NW Remarketing Inc. is not, and does not claim to be, an authorized Distributor/Reseller of any manufacturer mentioned on this page.
Welcome to NW Remarketing

Feel free to contact me directly at Kurt@nwrusa.com or at 503-391-8191 x114

Northwest Remarketing is a leading, internationally known reseller of I.T. and surplus technology equipment. 

For over 20 years now, Northwest Remarketing has provided Quality New and Used Networking, Telecom, Server & Test equipment at substantial savings to our customers. Selling Networking equipment is our specialty!

Chat with us about our products, ALL of our chat representatives are IN-HOUSE staff members that are willing to help! ASK US ABOUT OUR WARRANTY OPTIONS!

Search

Search Criteria

Search:

Products meeting the search criteria

Show:
Sort By:
LAUREL NETWORKS 00-CHAS-3001 ST50 SERVICE EDGE ROUTER LAUREL NETWORKS 00-CHAS-3001..
$495.00
Quantity Available: 1
0080335-01
Copper Mountain 0080335-01 DS3/E3 WAN/IST four port module for Vantedge 3000 Chassis..
$650.00
Out Of Stock
0080345-03
Copper Mountain 0080345-03 Vantedge 3000 OC-3C/STM-1 WAN 1310nm 4 Port Module line card...
$350.00
Quantity Available: 1
100-580-603
EMC 100-580-603, E02S, PowerEdge R710 Emc/Avamar/Dell Storage Server.Server has the following:6x Del..
$1,295.00
Out Of Stock
100-580-603
EMC 100-580-603, E02S, PowerEdge R710 Emc/Avamar/Dell Storage Server.Server has the following:6x Del..
$275.00
Out Of Stock
New Sealed Dell Poweredge1082DS, K3MKP 8-Port KVM Remote Console Switch KIT, SWT, KVM, W BRKT ..
$495.00
Quantity Available: 24
Dell Poweredge 1082DS, K3MKP 8-Port KVM Remote Console Switch KIT, SWT, KVM, W BRKT ..
$195.00
Quantity Available: 1
New Sealed Dell Poweredge1082DS, K3MKP 8-Port KVM Remote Console Switch KIT, SWT, KVM, W BRKT ..
$675.00
Quantity Available: 1
116-0000-800
Ciena Edge 116-0000-800 Director 500 Chassis Ciena Edge 116-0000-800 ..
$250.00
Quantity Available: 3
133-2AD1-J00
CIENA 133-2AD1-J00 WMOMAFEDAA Online Edge Add/Drop MultiplexerCIENA 133-2AD1-J00..
$995.00
Out Of Stock
133-2OA1-B01
CIENA 133-2OA1-B01 WMOMACTDAA ONLINE EDGE OADM-1 OPT Circuit Pack, Single Wavelength Wideband CIENA ..
$695.00
Out Of Stock
133-2OA1-B03
Ciena 133-2OA-B03, WMOMACVDAA, ONLINE EDGE OADM-1 OPT Circuit Pack, Single Wavelength Wideband..
$695.00
Out Of Stock
136-0002-802
Ciena 136-0002-802, 136-0002-900 Rear SFA-T Module for the Edge Director 500 Chassis Ciena 136-0002..
$125.00
Quantity Available: 2
136-0004-812
Ciena 136-0004-812, 136-0004-910, Rear OC12 I3 IOA Module for the Edge Director 500 ChassisCiena 1..
$195.00
Quantity Available: 3
136-0005-803
Ciena 136-0005-803 OC12 Module for the Edge Director 500 Chassis System...
$395.00
Quantity Available: 4
136-0007-803
Ciena 136-0007-803, 136-0007-900RA ENET 100-4 Module for the Edge Director Chassis System..
$225.00
Quantity Available: 3
136-0008-802
Ciena 136-0008-802, 136-0008-900 Rear ENET 100T-4 IOA Module for the Edge Director 500 Chassis Ciena..
$195.00
Quantity Available: 3
136-0009-803
Ciena 136-0009-803, 136-0009-900RA T1 CU-16 Module for the Edge Director 500 Chassis System..
$150.00
Quantity Available: 6
136-0010-803
Ciena 136-0010-803, 136-0010-900, Rear T1-16 IOA Module for the Edge Director 500 Chassis Ciena 136-..
$225.00
Quantity Available: 3
136-0013-803
Ciena 136-0013-803, T3 C-2 Module for Edge DIrector 500 Chassis Systemee 136-0013-900RA rev D Fr..
$225.00
Quantity Available: 6
136-0014-813
Ciena 136-0014-813, 136-0014-910 , Rear T3 - 2 IOA Module for the Edge Director 500 ChassisCiena 136..
$225.00
Quantity Available: 2
136-0033-803
Ciena 136-0033-803, 136-003-900 Front SFM5 Module for the Edge Director 500 Chassis.Ciena 136-0033-..
$225.00
Quantity Available: 6
136-0034-802
Ciena 136-0034-802, 136-0034-900 Rear T1/PM /IOA Module for the Edge Director 500 Chassis Ciena 136..
$225.00
Quantity Available: 3
136-0034-812
Ciena 136-0034-812, 136-0034-910 Rear T3 /PM/IOA Module for the Edge Director 500 ChassisCiena 136-..
$225.00
Quantity Available: 3
136-0040-803
Ciena 136-0040-803, 136-0040-900RA OC3 UNI Module for the Edge Director 500..
$225.00
Quantity Available: 3
136-0041-812
Ciena 136-0041-802, 136-0041-900, Rear OC3 I3 IOA Module for the Edge Director 500 ChassisCiena 136..
$150.00
Quantity Available: 3
15107
Extreme Summit X250e-48p 15107 48-Port Stackable Multilayer Ethernet Switch with PoE48 10/100BASE-TX..
$25.00
Quantity Available: 48
15109
EXTREME 15109, X250E-24X 24 PORT FIBER SFP MANAGED SWITCH This is a NOB Extreme Networks 15109 Swit..
$350.00
Out Of Stock
Cisco 15216-FLD-4-52.5, WOOMAK1WAA, DWDMG14C31CIS01, 800-33818-01 Edge 4-Ch Bi-Directional OADM Mod ..
$495.00
Quantity Available: 2
Cisco 15216-FLD-4-55.7, WOOMAKPWAA, DWDMG14C27CIS01, 800-33819-01 Edge 4-Ch Bi-Directional OADM Mod ..
$495.00
Out Of Stock
Cisco 15216-FLD-4-58.9, WOOMAKSWAA, DWDMG14C23CIS01, 800-33820-01 Edge 4-Ch Bi-Directional OADM Mod ..
$495.00
Out Of Stock
Cisco 15216-HD-EXT-PNL, 800-33823-01 ONS 15216 Edge Mounting Bracket ..
$100.00
Out Of Stock
16131
400-24T 24 10/100/1000BASE-T, 4 UNPOP MINI-GBIC24 10/100/1000BASE-T, 4 unpopulated mini-GBIC ports, ..
$25.00
Quantity Available: 22
16137
Extreme Networks 16137 Summit 400-24P 24x 10/100/1000 Base-T with PoE, 4 unpopulated mini-GBIC port..
$95.00
Out Of Stock
16148
Extreme Networks Summit 16148 X450e-48p Switch - 48 ports - managed - stackable..
$125.00
Out Of Stock
EXTREME 16404 X460-48P SUMMIT LAYER 3 SWITCH, 48 Ports - Manageable - 48 x POE - Stack Port - 6 x Ex..
$1,995.00
Out Of Stock
1642EMC
ALCATEL-LUCENT 1642EMC 1642 Edge Multiplexer Compact 3AL97239BA ALCATEL-LUCENT 1642EMC..
$395.00
Out Of Stock
EDGE ACCESS CANOGA PERKINS EDGE ACCESS 2345 F/O T3 MODEM EDGE ACCESS ..
$495.00
Out Of Stock
316095-B21
HP 316095-B21 StorageWorks Edge Switch 2/24 HP 316095-B21..
$50.00
Quantity Available: 3
371-0533-01
SUN 371-0533-01 1094SUZ-0812HKB469 STOREDGE 3510 FIBRE CHANNEL ARRAY RAID CONTROLLER W/2xSFP PORTS S..
$250.00
Out Of Stock
Alcatel-Lucent 1642EMC Edge Multiplexer Compact 1642EMC 3AL97478..
$750.00
Out Of Stock
3AL97538AA
ALCATEL-LUCENT 3AL97538AA 1692 METROSPAN EDGE 2-FBR 8-CHAN MULDEM ALCATEL-LUCENT 3AL97538AA..
$795.00
Quantity Available: 3
3AL97540AA
ALCATEL-LUCENT 3AL97540AA 1692 METRO SPAN EDGE OPT SUPVY CHAN CD ALCATEL-LUCENT 3AL97540AA..
$195.00
Quantity Available: 3
3AL97679AA
ALCATEL 3AL97679AA 1692MSE Metro Span Edge Compact Shelf WMMP400LRA with Two AC Pwr modules and fan...
$395.00
Quantity Available: 3
LUCENT 408454056 OPTISTAR EDGESWITCH HOST CONTROL MODULE LUCENT 408454056..
$295.00
Out Of Stock
408454080
LUCENT 408454080 OptiStar EdgeSwitch OC12cSTM-4 MODULE LUCENT 408454080..
$495.00
Out Of Stock
408454908
LUCENT 408454908 OptiStar EdgeSwitch Gigagit Ethernet MMF MODULE LUCENT 408454908..
$295.00
Out Of Stock
408539823
LUCENT 408539823 OptiStar EdgeSwitch FCIP MMF MODULE LUCENT 408539823..
$495.00
Out Of Stock
408667087
LUCENT 408667087 OptiStar EdgeSwithc SFP FCIP-C Module LUCENT 408667087..
$495.00
Out Of Stock
408667103
LUCENT 408667103 OptiStar EdgeSwitch OC48cSTM-16 Module LUCENT 408667103..
$895.00
Out Of Stock
LUCENT 408791937 OptiStar EdgeSwitch OC3cSTM-1C IR Module LUCENT 408791937..
$495.00
Out Of Stock
4OC48E/POS-SR-SC
Cisco 4OC48E/POS-SR-SC, 800-18672-06, Edge Module 4-Port OC48, CISCO 4OC48E/POS-SR-SC-..
$100.00
Quantity Available: 1
5007-920
Overture Networks ISG 5100 5007-920 AC Pwr Multiservice Edge Aggregation ChassisWith Dual AC power 5..
$395.00
Quantity Available: 4
53HVN
Dell 53HVN Twinax Cable w/ SFP+ Connector 3.28 Ft for PE, PC & PVPowerConnect And Power Edge053HVN..
$50.00
Out Of Stock
Edge Core Accton 5712-54X-O-AC-F - 48Port 10GbE SFP+ with 6x40GbE QSFP ONIE Software Dual AC PSU - F..
$3,795.00
Out Of Stock
Edgecore Network 5812-54X-O-AC-F - 48 Port SFP+ Atom with 6X40GB QSFP+ 2XAC PSU 5812-54X-O-AC-F ..
$2,795.00
Out Of Stock
6070-900
Adva/Overture Networks 6070-900, ISG 6000 2-slot Carrier Ethernet chassis with redundant DC power. ..
$1,500.00
Quantity Available: 4
Etheredge ER2200 with power..
$495.00
Out Of Stock
Etheredge 2108 switch with power supply..
$495.00
Out Of Stock
641-130
EtherEdge Chassis with Dual DC power..
$695.00
Quantity Available: 1
EtherEdge DC power module..
$595.00
Out Of Stock
641-310
Anda Networks 641-310 ETHEREDGE 4000 SYSTEM CONTROLLER CARD 641-310 ..
$690.00
Quantity Available: 1
EtherEdge DS3-3T module..
$1,495.00
Out Of Stock
645-541
Anda 645-541 EtherEdge OC12/STM4-1T-B Module..
$295.00
Quantity Available: 1
Edgecore AS6700 32-Port 40GbE QSFP Switch w L2 SW, 2xAC PSU, Port to Power Airflow AS6700-32X-D2-..
$4,995.00
Quantity Available: 1
AS6700-32X option module FRU, 6x40G QSFP ports 6700-32X-MOD-40G ..
$2,495.00
Quantity Available: 1
6KQP-48VDC
GarrettCom Magnum 6KQP-48VDC PoE, same as Model 6KQ-48VDC except the four 10/100 ports are PoE-enabl..
$795.00
Quantity Available: 1
EDGELINK 700-00169-005- 13 SLOT CHASSIS EDGELINK 700-00169-005-..
$395.00
Quantity Available: 1
Edge-Core AS7712-32X 32-Port 100G QSFP28 switch w/ ONIE, 3.2Tbps, dual 110-230VAC 650W PSU AS7712-..
$5,495.00
Quantity Available: 1
76-ES+T-2TG
Cisco 76-ES+T-2TG, IPU3ARWCAC 7600 Series ES Plus Transport, LAN/WAN PHY, OTN/G.709, 2x10GE, XFP ..
$1,595.00
Out Of Stock
780274
ARRIS D5 QAM 8DX4 ARCT01701 780274 D5TM QPM 8DX4 Universal Edge QAM Module High Density QAM module f..
$750.00
Out Of Stock
7H4382-49
ENTERASYS 7H4382-49- CARD ENTERASYS 7H4382-49- Platinum DFE, (48) 10/100Base-TX Ports RJ45, (1) Exp...
$219.00
Out Of Stock
7H4385-49
Enterasys 7H4385-49 Matrix N-Series Platinum DFE with 48 10/100 Ethernet ports via RJ45 connectors, ..
$500.00
Out Of Stock
7k4290-02
ENTERASYS MATRIX 7K4290-02 DFE 2 PORT 10 GIGABIT MODULE DFE 2-Port Gigabit Ethernet 10GBase FC Modul..
$485.00
Quantity Available: 7
7KR4297-04
Enterasys 7KR4297-04 Platinum Distributed Forwarding Engine DFE Module four 10-Gbps Ethernet port ..
$3,250.00
Out Of Stock
Carrier Access 800-00096-00, EdgeFLEX 100, Access optical, Ethernet,ATM or MPLS transport networks. ..
$2,595.00
Out Of Stock
807-0115
Visual Network 4xT1/E1 inline probe model 807-0115 ASEThis is a Visual Networks 807-0115 Analysis S..
$495.00
Quantity Available: 8
81.8830-DC
TELLABS 81.8830-DC IPMGS00DRB MODEL 8830 BARE CHASSIS MULTI SERVICE ROUTER 6 slots (TellabsĀ® 8830 M..
$595.00
Quantity Available: 18
852-13124
IMC Networks 852-13124 AccessEtherLinX Optical Access Media Converter.TX/4 + FX-SM1310/PLUS-SC 40kmT..
$250.00
Quantity Available: 1
90-9060-01
Alcatel 90-9060-01, 7670 Edge Service Extender Shelf / MainStreet Xpress 36170 Peripheral Shelf Alca..
$1,895.00
Out Of Stock
Coastcom 905-0253-04 Razoredge 100 blade, 6x 10/100 base-t, 2x SFP, 28x RJ45 Coastcom 905-0253-0..
$795.00
Quantity Available: 1
908-0123
REDBACKK 908-0123 XCRP-SE8-TDM 600-0212 SMARTEDGE 800 XCRP MODULE SNUX40YFAA REDBACK908-0123-..
$175.00
Quantity Available: 3
908-0285
REDBOOK 908-0285 SMART EDGE 800 DS3 ENH 630-0214 REV.01 MODULE REDBOOK 908-0285..
$195.00
Out Of Stock
908-0312
REDBOOK 908-0312 SMARTEDGE 800 OC-48 STM-16 LR MSC MODULE SN56H6ECAA REDBOOK 908-0312..
$795.00
Quantity Available: 1
9100-300
Canoga Perkins 9100-300 EDGEACCESS 10/100BASE-TX 61020..
$50.00
Quantity Available: 1
10 base fl smf module..
$295.00
Out Of Stock
EdgeAccess 1000Base SX 850nm MM..
$495.00
Quantity Available: 25
EdgeAccess JAVA/SNMP Manager card..
$295.00
Out Of Stock
EdgeAccess 9135G Gigabit Switch..
$395.00
Out Of Stock
CANOGA PERKINS 9135-1 EDGE ACCESS 2-PT SWITCH CNM7S80..
$195.00
Quantity Available: 3
9135-4
EDGE ACCESS 9135-4 Two Port 1000BaseSX/LX/LD/EX/LH Managed Ethernet Switch. Base Unit. 2 Port Gigabi..
$195.00
Quantity Available: 28
Canoga Perkins 9135-BA10 Edge Access 9135 Switch, AC Power Canoga Perkins 9135-BA10 ..
$195.00
Quantity Available: 1
Edge Access 9135 Switch..
$495.00
Out Of Stock
COASTCOM 930-0019-02- RAZOREDGE 100 Sonet SDH Edge Multiplexer 930-0019-02-..
$750.00
Quantity Available: 1
A570P-00
Dell A750P-00, 0G0KD5, 750W power supply for the Dell Poweredge T610 R710. ..
$49.99
Out Of Stock
Cisco A9K-MOD80-SE, IPUIBWXRAB, 68-4084-10 80G Modular Linecard, Service Edge Optimized ..
$4,990.00
Out Of Stock
ACS6004MSAC
Avocent Cyclades ACS6004MSAC, 520-760-504 4-Port ACS 6004 Console Server with Single AC Power Supply..
$550.00
Quantity Available: 3
ACS6008MSAC
Avocent ACS 8-Port Console Server w/ Single AC Power Supply & Built-In ModemACS6008MSAC-001520-756-5..
$650.00
Quantity Available: 4
Avocent-Cyclades ACS6016DAC-G2, 520-659-501 48 Port ACS 6016 console server with dual AC power suppl..
$1,195.00
Quantity Available: 3
ACS6016MSAC-001
Avocent-Cyclades ACS6016MSAC-001 16 Port ACS 6016 Console Server with Single AC Power Supply and bui..
$250.00
Quantity Available: 116