NW Remarketing Inc. is not, and does not claim to be, an authorized Distributor/Reseller of any manufacturer mentioned on this page.
Welcome to NW Remarketing

Feel free to contact me directly at Kurt@nwrusa.com or at 503-391-8191 x114

Northwest Remarketing is a leading, internationally known reseller of I.T. and surplus technology equipment. 

For over 20 years now, Northwest Remarketing has provided Quality New and Used Networking, Telecom, Server & Test equipment at substantial savings to our customers. Selling Networking equipment is our specialty!

Chat with us about our products, ALL of our chat representatives are IN-HOUSE staff members that are willing to help! ASK US ABOUT OUR WARRANTY OPTIONS!

Search

Search Criteria

Search:

Products meeting the search criteria

Show:
Sort By:
HP 11852B Adapter, 50 Ohm Type-N (f) - 75 Ohm Type-N (m) MIN LOSS PAD (INS. LOSS 5.7dB) DC - 2.0 GHz..
$150.00
Quantity Available: 1
15216-DCU-1150
CISCO 15216-DCU-1150- Dispersion Compensation Unit -1150 PS/NM and 8DB LOSS CISCO 15216-DCU-1150 WM9..
$1,450.00
Out Of Stock
15454-10E-MR-TXP-C
Cisco 15454-10E-MR-TXP-C, MULTI-RATE 10G TRANSPONDER CARD HECI:WMOPCA3CAA 800-26772-03 1545..
$795.00
Quantity Available: 9
15454-OPT-AMP-C
Cisco 15454-OPT-AMP WOGUADXEAA ONS 15454 ENHANCED OPTICAL AMPLIFIER CD 15454-OPT-AMP-C Enhan..
$2,795.00
Out Of Stock
15454-OPT-PRE
15454-OP-PRE AMPLIFIER Module Optical Amplifier CardThe Cisco ONS 15454 Optical Amplifier Cards are ..
$150.00
Quantity Available: 3
15454-TCC3-K9
Cisco 15454-TCC3-K9, WOCUATJRTA, 800-32905-02Timing, Communications, and Control card, SONET platfor..
$295.00
Quantity Available: 5
15454E-STM1E-12
15454-STM-1 electrical interface card, 12 circuitsThe Cisco ONS 15454 STM-1E Card provides 12 STM-1 ..
$895.00
Out Of Stock
Ciena 166-0203-909, WOCUAGAKAA, CN2110-T0-90L ISS1 CN 2110-T0-90L LOW LOSS DCM MODULE TYPE 0 FOR 90K..
$1,795.00
Out Of Stock
15800 24-channel Wavelength Demultiplexer?Low Loss?Red Band..
$3,495.00
Out Of Stock
3HE05677AC
Alcatel-Lucent 3HE05677AC, 7210 SAS-D, IPMU900ERA ITU-T Y.1731 with Synthetic Loss Measurement (SLM..
$525.00
Out Of Stock
563701
Televes 563701 HDTV TRANSMODULATOR - Dual 8PSK to QAM (DOES NOT COME WITH POWER)TWIN modules (two in..
$1,559.00
Quantity Available: 1
807-0115
Visual Network 4xT1/E1 inline probe model 807-0115 ASEThis is a Visual Networks 807-0115 Analysis S..
$495.00
Quantity Available: 8
8447F
HP/Agilent 8447F Amplifier 0.1-1300 MHz, AC powerScratches/worn spots on exterior. The Agilent 8447..
$295.00
Out Of Stock
855-10949
IMC Networks 855-10949 McBasic UTP to Fiber Media Converter.The McBasic Series copper to fiber Media..
$150.00
Quantity Available: 1
AIR-420-003346-020
Cisco AIR-420-003346-020 AIR 20 ft. (6m) low-loss antenna cable Cisco AIR-420-003346-020 ..
$29.00
Quantity Available: 7
AMX5020-001
4X42 Port IP KVM Switch KVM switch, CAT5, 42 x KVM port(s), 4 local users, rack-mountableAvocent AMX..
$1,195.00
Quantity Available: 3
AMX5110
Avocent AMX 5110 - KVM extender desktop user stationAvocent's AMX5110 desktop user station doubles ..
$150.00
Quantity Available: 1
BMM-4-CX1
Infinera BMM-4-CX1, WMOMA23LAD Supports up to 40 channels and up to 21dB span loss with no mid-stage..
$825.00
Quantity Available: 10
BN-8124R-BDL
Blade Networks BN-8124R-BDL G8124 24-port 10GbE Switch with Rear-to-Front airflow Two power cords, R..
$895.00
Quantity Available: 2
BR-VDX6720-60-R
Brocade BR-VDX6720-60-R VDX 6720,includes 60 SFP+ ports OF 1/10 Gigabit Ethernet With Port side exha..
$851.00
Quantity Available: 1
CHP-GAMP
Arris CHP-GAMP 1 GHz Forward Path RF amp designed to allow system operators to overcome network loss..
$55.00
Quantity Available: 107
Cisco CPT-PTF256-10Gx4, 800-32731-01, 73-12588-06 Packet Transport Fabric 256G Fabric Card with 4x10..
$2,200.00
Quantity Available: 1
CPT-PTF256-10Gx4
Cisco CPT-PTF256-10Gx4, 800-32731-01, 73-12588-06 Packet Transport Fabric 256G Fabric Card with 4x10..
$7,500.00
Out Of Stock
CTI-4520-MCU-K9
Cisco/Codian CTI-4520-MCU-K9, 800-35124-01, MCU 4520 - 40 Port HD MCUTelePresence MCU 4500 SeriesCTI..
$25,000.00
Out Of Stock
DCS-7048T-4S-F
Arista DCS-7048T-4S - 48-Port 1000BASE-T, 4-Port SFP+, Front-Rear Fan Airflow SwitchDCS-7048T-4SIncl..
$2,295.00
Out Of Stock
DCS-7050S-52-F
Arista DCS-7050S-52-F Arista 7050, 52xSFP+ Switch, front-to-rear airflow and dual 460W AC power supp..
$895.00
Out Of Stock
DCS-7050S-52-R
Arista DCS-7050S-52-R Arista 7050, 52xSFP+ Switch, rear-to-front airflow and dual 460W AC power supp..
$650.00
Out Of Stock
Arista DCS-7050S-64-F Arista 7050, 48x SFP+ & 4xQSFP+ switch, rear-to-front airflow and dual 460W AC..
$1,995.00
Out Of Stock
NOB Arista 6 port 100GbE CFP2 wire-speed line card for 7500E Series. DCS-7500E-6C2-LC, ASASY-0114..
$9,995.00
Quantity Available: 3
Arista DCS-7500E-6C2-LC, 6 port 100GbE CFP2 wire-speed line card for 7500E Series. ASASY-01149-02..
$7,995.00
Quantity Available: 2
Arista DCS-7500R-36Q-LC, 7500R Series 36 port 40GbE QSFP+ (6 port 100GbE) wirespeed line card ASA..
$15,000.00
Out Of Stock
Arista DCS-7508R-BND 7508R Chassis bundle. Includes 7508N chassis, 6x3kW PS, 6xFM-R, 1xSup2 Inclu..
$22,995.00
Quantity Available: 4
DEA-8205 Dual MD-SDI Equalizing Amplifier The DEA-8205 is a two channel Multi-Definition SDI distr..
$195.00
Quantity Available: 1
DS-X32-4500-5
PELCO DS-X32-4500-5 RV-R5 32 CHANNEL DS REALVUE RAID HYPBRID VIDEO RECORDER 1TB RAID 5 INTERNAL STOR..
$1,495.00
Quantity Available: 1
E30-64-AC
ELLACOYA E30-64-AC 4-GIGABIT ETHERNET PORTS, 4-GIGABIT SWITCHING CAPACITY, RS-232, DB9 CONSOLE PORT,..
$125.00
Out Of Stock
ESA-3300
Dell/SonicWALL ESA-3300, 01-SSC-6607 Email Security Appliance (ESA) 3300 Email Monitoring Appli..
$785.00
Out Of Stock
Fortinet FortiGate-280D-POE / FG-280D-POE Next Generation (NGFW) Firewall Appliance P14380-01-03 ..
$2,850.00
Quantity Available: 4
FTM-811XC-L03DG
FiberXon FTM-811XC-L03DG 850nm 10G-SFP+ FTM811XC-L03DG ..
$195.00
Quantity Available: 2
G8124-E
Blade Networks G8124-E Ultra low-latency, high-performance 10 Gb top-of-rack switch. 100% line-r..
$550.00
Quantity Available: 1
G8124E
IBM G8124E Ultra low-latency, high-performance 10 Gb top-of-rack switch 100% line-rate performanc..
$2,595.00
Out Of Stock
BladeNetworks Rack Switch G8264, BAF-00044-00 The feature-rich Blade RackSwitch G8264 includes 48 x ..
$1,295.00
Quantity Available: 5
IBM Rack Switch G8264, BAF-00044-00 The feature-rich IBM RackSwitch G8264 includes 48 x SFP+ 10 Giga..
$1,295.00
Out Of Stock
HSB37NS
HONEYWELL HSB37NS EXITVIEW CAM 37N.4-6 FT,BLK,IMPRL,WINDOWEXIT VIEW: HIGH PERFORMANCE 600 TV LINES C..
$190.00
Out Of Stock
Infinera IRM-B-ECXH1, WOGUA2NRAB, 800-0635-202, Line System (ILS) Raman Module; EDFA + Optical Raman..
$3,350.00
Quantity Available: 1
ISDN GW 3241
Cisco/Codian TelePresence 1 Port Enabled. ISDN GW 3241 is a high-capacity and scalable gateway that..
$5,955.00
Out Of Stock
ISDN GW 3241
Cisco/Codian TelePresence 1 Port Enabled. ISDN GW 3241 is a high-capacity and scalable gateway th..
$1,500.00
Out Of Stock
IW-2030.1610
CISCO/SCIENTIFIC ATLANTA IW-2030.1610/4025031.1610 PRISMA D-PON ONT. LOOKS NO POWER SUPPLY. COMES WI..
$125.00
Quantity Available: 1
Magnum 6K8
Garrettcom Magnum 6K8 w/ 1-6KP8V-45MT 8-Port Ethernet Managed Field Switch -Industrial Ethernet Fiel..
$195.00
Out Of Stock
Cisco ME-3400EG-12CS-M ME3400EG 12 Combo + 4 SFP Layer 3 Switch , (With Dual DC power) -12 dual-pur..
$1,195.00
Out Of Stock
CISCO ME-3800X-24FS-M, Ethernet Carrier Ethernet Switch Router • 24 Gigabit Ethernet SFP ports ..
$2,795.00
Quantity Available: 1
Cisco N5K-C5020P-BFS Nexus 5020 OSM version, storage enabled. 40x10GE/Supervisor Unit comes with 2x..
$995.00
Quantity Available: 5
Cisco N5K-C5596UP, CMMDC00ARA, 68-3884-03 chassis does not include any expansion cards, just the bas..
$795.00
Quantity Available: 5
OAM-CXH3-MS
Infinera Optical Line Amplifier OAM-CXH3-MS OAM-CXH3-MS: supports 25-30.9 dB of span loss with mid-s..
$745.00
Quantity Available: 7
OS6450-24
Alcatel-Lucent OS6450-24, 903007-90 Gigabit Ethernet chassis in a 1U form factor with 24 10/100/1000..
$950.00
Out Of Stock
OV-VFL
OV-VFL Fiber Optic Visible Laser Fault Locator.The OV-VFL visual fault locator is an indispensable t..
$50.00
Out Of Stock
NEW QSFP-40G-CSR4 Cisco QSFP 4x10GBASE-SR Transceiver QSFP-40G-CSR4, COUIBDNCAA, 10-2837-02 Th..
$350.00
Quantity Available: 33
RuggedCom RSG2100-F-RM-24 Configured as: RSG2100-F-RM-24-XX-FX01-TX01-TX01-TX01-FG03-XXXXX-TX01..
$395.00
Quantity Available: 3
S111
Wiltron S111 Site Master is a hand held SWR/RL(standing wave ratio/return loss) and Distance-To-Faul..
$250.00
Quantity Available: 2
S331
Wiltron S331 Site Master is a hand held SWR/RL(standing wave ratio/return loss) and Distance-To-Faul..
$795.00
Quantity Available: 1
UBR10-DTCC
Cisco UBR10-DTCC, IPUCAL1BAB, 800-29390-02, 73-11245-03 Universal Broadband Router DTCC Card for a U..
$175.00
Out Of Stock
NEW Cisco WSP-Q40GLR4L, 40GBASE-LR4-Lite, 1310 nm, SMF 40GBASE-LR4-Lite, 1310 nm, SMF LC Cis..
$250.00
Quantity Available: 31
X75
SIECORE X75 FIBER OPTIC MICRO FUSION SPLICER WITH CASE AND KEYS AC POWER. COMBINES SMALL SIZE WITH B..
$795.00
Out Of Stock