sold separatel..
$495.00
Quantity Available: 1
C4000
4000 series router older strait 4000..
$75.00
Out Of Stock
CAM-20016W
ARRIS CAM-20016W, C4-CAM-20016W, 722014, ARCT01687, ARCT01579 CAM 16D0U - Rev G This is the Docs..
$2,295.00
Quantity Available: 3
CCM4850
Avocent 520-390-005, CCM4850 Console Server 48 PortCCM4850KBM2-5205520-390-005Avocent CCM4850 Consol..
$200.00
Quantity Available: 1
CCS4016
Avocent CCS4016 Cyclades CS 16-Port Console Server AC Power simplifies and consolidates access to se..
$795.00
Quantity Available: 2
VALERE POWER CD8D-ANN, PWMA20GLRA 23" power shelf holds 3 power supply (not included)VALERE POWER CD..
$175.00
Quantity Available: 3
VALERE POWER CD8D-ANN-VC, PWMA20GLRA, 23" power shelf holds 3 power supply (not included)VALERE POWE..
$150.00
Quantity Available: 3
CDV-715
ELECTRO NEUTRONICS INC CD V-700 RADIOLOGICAL SURVEY METER for PreppersPower on tested. Passed Circ..
$35.00
Out Of Stock
CECILIO CLARINET (music instrument)
CECILO MENDINI BY CECILIO MATTE BLACK CLARINET Portable Compact Clarinet StandCOMES IN ITS OWN ORIGI..
$75.00
Quantity Available: 1
CH-6008X
Premier Technologies CH-6008X Call Handler 6000 Manufacturers Details: CH 6000 Features Prom..
$195.00
Out Of Stock
CPX-900
Golden Voice Karaoke with Hard Drive..
$795.00
Out Of Stock
CS-150-LAN-04
Cisco/Arrow Point CS-150-LAN-04 800-09449-02 CS-150 12-Port TX 2X GBIC 1000BASE-X PortsThis unit ha..
$20.00
Out Of Stock
CWA2-0650-10-IT01
COLDWATT CWA2-0650-10-IT01, D23832-006 650W Power supplyCWA2-0650-10-IT01Power Supply ColdWatt CWA2-..
$95.00
Quantity Available: 4
CWA2-0650-10-TY016
COLDWATT CWA2-0650-10-TY01, 471776800001 650W Power supplyCWA2-0650-10-TY01..
$75.00
Quantity Available: 5
CWA2-0750-10-AR01
COLDWATT CWA2-0750-10-AR01 750W AC Power supplyCWA2-0750-10-AR01..
$195.00
Quantity Available: 2
DCM-2100
Motorola DCM2100 DCM 2100 HIGH DENSITY CTMS CABLE MODEM TERMINATION SYSTEM DCM-2100 Unit does not..
$175.00
Out Of Stock
DCS-7048T-4S-R
Arista DCS-7048T-4S-R, DEV-00173 7048, 48-port 100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) + 4 SFP+ ports, rear-to-front ..
$995.00
Out Of Stock
DCS-7148SX-F
Arista DCS-7148SX-F 7148SX 48-port 10GbE switch (SFP+), front-to-rear fans. (Front-to-rear implies ..
$1,495.00
Out Of Stock
DCS-7148SX-R
Arista DCS-7148SX-R 7148SX 48-port 10GbE switch (SFP+), rear-to-front fans. ( Rear-to-front implies..
$1,295.00
Out Of Stock
DFS-1000
Infoseal DFS 1000 paper folding and envelope sealing system. Powwer on tested only...
$100.00
Quantity Available: 1
Raritan Dominion DKSX2-188 8 Port KVM Over IP Switch DKSX2-188 The Dominion KSX II DKSX2-188 i..
$1,295.00
Quantity Available: 1
DPC-R-40GE-SFP
Juniper DPC-R-40GE-SFP-B, COUIAKNBTA 40x1GE DPC for MX, requires optics sold separately DPC-R-40GE-..
$495.00
Quantity Available: 11
DPC-R-4XGE-XFP
Juniper DPC-R-4XGE-XFP, COUIAM5BTA 4x XFP DCP for the MX requires Optics sold separately..
$165.00
Quantity Available: 2
CISCO DS-C9710, CMMKB00ARA, MDS 9710, Multilayer Director The MDS 9710 offers the following featu..
$4,000.00
Quantity Available: 2
DS1404076-E5
New Old Stock Nortel DS1404076-E5, IPUIAE9WAB Ethernet Routing Switch 8393SF CP Module with 8 x SFP ..
$295.00
Quantity Available: 1
Avaya EC8200A01-E6 Virtual Services 8284XSQ with 80 10G SFP+ and 4 40G QSFP+ ports, 1 800W AC PS (no..
$3,495.00
Quantity Available: 2
Avaya EC8404005-E6 8418XSQ 16-port 10GBASE-SFP+ & 2-port 40GBASE-QSFP+ Combo Ethernet Switch Module ..
$6,795.00
Out Of Stock
EM2400-CASSETTE
MRV EM2400-Cassette for the OptiSwitch-2400 Holds up to two OptiSwitch modules MRV em2400-Cassette ..
$95.00
Quantity Available: 1
ESR-PRE4
ESR-PRE4 Preformance Routing Engine 4 IPUCAM3BACCisco 10000 Series Performance Routing Engine 4The ..
$150.00
Quantity Available: 1
EX 4500, 40-PORT 1/10G SFP+ CONVERGED SWITCH, 1200W DC PS, FRONT TO BACK AIRFLOW (OPTICS SOLD SEPARA..
$2,795.00
Out Of Stock
EX4500-UM-4XSFP
Juniper EX4500-UM-4XSFP, COUIA4DBAA EX4500 4-Port 10GbE SFP+ uplink module (optics sold separately) ..
$185.00
Quantity Available: 4
EX4500-UM-4XSFP
Juniper EX4500-UM-4XSFP, COUIA4DBAA EX4500 4-Port 10GbE SFP+ uplink module (optics sold separately) ..
$185.00
Quantity Available: 2
Juniper Networks EX4500 128G VIRTUAL CHASSIS MODULE (VC CABLES SOLD SEPARATELY.) EX4500-VC1-128..
$295.00
Quantity Available: 34
Juniper EX4550-32F-AFI, CMMEU10ARA, 750-045402 EX4550, 32-port 1/10GbE SFP+ converged switch, w/ 8x ..
$1,895.00
Quantity Available: 5
Juniper EX4550, 32-port 1/10GbE SFP+ converged switch, 650 W DC PS, port side to PSU side airflow (..
$1,795.00
Quantity Available: 5
Juniper EX4550-32F-DC-AFO, 750-045404, CMMEU10ARA EX4550, 32-port 1/10GbE SFP+ converged switch, 650..
$5,895.00
Out Of Stock
Juniper EX4550-EM-2QSFP, 711-039086 EX4550 2-port 40GbE expansion module (optics sold separately) ..
$995.00
Out Of Stock
Juniper EX4550-VC1-128G, CMUCAC7CAA, 711-039072 EX4550, 128 Gbps Virtual Chassis module (Virtual Cha..
$695.00
Quantity Available: 4
EX8200-2XS-40P
Juniper EX8200-2XS-40P, CMUIABPBAA Combo PoE+ 40-port 10/100/1000BASE-T RJ-45 / 4-port 1000BASE-X SF..
$2,495.00
Out Of Stock
Juniper EX8200-48F-ES 48-port 100FX/1000BASE-X SFP extra scale line card; requires SFP optics sold ..
$3,495.00
Quantity Available: 5
JUNIPER EX8200-PWR-AC3K COUPAEAEAA AC power supply, 3,000 W at 220 V, redundant (AC power cords sol..
$375.00
Out Of Stock
EX8216-BASE-AC
JUNIPER EX8216-AC Base AC-powered EX8216 system configuration: 16-slot chassis with passive midpla..
$1,895.00
Quantity Available: 2
Juniper EX9200-40F 40-port 100FX/1000BASE-X SFP line card; requires SFP optics sold separately. ..
$3,795.00
Quantity Available: 1
F5 Networks F5-BIG-LTM-5000S - BIG-IP Switch: Local Traffic Manager 5000s (32G, Max SSL & COMP) BIG..
$6,995.00
Quantity Available: 2
Fortinet FortiGate 92D, FG-92D, P16006-02-03 High Performance 14-port UTM for Small Networks Fort..
$275.00
Quantity Available: 75
NOB Fortinet FortiGate 92D, FG-92D, FG-92D-BDL, P16006-02-03 High Performance 14-port UTM for Small ..
$395.00
Quantity Available: 17
G8124-E
Blade Networks G8124-E Ultra low-latency, high-performance 10 Gb top-of-rack switch. 100% line-r..
$550.00
Quantity Available: 1
G8124E
IBM G8124E Ultra low-latency, high-performance 10 Gb top-of-rack switch 100% line-rate performanc..
$2,595.00
Out Of Stock
GE10
NETWORK ASSOCIATES GE10- SNIFFER GE10 GIGABITE GE CARD NETWORK ASSOCIATES GE10-In chassis S6040 as ..
$895.00
Quantity Available: 4
ID 1100
A10 Networks ID 1100Using a modular, agent-less approach,PASSWORD UNKNOWNID Series connects into mul..
$1,495.00
Quantity Available: 1
IR-8004-101
MRV Remote Presence IR-8004-101 TOP IR-8004-101 EL/MGR W/FLASH NEW, OLD INVENTORY 500-8611-GG..
$795.00
Quantity Available: 8
JXU-6GE-SFP-S
Juniper JXU-6GE-SFP-S, IPUIA3JMTA, 750-017015 6 Port (SFP's sold separate SFP-1GE-T ) J6300 J6350 J4..
$75.00
Quantity Available: 8