NW Remarketing Inc. is not, and does not claim to be, an authorized Distributor/Reseller of any manufacturer mentioned on this page.
Welcome to NW Remarketing

Feel free to contact me directly at Kurt@nwrusa.com or at 503-391-8191 x114

Northwest Remarketing is a leading, internationally known reseller of I.T. and surplus technology equipment. 

For over 20 years now, Northwest Remarketing has provided Quality New and Used Networking, Telecom, Server & Test equipment at substantial savings to our customers. Selling Networking equipment is our specialty!

Chat with us about our products, ALL of our chat representatives are IN-HOUSE staff members that are willing to help! ASK US ABOUT OUR WARRANTY OPTIONS!

Search

Search Criteria

Search:

Products meeting the search criteria

Show:
Sort By:
10-2945-02
Cisco Original 10-2945-02, QSFP-40G-SR-BD 40G QSFP Bi-Directional transceiver module, Duplex Multi-m..
$80.00
Quantity Available: 81
15454E-STM1E-12
15454-STM-1 electrical interface card, 12 circuitsThe Cisco ONS 15454 STM-1E Card provides 12 STM-1 ..
$895.00
Out Of Stock
3CRTPSB37696E
3COM 3CRTPSB37696E Tipping Point 5000E Intrusion Prevention System3CRTPSB37696E for 500 UsersTPR5000..
$1,250.00
Quantity Available: 1
HP 406740-B21, 419329-001, 406738-001, 1Gb Ethernet Pass-Thru Module for c-Class BladeSystem is an u..
$19.00
Quantity Available: 3
50001351-01 Digi Passport 32 Port Integrated Console Server with single AC power. 50001351-01 Dig..
$795.00
Quantity Available: 25
57-1000284-01
Brocade 57-1000284-01, 100G-CFP2-SR10 100Gbase-SR10 100GE SR10 CFP2 100m57-1000284-01The Brocade® 10..
$1,450.00
Out Of Stock
57-1000285-01
Brocade 57-1000285-01, 100G-CFP2-LR4-10KM 100GBase-LR4 (10km) Class 1 Laser Product Complies w/ 21CF..
$4,750.00
Out Of Stock
6KQP-48VDC
GarrettCom Magnum 6KQP-48VDC PoE, same as Model 6KQ-48VDC except the four 10/100 ports are PoE-enabl..
$795.00
Quantity Available: 1
ACS32-DAC
NOB AVOCENT ACS32-DAC, ATP0150-001 ALTERPATH 32-port RS232 RJ45 Console Server DUAL AC power. A..
$750.00
Quantity Available: 1
AlterPath KVM/net 32
ATP4132 Avocent-Cyclades AlterPath KVM/net 32, AlterPath-KVMN32, KVMN32 model that comes with 32 KVM..
$395.00
Quantity Available: 1
AMX5020-001
4X42 Port IP KVM Switch KVM switch, CAT5, 42 x KVM port(s), 4 local users, rack-mountableAvocent AMX..
$1,195.00
Quantity Available: 3
APM2010
Cyclades AlterPath Manager APM2010 E2000Cyclades AlterPath Manager APM2010 is a consolidated out-of-..
$1,595.00
Quantity Available: 1
Western Telematic Inc. APS-8M WTI NetReach 8-Ports Serial RS232 Rack-Mountable Switch APS-8M APS..
$45.00
Out Of Stock
AX-3030
A10 Networks AX-3030 ADC (Application Delivery Controller) 6x 1GE copper ports, 2x 1GE Fiber (SFP) p..
$2,295.00
Out Of Stock
BR-VDX6720-60-R
Brocade BR-VDX6720-60-R VDX 6720,includes 60 SFP+ ports OF 1/10 Gigabit Ethernet With Port side exha..
$851.00
Quantity Available: 1
NOB Brocade VDX 6740 Layer 3 Switch - Manageable - 48 X Expansion Slots - 10gbase-x - Uplink Port - ..
$1,895.00
Quantity Available: 1
Brocade VDX 6740 Layer 3 Switch - Manageable - 48 X Expansion Slots - 10gbase-x - Uplink Port - Modu..
$1,995.00
Quantity Available: 1
Brocade VDX 6740T Managed network switch L3 10G Ethernet 48-Port 1 Gigabit SFP/ 10 Gigabit SFP+ D..
$4,500.00
Out Of Stock
BT-6800
Sixnet BT-6800, SN-6800-XX Rugged HSPA Modem No Power Adapter Total Cost of Ownership Advantag..
$195.00
Quantity Available: 1
BTI BT7A54EA, 7200 Common Communication Module Juniper/BTI BTI7200 Packet Optical Transport Syst..
$375.00
Quantity Available: 5
CISCO2901/K9
Cisco CISCO2901/K9 Cisco 2901 w/2 GE,4 EHWIC,2 DSP,256MB CF,512MB DRAM,IPB CISCO2901/K9The Cisco 290..
$195.00
Out Of Stock
CISCO2911/K9 CISCO 2911 ROUTER W/3 GE, 4 EHWIC PORT..
$120.00
Quantity Available: 22
Cisco 2911 router w/3 GE,4 EHWIC,2 DSP,1 SM,256MB CF,512MB DRAM,IPB, DC-power supply The Cisco ..
$350.00
Out Of Stock
CISCO3925/K9
Cisco CISCO3925/K9, 3925 w/ C3900-SPE100/K9 Gigabit Wired Router Cisco 3925 with 3 onboard GE, C3..
$190.00
Quantity Available: 19
CISCO7606
Cisco CISCO7606 6-slot 7600 series chassis, 2 PSU slots and 2 PEM slots. ..
$325.00
Out Of Stock
CISCO7609
Cisco 7609 Chassis NO FAN NO PWR Cable ASSY KITThe Cisco ® 7609 Router is a high-performance router ..
$175.00
Quantity Available: 2
CISCO7609-S
CISCO7609-S Spare Cisco 7609/CISCO7609-S enhanced service-provider chassis (includes redundant tiere..
$400.00
Quantity Available: 3
Cisco CTI-3610-GWAM-K9 AM GW 3610 - Advanced Media Gateway 3610 10HD/20VGA calls, 800-35123-01 AM-G..
$7,500.00
Quantity Available: 1
Cisco CTI-3610-GWAM-K9 AM GW 3610 - Advanced Media Gateway 3610 10HD/20VGA calls, 800-35123-01 AM-G..
$3,895.00
Quantity Available: 2
Arista DCS-7508R-BND 7508R Chassis bundle. Includes 7508N chassis, 6x3kW PS, 6xFM-R, 1xSup2 Inclu..
$22,995.00
Quantity Available: 4
DSR2035-001
Avocent-Cyclade DSR2035-001 32 Port KVM over IP Switch 520-428-505 KVM Switch DSR2035-001 A..
$795.00
Out Of Stock
ESA-3300
Dell/SonicWALL ESA-3300, 01-SSC-6607 Email Security Appliance (ESA) 3300 Email Monitoring Appli..
$785.00
Out Of Stock
F5-BIG-LTM-11050-E-R
F5 F5-BIG-LTM-11050-E-R w/ 2x 850W power supplies, 2x WD VelociRaptor 600 GB Internal HD - SATA, 32G..
$7,995.00
Out Of Stock
FAZ-2000B
Fortinet FAZ-2000B, FortiAnalyzer-2000B FAZ-2000B-E02SCentralized Logging and Reporting Appliance pr..
$4,400.00
Out Of Stock
FCD-155E/ACR/6U/8TI
RAD FCD-155e - Ethernet over SDH/SONET ADM DUAL AC / ONE CHASSIS W/ SFP PORT..
$1,395.00
Quantity Available: 3
Brocade FastIron FCX624S 80-1002388-06 Gigabit Ethernet (GbE) top-of-rack switch with 24x GbE RJ-45 ..
$300.00
Quantity Available: 1
Brocade FastIron FCX624S-F 80-1002726-04 Gigabit Ethernet (GbE) top-of-rack switch with 24x GbE SFP ..
$495.00
Quantity Available: 3
Brocade FastIron FCX648S-HPOE 80-102391-11 Gigabit Ethernet (GbE) top-of-rack switch with 48x GbE PO..
$300.00
Quantity Available: 10
Brocade, FCX648S-HPOE-ADV, Fastiron CX 48-Port 10/100/1000 Ethernet POE Switch General Informa..
$500.00
Out Of Stock
Fortinet - FG-1500D - Fortinet FortiGate 1500D Network Security/Firewall 8x 10 GE SFP+ slots, 16x GE..
$4,500.00
Out Of Stock
FG-5140-DC
Fortinet FG-5140-DC 14-slot chassis with fan, 1 shelf manager card, no AC power supply included (DC ..
$5,995.00
Quantity Available: 3
The Fortigate 800C features 2x Accelerated 10-GbE SFP+ Interfaces, 12x Accelerated 10/100/1000 RJ-45..
$1,195.00
Out Of Stock
FORTIGATE-3240C
Fortinet FORTIGATE-3240C, FG-3240C 12x 10 GE SFP+ slots, 16x SFP slots, 2x GE RJ45 ports, FortiASIC ..
$6,500.00
Quantity Available: 3
FWS648G
Brocade FWS648G FastIron WS648G with 44 x 10/100/1000 Mbps ports plus 4-port Combo copper/fiber Giga..
$195.00
Out Of Stock
Cisco Original GLC-GE-100FX, CNUIAACAAA, 10-2019-01 100BASE-FX SFP module for Gigabit Ethernet ports..
$55.00
Out Of Stock
HN4000e
Overture HN4000e, SIM6S10ERA 40-Pair 2BASE-TL system, 1RU, Rear Exhaust Self-contained service de..
$1,995.00
Out Of Stock
HWIC-1GE-SFP
Cisco HWIC-1GE-SFP GigE High Speed WIC With One SFP Slot..
$150.00
Quantity Available: 3
ID 1100
A10 Networks ID 1100Using a modular, agent-less approach,PASSWORD UNKNOWNID Series connects into mul..
$1,495.00
Quantity Available: 1
IGX-UFM-8C
Cisco IGX-UFM-8C 8400 Universal Frame relay (UFM) Mo 8-port for IGX-8400 Cisco IGX-UFM-8C The Unive..
$995.00
Quantity Available: 11
IGX-UFM-8C
Cisco IGX-UFM-8C 8400 Universal Frame relay (UFM) Mo 8-port for IGX-8400 Cisco IGX-UFM-8C The Unive..
$895.00
Quantity Available: 1
IGX-UFM-8C
Cisco IGX-UFM-8C 8400 Universal Frame relay (UFM) Mo 8-port for IGX-8400 Cisco IGX-UFM-8C The Unive..
$195.00
Quantity Available: 1
Opengear IM4248-2-DAC Infrastructure Manager 48 x RS-232 ports. ..
$895.00
Out Of Stock
Opengear IM4248-2-DAC-X2 (IM 4248) Infrastructure Manager 48-Port Terminal Server with Dual AC power..
$995.00
Out Of Stock
Opengear IM7248-2-DAC, 48-Port RJ-45 (copper) Built in Connectivity V.92 & 802.11 Wi-Fi with Dual AC..
$1,295.00
Out Of Stock
Cisco ISM-VPN-29, 3DES/AES/SUITE-B VPN Encryption module 2900 Series The Cisco VPN Internal Serv..
$250.00
Out Of Stock
Cisco 4451-X Integrated Services Router, ISR4451-X/K9 4451 ISR with 4 onboard GE, 3 NIM slots, 1 ..
$3,495.00
Quantity Available: 1
J-F24E-POE
JetCore Fastiron 24 port 10/100 POE modulePower over Ethernet on JetCore Chassis devices is complian..
$200.00
Quantity Available: 14
LX-4008T-001AC
NEW MRV LX-4008T-001AC, 530-R0068 Console Server with 8 RJ45 ports, single AC power. LX-4008T-00..
$795.00
Out Of Stock
NOB MRV LX-4008T-001AC, 530-R0068 Console Server with 8 RJ45 ports, single AC power. LX-4008T-00..
$750.00
Quantity Available: 1
MRV LX-4008T-001AC- Console Server with 8 RJ45 ports, single AC power. MRV LX-4008T-001AC Datas..
$350.00
Quantity Available: 8
LX-4008T-101AC MRV console server # Model #: LX-4008T-101AC 4000T series# ICS Sku: MRV LX-4008T-101A..
$595.00
Out Of Stock
LX-4016T-001AC
NEW MRV LX-4016T-001AC 16 port Single AC Remote Presence Manager Console Terminal Server LX-4016T..
$995.00
Out Of Stock
MRV LX-4016T-001AC 16 port Single AC Remote Presence Manager Console Terminal Server LX-4016T-001..
$1,100.00
Quantity Available: 1
MRV LX-4016T-101AC 16 port with Modem 16x RJ45 134 to 230.4 Kbps ports 2 Ethernet RJ-45 10/100Bas..
$595.00
Quantity Available: 2
LX-4032T-001AC
MRV LX-4032T-001AC Terminal Console Server 32 RS232 RJ-45 Ports 100Base-T With Single AC Power L..
$695.00
Quantity Available: 7
LX-4032T-002AC
MRV LX-4032T-002AC Console Server with 32 RJ45 ports, dual AC power LX-4032T-002AC A Complet..
$795.00
Out Of Stock
LX-4032T-012DC
MRV LX-4032T-012DC 32 port Dual DC power Console Server LX-4032T-012DC The 4000T Series of con..
$950.00
Out Of Stock
LX-4048T-001AC
MRV LX-4048T-001AC. Console Server with 48 RJ45 ports, single AC power. The 4000T Series of console ..
$495.00
Out Of Stock
MRV LX-4048T-002AC 48 Ports, Dual AC, Secure Console Server The 4000T Series of console servers (..
$495.00
Out Of Stock
MRV LX-4048T-102AC 48 Ports, Modem, Dual AC, Secure Console Server A Complete Out-of-Band Network..
$495.00
Out Of Stock
LX-4048T-102AC
NEW MRV LX-4048T-102AC 48 Ports, Modem, Dual AC, Secure Console Server A Complete Out-of-Band Net..
$795.00
Out Of Stock
MRV LX-4048T-111DC 48 Port Single DC power, modem, Secure Console Server The LX-4000T Series of c..
$650.00
Out Of Stock
MRV LX-4048T-112DC 48 Port Dual DC power, V90 modem, Secure Console Server The LX-4000T Series o..
$695.00
Out Of Stock
MERCURY 3650-R
MDS MERCURY 3650-R Mercury High Speed Industrial WiMAX Networking. Mercury 3650 is highly secure wit..
$495.00
Out Of Stock
Mercury 900-R
MDS Mercury 900-R, a highly secure, industrial-grade WiMAX communications platform for mission criti..
$495.00
Quantity Available: 10
Avocent-Cyclades MGP5224SAC, 520-540-502 MergePoint 5224 SAC - network management device 24-por..
$195.00
Quantity Available: 2
MGP5240SAC-001
Avocent MGP5240SAC-001, MGP5240SAC, 520-543-502 MergePoint 5240 SAC 40-port SP manager, single AC po..
$995.00
Quantity Available: 1
MPX-5500
NetScaler MPX 5500 Enterprise Edition 4X10 100 1000 ApplianceThe Model MPX 5500 is a single dual-cor..
$995.00
Quantity Available: 1
N2048
Dell N2048 N2000 Series 1GbE Layer 3 Standard Switches 48x 1GbE RJ45 auto-sensing (1Gb/100Mb/10Mb) f..
$550.00
Out Of Stock
Cisco N2K-C2232PP-10GE, COMJ100ARC, 68-3547-05, 800-33828-03 (Includes 16x FET-10G SFPs) Nexus 2232P..
$155.00
Quantity Available: 42
N2K-C2232PP-10GE
NOB Cisco N2K-C2232PP-10GE (Includes 16x FET-10G SFPs) Nexus 2232PP 10GE Fabric Extender 32 10 Gigab..
$295.00
Quantity Available: 4
N3048
Dell N3048 N3000 Series 1GbE Layer 3 Switches 48x 1GbE RJ45 auto-sensing (1Gb/100Mb/10Mb) fixed port..
$1,095.00
Out Of Stock
Cisco N5K-C5020P-BFS Nexus 5020 OSM version, storage enabled. 40x10GE/Supervisor Unit comes with 2x..
$995.00
Quantity Available: 5
NS-MPX-10500
Citrix NS-MPX-10500 appliances are high performance, hardware-based solutions that provide industry-..
$3,500.00
Quantity Available: 5
NS-MPX-8xCu
Citrix MPX-7500 NS-MPX-8xCu MPX 7500 8xCu NetScaler Application Delivery Controller Eight 10/100..
$2,995.00
Quantity Available: 2
NS-SA-3000-EVAL
Juniper NS-SA-3000-EVAL NetScreen SA-3000 series.The Juniper Networks NetScreen-SA 3000 Series of SS..
$125.00
Quantity Available: 1
NSA 250M, 01-SSC-9755, APL25-090, SonicWall Firewall Dell SonicWall NSA 250M APL25-090 5 Port Fir..
$250.00
Out Of Stock
OmniAccess 740
Alcatel OA-740 OmniAccess 740 - Router, Rack-mountable, w/OA7-SE card (2 ports), two moduler slots. ..
$950.00
Quantity Available: 1
PD-6024/AC/M
PowerDsine PD-6024/AC/M 24-Port Power over ethernet Midspan hub PowerDsine PD-6024/AC/M AC input, ..
$395.00
Out Of Stock
PD-6524/AC/M/F
PowerDSine PD-6524/AC/M/F 24 PORT POE MIDSPAN,400W TOTAL POWER (FULL-POWER),10/100BASETPD-6524/AC/M/..
$300.00
Out Of Stock
PD-9012G/ACDC/M
PowerDsine PD-9012G/ACDC/M 12-port, 450 Watt Gigabit Midspan for High Power and 802.3at Terminals.....
$250.00
Out Of Stock
PD-9024G/ACDC/M
PowerDsine PD-9024G/ACDC/M. 24-port, 450 Watt Gigabit Midspan for High Power and 802.3at Terminals....
$750.00
Out Of Stock
PE-2OC3-SON-SMIR
JUNIPER PE-2OC3-SON-SMIR, IPI5NEEDAA Interface Module provides an ideal solution for building backbo..
$145.00
Out Of Stock
PRO-3060
SonicWALL PRO 3060 Internet Security Appliance..
$150.00
Quantity Available: 1
CISCO PWR-IE3000-AC- Expansion module supporting AC and extended DC power inputs COM8910ARA PWR-IE30..
$125.00
Out Of Stock
NEW Cisco Original QSFP-40G-SR-BD 40G QSFP Bi-Directional transceiver module, Duplex Multi-mode Fib..
$150.00
Out Of Stock
RFS-7010-10020-WR
Motorola RFS-7010-10020-WR RFS7000 series Wirless Switch With 256 Access Port Capacity 256 Port Wire..
$1,495.00
Out Of Stock
RICi-T3/AC
RAD RICi-T3/AC MANAGED ETHERNET TO T3 CONVERTER, AC POWER.RICi-T3/ACThe RICI-T3 Fast Ethernet over T..
$595.00
Out Of Stock
Dell Networking S5000 10/40G Unified Storage Switch Modular 1RU, top-of-rack 10/40 GbE and FC 2/4/8..
$295.00
Quantity Available: 1
H3C S5120-48P-EI, JE067A, LS-5120-48P-EI-OVS-H3, A5120-48G EI 48 Port managed Switch Features : ..
$250.00
Out Of Stock