NW Remarketing Inc. is not, and does not claim to be, an authorized Distributor/Reseller of any manufacturer mentioned on this page.
Welcome to NW Remarketing

Feel free to contact me directly at Kurt@nwrusa.com or at 503-391-8191 x114

Northwest Remarketing is a leading, internationally known reseller of I.T. and surplus technology equipment. 

For over 20 years now, Northwest Remarketing has provided Quality New and Used Networking, Telecom, Server & Test equipment at substantial savings to our customers. Selling Networking equipment is our specialty!

Chat with us about our products, ALL of our chat representatives are IN-HOUSE staff members that are willing to help! ASK US ABOUT OUR WARRANTY OPTIONS!

Search

Search Criteria

Search:

Products meeting the search criteria

Show:
Sort By:
1100039L1
AdTran 1100039L1 ACT PCU D4PBGS0FAA ACT PCU Power Converter Unit AdTran 1100039L1 ..
$35.00
Out Of Stock
DCDC Converter Assembly MORE AVAIBLE..
$250.00
Out Of Stock
DCDC Converter Assembly MORE AVAIBLE..
$75.00
Quantity Available: 1
1280003L2
ADTRAN 1280003L2 TRACER Microwave 2603 T1 Converter 1280003L2 w/ 5280003-13 enet card ADTRAN 12800..
$135.00
Quantity Available: 1
21H9761
IBM 21H9761 Serial Optical Converter Soc- 1063/1250N IBM 21H9761..
$10.00
Out Of Stock
IBM 21H9840- SERIAL OPTICAL CONVERTER GBIC SHORTWAVE SC IBM 21H9840-..
$5.00
Out Of Stock
23L3336
IBM 23L3336 Serial Optical Converter SOC-1063N 1063MBd Short Wavelength IBM 23L3336 ..
$5.00
Out Of Stock
241114.501
ELTEK 241114.501- ELTEK DC CONVERTER ELTEK 241114.50138VDC - 60VDC/190VDCPart Name: Flatpack DC/DC 4..
$125.00
Out Of Stock
3AL45397AA
Alcatel 3AL45397AA 1631-SX LMC ELECTRICAL OPTICAL CONVERTER..
$195.00
Out Of Stock
3BA56196AA
ALCATEL-LUCENT 3BA56196AA- Convert CM9 w/.box: Converter 48V/220V for WM1, M2 and M3 remote mainten..
$45.00
Out Of Stock
3COM 3C39090 ATM CONVERTER OC3/DS3 3COM 3C39090..
$145.00
Quantity Available: 1
409353-001
HP 409353-001 Proliant BL20p G3 Blade Server Main Board Motherboard, 1x Hp BL20p G3 Network Interfac..
$50.00
Quantity Available: 2
500.000.1001
Lightwave Model S Chameleon Serial to PS2 Converter with VGA to RS232Comes with power supply and ca..
$195.00
Quantity Available: 7
6287 Ultra
Agile 6287 Ultra Protocal converter with Serial output/parellel, Alternate host input/serial/paralle..
$20.00
Quantity Available: 2
648-160
ANDA 648-160, 6400-0100-600 ER2108 CN50 to 8xRJ48C Converter 648-160 ..
$50.00
Quantity Available: 2
Anda 648-290 CN50 to 8xRJ45 converter 648-290 ..
$259.00
Quantity Available: 1
720920
Arris 720920 Cadant C3 CMTS 1x2, Arris ARCT00480 Arris C3 2x Upstream ports.Overview The ARRIS C3™ ..
$995.00
Out Of Stock
Arris 720921 Cadant C3 CMTS 1x4, Arris ARCT00480 Arris C3 2x Upstream ports.Overview The ARRIS C3™ C..
$2,600.00
Out Of Stock
Arris 720922 Cadant C3 CMTS 1x6, Arris ARCT00480 Arris C3 2x Upstream ports.Overview The ARRIS C3™ ..
$2,900.00
Out Of Stock
7500-12HS
Lancast Media 7500-12HS 1 Slot Converter 7500 12 Slot Chassis 7500-12HS MANAGEABLE Chassis, 12-sl..
$450.00
Quantity Available: 2
7512-DC
LANCAST 7512-DC- Metrobility INTELLIGENT MEDIA CONVERTER 7500 , DC IN 48V, 3.7A, 7512-DC- Power S..
$150.00
Quantity Available: 2
7710-SR-C4-DC-PEM
ALCATEL 7710-SR-C4-DC-PEM FND300-1012S102 DC DC-DC CONVERTER POWER SUPPLY ALCATEL 7710-SR-C4-DC-PEM ..
$195.00
Quantity Available: 19
Kentrox RJ48 to RJ48 Converter..
$100.00
Out Of Stock
77830
Kentrox/ADC 77830 RJ48H to RJ48C converter NCMYAAHBAA, 12-Ports Kentrox/ADC 77830 ..
$125.00
Out Of Stock
77840
Kentrox 77840 RJ48H to DA15 converter like new no box 070207 NCMYAAJBAA Kentrox 77840 ..
$95.00
Out Of Stock
5530 power converter Module..
$45.00
Quantity Available: 1
852-10133
IMC Networks 852-10133 AccessEtherLinX/4 Optical Access Media Converter 4 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC 10/100Bas..
$195.00
Quantity Available: 1
852-10133
IMC Networks 852-10133 AccessEtherLinX/4 Optical Access Media Converter 4 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC 10/100Bas..
$250.00
Out Of Stock
852-13124
IMC Networks 852-13124 AccessEtherLinX Optical Access Media Converter.TX/4 + FX-SM1310/PLUS-SC 40kmT..
$250.00
Quantity Available: 1
855-10949
IMC Networks 855-10949 McBasic UTP to Fiber Media Converter.The McBasic Series copper to fiber Media..
$150.00
Quantity Available: 1
902292-10
ALCATEL 902292-10 OS6800-BPS-MOD OmniSwitch DC-DC CONVERTER MODULE ALCATEL 902292-10..
$85.00
Quantity Available: 2
902292-10
ALCATEL 902292-10 OS6800-BPS-MOD OmniSwitch DC-DC CONVERTER MODULE ALCATEL 902292-10..
$50.00
Quantity Available: 1
AA1419001-E5
NORTEL 1-port 1000Base-SX Gigabit Interface Converter GBIC..
$95.00
Out Of Stock
ADCPE6001A
ADC ADCPE6001A NTBW80FA SM/MM Converter Optanet IP6I550HAA ADC ADCPE6001A..
$75.00
Quantity Available: 11
APCOM 1600M RFC-2
APCOM 1600M RFC-2 VXI MVME VME bus Radio Frequency Converter APCOM 1600M RFC-2 ..
$115.00
Quantity Available: 12
ARRIS C3 CMTS
1x6 Config, docsis 2.0 ARRIS C3 Headend CMTS DOCSIS 2.0 Cable Modem Termination System -one downstr..
$895.00
Out Of Stock
MEDIA CONVERTER 100BTX RJ45 TO 100B-FX 1300NM MM, SC CONN C/E-..
$100.00
Out Of Stock
C/E-TBT-FRL-03
3com FRL based uplink..
$50.00
Quantity Available: 1
MOTOROLA C6UP, The Commander 6® Phaselock Upconvertor (C6UP), consists of dual independent upconvert..
$275.00
Quantity Available: 1
C8U-H
GENERAL INSTRUMENTS C8U-H- COMMANDER 8 UPCONVERTER 550-1000MHZ GENERAL INSTRUMENTS C8U-H-..
$50.00
Out Of Stock
TRANSITION NETWORKS CFETF1013-105 MEDIA CONVERTER..
$75.00
Out Of Stock
1000Base SX 1000Base T Converter..
$195.00
Out Of Stock
CISCO7603
Cisco CISCO7603, IPMM900BRA 3-slot chassis with FAN-MOD-3HS and Rack mounts. NO Power IncludedCISCO7..
$750.00
Quantity Available: 1
CTP2000-AC
Juniper CTP2000-AC, CTP2000-PWR-S, CPA250-4530 AC-DC Converter 250Watt power supplyCTP2000-AC..
$195.00
Quantity Available: 2
CVR-X2-SFP
CISCO CVR-X2-SFP CISCO TWINGIG CONVERTER MODULE CISCO CVR-X2-SFP..
$3.00
Quantity Available: 72
CVR-X2-SFP10G
Cisco CVR-X2-SFP10G, COUIAWJCAB OneX Converter ModuleCVR-X2-SFP10GThe OneX Converter Module converts..
$95.00
Out Of Stock
D-9641-1
Miteq D-9641-1 Down Converter C Band 70 MHzPlease contact us for additional details.Here is some inf..
$395.00
Quantity Available: 1
DCC620850
TwinSource DCC620850, DCC-III-RMSTS Dual Cord Converter Static Transfer System DCC620850..
$795.00
Quantity Available: 12
DCX0750BA-VV
VALERE DCX0750BA-VV 24VDC-48VDC ConverterDCX0750BA-VV..
$300.00
Out Of Stock
DIGITAL LINK DL551VX- 100-0008-20 EXTENEDED T1 CONVERTER & CSU DIGITAL LINK DL551VX-..
$175.00
Quantity Available: 2
DTV 640/200T-E10
Harris DTV 640/200T-E10 DTV TRANSMITTER DTV660 Series / Nokia DVB-H Trial Date : 2006-12-06ORD NR #..
$7,500.00
Quantity Available: 1
WAVECOM DUAL4040 UPCONVERTER DUAL 4040..
$495.00
Quantity Available: 1
DXC-8R-3/UTP-48-(L)
RAD DXC-8R-3/UTP-48-(L), 7730090000, DXC-8R, E1/T1 Converter, DXC-8R converts between up to 12 E1 an..
$300.00
Quantity Available: 3
DXC-8R-3/UTP/48-AL
E1/T1 CONVERTER BETWEEN 12 E1 & 16 T1 PORTS..
$595.00
Quantity Available: 4
DXC-8R3-U/48/12T1/12E1/AL/N
Rad DXC-8R3-U/48/12T1/12E1/AL/N, 7730160000, DXC-8R DXC-8R E1/T1 Converter Chassis with dual DC Powe..
$495.00
Quantity Available: 1
100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Media Converter stand alone..
$150.00
Out Of Stock
EZT-ACC-PS-115AC
EZT 120VAC power converter cube 120V to -48Vdc..
$110.00
Out Of Stock
FND300-1012S102 DC
Power-One FND300-1012S102 DC-DC converter FND300-1012S102 DC..
$495.00
Out Of Stock
RED CREEK FVT-4001- LEVEL ONE FVT-4001 FAST ETHERNET MEDIA CONVERTER 10/100BASE-TX TO 100BASE-FX FVT..
$50.00
Quantity Available: 1
Cisco Original GLC-GE-100FX, CNUIAACAAA, 10-2019-01 100BASE-FX SFP module for Gigabit Ethernet ports..
$55.00
Out Of Stock
GSM7224
Netgear ProSafe GSM7224 Ethernet Switch - 24 Port - PROSAFE 24PORT GIGABIT L2 MANAGED SWITCH 24 - 10..
$100.00
Out Of Stock
GSM7248
Netgear GSM7248 ProSafe 48 Port Gigabit SwitchProSafe 48-Port Gigabit L2 Managed Switch Model GSM724..
$120.00
Quantity Available: 2
Wavecom HD4040 Up-Converter Module for the HD4000 Chassis ..
$195.00
Quantity Available: 12
IMXI-4/AC/ETU/T1
RAD IMXI-4/AC/ETU/T1- 2860060000 INVERSE MULTIPLEXER RAD IMXI-4/AC/ETU/T1-Managed Inverse Multiplexe..
$595.00
Out Of Stock
KS-24510-L2A
ALCATEL-LUCENT KS-24510-L2A DC/DC CONVERTER INPUT MODULE 78-200-1300 ALCATEL-LUCENT KS-24510-L2A..
$85.00
Out Of Stock
DOO14048 78-200-1300 DC/DC CONVERTER INPUT+19. KS24510L2A ..
$100.00
Out Of Stock
LE1510A-R2
BLACK BOX LE1510A-R2 UNIVERSAL MINI MEDIA CONVERTER w/ Power Adapter Twisted Pair to AUI Ethernet Me..
$95.00
Out Of Stock
LE1510A-R2
NOB BLACK BOX LE1510A-R2 UNIVERSAL MINI MEDIA CONVERTER w/ Power Adapter Twisted Pair to AUI Etherne..
$95.00
Out Of Stock
MA4040D
Wavecom MA4040D upconverter card used with the MA4000 shelf (not included)MA4040D..
$225.00
Quantity Available: 81
FAST ETHERNET MEDIA CONVERTER stand alone with power..
$40.00
Out Of Stock
MC1401M-1430-LC
Aurora Networks MC1401M-1430-LC Media Converter, Fast Ethernet MC1401M.MC1401M-1430-LC..
$160.00
Quantity Available: 1
MIL-RC6413SX
Milan 100/1000 Ethernet Raven Series Converter Modules 100/1000BASESX SC MMF..
$185.00
Out Of Stock
NET OPTICS NET-1000SX-R 1000Base SX toTX Converter, SC-Type NET-1000SX-R..
$395.00
Quantity Available: 3
NJT5037F
NJT5037F 3W KU-BAND BLOCK UPCONVERTER TYPE F KU-BAND NJT5037F-..
$175.00
Out Of Stock
NXWCC30E-07M
CIENA NXWCC30E-07M WCI3RL Converter Interface 809-00101-00 CIENA NXWCC30E-07M..
$550.00
Quantity Available: 1
NXWCC42E 09M
Ciena NXWCC42E 09M, WMI4FY0AAB WCI3RL Enhanced WL Converter Interface for the Ciena Online Metro 23 ..
$650.00
Quantity Available: 2
NXWCC43E 09M
Ciena NXWCC43E 09M, WMI4FD0AAB WCI3RL Enhanced WL Converter Interface for the Ciena Online Metro 23 ..
$595.00
Quantity Available: 1
NXWCC50E-09M
CIENA NXWCC50E-09M WI CONVERTER INTERFACE WMI4F30AAB CIENA This item has broken guide pin on back pl..
$495.00
Quantity Available: 1
OS6800-BPS-MOD
OmniSwitch DC-DC Converter Module..
$30.00
Out Of Stock
PA-GE
Cisco PA-GE, 800-03839-05, CN2I3R0AAC 7200-7500 Gigabit Ethernet port adaptor with handleThe PA-GE ..
$175.00
Out Of Stock
MILAN RC6413SX- GIGABIT CONVERTER MODULE MILAN RC6413SX-..
$125.00
Quantity Available: 18
RIC-155/48/ST13L
RIC-155/48/ST13L, FAST ETHERNET OVER STM-1/OC-3 CONVERTER..
$395.00
Quantity Available: 1
RIC-E1/AC/V35
RAD RIC-E1/AC/V35 E1 RATE & INTERFACE CONVERTER..
$495.00
Quantity Available: 2
Fast Ethernet over T1 intelligent Converter..
$795.00
Out Of Stock
RICI-T1/AC
RAD RICI-T1/AC- T1 CONVERTER, 1 10/100 BASE-T PORT RAD RICI-T1/AC-..
$495.00
Quantity Available: 1
RICi-T3/AC
RAD RICi-T3/AC MANAGED ETHERNET TO T3 CONVERTER, AC POWER.RICi-T3/ACThe RICI-T3 Fast Ethernet over T..
$595.00
Quantity Available: 1
RXWCC55E-09M
CIENA RXWCC55E-09M WMI4F70AAB Enhance WLCONVERTER (WCI3RL) Interface CIENA RXWCC55E-09M..
$495.00
Quantity Available: 1
SIEMENS S30050-Q5619-A200 EWSD M:DCCDA VG CONVERTER SIEMENS S30050-Q5619-A200..
$250.00
Quantity Available: 1
S30050-Q5619-R-12
SIEMENS S30050-Q5619-R-12 EWSD DCC-CR MODULE DC CONVERTER TYPE CRSIEMENS S30050-Q5619..
$195.00
Out Of Stock
S30050-Q5862-E-6
SIEMENS S30050-Q5862-E-6 EWSD DIR CUR Converter Module (DCC DE)EGPUBBBBAA SIEMENS S30050-Q5862-E-6..
$175.00
Quantity Available: 1
SIEMENS S30050-Q5897-Y-A1 SURPASS HQ DC/DC CONVERTER SIEMENS S30050-Q5897-Y-A1..
$150.00
Quantity Available: 12
S6040
NETWORK ASSOCIATES S6040- S6000 network monitoring chassis W/ 4x GE10, 7x serial optic converter SX,..
$350.00
Quantity Available: 1
SEM-V12
Motorola SEM-v12 SmartStream Encryptor Modulator. ASI 64/256 QAM SMARTSTREAM VIDEO ENCRYPTOR MODULA..
$150.00
Quantity Available: 31
SEM-V8
Motorola SEM-V8 SmartStream Encryptor Modulator SMART STREAM EDGE QAM ENCRYPTOR WITH RF (UP-CONVERTE..
$75.00
Quantity Available: 1
SEM-V8
Motorola SEM-V8 SmartStream Encryptor Modulator SMART STREAM EDGE QAM ENCRYPTOR WITH RF Motorola pa..
$245.00
Out Of Stock
SGE2010P
Cisco SGE2010P 48-Port Gigabit Switch: PoE. allows you to expand your network securely. Web-based co..
$295.00
Quantity Available: 5
1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-SX/LX Gigabit Ethernet converter..
$345.00
Quantity Available: 1
SGETF1013-100
Transition Networks SGETF1013-100- Ethernet 1000BaseT to 1000BaseSX/LX Media Converter SGETF100 9-12..
$95.00
Quantity Available: 1
Transition Networks Ethernet 10/100/1000BaseT to 1000Base SX/LX Bridging Media Converter 12V DC..
$295.00
Out Of Stock
SPD-E1/115/V35
RAD RAC SPC-E1115 V35 AC power..
$295.00
Quantity Available: 7