NW Remarketing Inc. is not, and does not claim to be, an authorized Distributor/Reseller of any manufacturer mentioned on this page.
Welcome to NW Remarketing

Feel free to contact me directly at Kurt@nwrusa.com or at 503-391-8191 x114

Northwest Remarketing is a leading, internationally known reseller of I.T. and surplus technology equipment. 

For over 20 years now, Northwest Remarketing has provided Quality New and Used Networking, Telecom, Server & Test equipment at substantial savings to our customers. Selling Networking equipment is our specialty!

Chat with us about our products, ALL of our chat representatives are IN-HOUSE staff members that are willing to help! ASK US ABOUT OUR WARRANTY OPTIONS!

Search

Search Criteria

Search:

Products meeting the search criteria

Show:
Sort By:
Acme Packet ETC NIU, 002-0618-58, NGI7AZDSAA Enhanced Traffic Control Networking Interface Unit vers..
$4,995.00
Out Of Stock
1186001L2
Adtran 1186001L2 MX2820 23" Chassis The ADTRAN MX2820 system with a 23-inch chassis houses up to ..
$350.00
Out Of Stock
15454-10ME-L1-C
Cisco 15454-10ME-L1-C, WMOMA3PBAA 15454 4x2.5Gbps-10Gbps MuxPonder- EFEC- Full C-Band Tunable - T..
$1,500.00
Quantity Available: 2
SonicWall 1RK414-053 NSA 2400, 101-500171-50, Network Security Appliance SonicWall 1RK414-053 NSA..
$250.00
Out Of Stock
491531-B21
HP 491531-B21, Proliant DL160 G6 Chassis, Non Hot-Plug SATA Rack CTO (NHPCTO) AC PowerThe HP ProLian..
$150.00
Quantity Available: 1
50001351-01 Digi Passport 32 Port Integrated Console Server with single AC power. 50001351-01 Dig..
$795.00
Quantity Available: 2
8447F
HP/Agilent 8447F Amplifier 0.1-1300 MHz, AC powerScratches/worn spots on exterior. The Agilent 8447..
$295.00
Out Of Stock
Aruba AP-324, JW184A 802.11n/ac 4x4:4 MU-MIMO Dual Radio Antenna Connectors AP 5 GHz (1,733 Mbps..
$595.00
Quantity Available: 4
AP-80M
Aruba AP-80M Access point The Aruba AP-80M is a fully-hardened, outdoor-rated, dual-radio (dual-band..
$95.00
Quantity Available: 2
APEX1000
This unit ships to you new surplus in original open box. We were able to generate a good test repor..
$8,995.00
Out Of Stock
APEX1000
MOTOROLA APEX1000, 570394-001-00, 541928-001-00 These units are in fantastic manufacturer refurb con..
$4,995.00
Quantity Available: 3
AX-3030
A10 Networks AX-3030 ADC (Application Delivery Controller) 6x 1GE copper ports, 2x 1GE Fiber (SFP) p..
$2,295.00
Out Of Stock
MOTOROLA C6UP, The Commander 6® Phaselock Upconvertor (C6UP), consists of dual independent upconvert..
$275.00
Quantity Available: 1
CC-E600I-2500W-AC2
Force10/Dell CC-E600I-2500W-AC2 E600i 2500W AC Power Supply is capable of operating at either 110 VA..
$165.00
Quantity Available: 14
CF-X12-C11801
REFLEXPHOTONICS CF-X12-C11801 100G ETHERNET CFP TRANCEIVER MODULE The CFP full-duplex modules offer ..
$1,500.00
Quantity Available: 1
CISCO2921/K9
Cisco CISCO2921/K9 3 Port Gigabit Ethernet Wired Modular Network CISCO2921/K9 Single AC ..
$115.00
Quantity Available: 2
CISCO2951/K9
CISCO2951/K9, 3 GE,4 EHWIC,3 DSP,2 SM, 256MB CF,512MB DRAM,IPB Integrated Services Router CMMBM..
$190.00
Out Of Stock
CISCO3925/K9
Cisco CISCO3925/K9, 3925 w/ C3900-SPE100/K9 Gigabit Wired Router Cisco 3925 with 3 onboard GE, C3..
$250.00
Quantity Available: 1
Cisco CISCO3945-CHASSIS, IPMN310DRA, 800-31577-02 (slot for SPE, 4 SM slots, dual PS slots) With Sin..
$250.00
Quantity Available: 3
CISCO3945/K9
Cisco CISCO3945/K9 w/C3900-SPE150/K9 Integrated Services Routers(3GE,4EHWIC,4DSP,4SM,256MBCF,1GBDRA..
$420.00
Quantity Available: 6
CS-2000
CloudShield Technologies CS-2000 CH-2RU00A-0 content processing platform is a compact, modular, high..
$495.00
Quantity Available: 1
DCM D9900 Digital Content Manager Transcoder DS33GCA0A0A000004 is a high-density MPEG-2 to H.264 vi..
$2,395.00
Quantity Available: 1
DEA-8205 Dual MD-SDI Equalizing Amplifier The DEA-8205 is a two channel Multi-Definition SDI distr..
$195.00
Quantity Available: 1
Brocade / Dell DL-6510-48-16G-F, 80-1005738-06, W1CWX, Brocade 6510 48-Port 16 Gbps Fibre Channel SA..
$3,995.00
Out Of Stock
DPCE-R-Q-40GE-SFP
Juniper 40x1 Gigabit Ethernet Layer 2 and 3 capable board with enhanced queuing COUIAM9BTA DPCE-R-Q-..
$3,500.00
Quantity Available: 3
DPCE-X-20GE-2XGE
Juniper DPCE-X-20GE-2XGE 20x1 Gigabit Ethernet SFP and 2x10 Gigabit Ethernet XFP Layer 2+ capable ..
$295.00
Quantity Available: 5
ESR-HH-4CT3
Cisco ESR-HH-4CT3 4 port Channelized T3 Half-Slot Line Card.The Cisco 10000 Series 4-Port Half-Heigh..
$395.00
Quantity Available: 1
FG-1000C
Fortinet FG-1000C Firewall 2 x 10GE SFP+ slots, 12 x GE RJ45 ports, 8 x Shared Media pairs (includ..
$4,950.00
Quantity Available: 1
ISDN GW 3241
Cisco/Codian TelePresence 1 Port Enabled. ISDN GW 3241 is a high-capacity and scalable gateway that..
$5,955.00
Out Of Stock
ISDN GW 3241
Cisco/Codian TelePresence 1 Port Enabled. ISDN GW 3241 is a high-capacity and scalable gateway th..
$1,500.00
Out Of Stock
Dell/Juniper J-EX4200-48T, HVG9R, 750-034174 PowerConnect J-EX4200-48T 48Port 10/100/1000 Base T, w/..
$275.00
Out Of Stock
J9088A
HP J9089A E2610-48-PoE refurb Switch - 48 ports - managed 52-port switch with 48 auto-sensing 10/10..
$20.00
Out Of Stock
M-1510-AC
Mystic Video M-1510-AC The Mystic M-15x0 platform is capable of transcoding up to 40 HD or 80 SD or..
$3,750.00
Out Of Stock
Cisco ME-3600X-24FS-M, ME3600X Ethernet Access Switch 24 GE SFP + 2 10GE SFP+, with dual DC power PW..
$2,600.00
Out Of Stock
MSF5000
MOTOROLA MSF5000 C45CXB2106A Standardized Repeater Interfacing UHF Repeater Includes:2100 BSCSecure ..
$450.00
Quantity Available: 1
Mellanox MSX6512-NR, A6111509, 674279-B21 24.2Tb/s, 216-port FDR/FDR10/QDR capable chassis switch, i..
$5,975.00
Quantity Available: 1
Cisco N5K-C5020P-BFS Nexus 5020 OSM version, storage enabled. 40x10GE/Supervisor Unit comes with 2x..
$995.00
Quantity Available: 4
N5k-C56128P
Cisco N5k-C56128P, CMMNN10ARA Nexus 56128P 2RU, 48x 10G SFP+, 6 x 40G QSFP+ Fixed PortsThis unit is ..
$10,900.00
Out Of Stock
N7K-F248XP-25E
NEW (IN STOCK, NO LEAD TIME) Cisco N7K-F248XP-25E, CMUIAFCCAB Nexus 7000 F2-Series Enhanced 48 Port ..
$8,595.00
Out Of Stock
Palo Alto QSFP-40G-SR4, 920-000094-00, PAN-PA-QSFP-40GBASE-SR4 850nm 40Gbps capable MMF (Multi-Mode..
$195.00
Quantity Available: 1
Dell PowerConnect 7048P 48x 1GBase-T PoE+ capable ports, 4 combo ports and optional dual expansion ..
$295.00
Out Of Stock
Dell PowerEdge C6220 Chassis capable of holding 4x C6220 server nodes and a total of 24x 2.5" HDDs. ..
$5,995.00
Quantity Available: 1
Juniper, QSFP-40G-SR4, CMUIAA0BAA, 740-032986, 850nm 40Gbps capable MMF (Multi-Mode Fiber) Media wi..
$100.00
Quantity Available: 2
Palo Alto QSFP-40G-SR4, 920-000094-00, PAN-PA-QSFP-40GBASE-SR4 850nm 40Gbps capable MMF (Multi-Mode..
$255.00
Out Of Stock
Juniper, QSFP-40G-SR4, CMUIAA0BAA, 740-032986, 850nm 40Gbps capable MMF (Multi-Mode Fiber) Media ..
$105.00
Quantity Available: 3
SEEGULL LX
PCTEL SEEGULL LX. 06034-U NO PWR.The SeeGull LX receivers are used globally to optimize wireless net..
$395.00
Quantity Available: 2
SilkWorm 200E
Brocade SilkWorm 200E, NA-210E-R0001, 80-1200245-02 Series 16-Port Capable 4Gb Fabric SwitchSilkWorm..
$150.00
Quantity Available: 1
Cisco SM-D-ES3-48-P, Enhanced EtherSwitch SM, Layer 2/3 switching, 48 ports Fast Ethernet (FE), 2 po..
$150.00
Out Of Stock
SMS-1800
Redback SMS1800 CAM1DE0CRA Chassis W/ fan tray, DC-Capable SMS-1800..
$295.00
Quantity Available: 1
SMS-1800-FE3/CE3
Redback SMS-1800-FE3/CE3 SMS1800 Chassis DC-Capable includes FE3 and CE3 SMS-1800-FE3/CE3..
$585.00
Quantity Available: 2
Brocade/Foundry SX-FI2XGMR6 FastIron SX management module, 2-port 10G XFP, IPv6 capable and univers..
$395.00
Quantity Available: 2
SX-FIZMR
Foundry SX-FIZMR FastIron SX 800/SX 1600 management module with no ports and base Layer 3 software i..
$450.00
Out Of Stock
T1600-FPC4-ES
Juniper T1600-FPC4-ES T1600 FPC4 with two PFE's and Two Type 4 PIC slots 100G capable.HECI: IPUCAMB..
$110.00
Quantity Available: 79
TI-24X-AC
Brocade TI-24X-AC TurboIron 24X Switch 24 x SFP+ + 4 x 10/100/1000 10 Gigabit Ethernet The Tu..
$440.00
Out Of Stock
Infinera original TOM-100G-Q-LR4, WOTRDRBLAA, 130-0333-001 Tributary Optical Module Hot Plug capable..
$1,895.00
Quantity Available: 8
TX200-S4
FUJITSU TX-200-S4 6 GB MEM 4x 300GB HDD NO OSPRIMERGY TX industry standard tower servers: efficient,..
$1,500.00
Out Of Stock
UBR-MC20X20V-5D
Cisco UBR-MC20X20V-5D, IP9IAGCCAB UBR10K High-Perf D3.0 Card w/upx, 20US and 5DS License UBR-MC20..
$895.00
Out Of Stock
UBR-MC3GX60V
Cisco UBR-MC3GX60V, IPU3AY9CAC, 800-33189-04, 73-12229-08 Cisco 3GX60V DOCSIS 3.0 Broadband Processi..
$1,695.00
Quantity Available: 1
UBR-MC3GX60V
Cisco UBR-MC3GX60V Cisco 3GX60V DOCSIS 3.0 Broadband Processing Engine; base hardware IPU3AY9CAC ..
$1,195.00
Quantity Available: 1
uBR-MC3GX60V
Cisco uBR-MC3GX60V 50D/32U, Cisco 3GX60V DOCSIS 3.0 Broadband Processing Engine. This card is config..
$4,500.00
Out Of Stock
Cisco UBR-MC3GX60V, IPU3AY9CAC, 800-33189-04, 73-12229-08 Cisco 3GX60V DOCSIS 3.0 Broadband Processi..
$1,795.00
Quantity Available: 1
uBR-MC88V
Cisco uBR-MC88V, IPUCAY0BAA, 800-30844-02, 73-11842-02 Cable Interface Line CardThe Cisco uBR-MC88V ..
$6,500.00
Out Of Stock
VIM4-40G4X
Extreme Networks VIM4-40G4X, 17122 4x 40GBASE-X QSFP+ ports module for Summit X670V The Summit X6..
$975.00
Out Of Stock
WebMux 591SG
WebMux 591SG Load balancer AC power WebMux 591SG..
$295.00
Quantity Available: 8
Extreme Networks WS-AP3825i Wireless Access Point - Wifi- Duel Band IEEE 802.11a, IEEE 802.11ac, ..
$375.00
Quantity Available: 4
Cisco WS-C4507r+ECisco Catalyst E-Series 4507R+E switch (7-slot chassis), fan, no power supply, redu..
$140.00
Quantity Available: 1
WS-C4510R
Cisco WS-C4510R Catalyst 4500 Chassis (10-Slot),fan, no p/s,Red Sup Capable. ..
$85.00
Out Of Stock
Cisco WS-C4510R-E, IPMJT00BRA, 800-26189-03 Cat4500 E-Series 10-Slot Chassis, fan, no ps,Red Sup Cap..
$150.00
Out Of Stock
WS-X4648-RJ45V+E
Cisco WS-X4648-RJ45V+E, 800-30260-03, IPUIBFURAF 48 PORT 10/100/1000 PWR OVER ETHERNET MOD E SERIES..
$700.00
Out Of Stock
CISCO WS-X4648-RJ45V+E 800-30260-03 48 PORT PWR OVER ETHERNET MOD IPUIBFURAB E SERIES CISCO WS-X4..
$45.00
Quantity Available: 1
WS-X6348
CISCO WS-X6348 CN6IEF0AAC 48 PORT INLINE POWER CAPABLE 10/100 BASE-T ETHERNET SWITCHING MODULE CISCO..
$20.00
Quantity Available: 9
Brocade 6510-48-16G-R, 80-1005739-03, DL-6510-48-16G-R 6510 with 24 port upgrade license and full..
$3,995.00
Out Of Stock
XG2000R
Fujitsu XG2000R 100-562-772 High Performance 10GbE Layer 2 Switching single chip 20-port 10GbE solut..
$295.00
Quantity Available: 1
XG2000R
Fujitsu XG2000R 100-562-772 High Performance 10GbE Layer 2 Switching single chip 20-port 10GbE solut..
$795.00
Quantity Available: 12