NW Remarketing Inc. is not, and does not claim to be, an authorized Distributor/Reseller of any manufacturer mentioned on this page.
Welcome to NW Remarketing

Feel free to contact me directly at Kurt@nwrusa.com or at 503-391-8191 x114

Northwest Remarketing is a leading, internationally known reseller of I.T. and surplus technology equipment. 

For over 20 years now, Northwest Remarketing has provided Quality New and Used Networking, Telecom, Server & Test equipment at substantial savings to our customers. Selling Networking equipment is our specialty!

Chat with us about our products, ALL of our chat representatives are IN-HOUSE staff members that are willing to help! ASK US ABOUT OUR WARRANTY OPTIONS!

Search

Search Criteria

Search:

Products meeting the search criteria

Show:
Sort By:
EXTREME NETWORKS 11102 SUMMIT1i 6-Ports External Switch ManagedSummit 1i with 6 fixed 1000Base-T por..
$50.00
Out Of Stock
11102
EXTREME NETWORKS 11102 SUMMIT1i 6-Ports External Switch ManagedSummit 1i with 6 fixed 1000Base-T por..
$295.00
Out Of Stock
1200584L1
ADTRAN 1200584L1 NetVanta 1224ST PWR PoE Switch - 24 ports - managed - stackable..
$100.00
Out Of Stock
15109
EXTREME 15109, X250E-24X 24 PORT FIBER SFP MANAGED SWITCH This is a NOB Extreme Networks 15109 Swit..
$350.00
Out Of Stock
Extreme Networks 15205- Summit X150-24p 15205 Managed PoE Switch XOS VoIP 15205-..
$1,195.00
Out Of Stock
15454-ML100T-12
Cisco 15454-ML100T-12, WMOTCUWAAA 10/100-Mbps Ethernet card, 12 ports, RJ-45, Layer 2 and Layer 3 sw..
$1,250.00
Out Of Stock
15454-ML100T-12
15454-ML100T-12 Cisco ONS 10/100-Mbps Eternet Module, 12-Port, RJ-45..
$1,295.00
Out Of Stock
Extreme Networks Summit WM100 Switch - 4 ports - managed..
$495.00
Quantity Available: 1
16148
Extreme Networks Summit 16148 X450e-48p Switch - 48 ports - managed - stackable..
$150.00
Quantity Available: 24
AdTran 1700569F1 NetVanta 1638P The NetVanta 1638P is a managed, 48-port PoE, Layer 3, Gigabit Ether..
$895.00
Out Of Stock
1700599G1
ADTRAN 1700599G1 The NetVanta 1238 with PoE is a managed, Layer 2, 48-port Ethernet switch designed..
$165.00
Out Of Stock
ADTRAN NETVANA 1534P, 1702591G1, (Slight Damage to corner) 28-Port PoE Gigabit Ethernet Switch Th..
$220.00
Out Of Stock
AdTran 1702599G1 NetVanta 1238P 48 Port Managed Layer 3 Lite Fast Ethernet Switch with quad Gigabit ..
$295.00
Out Of Stock
SonicWall 1RK414-053 NSA 2400, 101-500171-50, Network Security Appliance SonicWall 1RK414-053 NSA..
$250.00
Out Of Stock
2H23-50R
CABLETRON SYSTEMS 2H23-50R- SMART SWITCH 2100 48 PORTS EXTERNAL SWITCH MANAGED 100MBPS DATA LINK EI..
$29.00
Out Of Stock
Canoga Perkins 3240S Fiber Optic Multiplexer AC power managed..
$1,295.00
Out Of Stock
Avaya 3510GT-PWR+ AL3500A14-E6 8-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch Switch L3 managed 8 x 10/100/1000 ..
$595.00
Out Of Stock
3548-2GT
Asante 3548-2GT, 100-240 VAC, 50-60 Hz, IntraCore 3548-2GT Switch 48-port 10/100 Managed Switch Asan..
$125.00
Quantity Available: 1
3Com HP Baseline Switch 2250 Plus - switch - 48 ports - managed 3CBLSF50H ..
$40.00
Quantity Available: 1
3COM/ HP 3CNJ2000, JD057A (no pwr sup) Managed Intellijack Switch ..
$125.00
Out Of Stock
HP 406740-B21, 419329-001, 406738-001, 1Gb Ethernet Pass-Thru Module for c-Class BladeSystem is an u..
$19.00
Quantity Available: 2
50-10932
IMC NETWORKS 50-10932 IMEDIACENTER/2 2-SLOT MANAGED CHASSIS IMC NETWORKS 50-10932This unit is in ..
$75.00
Quantity Available: 1
Voltaire/HP 519571-B21, VLT-30111 InfiniBand 4X QDR 36-Port Managed Switch ..
$165.00
Out Of Stock
600-20010
Cisco/Meraki 600-20010, 600-20010-A, MS22 Cloud Managed 24-Port GigE Switch Cisco/Meraki 600-2001..
$395.00
Out Of Stock
6K16-48V-16RJ-ALC
GarrettCom 6K16-48V-16RJ-ALC MAGNUM 6K16-48V-16RJ-ALC 10/100 MANAGED FIBER SWITCH ETHERNET6K16-48V-1..
$300.00
Quantity Available: 1
6K16V-48VDC
GarrettCom 6K16V-48VDC Magnum 6K16 managment 16-port Fiber Managed Switch. (The cover plate on the r..
$275.00
Quantity Available: 1
GARRETTCOM 6K25R-48VDC-LUN, 8 PORT SWITCH MANAGED FIBER SWITCH 6K25R-48VDC-LUN..
$850.00
Out Of Stock
6KQP-48VDC
GarrettCom Magnum 6KQP-48VDC PoE, same as Model 6KQ-48VDC except the four 10/100 ports are PoE-enabl..
$795.00
Quantity Available: 1
7005086
Gateway 7005086, 7601-48.2 Managed Switch, Gateway 7005086..
$30.00
Out Of Stock
7005087
Gateway 7005087, 7601-24.2 Managed Switch, Gateway 7005087..
$25.00
Out Of Stock
74-4813-01
Cisco 74-4813-01, 445827-B21 SFS 7012/7024 unmanaged, DDR switch fabric module74-4813-01..
$495.00
Quantity Available: 4
74-4814-01
Cisco 74-4814-01, 446217-001 SFS 7012/7024 managed, DDR switch fabric module 74-4814-01 ..
$1,495.00
Quantity Available: 2
800-35219-01
Cisco SM-ES3-16-P 15 10/100 Ethernet ports, 1 10/100/1000 Ethernet port, single-wide Layer 2 and Lay..
$495.00
Out Of Stock
GS Eth 16P Con Managed..
$395.00
Out Of Stock
Alcatel 6800-24 90227110 Ominstack 24-port 10/100/1000BASE-TX (RJ-45) Gigabit Ethernet managed stack..
$195.00
Quantity Available: 2
90234910
Alcatel 6800-24 90234910 Ominstack 24-port 10/100/1000BASE-TX (RJ-45) Gigabit Ethernet managed stack..
$125.00
Quantity Available: 9
9135-4
EDGE ACCESS 9135-4 Two Port 1000BaseSX/LX/LD/EX/LH Managed Ethernet Switch. Base Unit. 2 Port Gigabi..
$195.00
Quantity Available: 28
99-00015-01
TOPSPIN 99-00015-01 Communications Topspin 120, 24-Ports External Switch Managed stackable TOPSPIN 9..
$395.00
Out Of Stock
Enterasys A2H124-24 24 port managed switch. ..
$50.00
Out Of Stock
A5800-24G
HP/H3C A5800-24G, S5800-32C, JC100A, LS-5800-32C-OVS-H3 SWITCH - L3 - MANAGED - 24 X 10/100/1000 + 4..
$1,450.00
Out Of Stock
Nortel BayStack 5510-48T Managed Ethernet Switch AL1001A03..
$50.00
Out Of Stock
Nortel BayStack 5510-48T Managed Ethernet Switch AL1001A03..
$1,295.00
Out Of Stock
Nortel BayStack 5510-48T Managed Ethernet Switch AL1001A03..
$1,295.00
Out Of Stock
Nortel BayStack 325-24G Switch - 24 ports - managed..
$275.00
Out Of Stock
Nortel BayStack 325-24G Switch - 24 ports - managed..
$275.00
Out Of Stock
Avaya AL3500A15-E6, ERS3524GT-PWR+ Ethernet Routing Switch 3524GT-PWR+ - switch - 24 ports - managed..
$595.00
Quantity Available: 3
AL3500A15-E6
Avaya AL3500A15-E6, ERS3524GT-PWR+ Ethernet Routing Switch 3524GT-PWR+ - switch - 24 ports - managed..
$875.00
Out Of Stock
AL4500A15-E6
Avaya AL4500A15-E6, 4524GT-PWR Ethernet Routing Switch Switch - 24 ports - managed - stackable ..
$190.00
Out Of Stock
AlterPath KVM/net 32
ATP4132 Avocent-Cyclades AlterPath KVM/net 32, AlterPath-KVMN32, KVMN32 model that comes with 32 KVM..
$395.00
Quantity Available: 1
Aruba AP-274, JW176A 802.11n/ac Dual 3x3:3 Radio 6xNf Connector Outdoor AP Controller Based Outdoor ..
$495.00
Quantity Available: 4
Aruba AP-324, JW184A 802.11n/ac 4x4:4 MU-MIMO Dual Radio Antenna Connectors AP 5 GHz (1,733 Mbps..
$595.00
Quantity Available: 4
AP-65
Aruba AP-65 Access Point OAW-AP65AP-65The Aruba AP-65 dual radio, 802.11a plus b/g access point supp..
$20.00
Quantity Available: 13
AP-65
Aruba AP-65 Access Point OAW-AP65 New Open BoxAP-65The Aruba AP-65 dual radio, 802.11a plus b/g acce..
$45.00
Out Of Stock
Cisco ASR1001 System, Crypto, 4 built-in GE, Dual P/S ..
$1,195.00
Quantity Available: 1
AT-FS724L
Telesis AT-FS724L, 990-002715-10 24-port 10/100TX unmanaged switch with internal power supply. Provi..
$50.00
Out Of Stock
AWN-A200
Aruba AWN-A200 Controller PDF: ..
$195.00
Out Of Stock
B3G124-48
Enterasys B3G124-48 SecureStack B3 B3G124-48 Switch - 48 ports - managed - stackable..
$40.00
Quantity Available: 22
B3G124-48
Enterasys B3G124-48 SecureStack B3 Switch - 48 ports - managed -stackable B3G124-48 ..
$75.00
Out Of Stock
B5G124-24P2
Enterasys B5G124-24P2 B-Series switch 24 ports managed desktop.B5G124-24P2..
$650.00
Quantity Available: 1
Brocade BR-6510-24-8G-R Managed Switch - 24 ports Desktop BR-6510-24-8G-R, 80-100569-04 ..
$3,495.00
Quantity Available: 1
BR-VDX6720-40-F
Brocade BR-VDX6720-40-F VDX 6720,includes 40 SFP+ ports OF 1/10 Gigabit Ethernet With Port side inta..
$595.00
Out Of Stock
Brocade VDX 6740 - switch - 64 ports - managed - rack-mountable Brocade VDX 6740, includes 48 SFP..
$4,300.00
Quantity Available: 19
BTI BT7A54EA, 7200 Common Communication Module Juniper/BTI BTI7200 Packet Optical Transport Syst..
$395.00
Quantity Available: 8
T5C 48 port 10/100 TX Managed switch 2 SFP GIG uplinks New open box DC power..
$995.00
Out Of Stock
T5C 48 port 10/100 TX Managed switch 2 SFP GIG uplinks..
$495.00
Quantity Available: 1
C2K122-24
Enterasys C2K122-24 Matrix C2 Gigabit Stackable Switch C2K122-24 - switch - 24 ports - managed - des..
$225.00
Quantity Available: 1
C3G124-24P
Enterasys SecureStack C3 C3G124-24P - Switch - L3 - managed - 24 x 10/100/1000 + 4 x shared SFP - de..
$200.00
Quantity Available: 12
C5K125-48P2
Enterasys C-Series C5 C5K125-48P2 - Switch - L4 - managed - 48 x 10/100/1000 + 2 x shared SFP + 2 x ..
$3,450.00
Out Of Stock
C5K125-48P2
Enterasys C-Series C5 C5K125-48P2 - Switch - L4 - managed - 48 x 10/100/1000 + 2 x shared SFP + 2 x ..
$2,395.00
Out Of Stock
Cisco C6800IA-48FPD, IPMZ700DRA Catalyst 6800 Instant Access POE+ Switch. ..
$995.00
Out Of Stock
Cisco C6800IA-48FPDR, C6800IA Instant Access POE+ Switch w Redundant PS capability (Comes w/ 2x AC p..
$1,495.00
Out Of Stock
CCM1650
Avocent CCM1650 16 port Serial IP Console Switch TFS1-4805 520-359-004The Avocent CCM1650 console ma..
$175.00
Quantity Available: 8
CFP-100G-ER4
Cisco Original CFP-100G-ER4 100GBASE-ER4 CFP form factor transceiver module for SMF, 4 LAN-WDM lanes..
$9,995.00
Out Of Stock
Cisco CFP-100G-LR4 100GB CFP TRANSCEIVER, 10KM, 1310NM CFP-100G-LR4 Cisco CFP-100G-LR4 The Ci..
$695.00
Out Of Stock
CIAC-GW-RDR
Cisco CIAC-GW-RDR, 68-3011-01 Physical Access Reader Module Cisco Physical Access Gateway The ..
$150.00
Out Of Stock
CISCO881W-GN-A-K9
Cisco CISCO881W-GN-A-K9, COMBD00BRB 881 Ethernet Sec Router 802.11n FCC Comp CISCO881W-GN-A-K9 ..
$115.00
Out Of Stock
CN3940
NOB CIENA CN3940 170-3940-900 COMXJ10FRA CIENA 170-3940-900 COMXJ10FRA ETHERNET SERVICE DELIVERY SWI..
$1,295.00
Out Of Stock
CN3940
CIENA CN3940 170-3940-900 COMXJ10FRA CIENA 170-3940-900 COMXJ10FRA 40-PORT 20/FIBER, 20/COPPER EHT..
$950.00
Quantity Available: 1
DCS-7050T-52-R
Arista DCS-7050T-52-R Arista 7050, 48xRJ45(1/10GBASE-T) & 4xSFP+ L4 Managed switch, rear-to-front ai..
$3,500.00
Out Of Stock
Arista DCS-7050T-64-F Arista 7050, 48xRJ45(1/10GBASE-T) & 4xQSFP+ L4 Managed switch, front-to-rear a..
$945.00
Quantity Available: 19
DJ1412008
Nortel DJ1412008, 1800-24-LX-DC Metro Managed Ethernet Switch. Nortel DJ1412008..
$795.00
Out Of Stock
DS-X9232-256K9
Cisco DS-X9232-256K9 MDS 9000 Family Advanced Fibre Channel Switching Module - Switch - managed - 3..
$750.00
Out Of Stock
DSS-24+
D-Link DSS-24+ 24-Port 10/100 Fast Ethernet Switch DSS-24+ The DSS-24+ is a high performance ..
$30.00
Out Of Stock
DSXA-16
Raritan DSXA-16 Dominion SX16 Network Switch Console Server 16x RJ-45DSXA-16 Features and Benefits16..
$295.00
Quantity Available: 1
Raritan DSXA-32-DLM, Dual-feed AC power, dual-Ethernet 32-port secure console server with internal m..
$595.00
Quantity Available: 1
DSXA-48-AC
Raritan DSXA-48-AC Dual-feed AC power, dual-Ethernet 48-port secure console server with internal mod..
$595.00
Quantity Available: 1
DSXA-8
RARITAN DSXA-8 DOMINION SX Console Server8 Port Dual AC with Built-In ModemDSXA-8Dominion DSXA-8 is ..
$550.00
Out Of Stock
Brocade ICX6430-24 24-port 1 GbE switch, 4×1 GbE SFP uplink/stacking ports, fanless Switch EM-ICX..
$100.00
Quantity Available: 1
ESW-520-24-K9
Cisco ESW-520-24-K9 24 x 10/100 + 2 x combo Gigabit SFP + 2 x 10/100/1000 Ethernet switch ESW500 Ser..
$100.00
Out Of Stock
CISCO ESW-520-24P-K9. 24 Ports POE Switch. 10/100 Ethernet Switch with POE. ESW-520-24P-K9• 24 10/10..
$395.00
Out Of Stock
Juniper EX4600-40F-AFO - switch - 24 ports - managed - rack-mountable Rack Units: 1U Number of P..
$4,495.00
Quantity Available: 2
Brocade FastIron FCX624S 80-1002388-06 Gigabit Ethernet (GbE) top-of-rack switch with 24x GbE RJ-45 ..
$300.00
Quantity Available: 1
Brocade FastIron FCX624S-HPOE 80-1002387-06 Gigabit Ethernet (GbE) top-of-rack switch with 24x GbE P..
$250.00
Quantity Available: 12
Brocade FastIron FCX648-E 44 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ-45 ports, plus 4-port 1 Gbps SFP module (optional) ..
$200.00
Quantity Available: 13
Brocade FCX648-I 48 RJ-45 port 10/100/1000 Mbps Ethernet switch. Features Back-to-Front Airflow and..
$175.00
Quantity Available: 12
Brocade FastIron FCX648S-HPOE 80-102391-11 Gigabit Ethernet (GbE) top-of-rack switch with 48x GbE PO..
$300.00
Quantity Available: 10
FG-1000C
Fortinet FG-1000C Firewall 2 x 10GE SFP+ slots, 12 x GE RJ45 ports, 8 x Shared Media pairs (includ..
$4,950.00
Quantity Available: 1
Fortinet FortiGate-280D-POE / FG-280D-POE Next Generation (NGFW) Firewall Appliance P14380-01-03 ..
$2,995.00
Quantity Available: 3
The Fortinet FG-3200D, Fortigate-3200D, P16230-06-01 security appliance delivers high performance th..
$9,995.00
Out Of Stock
FG-5140-DC
Fortinet FG-5140-DC 14-slot chassis with fan, 1 shelf manager card, no AC power supply included (DC ..
$5,995.00
Quantity Available: 3