NW Remarketing Inc. is not, and does not claim to be, an authorized Distributor/Reseller of any manufacturer mentioned on this page.
Welcome to NW Remarketing

Feel free to contact me directly at Kurt@nwrusa.com or at 503-391-8191 x114

Northwest Remarketing is a leading, internationally known reseller of I.T. and surplus technology equipment. 

For over 20 years now, Northwest Remarketing has provided Quality New and Used Networking, Telecom, Server & Test equipment at substantial savings to our customers. Selling Networking equipment is our specialty!

Chat with us about our products, ALL of our chat representatives are IN-HOUSE staff members that are willing to help! ASK US ABOUT OUR WARRANTY OPTIONS!

Search

Search Criteria

Search:

Products meeting the search criteria

Show:
Sort By:
Granger 001-9067-02 Rev Multiplexer Shelf with 065-2381-01 Modules Granger 001-9067-02 ..
$295.00
Quantity Available: 1
001ENB-02-024
Bigband 001ENB-02 BRE 20 Digital Video Chassis 2 Channel Encoding of Analog to Digital Video Feeds, ..
$1,095.00
Quantity Available: 2
Telect DSX-1/1C/2 FC Modules New..
$25.00
Out Of Stock
010-9001-0401
Telect DSX-34 Telect DS3 modules T3CXACC1AB Telect DSX-34 ..
$10.00
Out Of Stock
061-01219-0031
Radisys 061-01219-0031 EPC 3307, high performance single slot CompactPCI module that operates as a p..
$625.00
Quantity Available: 2
108362260
Lucent 108362260 4708-001 Cajun M410 Gate Switch 100-120V 47-63Hz 3A W/ 1x LE-180XT, 1x LE-120R modu..
$350.00
Quantity Available: 1
1186001L2
Adtran 1186001L2 MX2820 23" Chassis The ADTRAN MX2820 system with a 23-inch chassis houses up to ..
$350.00
Out Of Stock
1187030G1
ADTRAN 1187030G1 BVL3AE6DTA SM5 2-10G 2-PORT 1GE 2-PORT 10GE TA5000 MODULE ADTRAN 1187030G1 Total A..
$895.00
Out Of Stock
133-1ME1-A23
Ciena 133-1ME1-A23 23-Slot Online Metro 23" Main Chassis 2x PWR/Alarm ModulesCiena 133-1ME1-A23 ..
$1,195.00
Quantity Available: 1
15454-80-WXC-C
Cisco 15454-80-WXC-C, WMUCA48FAB 80 channel Colorless Wavelength Cross Connect C Band 50 GHz For..
$3,395.00
Quantity Available: 3
15454-ML100T-12
Cisco 15454-ML100T-12, WMOTCUWAAA 10/100-Mbps Ethernet card, 12 ports, RJ-45, Layer 2 and Layer 3 sw..
$1,250.00
Out Of Stock
15454-ML100T-12
15454-ML100T-12 Cisco ONS 10/100-Mbps Eternet Module, 12-Port, RJ-45..
$1,295.00
Out Of Stock
15454-MRC-12
15454 Multi Rate Card, 12 OC-3, 12 OC-12, or 4 OC-48 portsHECI: WMOTBJKAAA..
$395.00
Out Of Stock
15454-OPT-PRE
15454-OP-PRE AMPLIFIER Module Optical Amplifier CardThe Cisco ONS 15454 Optical Amplifier Cards are ..
$300.00
Quantity Available: 9
15454-YCBL-LC
CISCO 15454 2RU Y Cable Drawer 8 Modules Positions CISCO 15454-YCBL-LC WMMV110FRA..
$140.00
Quantity Available: 1
15454E-STM1E-12
15454-STM-1 electrical interface card, 12 circuitsThe Cisco ONS 15454 STM-1E Card provides 12 STM-1 ..
$895.00
Out Of Stock
15530-LCMB-0100
Cisco 15530-LCMB-0100, WM2IU06DAA, 800-16400-05 15530 Carrier Motherboard (supports OSCVOAPEQ module..
$295.00
Quantity Available: 5
15540-MMMB-0100
Cisco 15540-MMMB-0100, WMD5W00FAA, 800-17192-03 15540 M/Board (1562.23) for Mux/Demux Modules w/ O..
$395.00
Quantity Available: 6
15540-MMMB-0200
Cisco 15540-MMMB-0200, WMD5P00FAA, 800-18487-01 15540 MBoard for Mux/Demux Modules without OSC15540-..
$325.00
Quantity Available: 1
15540-MMMB-1100
Cisco 15540-MMMB-1100, WMD8JR0AAA, 800-20173-02 15540 ESPx - Support MuxDemux Modules wOSC15540-MMM..
$450.00
Quantity Available: 7
162-0013-900
Ciena 162-0013-900, IPM3DM0CRA, DN-7050, 74-00001-302 Wavesmith DC power Chassis only. Does not come..
$350.00
Quantity Available: 1
Nortel Networks 204957-A, PA4202003, Passport 4460 AC Base unit 4460 Multiservice access switch Nort..
$395.00
Quantity Available: 1
SPECTRALINK Satellinx 3RU Chassis No power supply..
$295.00
Quantity Available: 3
3AL97679AA
ALCATEL 3AL97679AA 1692MSE Metro Span Edge Compact Shelf WMMP400LRA with Two AC Pwr modules and fan...
$475.00
Quantity Available: 3
3HE00037AA
Alcatel-Lucent 3HE00037AA, M8-OC12/3-SFP, IPPAAAVBAB, 82-0045-02 8-port SONET/SDH OC-12c/STM-4c MD..
$4,195.00
Quantity Available: 2
3HE00044AA
Alcatel 3HE00044AA M4-OC48-SFP 4-port SONET/SDH OC-48c/STM-16c MDA, accepts up to four (4) OC-48/STM..
$1,950.00
Quantity Available: 1
3HE01023AA
Alcatel 3HE01023AA, IPPAAA7BAA. 7710 SR 1-port Gigabit Ethernet Optical CMA, requires optics, accept..
$875.00
Out Of Stock
3HE01023AA
Alcatel 3HE01023AA, IPPAAA7BAA. 7710 SR 1-port Gigabit Ethernet Optical CMA, requires optics, accept..
$1,050.00
Quantity Available: 1
3HE01532AA
ALCATEL 7450 ESS-M10-1GB-SFP-B 3HE01532AA IPUIAVEDAA 10-PORT GIGABIT OPTICAL MDA ACCEPTS UP TO TEN S..
$1,495.00
Out Of Stock
3HE01615AA
Alcatel 3HE01615AA, M5-1GB-SFP-B IPUIAXGDAA, 5-port Gigabit Ethernet Optical MDA Rev B, requires opt..
$595.00
Out Of Stock
3HE01617AA
ALCATEL-LUCENT 3HE01617AA 7450-ESS-M1-10GB-XFP IPUIAXJDAA 7450 ESS 1-port 10GBASE Ethernet MDA. Acce..
$325.00
Quantity Available: 5
4-Link-AC
Cyclone 4-Link-AC Mulitirate SS7 Front-End Processor Chassis AC power (No Modules) Cyclone 4-Link-AC..
$450.00
Quantity Available: 3
4050-00015
Extreme Networks 4050-00015, 10112 10GBASE-ER XENPAK Transceiver. XENPAK is the most mature and w..
$750.00
Quantity Available: 3
4K16-48VDC
GarrettCom 4K16-48VDC 4K16-48 MAGNUM 16 Port 10/100 ETH SWITCH4K16-48VDCEthernet Switch with 16 RJ-4..
$200.00
Out Of Stock
504-301
NUERA 504-301- VPM/DS3 MEDIA 1000 BASE-SX NUERA Module has (7) dual DSP modules installed 504-301..
$1,995.00
Quantity Available: 2
520-0008-02
Lucent 520-0008-02, 510-1003-02 Tunnel Switching Module 2-EC with (2) 510-3005-01 Modules installed ..
$1,050.00
Quantity Available: 8
SUN 540-5082-03 Sunfire B1600 Chassis with 6x 540-5454-07 (B100s) 2x 540-5185-04 Rear modules 2x..
$395.00
Quantity Available: 2
563701
Televes 563701 HDTV TRANSMODULATOR - Dual 8PSK to QAM (DOES NOT COME WITH POWER)TWIN modules (two in..
$1,559.00
Quantity Available: 1
57-0000080-01
Brocade 57-1000080-01 SFP+ modules 8G 1310nm 25KM SFP PLUS transceivers optical module57-1000080-01..
$75.00
Out Of Stock
6000-400-US
Aruba 6000-400-US 6000 base system, enhanced power (400) United States regulatory domain6000-400-US6..
$1,995.00
Quantity Available: 3
6000-US
Aruba 6000-US Mobility Controller 4-slot chassis with fan tray, two power supplys, and one M3MK1-S60..
$1,795.00
Quantity Available: 3
6070-900
Adva/Overture Networks 6070-900, ISG 6000 2-slot Carrier Ethernet chassis with redundant DC power. ..
$1,500.00
Quantity Available: 4
644-0018-001
Alcatel-Lucent 644-0018-001 OCT-202 OPTICAL XMTR Optical TransmitterOne of these modules has a broke..
$275.00
Quantity Available: 2
6470
Scientific Atlanta Model 6470-P2, 562255, Chassis Populated with (2) 6971-DR and (1) 6473 Optical Mo..
$695.00
Quantity Available: 1
6K16-48V-16RJ-ALC
GarrettCom 6K16-48V-16RJ-ALC MAGNUM 6K16-48V-16RJ-ALC 10/100 MANAGED FIBER SWITCH ETHERNET6K16-48V-1..
$300.00
Quantity Available: 1
6K25e
GarrettCom / Alcatel Lucent Magnum 6K25e, 6K25Re-48V-ALC, 849069927, DNM2W00ERA With 3x 6KP8-RJ45 mo..
$495.00
Quantity Available: 3
700-00052-T03
Turin 700-00052-T03 23", 14-Slot Chassis/Shelf, No modules installed Turin 700-00052-T03 ..
$375.00
Quantity Available: 1
721-1001-02
Acme Packet NET-NET SESSION DIRECTOR Dual AC PWR integrated SBC with multi-protocol signaling and me..
$4,995.00
Quantity Available: 1
723-1803-12
Acme Packet NET-NET 4250 723-1803-12 SBC Dual DC PWR integrated SBC with multi-protocol signaling an..
$2,995.00
Quantity Available: 7
723-2803-12
Acme Packet NET-NET 4250 723-1803-12 SBC Dual DC PWR integrated SBC with multi-protocol signaling an..
$1,495.00
Out Of Stock
723-2803-12
Acme Packet NET-NET 4250 743-2803-12 NN4250-SD-S1-G2-HA SBC Dual DC PWR integrated SBC with multi-p..
$3,495.00
Quantity Available: 7
Power Hub 7000 TX modules..
$75.00
Quantity Available: 32
Power Hub 7000 OC 3MMF modules..
$965.00
Quantity Available: 10
743-2803-12
Acme Packet NET-NET 4250 743-2803-12 SBC Dual DC PWR integrated SBC with multi-protocol signaling an..
$8,995.00
Quantity Available: 4
7450 ESS-M10-1GB-SFP-B
ALCATEL 7450 ESS-M10-1GB-SFP-B 3HE01532AA IPUIAVEDAA 10-PORT GIGABIT OPTICAL MDA ACCEPTS UP TO TEN S..
$395.00
Quantity Available: 2
7H4385-49
Enterasys 7H4385-49 Matrix N-Series Platinum DFE with 48 10/100 Ethernet ports via RJ45 connectors, ..
$500.00
Out Of Stock
7k4290-02
ENTERASYS MATRIX 7K4290-02 DFE 2 PORT 10 GIGABIT MODULE DFE 2-Port Gigabit Ethernet 10GBase FC Modul..
$520.00
Quantity Available: 7
800-35219-01
Cisco SM-ES3-16-P 15 10/100 Ethernet ports, 1 10/100/1000 Ethernet port, single-wide Layer 2 and Lay..
$495.00
Out Of Stock
824100-101
siemens Surpass HIG 2000 w cards..
$1,695.00
Quantity Available: 1
92-005649-0X
Texas Microsystems 92-005649-0X SBC Single Board Computer with Pentium III and 2x 128M SDRAM*We have..
$275.00
Out Of Stock
930-1004
Carrier Access 930-1004 Widebank 28 (WB28) Case, FFO Shelf. No modules included. Carrier Access 930-..
$95.00
Out Of Stock
A-10-100-02
Ciena A-10-100-02, CN2000 Storage and LAN Extension Platform System We pictured this unit with no ..
$675.00
Quantity Available: 4
ACE-101/48/R/SPR
RAD ACE 101 ATM NTU AND MULTI SERVICE ACCESS CONCENTRATOR..
$495.00
Quantity Available: 3
AceMAP
Samsung AceMAP AMS-23 DSLAM and Access Gateway. Multi-Service High Density, High-Reliability Access ..
$3,995.00
Quantity Available: 1
ASN router AC power no modules..
$295.00
Quantity Available: 1
ASN router AC power no modules..
$250.00
Quantity Available: 1
ASN router AC power no modules..
$250.00
Out Of Stock
AFBR-79E4Z
Avago AFBR-79E4Z 40GB 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ Short Wavelength Transceiver The Avago Technologies AFBR-79E..
$195.00
Out Of Stock
AM503S
TEKTRONIX AM503S,TM502A CURRENT PROBE SYSTEM UNIT TEKTRONIX AM503SNo modules installed, no calibrat..
$195.00
Out Of Stock
AMM-A
Infinera AMM-A, WOCUAL7NAA, 800-0229-001 ATN MGMT MODULE for an Infinera ATC-A Chassis (Fits into sl..
$995.00
Quantity Available: 13
AN-2000
UTStarcom AN-2000 18 ADSL Line Card Chassis loaded with Dual power and FXO, FXOW, E1, SCM Modules ..
$2,495.00
Quantity Available: 1
AP-1100-DD0000
Lucent AP-1100-DD0000, Access Point 1000, No modules installed, AC Power Lucent AP-1100-DD0000..
$120.00
Quantity Available: 1
APEX1000
MOTOROLA APEX1000, 570394-001-00, 541928-001-00 These units are in fantastic manufacturer refurb con..
$5,495.00
Out Of Stock
APEX1000
This unit ships to you new surplus in original open box. We were able to generate a good test repor..
$8,995.00
Out Of Stock
APEX1500
MOTOROLA APEX1500 573209-003-00 is a two RU modular chassis that supports up to six QAM modules and ..
$6,295.00
Out Of Stock
5300 Carrier card for mica modules with Modems..
$95.00
Quantity Available: 10
Cisco ASA5585-S60P60 (!!LICENSE KEY EXPIRED!!) ASA 5585-X Chassis w/ SSP60, IPS SSP-60, 12GE, 8 SFP+..
$9,800.00
Quantity Available: 2
AWN-A200
Aruba AWN-A200 Controller PDF: ..
$195.00
Out Of Stock
BA1AHPEDAD
Cisco AXSM-2-622-E BA1AHPEDAD 800-18521-06 The Cisco MGX 8850 AXSM Enhanced (AXSM-E) ATM Switching M..
$895.00
Quantity Available: 4
BA9A770EAA
Cisco MPSM-8-T1E1, BA9A770EAA, 800-2443-07, 8-Port T1/E1 Multiprotocol Service Module (MPSM) is an 8..
$2,495.00
Out Of Stock
Blade Networks BAF-00043-00, G8052 44-Port Rack Switch. ..
$1,250.00
Quantity Available: 1
BAL6JLDBAB
Cisco BPX-BXM-155-8, BAL6JLDBAB 8600 OC3 STM1 Modules Cisco BPX-BXM-155-8 ..
$175.00
Quantity Available: 3
BAL6JLDBAC
Cisco BPX-BXM-155-8, BAL6JLDBAC 8600 OC3 STM1 Modules Cisco BPX-BXM-155-8 ..
$195.00
Quantity Available: 3
BELAIR100SNE
BELAIR 100SNE -11 Wireless Access Point Description:BA100SNE Strand Mount Chassis That has ,dual-ban..
$995.00
Out Of Stock
BL-6500
REDHAWK BL-6500, 3-Slot chassis **8-Port Modules available for these REDHAWK BL-6500 ..
$165.00
Quantity Available: 2
BQ6800
TANBERG BQ6800 Broadcast QAM 1U-Series 6..
$795.00
Quantity Available: 2
Brocade BR-MLX-1GFX24-X-ML MLX Series 24-port FE/GbE (SFP) module, with IPv4/IPv6/MPLS hardware supp..
$1,795.00
Quantity Available: 1
BR-MLXE-16-MR2-M-AC
Brocade BR-MLXE-16-MR2-M-AC MLXe-16 AC system with one MR2 (M) management module, two high-speed sw..
$5,900.00
Out Of Stock
BR-MLXE-16-MR2-M-AC
Brocade BR-MLXE-16-MR2-M-AC MLXe-16 AC system with one MR2 (M) management module, two high-speed sw..
$5,900.00
Quantity Available: 3
BTX-4K
NUERA ORCA BTX-4K 590-029-120 ORCA BTX-4K HIGHT DENSITY VoIP DIA MEDIA GATEWAYChassis has (2) VPM/..
$1,995.00
Quantity Available: 1
Cisco C3850-NM-2-10G Catalyst 3850 2 x 10GE Network Module. IPU3A4FCAA 73-12734-06 This modu..
$595.00
Out Of Stock
CAP-1010
Motorola Cherrypicker 1000 Application Platform CAP-1010 1 x Motorola Cherrypicker 1000 Application ..
$4,995.00
Out Of Stock
Multi-Tech CommPlete 9600 Chassis only no power or modules..
$395.00
Out Of Stock
CF-X12-C11801
REFLEXPHOTONICS CF-X12-C11801 100G ETHERNET CFP TRANCEIVER MODULE The CFP full-duplex modules offer ..
$1,500.00
Quantity Available: 1
CFP-40G-FR
Cisco/Oclaro Japan Inc. CFP-40G-FR, TRC7B10BNS-SF03A-W2, 10-2738-02, IPUIBPGRAB. Manufactured Date: ..
$1,100.00
Quantity Available: 3
CH-E300-BNA8-L
Force10 6-slot E300 chassis w/400 Gb backplane, fan subsystem, 3 x AC Power Supplies, 1 x Route Proc..
$450.00
Quantity Available: 3
CH-E600I-BNA9-H
E600i 220V TeraScale Chassis bundle - 7 slot E600i chassis (CH-E600i), fan subsystem (CC-E600-FAN), ..
$9,955.00
Quantity Available: 1
CH2510
MetaSwitch 2510, CH2510 10-slot chassis w/ 2x Alarm cards, 1x SP4100 switch processor card, 1x SW210..
$5,995.00
Out Of Stock
CHP-CHASSIS-19Q
Arris / C-COR CHP-CHASSIS-19Q Rear fiber access chassis and backplane with 8 dual-speed fans. Has 10..
$450.00
Out Of Stock
CIRCUIT GENERATOR
Spirent/Zarak CIRCUIT GENERATOR Stimulator, Bare Chassis, 21 Slots, Rack Mountable, No Modules Insta..
$395.00
Quantity Available: 1