NW Remarketing Inc. is not, and does not claim to be, an authorized Distributor/Reseller of any manufacturer mentioned on this page.
Welcome to NW Remarketing

Feel free to contact me directly at Kurt@nwrusa.com or at 503-391-8191 x114

Northwest Remarketing is a leading, internationally known reseller of I.T. and surplus technology equipment. 

For over 20 years now, Northwest Remarketing has provided Quality New and Used Networking, Telecom, Server & Test equipment at substantial savings to our customers. Selling Networking equipment is our specialty!

Chat with us about our products, ALL of our chat representatives are IN-HOUSE staff members that are willing to help! ASK US ABOUT OUR WARRANTY OPTIONS!

Search

Search Criteria

Search:

Products meeting the search criteria

Show:
Sort By:
15454-DS1E1-56
Cisco 15454-DS1E1-56 56-port DS-1/E1 interface card, 56 circuits, industrial temperature, SONET syst..
$450.00
Out Of Stock
16148
Extreme Networks Summit 16148 X450e-48p Switch - 48 ports - managed - stackable..
$125.00
Out Of Stock
EXTREME NETWORKS 16311, VIM2-SummitStack, 2 SummitStack stacking ports 800318-00-04 Summit X48..
$495.00
Quantity Available: 11
IBM 2498-B24 IBM SAN24B-4 System Storage Express switch with 24 ports, 8 ports activated (0 to 7) a..
$550.00
Out Of Stock
IBM System Storage SAN40B-4 2498-B40 The IBM 2498 SAN40B-4 Model B40 is an enterprise-class 8 Gbps ..
$895.00
Quantity Available: 1
IBM SAN40B-4 2498-B40 (NO License) System Storage The IBM 2498 SAN40B-4 Model B40 is an enterprise..
$495.00
Quantity Available: 7
37718A
AGILENT 37718A OMNIBER 718 2.5Gb/s Perormance Analyzer OPTS: 002, 011, 601, 602 1 x The Agilent HP O..
$995.00
Out Of Stock
3BA00406UA
ALCATEL 3BA00406UA 3EH76027BCAB OMNIPCX CHASSIS ENTERPRISE LARGE ALCATEL 3BA00406UA 3EH76027BCAB ..
$150.00
Quantity Available: 1
3EH75001AB
Alcatel 3EH75001AB MR3 Large Mounting Kit 3EH75001AB ..
$50.00
Quantity Available: 1
4160ES
AVOCENT OUTLOOK 4160ES- 4-USER, 16 PORT KVM APEX 4160ES- Enterprise installations requiring high-end..
$450.00
Out Of Stock
491531-B21
HP 491531-B21, Proliant DL160 G6 Chassis, Non Hot-Plug SATA Rack CTO (NHPCTO) AC PowerThe HP ProLian..
$150.00
Out Of Stock
6000-400-US
Aruba 6000-400-US 6000 base system, enhanced power (400) United States regulatory domain6000-400-US6..
$1,995.00
Quantity Available: 3
6000-US
Aruba 6000-US Mobility Controller 4-slot chassis with fan tray, two power supplys, and one M3MK1-S60..
$1,795.00
Quantity Available: 3
ACS5008-001
Avocent-Cyclades ACS5008-001 The Avocent ACS5008-001 is a 8 Port Cyclades ACS 5008 with single AC po..
$795.00
Out Of Stock
ACS5016
NOB Avocent/Cyclades ACS5016 16 Port with single AC power supply Avocent/Cyclades ACS5016 The ACS 50..
$1,195.00
Out Of Stock
ACS5016
Avocent 16 Port Cyclades ACS 5016 with single AC power supply ACS 5000 Advanced Console Server 16 Po..
$995.00
Quantity Available: 1
ACS5048DAC-001
Avocent/Cyclades ACS5048DAC-001, 520-863-501 Console Server 48 PORT RS232 RJ45 10/100 with dual AC p..
$1,295.00
Out Of Stock
ACS6016DAC-001
CYCLADES 16PT ACS 6000 DUAL AC PWRThe ACS 6000 console server series integrates advanced technologie..
$350.00
Quantity Available: 1
ACS6016MDAC
CYCLADES ACS6016MDAC 16 Port Console Server W/Modem Dual AC Power ACS 6000 Dual AC Power with Modem ..
$795.00
Quantity Available: 7
ACS6016SAC
AVOCENT ACS6016SAC CYCLADES 16 PORT CONSOLE SERVER AVOCENT ACS6016SAC ACS6000The ACS 6000 console s..
$295.00
Quantity Available: 58
ACS6032DAC
AVOCENT ACS6032DAC- 32 Port Dual AC Power Console Server - 2 x RJ-45 10/100/1000Base-T Network, 32 x..
$395.00
Out Of Stock
ACS6032SAC-001
Cyclades ACS 6032 32-Port Console Server - 2 x RJ-45 10/100/1000The ACS 6000 console server series i..
$595.00
Quantity Available: 22
Cisco AIR-AP3802I-B-K9 Aironet 3802I Access Point - 2.4/5 GHz - 5.2Gbps The Aironet 3800 Series e..
$475.00
Out Of Stock
AL1001A05
NORTEL AL1001A05 Ethernet Routing Switch 5520-48T-PWR with 48 10/100/1000 NORTEL AL1001A05 The No..
$100.00
Quantity Available: 1
AL1001A05-E5
Ethernet Routing Switch 5520-48T-PWR with 48 10/100/1000 The Nortel Ethernet Routing Switch 5520-48..
$1,295.00
Out Of Stock
Alteon 5412 XL-8G/ODS3-XL/DUAL/32GB/HDD/SSL/ROHS
Radware Alteon 5412 XL-8G/ODS3-XL/DUAL/32GB/HDD/SSL/ROHS, 19210030 High performance application d..
$4,550.00
Quantity Available: 2
Aruba AP-274, JW176A 802.11n/ac Dual 3x3:3 Radio 6xNf Connector Outdoor AP Controller Based Outdoor ..
$495.00
Quantity Available: 4
AppDirector 20016 XL
Radware AppDirector 20016 XL/ODS3XL/DUAL/16GB/HDD/SSL/ROHS MPN: 19238043AppDirector 20016 - OnDemand..
$5,995.00
Quantity Available: 2
Western Telematic Inc. APS-8M WTI NetReach 8-Ports Serial RS232 Rack-Mountable Switch APS-8M APS..
$45.00
Out Of Stock
AWN-A200
Aruba AWN-A200 Controller PDF: ..
$195.00
Out Of Stock
AX 1000
A10 Networks AX 1000 advanced traffic manager, new-generation server load balancer.Overview:Twice th..
$795.00
Out Of Stock
A10 Networks AX-3000-GC, Load Balancer AX Series Advanced Traffic Manager Layer 4 Throughput: 2..
$1,695.00
Quantity Available: 2
Blade Networks BAF-00043-00, G8052 44-Port Rack Switch. ..
$1,250.00
Quantity Available: 1
BN-8124R-BDL
Blade Networks BN-8124R-BDL G8124 24-port 10GbE Switch with Rear-to-Front airflow Two power cords, R..
$895.00
Quantity Available: 2
Cisco CE-590-K9 Cisco Content Engine 500 series units are Internet content delivery devices that off..
$195.00
Quantity Available: 1
CISCO3945/K9
Cisco CISCO3945/K9 w/C3900-SPE150/K9 Integrated Services Routers(3GE,4EHWIC,4DSP,4SM,256MBCF,1GBDRA..
$420.00
Quantity Available: 4
CISCO881W-GN-A-K9
Cisco CISCO881W-GN-A-K9, COMBD00BRB 881 Ethernet Sec Router 802.11n FCC Comp CISCO881W-GN-A-K9 ..
$115.00
Out Of Stock
CSS4008
Avocent Cyclades CCS4008 CS 8 Port Serial Console ServerThe Cyclades CS4008 is a 8 port console serv..
$595.00
Out Of Stock
Cisco CTI-3610-GWAM-K9 AM GW 3610 - Advanced Media Gateway 3610 10HD/20VGA calls, 800-35123-01 AM-G..
$7,500.00
Quantity Available: 1
Cisco CTI-3610-GWAM-K9 AM GW 3610 - Advanced Media Gateway 3610 10HD/20VGA calls, 800-35123-01 AM-G..
$3,895.00
Quantity Available: 2
DCS-7050QX-32-F
Arista DCS-7050QX-32-F 7050, 32xQSFP+ switch, front-to-rear airflow and dual 460W AC power supplies...
$995.00
Out Of Stock
Arista DCS-7050SX-64-R - 64-Port 10/40GbE Ethernet Switch, 48x SFP+ & 4x QSFP+ Ports, Rear-to-Front ..
$1,995.00
Out Of Stock
Arista DCS-7150S-24-F 7150, 24x1/10G SFP+ switch, front-to-rear airflow, 2x AC PSU. 7150 Switch 2..
$2,795.00
Out Of Stock
NOB Arista 6 port 100GbE CFP2 wire-speed line card for 7500E Series. DCS-7500E-6C2-LC, ASASY-0114..
$9,995.00
Quantity Available: 3
Arista DCS-7500E-6C2-LC, 6 port 100GbE CFP2 wire-speed line card for 7500E Series. ASASY-01149-02..
$7,995.00
Quantity Available: 2
DCS-7508-BND
Arista DCS-7508-BND 7508 system bundle. DCS-7508-BNDIncludes 7508 chassis(4) PWR-2900AC 2900W AC pow..
$2,795.00
Quantity Available: 1
Arista DCS-7508R-BND 7508R Chassis bundle. Includes 7508N chassis, 6x3kW PS, 6xFM-R, 1xSup2 Inclu..
$22,995.00
Quantity Available: 4
DM/V2400A-CPCI
DM/V2400A-CPCI DIALOGIC BOARD CPCI DM/V2400A Combined Media Board provides up to 240 ports of rich..
$495.00
Quantity Available: 1
CISCO DS-C9710, CMMKB00ARA, MDS 9710, Multilayer Director The MDS 9710 offers the following featu..
$4,000.00
Quantity Available: 2
Cisco DS-X97-SF1-K9, CMUCAD3BAA, 68-4835-03, 800-38790-01, MDS 9700 Series Supervisor-1 Module Ma..
$4,450.00
Quantity Available: 4
DSXA-8
RARITAN DSXA-8 DOMINION SX Console Server8 Port Dual AC with Built-In ModemDSXA-8Dominion DSXA-8 is ..
$550.00
Out Of Stock
ER9399
Extron ER9399 RGB 112 PLUS Univeral workstation interface compatible with all work stations using th..
$25.00
Quantity Available: 1
F5-ARX-2500-E
F5-ARX-2500-E ARX switch The ARX2500 is a 1U rack-mount device designed for medium-to-large enterpri..
$995.00
Out Of Stock
FAZ-2000B
Fortinet FAZ-2000B, FortiAnalyzer-2000B FAZ-2000B-E02SCentralized Logging and Reporting Appliance pr..
$4,400.00
Out Of Stock
Cooling Unit for large shelf..
$210.00
Out Of Stock
FC9686SCP2
SCP, Multi-shelf + OSC, Large shelf only..
$495.00
Quantity Available: 7
FG-1000C
Fortinet FG-1000C Firewall 2 x 10GE SFP+ slots, 12 x GE RJ45 ports, 8 x Shared Media pairs (includ..
$4,950.00
Out Of Stock
Fortinet - FG-1500D - Fortinet FortiGate 1500D Network Security/Firewall 8x 10 GE SFP+ slots, 16x GE..
$4,500.00
Quantity Available: 10
The Fortinet FG-3200D, Fortigate-3200D, P16230-06-01 security appliance delivers high performance th..
$9,995.00
Out Of Stock
FG-5001A-DW
Fortinet FG-5001A-DW Security blade with 2 10/100/1000 ports and 1 double-width AMC slot. FORTIG..
$1,295.00
Quantity Available: 12
FG-5140-DC
Fortinet FG-5140-DC 14-slot chassis with fan, 1 shelf manager card, no AC power supply included (DC ..
$5,995.00
Quantity Available: 3
FMG-1000C
Fortinet FMG-1000C, FortiManager-1000C Appliance Centralized Management for Fortinet Security Networ..
$3,495.00
Quantity Available: 1
The Fortigate 800C features 2x Accelerated 10-GbE SFP+ Interfaces, 12x Accelerated 10/100/1000 RJ-45..
$1,195.00
Quantity Available: 2
FortiGate-110C
Fortinet FortiGate-110C, FG-110C Security applianceFortiGate-110CSecure Networking:Today’s network s..
$150.00
Out Of Stock
FORTIGATE-3240C
Fortinet FORTIGATE-3240C, FG-3240C 12x 10 GE SFP+ slots, 16x SFP slots, 2x GE RJ45 ports, FortiASIC ..
$6,500.00
Out Of Stock
IBM G8052 48x Ethernet 4x SFP+ Port 1Gb/10Gb Network Switch 1 x G8052 48x Ethernet 4x SFP+ Port ..
$1,195.00
Quantity Available: 2
HWIC-D-9ESW
Cisco HWIC-D-9ESW 9-port 10/100BASE-T EtherSwitch Card IPUIA0ZRAA HWIC-D-9ESWThe 9-port Cisco EtherS..
$225.00
Out Of Stock
J4903A
HP J4903A 10/100/1000Mbps ProCurve Switch 2824 20 RJ-45 10/100/1000 ports (IEEE 802.3 Type 10Base-T,..
$150.00
Out Of Stock
LX-4008T-102ACF
MRV LX-4008T-102ACF Console Server with 8 RJ45 ports, V.90 modem, FIPS 140-2 certified, dual AC powe..
$695.00
Out Of Stock
MRV LX-4016T-101AC 16 port with Modem 16x RJ45 134 to 230.4 Kbps ports 2 Ethernet RJ-45 10/100Bas..
$595.00
Quantity Available: 2
MRV LX-4048T-002AC 48 Ports, Dual AC, Secure Console Server The 4000T Series of console servers (..
$495.00
Quantity Available: 6
M3K/9E1/12T1/REDUNDANT/NN
AUDIOCODES M3K/9E1/12T1/REDUNDANT/NN GGWT00306 NTVW00JQ MEDIANT 3000 AUDIOCODES M3K/9E1/12T1/REDUNDA..
$7,500.00
Out Of Stock
MAG4610
Juniper MAG4610 Junos Pulse Gateway is designed to meet the secure network and application access c..
$1,995.00
Out Of Stock
Cisco ME-3400EG-12CS-M ME3400EG 12 Combo + 4 SFP Layer 3 Switch , (With Dual DC power) -12 dual-pur..
$1,195.00
Out Of Stock
ME-4924-10GE
CISCO ME-4924-10GE COM4110BRE 800-22881-02 24x PORT 1GE SFP AND 2 PORT 10GE X2DUAL AC POWER PWR-C49..
$795.00
Quantity Available: 1
Mediant-5000-FANTRAY
Audiocodes Mediant-5000-FANTRAY, FASZ00043 2x large metal fans with 3 small plastic fans in a 10-slo..
$695.00
Out Of Stock
Focusrite MOSC0021 Scarlett Solo Studio (2nd Gen) Audio Interface Bundle. The Focusrite MOSC0021 ..
$150.00
Quantity Available: 1
Cisco Nexus 2248TP-E, CMMDU0ARB Fabric Extender Model 48 x 100/1000BASE-T host interfaces and 4 x 1..
$250.00
Out Of Stock
Cisco Nexus 2248TP-E, NOB (no Label on Cardboard) Fabric Extender Model 48 x 100/1000BASE-T host in..
$395.00
Out Of Stock
N6K-C6004-M12Q
Cisco N6K-C6004-M12Q, CMUCADPBAC, 68-5378-01 Nexus 6004 Module 12Q 40GE Ethernet/FCoE (non-EF) Ho..
$6,800.00
Out Of Stock
NS-SA-3000-EVAL
Juniper NS-SA-3000-EVAL NetScreen SA-3000 series.The Juniper Networks NetScreen-SA 3000 Series of SS..
$125.00
Quantity Available: 1
Juniper NS-SM-XL-A-BSE NSM 3000 Appliance Base System with license for managing up to 25 devices. N..
$7,995.00
Out Of Stock
NX-7700
Silver Peak NX-7700 1U server, The NX-7700 supports 200 Mbps WAN bandwidth and 128,000 flows. The NX..
$1,295.00
Quantity Available: 1
NX-9610
Silver Peak NX-9610 A 3-RU, 2x Quad-Core AMD Opteron 2384 = 2.70GHz, RAM: 8x 4GB, HD: 1x 1GB, 3x 376..
$300.00
Quantity Available: 1
OCE14102-NM
Emulex OCE14102-NM OneConnect 10Gigabit ethernet card 10GB ENET 2PORT SFP+ PCIE3.0 X8 10GB/S NIC w/ ..
$395.00
Out Of Stock
OS10K-XNI-U16E
Alcatel-Lucent OS10K-XNI-U16E, 903139-90 OS10K network interface card includes 16 unpopulated 10G SF..
$3,495.00
Quantity Available: 2
OS6850E-24
Alcatel-Lucent OS6850E-24 Gigabit Ethernet L3 fixed configuration chassis with 20 RJ-45 10/100/1000 ..
$1,995.00
Out Of Stock
OS6850E-48
Alcatel-Lucent OS6850E-48 Gigabit Ethernet L3 fixed configuration chassis with 44 RJ-45 10/100/1000..
$1,195.00
Out Of Stock
Fujikin P8100D Mass Flow Controller INLET PRESS. Min. 250kPaG ITEM No. FCSP8202D-4CW2-F340F40 L ..
$350.00
Quantity Available: 1
PA-SRP-OC12SMI
Cisco PA-SRP-OC12SMI DPT-OC12 Single mode Fiber Intermediate Reach port adapterPA-SRP-OC12SMI The D..
$150.00
Quantity Available: 1
PE-2OC3-SON-SMIR
JUNIPER PE-2OC3-SON-SMIR, IPI5NEEDAA Interface Module provides an ideal solution for building backbo..
$145.00
Out Of Stock
POWERCONNECT 2808
Dell PowerConnect 2808, 8-Port, 2800 Series LAN Networking switch, AC Power web-managed, Gigabit Eth..
$45.00
Out Of Stock
PowerConnect 3524P
Dell PowerConnect 3524P Switch - 24 ports - managed - stackable. The PowerConnect 3524P switches pro..
$195.00
Out Of Stock
POWERCONNECT 8132
Dell POWERCONNECT 8132 24x 10GBASE-T (10Gb/1Gb/100Mb) with auto-sensing GbE switching ports; upgrade..
$2,500.00
Out Of Stock
PowerConnect W-6000
Dell/Aruba PowerConnect W-6000, 6000-US Controller.The Dell PowerConnect W-6000 Controller is a chas..
$1,595.00
Quantity Available: 1
Packeteer PS2500-L512K PacketShaper is the bandwidth-management solution that brings efficient perfo..
$95.00
Quantity Available: 1
RICI-16T1
RAD RICI-16T1, RICI-16T1_TLS, 4980100000 Fast Ethernet over 16 x T1 network termination unit Transpa..
$995.00
Quantity Available: 1
RICi-8T1
RAD RICi-8T1 - 8T1 - Gateway - 8 ports - Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, PPP, TDM, MLPPPRICi-8T1 deliver mi..
$695.00
Out Of Stock
SE600
Ericsson SE600 SmartEdge 600 - Multi-Service Edge Router (MSER) The SmartEdge 600 MSER consolidates ..
$3,995.00
Out Of Stock
BROCADE ADX1000 SI-1008-1-SSL • Compact, 1U application delivery switch with multiple port configu..
$695.00
Out Of Stock