NW Remarketing Inc. is not, and does not claim to be, an authorized Distributor/Reseller of any manufacturer mentioned on this page.
Welcome to NW Remarketing

Feel free to contact me directly at Kurt@nwrusa.com or at 503-391-8191 x114

Northwest Remarketing is a leading, internationally known reseller of I.T. and surplus technology equipment. 

For over 20 years now, Northwest Remarketing has provided Quality New and Used Networking, Telecom, Server & Test equipment at substantial savings to our customers. Selling Networking equipment is our specialty!

Chat with us about our products, ALL of our chat representatives are IN-HOUSE staff members that are willing to help! ASK US ABOUT OUR WARRANTY OPTIONS!

Search

Search Criteria

Search:

Products meeting the search criteria

Show:
Sort By:
06080-01R
Hendry 06080-01R Fuse panel, Dual Feed 4/4, 48VDC Hendry 06080-01R ..
$95.00
Out Of Stock
0HCKTK224R
Hendry 0HCKTK224R Fuse Panel -48V DL HI CUR KTKHendry 0HCKTK224R ..
$90.00
Quantity Available: 2
10930A
NOB Extreme Networks 10930A, Summit 300W AC PSU XT 300W AC Power Supply module for Summit X460 & E4G..
$300.00
Quantity Available: 1
11010B
Lucent 11010B, BAPUMODHAA Ascend Cascade CBX 500 Power supply Lucent 11010B, BAPUMODHAA ..
$95.00
Quantity Available: 1
11076A
Lucent 11076A Lucent 1 port OC12/STM4 Control Module lucent, alcatel, ascend, cbx-500, 1-port, fibe..
$795.00
Out Of Stock
1118-00-0358
JDSU 1118-00-0358 battery for the SDA-5000, and SDA-4040D Extended-life replaceable nickel metal hyd..
$195.00
Out Of Stock
11651
Lucent / Ascend 11651 810-00016-00 BAP1P50LAA GX-550 power prot sub unit 11651..
$225.00
Out Of Stock
1186001L2
Adtran 1186001L2 MX2820 23" Chassis The ADTRAN MX2820 system with a 23-inch chassis houses up to ..
$350.00
Out Of Stock
Ciena 130-0295-900, WMUCARVEAA MODULE, OSC/BUS EXTENDER,CORESTREAM ..
$795.00
Quantity Available: 2
140-1306
GLENAYRE 140-1306- Motorola MVME Processor Board W3964B-42B w/ Glenayre Extender 140-1306 GLENAYRE..
$695.00
Out Of Stock
Extender Card refurbished -..
$495.00
Out Of Stock
GLENDAYRE 140.1970- CARD GLENDAYRE 140.1970-..
$95.00
Out Of Stock
15454-80-WXC-C
Cisco 15454-80-WXC-C, WMUCA48FAB 80 channel Colorless Wavelength Cross Connect C Band 50 GHz For..
$2,995.00
Quantity Available: 3
15454-DS1E1-56
Cisco 15454-DS1E1-56 56-port DS-1/E1 interface card, 56 circuits, industrial temperature, SONET syst..
$450.00
Out Of Stock
15454-DS3EC1-48
Cisco 15454-DS3EC1-48 Cisco ONS 15454 SONET 48-Port DS-3/EC-1 Interface Card, DS-3, 48 circuits, ind..
$1,895.00
Out Of Stock
15454-ML100T-12
Cisco 15454-ML100T-12, WMOTCUWAAA 10/100-Mbps Ethernet card, 12 ports, RJ-45, Layer 2 and Layer 3 sw..
$1,250.00
Out Of Stock
15454-ML100T-12
15454-ML100T-12 Cisco ONS 10/100-Mbps Eternet Module, 12-Port, RJ-45..
$1,295.00
Out Of Stock
15454-MRC-12
15454 Multi Rate Card, 12 OC-3, 12 OC-12, or 4 OC-48 portsHECI: WMOTBJKAAA..
$325.00
Out Of Stock
15454-OPT-AMP-C
Cisco 15454-OPT-AMP WOGUADXEAA ONS 15454 ENHANCED OPTICAL AMPLIFIER CD 15454-OPT-AMP-C Enhan..
$2,795.00
Out Of Stock
15454-OPT-BST
15454-OPT-BST Optical Booster Amplifier Module..
$295.00
Quantity Available: 6
15454-TCC3-K9
Cisco 15454-TCC3-K9, WOCUATJRTA, 800-32905-02Timing, Communications, and Control card, SONET platfor..
$295.00
Quantity Available: 5
16126-01R
Hendry 16126-01R Fuse panel DL 10/10Hendry 16126-01R ..
$135.00
Out Of Stock
1665 DMXtend
Alcatel-Lucent Metropolis 1665 DMXtend chassis with fan-tray and filter. 1665 DMXtend ..
$300.00
Quantity Available: 1
170-3916-900
Ciena 170-3916-900 CMMAN10DRA 3916,(2) 1G SFP,(2)100M/1G SFP/RJ45,(2)100M/1G SFP, (1) AC PWR Ciena 1..
$850.00
Out Of Stock
SonicWall 1RK414-053 NSA 2400, 101-500171-50, Network Security Appliance SonicWall 1RK414-053 NSA..
$250.00
Out Of Stock
EMC Non-Populated Back End 8 Port Adapter (Terminating) - Bengal 24 Slot..
$395.00
Out Of Stock
EMC 203-007-902b Front End Adapter With 8 Fibre Mm Xcvrs (Non-Terminating) - Bengal 24 Slot..
$395.00
Out Of Stock
POLYCOM 2201-02138-001 SOUNDSTATION PREMIER EXTENDED MICROPHONES POLYCOM 2201-02138-001..
$30.00
Quantity Available: 1
23R9830
IBM - 23R9830, Tape, 1/2 in. Ctdg, 3592 Extended, JB,700GB 23R9830..
$95.00
Out Of Stock
2X-DS3-STM
CISCO 2X-DS3-STM LOOPRUNNER SUBTEND MODULE 800-04172-01 CISCO VAPMAA0AAA CISCO 2X-DS3 STM..
$95.00
Quantity Available: 3
37718A
AGILENT 37718A OMNIBER 718 2.5Gb/s Perormance Analyzer OPTS: 002, 011, 601, 602 1 x The Agilent HP O..
$995.00
Out Of Stock
3C63300A-AC-NC
3COM 3C63300A-AC-NC For midsize branch offices, the SuperStack II PathBuilder S330 access switch uti..
$125.00
Quantity Available: 1
3EC16124AA
Alcatel-Lucent 3EC16124AA - EXTENDER BOARD ALCATEL 3EC16124AA..
$125.00
Quantity Available: 1
3HE00027CA
Alcatel-Lucent 3HE00027CA, IPUIBDKDAA 1-port 1000BASE-SX Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Optics Mo..
$20.00
Quantity Available: 1
3HE00028CA
Alcatel-Lucent 3HE00028CA, IPUIBDLDAA 1-port 1000BASE-LX Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Optics Mo..
$20.00
Out Of Stock
3HE00034CA
Alcatel-Lucent 3HE00034CA, IPUIBDNDAA 1-port OC-3/STM-1 SONET/SDH Optics Module, Multimode Fiber (MM..
$195.00
Quantity Available: 2
3HE00070CA
Alcatel-Lucent 3HE00070CA, IPU3AMFEAA 1-port 1000BASE CWDM Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Optics ..
$185.00
Quantity Available: 2
3HE00070CB
Alcatel-Lucent 3HE00070CB, IPUIBDZDAA 1000BASE 1491nm SFP Transceiver 3HE00070CB..
$225.00
Quantity Available: 3
3HE00070CC
Alcatel-Lucent 3HE00070CC, IPUIBD0DAA 1-port 1000BASE CWDM Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Optics ..
$185.00
Quantity Available: 2
3HE00070CD
Alcatel-Lucent 3HE00070CD, IPUIBD1DAA 1-port 1000BASE CWDM Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Optics ..
$125.00
Quantity Available: 3
3HE00070CE
Alcatel-Lucent 3HE00070CE, IPUIBD2DAA 1-port 1000BASE CWDM Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) OpticsM..
$125.00
Quantity Available: 2
3HE00070CH
Alcatel-Lucent 3HE00070CH, IPUIBD5DAA 1-port 1000BASE CWDM Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Optics ..
$125.00
Quantity Available: 2
3HE01389CA
Alcatel-Lucent 3HE01389CA, IPUIBEFDAA 1-port 1000BASE-EZX Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Optics M..
$495.00
Quantity Available: 1
3HE01473AA
Alcatel-Lucent 3HE01473AA 7750 SR 20G Input/Output Module 2 (IOM-2) Baseboard that accepts up to two..
$225.00
Quantity Available: 6
3HE05833CA
Alcatel-Lucent 3HE05833CA 1-port 10GBASE-ZR Small Form-Factor Pluggable (XFP) Optics Module - Single..
$450.00
Out Of Stock
3HE06589CA
Alcatel-Lucent 3HE06589CA, IP9IALGLAA 1-port OC-192 / STM-64 SONET / SDH Optics Module, IR-1 / S-16...
$295.00
Quantity Available: 1
4-26011-1400
ADC 4-26011-1400 QCP Patent Pend Rackmountable, 16-Back Ports ADC 4-26011-1400..
$195.00
Quantity Available: 1
4-Link-AC
Cyclone 4-Link-AC Mulitirate SS7 Front-End Processor Chassis AC power (No Modules) Cyclone 4-Link-AC..
$395.00
Quantity Available: 3
400000502
NoviFlow 400000502, 502 SFP RJ-45 1000Base-TX Transceiver Key Features:• Up to 1.25Gb/s bi-direction..
$30.00
Out Of Stock
4160ES
AVOCENT OUTLOOK 4160ES- 4-USER, 16 PORT KVM APEX 4160ES- Enterprise installations requiring high-end..
$450.00
Out Of Stock
Stratus Continuum SS7 Server HP-UX Asend lucent SS7 switch like new in crate original cost over $400..
$1,650.00
Quantity Available: 2
4910/HS
NetScout 4910/HS nGenius InfiniStream - network monitoring device Installed: 16x 500GB HDD, 2x 80GB ..
$895.00
Out Of Stock
500-135-001
Cybex 500-135-001 LV410-AM Longview KVM Extender 500-135-001 LV410-AM ..
$95.00
Quantity Available: 1
50001351-01 Digi Passport 32 Port Integrated Console Server with single AC power. 50001351-01 Dig..
$795.00
Quantity Available: 25
5005B
HP/AGILENT 5005B Signature Multimeter unitMes. 003/80Includes: Data Probe & Timing Pod (probe could ..
$145.00
Out Of Stock
SUN 100 TX Fast Wide Single Ended SCSC..
$20.00
Out Of Stock
510-090-004
CYBEX 510-090-004- KVM EXTENDER LONGVIEW 510-090-004-..
$300.00
Out Of Stock
510-095-001
Cybex 510-095-001 Long View KVM Extender has mouse and keyboard reciever Cybex 510-095-001 ..
$20.00
Quantity Available: 1
555461-001-00
MOTOROLA 555461-, 535256-005-00 DOCSIS/EURO 3.0 TX32 HD 555461-- FOR BSR 12000 HD, BSR64000HD CHASSI..
$495.00
Quantity Available: 53
563701
Televes 563701 HDTV TRANSMODULATOR - Dual 8PSK to QAM (DOES NOT COME WITH POWER)TWIN modules (two in..
$1,559.00
Quantity Available: 1
57-1000284-01
Brocade 57-1000284-01, 100G-CFP2-SR10 100Gbase-SR10 100GE SR10 CFP2 100m57-1000284-01The Brocade® 10..
$1,450.00
Out Of Stock
57-1000285-01
Brocade 57-1000285-01, 100G-CFP2-LR4-10KM 100GBase-LR4 (10km) Class 1 Laser Product Complies w/ 21CF..
$4,750.00
Out Of Stock
59018
LUCENT 59018 ASCEND 710-00004-03 B-STDX9000 HSSI IOP MODULE LUCENT 59018..
$45.00
Out Of Stock
59018-64
LUCENT 59018-64 710-00004-40 ASCEND B-STDX9000 HSSI IOP 59018-64..
$55.00
Quantity Available: 19
59087B-16
Lucent, 59087B-16, BAI5T4SDAA, 710-00096-05 ASCEND 1 PORT ATM PROCESSOR CARD Lucent, 59087B-16, BAI5..
$150.00
Quantity Available: 3
600-2100-E
Cyclone 600-2100-E, CCMNDC0BRA Front End Processor with dual power supplies Cyclone 600-2100-E..
$75.00
Quantity Available: 2
6000-400-US
Aruba 6000-400-US 6000 base system, enhanced power (400) United States regulatory domain6000-400-US6..
$1,995.00
Quantity Available: 3
6000-US
Aruba 6000-US Mobility Controller 4-slot chassis with fan tray, two power supplys, and one M3MK1-S60..
$1,795.00
Quantity Available: 3
6041
RYCOM 6041 fREQUENCY SELECTIVE LEVEL METER 6041THE 6041 SLM IS A PORTABLE FIELD OR BENCH INSTRUMENT ..
$350.00
Out Of Stock
6070-900
Adva/Overture Networks 6070-900, ISG 6000 2-slot Carrier Ethernet chassis with redundant DC power. ..
$1,500.00
Quantity Available: 4
650-00002-00
Ascend / Lucent 650-00002-00 V.35 PORT CARD 650-00002-00..
$50.00
Quantity Available: 1
CADENCE 69-RPPIPC-CADENCE, 39RX712 Protium FPGA-Based Rapid Prototyping Platform This unit is con..
$39,995.00
Out Of Stock
6K32TRC
GarrettCom 6K32TRC w/ 1-6KP2-2GSFP + 2-SFP-GT + 1-6KP4-FLSTFXThe Magnum 6K32TRC Switch provides rack..
$595.00
Out Of Stock
6KQP-48VDC
GarrettCom Magnum 6KQP-48VDC PoE, same as Model 6KQ-48VDC except the four 10/100 ports are PoE-enabl..
$795.00
Quantity Available: 1
700278534
Avaya 700278534 55DB Access Security Gate ION Secure 5500 Series. ASG Guard is a external device tha..
$250.00
Quantity Available: 2
700R010001
Ascend Communication/Lucent 700R010001 ICM-E Server Blade 700R010001..
$125.00
Quantity Available: 3
AVID AS3000 7020-30088-01 Avid AS3000 Media Production server with: 3x 2GB RAM sticks (6GB) 2..
$1,995.00
Quantity Available: 5
AVID AS3000 7020-30088-02 Avid AS3000 Media Production server with: 3x 2GB RAM sticks (6GB) 2..
$1,995.00
Quantity Available: 4
AVID AS3000 7020-30088-04 Avid AS3000 Media Production server with: 3x 2GB RAM sticks (6GB) 2..
$1,995.00
Quantity Available: 5
720920
Arris 720920 Cadant C3 CMTS 1x2, Arris ARCT00480 Arris C3 2x Upstream ports.Overview The ARRIS C3™ ..
$995.00
Out Of Stock
Arris 720921 Cadant C3 CMTS 1x4, Arris ARCT00480 Arris C3 2x Upstream ports.Overview The ARRIS C3™ C..
$2,600.00
Out Of Stock
Arris 720922 Cadant C3 CMTS 1x6, Arris ARCT00480 Arris C3 2x Upstream ports.Overview The ARRIS C3™ ..
$2,900.00
Out Of Stock
76-ES+T-2TG
Cisco 76-ES+T-2TG, IPU3ARWCAC 7600 Series ES Plus Transport, LAN/WAN PHY, OTN/G.709, 2x10GE, XFP ..
$1,595.00
Out Of Stock
76-ES+XC-20G3C
Cisco 76-ES+XC-20G3C, 7600 ES+XC, LAN/WAN PHY, OTN/G.709, Combo 10x1GE/ 1x10GE, DFC3C76-ES+XC-20G3CI..
$2,100.00
Out Of Stock
Cisco, 76-ES-XT-2TG3C, Cisco 7600 Series ES Plus XT, LAN/WAN PHY, OTN/G.709, 2x10GE, XFP, DFC3C ..
$1,295.00
Quantity Available: 1
77961
ADC Kentrox T-smart Stand Alone T-SMART T1 Intelligent CSU Provides in-service monitoring of both E..
$95.00
Out Of Stock
7KR4290-02
Enterasys Networks 7KR4290-02, Matrix N-Series Diamond DFE with 2 10-Gigabit Ethernet 10GBase XenPak..
$950.00
Quantity Available: 5
CENTEST CPU Extender 9GB Drive SUCPRUOAAA TTC JDS Acterna CENTEST 650-S Wideband Remote Test Unit..
$495.00
Out Of Stock
800-200
EiconCard P92 800-200 PCI 310-249 for winNT 4.0 WAN AdapterHardware FeaturesThe EiconCard P92 featur..
$75.00
Out Of Stock
800-35219-01
Cisco SM-ES3-16-P 15 10/100 Ethernet ports, 1 10/100/1000 Ethernet port, single-wide Layer 2 and Lay..
$495.00
Out Of Stock
81.5509
TELLABS 81.5509 End Switching Module Quad Processor Card TELLABS 81.5509 T3PQAMABAJ..
$45.00
Out Of Stock
TELLABS 812531A- ETENDED DELAY T1 ECHO CANCELLER 812531A-..
$150.00
Quantity Available: 1
90-9060-01
Alcatel 90-9060-01, 7670 Edge Service Extender Shelf / MainStreet Xpress 36170 Peripheral Shelf Alca..
$1,895.00
Out Of Stock
92-005721-0X
Ambios 92-005721-0X, 686 American Megatrends CPU board with processor and 128MB RAM (168 PDIMM) Inst..
$200.00
Out Of Stock
9300 RF
AIRLINK COMMUNICATIONS 9300 RF CDPD PROTOCOL ANALYZER 12 VDC 350 MA AIRLINK 9300 RFNo power suppl..
$50.00
Quantity Available: 1
Cisco 95-690-10052, 800-35184-01 2x Cable bundle for RF card to RF switch: UCH2 units on one end and..
$80.00
Quantity Available: 1
A901-12C-FT-D
Cisco A901-12C-FT-D, IPMTS10DRB, 800-40055-01 ASR 901 Series Aggregation Services Router Chassis, Et..
$1,395.00
Out Of Stock
AceMAP
Samsung AceMAP AMS-23 DSLAM and Access Gateway. Multi-Service High Density, High-Reliability Access ..
$2,995.00
Quantity Available: 1
ACI-2058-C00
Apcon ACI-2058-C00 288-port chassis Number of..
$6,495.00
Quantity Available: 1
ACS-10-BZLX2. CISCO ACS-10-BZLX2 Bezel extender kit for one GSR10 chassis ..
$75.00
Quantity Available: 23