Welcome to NW Remarketing

Feel free to contact me directly at Kurt@nwrusa.com or at 503-391-8191 x114

Northwest Remarketing is a leading, internationally known reseller of I.T. and surplus technology equipment. 

For over 20 years now, Northwest Remarketing has provided Quality New and Used Networking, Telecom, Server & Test equipment at substantial savings to our customers. Selling Networking equipment is our specialty!

Chat with us about our products, ALL of our chat representatives are IN-HOUSE staff members that are willing to help! ASK US ABOUT OUR WARRANTY OPTIONS!

Search

Search Criteria

Search:

Products meeting the search criteria

Show:
Sort By:
100-580-603
EMC 100-580-603, E02S, PowerEdge R710 Emc/Avamar/Dell Storage Server.Server has the following:6x Del..
$275.00
Out Of Stock
100-580-603
EMC 100-580-603, E02S, PowerEdge R710 Emc/Avamar/Dell Storage Server.Server has the following:6x Del..
$1,295.00
Out Of Stock
15454-10E-MR-TXP-C
Cisco 15454-10E-MR-TXP-C, MULTI-RATE 10G TRANSPONDER CARD HECI:WMOPCA3CAA 800-26772-03 1545..
$895.00
Quantity Available: 10
15454-DS1E1-56
Cisco 15454-DS1E1-56 56-port DS-1/E1 interface card, 56 circuits, industrial temperature, SONET syst..
$1,250.00
Quantity Available: 2
15454-TCC3-K9
Cisco 15454-TCC3-K9, WOCUATJRTA, 800-32905-02Timing, Communications, and Control card, SONET platfor..
$1,195.00
Out Of Stock
2510-15SC
Acturna 2510-15SC ,SNTSX3JCAA, testpad 2000 line tester with OC192, in black soft carry case. Comes ..
$995.00
Quantity Available: 1
37718A
AGILENT 37718A OMNIBER 718 2.5Gb/s Perormance Analyzer OPTS: 002, 011, 601, 602 1 x The Agilent HP O..
$995.00
Out Of Stock
902688-90
ALCATEL OS9-XNI-U6, 902688-90, 6 PORT 10000 BASE XFP ALCATEL OS9-XNI-U6. Alcatel - expansion modu..
$1,195.00
Quantity Available: 1
AceMAP
Samsung AceMAP AMS-23 DSLAM and Access Gateway. Multi-Service High Density, High-Reliability Access ..
$3,995.00
Quantity Available: 1
B10Gx2
Foundry Networks B10Gx2 2-port 10 Gigabit Ethernet XENPAK Base moduleThe 10-Gigabit Ethernet interfa..
$495.00
Out Of Stock
BN-CKM-SP-SR
Bladenetworks BN-CKM-SP-SR 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver Module - 1 x 10GBase-SR - XFP BN-CKM-SP-SR..
$65.00
Quantity Available: 202
Cisco C3850-NM-2-10G Catalyst 3850 2 x 10GE Network Module. IPU3A4FCAA 73-12734-06 This modu..
$595.00
Out Of Stock
C3KX-SM-10G
Cisco C3KX-SM-10G, CMUIAKACAA Catalyst 3K-X 10G Service Module Device Type: Expansion module For..
$1,050.00
Out Of Stock
CIFCA-8
Avocent CIFCA-8 8-ft PS/2 KVM Cable for AutoView 200/400/DS1800 KVM SwCIFCA-8These cables are for th..
$30.00
Quantity Available: 8
CISCO1841
Cisco CISCO1841 IPM7R00CRA Integrated Router Model 1841 AC POWER Modular Platform Supporting T1/E1 ..
$30.00
Out Of Stock
CISCO3825
CISCO3825 Router IPMN210DRA w/AC PWR, 2GE,1SFP, 2NME, 4HWIC, IP Base, 64F/256D CISCO CISCO3825The Ci..
$60.00
Quantity Available: 7
CISCO3845
CISCO Cisco3845 IPMNX00DRA w/AC PWR, 2GE, 1SFP, 4NME,4HWIC 64F /256D Single AC CISCO Cisco3845 I..
$60.00
Quantity Available: 3
CISCO3845-DC
Cisco CISCO3845-DC 3845 w/Dual DC PWR, 2GE,1 SFP, 4 NME, 4HWIC, IP Base, 512D/128F with Dual PWR..
$350.00
Quantity Available: 1
COMPUNETIX CONTEX SUMMIT
COMPUNETIX COMPUNETIX CONTEX SUMMIT AUDIO CONFERENCING COMPUNETIX COMPUNETIX CONTEX SUMMIT-..
$2,000.00
Out Of Stock
CSCO-SMALL-SYS-OPT
Cisco CSCO-SMALL-SYS-OPT, CSCO-ACDC-SYS SMALL SYSTEM - CORE Small system includes the following equi..
$895.00
Quantity Available: 4
CSCO-SMALL-SYS-OPT
Cisco CSCO-SMALL-SYS-OPT, CSCO-ACDC-SYS SMALL SYSTEM - CORE Small system includes the following equi..
$950.00
Quantity Available: 12
CSN-CHA-1110
LUCENT EXCEL EXS-1000 60-2301-00 REMOTE TERMINAL UNIT EXCEL EXS-1000 configured with the following:..
$495.00
Quantity Available: 1
CWSN-8
NEW CYBEX CWSN-8 KVM CABLE 8FT SUN (13W3 VIDEO) AV400 ONLYCWSN-8Product DescriptionPlease note, the ..
$95.00
Out Of Stock
E7300B
HP AGILENT E7300B- QA ROBOT AGILENT E7300B-..
$895.00
Quantity Available: 2
Cisco EHWIC-1GE-SFP-CU, CMUIAA8CAA, 800-34350-01 EHWIC 1 port dual mode SFP(100M/1G) or GE(10M/100M/..
$300.00
Out Of Stock
ET-MD77SD1
Panasonic ET-MD77SD1, SD-SDI Input Board for DLP ProjectorProjector terminal expansion board for the..
$395.00
Out Of Stock
BladeNetworks Rack Switch G8264, BAF-00044-00 The feature-rich Blade RackSwitch G8264 includes 48 x ..
$1,295.00
Quantity Available: 5
GES20W05V0104
Uninterruptible Power Supply for the Cisco CVA120 Series Cable Voice AdapterMODEL: GES20W05V0104CISC..
$75.00
Quantity Available: 1
HWIC-1FE
CISCO HWIC-1FE 800-27737-02 SINGLE PORT HIGH SPEED WAN INTERFACE CARD CISCO HWIC-1FE..
$90.00
Quantity Available: 1
IC35160-T
Asante IC35160-T 35160-T is a 16-port switch that has 12 10/100/1000BaseT ports and 4 dual function..
$250.00
Quantity Available: 1
IMAQ-A6822
National Instruments IMAQ-A6822 With SH68-C68-IMAQ1409 CableThe IMAQ-A6822 is a connector used to gi..
$30.00
Quantity Available: 2
J2070A
HP J2070A Server DTC 72MX this chassis includes the following Modules: 2x J2076A (Asynchronous Proce..
$12.00
Out Of Stock
MC2000
SD Instruments MC2000 Closed Loop Motion ControllerSD Instruments’ MC2000 closed loop controller is ..
$395.00
Out Of Stock
Cisco ME-3400EG-12CS-M ME3400EG 12 Combo + 4 SFP Layer 3 Switch , (With Dual DC power) -12 dual-pur..
$1,995.00
Out Of Stock
MWR-2941-DC-A
Cisco MWR 2941-DC Mobile Wireless Router - Router - 16-port switch - Gigabit Ethernet The Cisco MWR ..
$500.00
Out Of Stock
MWR-2941-DC-A
NOB Cisco MWR-2941-DC-A Mobile Wireless Router - Router The Cisco MWR 2941-DC includes the following..
$395.00
Quantity Available: 2
N2K-C2232PP-10GE
NOB Cisco N2K-C2232PP-10GE (Includes 16x FET-10G SFPs) Nexus 2232PP 10GE Fabric Extender 32 10 Gigab..
$850.00
Out Of Stock
N3K-C3048TP-1GE
Cisco N3K-C3048TP-1GE Nexus 3048TP-1GE 1RU 48 10/100/1000 Mbps and 4 10Gbps ports Switch N3K-C3048TP..
$350.00
Quantity Available: 36
N3K-C3048TP-1GE-2AC
Cisco N3K-C3048TP-1GE Nexus 3048TP-1GE 1RU 48 10/100/1000 Mbps and 4 10Gbps ports Switch Includes 2 ..
$495.00
Quantity Available: 6
Cisco N3K-C3048TP-1GE Nexus 3048TP-1GE 1RU 48 10/100/1000 Mbps and 4 10Gbps ports Switch Includes 2 ..
$395.00
Quantity Available: 10
N5548-ACC-KIT
Cisco N5548-ACC-KIT Nexus 5548 switch accessory kit The Cisco Nexus 5548 switch accessory kit inc..
$70.00
Out Of Stock
N5548-ACC-KIT
Cisco N5548-ACC-KITNexus 5548 switch accessory kit The Cisco Nexus 5548 switch accessory kit include..
$75.00
Out Of Stock
Cisco N5K-C5020P-BFS Nexus 5020 OSM version, storage enabled. 40x10GE/Supervisor Unit comes with 2x..
$2,150.00
Out Of Stock
N5k-C56128P
Cisco N5k-C56128P, CMMNN10ARA Nexus 56128P 2RU, 48x 10G SFP+, 6 x 40G QSFP+ Fixed PortsThis unit is ..
$10,900.00
Out Of Stock
NM-1A-OC3-POM
Cisco NM-1A-OC3-POM, 73-9586-02 ATM OC3 module with single POM (SFP) slotNM-1A-OC3-POMCisco Systems®..
$300.00
Out Of Stock
Juniper NS-SM-XL-A-BSE NSM 3000 Appliance Base System with license for managing up to 25 devices. N..
$7,995.00
Out Of Stock
NORTEL NTDK48KAE6, Cabinet and Chassis Main Cable Kit, Contains Qty. 1 of the following: N0067774, N..
$150.00
Quantity Available: 4
OS6450-48
Alcatel-Lucent OS6450-48 903107-90 Gigabit Ethernet chassis in a 1U form factor with 48 10/100/1000 ..
$1,395.00
Quantity Available: 1
OS6855-P14
NEW Alcatel-Lucent OS6855-P14 902970-90 OmniSwitch Layer 3 Stackable Hardened Switch PoE This Omn..
$1,795.00
Quantity Available: 3
OS9-XNI-U6
ALCATEL OS9-XNI-U6- 9023989-90, 6 PORT 10000 BASE XFP ALCATEL OS9-XNI-U6. Alcatel - expansion modul..
$1,195.00
Quantity Available: 5
PA-GE
Cisco PA-GE, 800-03839-05, CN2I3R0AAC 7200-7500 Gigabit Ethernet port adaptor with handleThe PA-GE ..
$175.00
Out Of Stock
PA-MC-T3
Cisco PA-MC-T3 , 1 Port Multi-Channel T3 Synchronous Serial Port Adapter 800-03557-01, 73-3037-01 H..
$50.00
Out Of Stock
PA-SRP-OC12SMI
Cisco PA-SRP-OC12SMI DPT-OC12 Single mode Fiber Intermediate Reach port adapterPA-SRP-OC12SMI The D..
$150.00
Quantity Available: 1
PowerConnect 2124
Dell PowerConnect 2124 The PowerConnect 2124 switch provide 24 10/100-Mbps Fast Ethernet ports plus ..
$30.00
Out Of Stock
POWERCONNECT 5548
Dell POWERCONNECT 5548 48 10/100/1000BASE-T auto-sensing Gigabit Ethernet switching portsPOWERCONNEC..
$495.00
Out Of Stock
PWR-4000-DC
Cisco PWR-4000-DC 7600 IPUPACAAAA 4000W DC Power Supply Cisco PWR-4000-DC ..
$170.00
Quantity Available: 10
PWR600-AC-RPS-NCAB
PWR600 AC redundant power (no cable included) The 600-watt Redundant AC Power System (RPS), the PWR6..
$35.00
Out Of Stock
SCE8000-16XGE-E
Cisco SCE8000-16XGE-E, ANM2L00ARB Cisco SCE8000 w/ 1x SCE8000-FAN, 1x SCE8000-SCM-E, 1x SCE8000-SIP..
$11,995.00
Quantity Available: 4
SCE8000-SIP
CISCO SCE8000-SIP, ANI6ABMEAA, 66-2844-04, SPA Interface Processor card for the SCE8000 platform, AN..
$1,250.00
Quantity Available: 3
SFP-10G-SR
Original Cisco SFP-10G-SR Cisco 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Module for MMFFeatures and BenefitsCisco SFP+ module..
$29.00
Quantity Available: 178
SHA-00550-H
Riverbed Steelhead SHA-00550-H 550 series switch. This unit comes with the following: 1x SHA-0055..
$95.00
Quantity Available: 7
SHA-00550-H
Riverbed Steelhead SHA-00550-H 550 series switch. This unit comes with the following: 1x SHA-0055..
$250.00
Quantity Available: 1
SI 4923
SCHLUMBERGER SI 4923 RADIO CODE ANALYZER SYSTEM This unit is loaded with the following rear modules..
$325.00
Out Of Stock
SPA-1X10GE-L-V2
Cisco SPA-1X10GE-L-V2, IPUIA5VRAA 1-Port 10-Gigabit Ethernet Shared Port Adapter, Version 2.SPA-1X10..
$895.00
Out Of Stock
T-BERD2209
Acterna/ TTC T-BERD 2209 Test Pad wiith soft (O.E.M.) transport case and the following installed: ..
$495.00
Quantity Available: 6
T4000-FPC5-3D
JUNIPER T4000-FPC5-3D IP9IAL4DAC (2) Packet Forwarding Engines. Each Packet Forwarding Engine consi..
$11,995.00
Quantity Available: 6
UBR-E-28U
Cisco UBR-E-28U, uBR7225VXR E-28U BPE, 2 downstreams with upconverter, 8 upstreams, A-TDMA, Adv PHY,..
$795.00
Quantity Available: 1
UBR-MC3GX60V
Cisco UBR-MC3GX60V Cisco 3GX60V DOCSIS 3.0 Broadband Processing Engine; base hardware IPU3AY9CAC ..
$3,500.00
Quantity Available: 1
Cisco UBR-MC3GX60V, IPU3AY9CAC, 800-33189-04, 73-12229-08 Cisco 3GX60V DOCSIS 3.0 Broadband Processi..
$4,450.00
Quantity Available: 1
UBR-MC3GX60V
Cisco UBR-MC3GX60V, IPU3AY9CAC, 800-33189-04, 73-12229-08 Cisco 3GX60V DOCSIS 3.0 Broadband Processi..
$3,495.00
Quantity Available: 1
UBR10-DTCC
Cisco UBR10-DTCC, IPUCAL1BAB, 800-29390-02, 73-11245-03 Universal Broadband Router DTCC Card for a U..
$2,995.00
Quantity Available: 3
Cisco VIC3-2E/M 2-Port E&M Voice and Fax Interface Card, VIC3-2E/M The two-port E&M interface car..
$95.00
Out Of Stock
VMIVME-1128
VMIC VMIVME-1128 VMEbus, 128-bit High-Voltage Digital Input Board with Built-in-Test. This product c..
$695.00
Out Of Stock
VWIC2-1MFT-T1/E1
CISCO VWIC2-1MFT-T1/E1 Cisco 2nd Generation One and T1/E1 Multiflex Trunk VoiceWAN Interface Card.Be..
$21.00
Quantity Available: 7
WS-CAC-3000W
Cisco WS-CAC-3000W Catalyst 6500 3000W AC power supply Cisco WS-CAC-3000W The 3000 W AC-input power ..
$25.00
Quantity Available: 4
WS-SVC-NAM-1
Cisco WS-SVC-NAM-1 Catalyst 6500 Network Analysis Module.WS-SVC-NAM-1Network Analysis Module (WS-SVC..
$100.00
Out Of Stock
WS-X6708-10G-3C
Cisco WS-X6708-10G-3C, COUIA7CCAA Catalyst 6500 8-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Module with DFC3C, requir..
$350.00
Quantity Available: 1
WS-X6716-10G-3C
Cisco WS-X6716-10G-3C, COUIARJCAC Catalyst 6500 Series 16-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Module with DFC3C..
$3,195.00
Quantity Available: 1
WS-X6716-10G-3CXL
Cisco WS-X6716-10G-3CXL, COUIARJCAD Cisco Catalyst 6500 16-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Module with DFC3..
$4,995.00
Out Of Stock
XGM2-2BT
Extreme Networks XGM2-2bt, 16115 Option card, two 10GBASE-T ports, compatible with Summit X350, Summ..
$300.00
Quantity Available: 13
XGM2-2bt
Extreme Networks XGM2-2bt, 16115 Option card, two 10GBASE-T ports, compatible with Summit X350, Summ..
$325.00
Quantity Available: 29
XGM2-2xn
Extreme Networks XGM2-2xn, 16113 2-port 10-gigabit XENPAK modules Compatibility Information Des..
$395.00
Quantity Available: 2
XGM2-2XN
Extreme Networks Summit XGM2-2xn 16113 SUMMIT X450E X450A XGM2-2XN XENPAK INTERFACE CARD For Extr..
$300.00
Quantity Available: 1