NW Remarketing Inc. is not, and does not claim to be, an authorized Distributor/Reseller of any manufacturer mentioned on this page.
Welcome to NW Remarketing

Feel free to contact me directly at Kurt@nwrusa.com or at 503-391-8191 x114

Northwest Remarketing is a leading, internationally known reseller of I.T. and surplus technology equipment. 

For over 20 years now, Northwest Remarketing has provided Quality New and Used Networking, Telecom, Server & Test equipment at substantial savings to our customers. Selling Networking equipment is our specialty!

Chat with us about our products, ALL of our chat representatives are IN-HOUSE staff members that are willing to help! ASK US ABOUT OUR WARRANTY OPTIONS!

Search

Search Criteria

Search:

Products meeting the search criteria

Show:
Sort By:
00-MK09-1001
LAUREL NETWORKS 00-MK09-1001- 4 PORT GBE I/F CARD 4 GIGABIT ETHERNET GBIC LAUREL NETWORKS 00-MK09-1..
$1,495.00
Out Of Stock
002-0202-01
Acme Packet 002-0202-01 GB Ethernet Opt Intfc Module. Net Net 4250, NetNet 4250, Acme Packet SFP N..
$495.00
Quantity Available: 20
002-0611-58
Acme Packet 002-0611-58- NGI7AM4SAB 4 PORT GIG Ethernet Card SBC 4500 Acme Packet 002-0611-58-NIU w..
$2,995.00
Quantity Available: 7
002-0614-58
Acme Packet 002-0614-58, NGI7AN7SAB Net-Net 4500 GBE Parent Card Acme Packet 002-0614-58, NGI7AN7..
$3,295.00
Quantity Available: 3
0043 3216
Tandberg Data 0043 3216 Ultrium 3 1/2 in. Data Cartridge 400GB/800GB Compressed LTOU3/400 TAN Tandbe..
$20.00
Out Of Stock
EMC 005048797 Clarion Fiber 1TB 7.2RPM SATA Hard Drive with caddy ..
$25.00
Quantity Available: 30
Adva DWCM-PL, 0063206902 10 Gbit/s s-MC10G WCM-PL Fiber Module. CH 2 Local: XFP Module. Remote: Vari..
$595.00
Quantity Available: 1
Adva DWCM-PL, 0063206903 10 Gbit/s s-MC10G WCM-PL Fiber Module. CH 3 Local: XFP Module. Remote: Vari..
$595.00
Out Of Stock
Adva DWCM-PL, 0063206904 10 Gbit/s s-MC10G WCM-PL Fiber Module. CH 4 Local: XFP Module. Remote: Vari..
$595.00
Quantity Available: 6
0063206905
Adva DWCM-PL, 10 Gbit/s s-MC10G WCM-PL Fiber Module. Local: XFP Module. Remote: Varies (See availabl..
$595.00
Quantity Available: 11
Adva DWCM-PL, 0063206916 10 Gbit/s s-MC10G WCM-PL Fiber Module. CH 16 Local: XFP Module. Remote: Var..
$595.00
Quantity Available: 2
01-W3347F-43A
Motorola 01-W3347F-43A 16 MEG CPU Module. Could possibly be the MVME147 Motorola 01-W3347F ..
$200.00
Out Of Stock
011078
Network Equipment Technology 011078 BEZS TK I/F back card for Net Promina 400, 800, IDNX 90 multiple..
$250.00
Quantity Available: 1
018763
Network Equipment Technology 018763 BEZS TK I/F back card for Net Promina 400, 800, IDNX 90 multiple..
$295.00
Quantity Available: 3
02-0900-0
NORTEL 02-0900-0, Ceragon FibeAir 1500, RW Series H, with SC/SM/1300 & Wayside Channel, 1U Rackmount..
$125.00
Quantity Available: 2
0216-220-00
Coherent 0216-220-00, COHU64, Laser Beam Profiler with COHU6400, Camera and cable. Also included..
$169.99
Out Of Stock
022458-101
Network Equipment Technology 022458-101 BEZS TRK back card for Net Promina 400, 800, IDNX 90 multipl..
$295.00
Out Of Stock
CORNING 055702K5120002M 2F ZIP LCDUP/SCDUP 2M FIBER OPTIC CABLE ASSEMBLY CORNING 055702K5120002M..
$30.00
Quantity Available: 2
07N2026
IBM 07N2026 Fiber Channel Plug-In Module IBM 07N2026..
$175.00
Out Of Stock
0801-9505
BUEHLER 0801-9505 FIBRSKOPE PORTABLE MICROSCOPE WITH ATTACHMENTS (PPP,MM,DPI,117x20,ZOOM 10X TO 20X)..
$60.00
Quantity Available: 1
0810-0032
AFC 0810-0032 WM5IHK0FAB NIM4W Rev 2.A AFC Transmax 15000 module. This Module is used in grea..
$450.00
Quantity Available: 1
0810-0033
AFC 0810-0033 WM5IHL0FAB NIM4E Rev 2.A AFC Transmax 15000 module. This Module is used in gre..
$375.00
Quantity Available: 1
094-0043-000
Netscreen 094-0043-000, C01-Netscre-041 - LC/SC Duplex multimode 3Meter Fiber optic cable. 094-0043..
$24.00
Out Of Stock
094-0174-000
Juniper 094-0174-000 3M LC/SC Duplex UL94V-0 Fiber Cable094-0174-000..
$20.00
Quantity Available: 63
IBM 09N9610- ACBEL POLYTECH INC. BREAKER SWITCH IBM 09N9610-..
$95.00
Quantity Available: 1
10-1837-01
CISCO 10-1837-01 CNTRU5UFAA C4000 2 GBE SFP SM FIBER OPTICS, LC CONNECTOR ZX TRANCEIVER CISCO 10-183..
$175.00
Quantity Available: 1
10-2945-02
Cisco Original 10-2945-02, QSFP-40G-SR-BD 40G QSFP Bi-Directional transceiver module, Duplex Multi-m..
$135.00
Out Of Stock
100-04200-01
NOB QUICK EAGLE 100-04200-01 4200T MULTIPORT IP ACCESS PLATFORM QUICK EAGLE 100-04200-01The IP Acces..
$475.00
Quantity Available: 2
100-580-603
EMC 100-580-603, E02S, PowerEdge R710 Emc/Avamar/Dell Storage Server.Server has the following:6x Del..
$275.00
Out Of Stock
100-580-603
EMC 100-580-603, E02S, PowerEdge R710 Emc/Avamar/Dell Storage Server.Server has the following:6x Del..
$1,295.00
Out Of Stock
1000SX
CHAMPION 21CFR1040.10 2GB FIBER OPTIC SFP MODULE CHAMPION 21CFR1040.10- SFP-GE-L..
$175.00
Out Of Stock
10051
Extreme Networks 10051 SX Mini GBIC New Sealed Box Extreme Branded. New Sealed 10051 Extreme Networ..
$25.00
Out Of Stock
10122
Extreme 10122 Networks original XFP 10G LR Gbic Module 4050-00025 EXTREME 1012210GBASE-LR XFP Trans..
$250.00
Out Of Stock
105-0101-100
Fore Marconi ForerunnerLE 155MBPS 105-0101-100 PCI ATM adapter ACCA0028 (alternate part number on th..
$250.00
Quantity Available: 8
10914
NEW Extreme 10914 Summit X650 AC PSU Extreme Networks Summit X650 AC PSU, Power supply, hot-plug / r..
$595.00
Out Of Stock
10914
NOB Extreme 10914 Summit X650 AC PSU Extreme Networks Summit X650 AC PSU, Power supply, hot-plug / r..
$595.00
Out Of Stock
Alcatel-Lucent Origninal 1000Base ZX-I1 Gbe 1550..
$295.00
Quantity Available: 4
109546812
Alcatel-LUCENT 109546812, WMOTBUNLAA 1675 GBE SFP109546812..
$75.00
Quantity Available: 13
Model KFA632, 109559278 WMOTBUKLAA OC-192/STM-64 (10 Gbits/s) optical fiber type circuit pack (optio..
$3,900.00
Out Of Stock
109608869
EMERSON 109608869 4 Port Fiber KLS4 Alcatel Lucent REF CBGIAABAAA EMERSON 109608869..
$995.00
Out Of Stock
10GBE-XFP-10
MOTOROLA 10GBE-XFP-10, 542119-001-00, BVL3ADGGAA 10Gb XFP, 10Km, 10GbE-XFP-10, 10GBase-X, FTM-33X0C ..
$125.00
Quantity Available: 10
IBM 10N8622- SINGLE PORT PCI X 2GB FIBER CHANNEL ADAPTER CARD IBM 10N8622-..
$20.00
Quantity Available: 4
11076A
Lucent 11076A Lucent 1 port OC12/STM4 Control Module lucent, alcatel, ascend, cbx-500, 1-port, fibe..
$795.00
Out Of Stock
BEZS TK IF refurbished..
$350.00
Quantity Available: 1
1120-AT-875
Kentrox 1120-AT-875 W1120 WSTD.ACC Gateway Model number 1120 Kentrox 1120-AT-875 ..
$125.00
Out Of Stock
3com 118031890- GIGABIT FIBER-SX SERVER 3 COM 118031890-..
$40.00
Out Of Stock
1184541L1
ADTRAN 1184541L1 SOMYACCVAA OPTI-6100 Fiber routing tray ADTRAN 1184541L1..
$100.00
Out Of Stock
1187030G1
ADTRAN 1187030G1 BVL3AE6DTA SM5 2-10G 2-PORT 1GE 2-PORT 10GE TA5000 MODULE ADTRAN 1187030G1 Total A..
$895.00
Out Of Stock
1187102G1
Adtran 1187102G1 BVC1ABBETA TA5000 ADSL2+ 32 Port Access ModuleProvides 32, 2-wire ADSL channelsMeet..
$150.00
Out Of Stock
12000/10-DC-PEM
Cisco 12000/10-DC-PEM, CNUPAAPAAB, 341-0129-02 DC PEM Used to replace existing power supplies (2400W..
$325.00
Quantity Available: 6
1202029L2
AdTran 1202029L2 ISU128 Provides for dial-up or leased line access, Synchronous DTE rates from 2400 ..
$25.00
Quantity Available: 2
TEKTRONIX 1240 LOGIC ANALYZER TO 100MHZ TEKTRONIX 1240Unit has been power on tested and may require..
$50.00
Out Of Stock
12P7030X022
Emerson 12P7030X022 DeltaV Virtual I/O Module VIM2 The DeltaV™ S-series Virtual I/O Module 2 (VIM..
$850.00
Quantity Available: 1
12XE
Photodyne 12XE Fiber Optic Power meter With black carrying case Photodyne 12XE ..
$20.00
Out Of Stock
130-5134-900
Ciena 130-5134-900, LGTXBEAAAA Multiwave Transceiver OC 48 PM..
$295.00
Out Of Stock
134-0031-950
CIENA 134-0031-950, WMD5BEABAA Optical Module, OC192/STM-64-SR CIENA 134-0031-950, WMD5BEABAA..
$1,650.00
Out Of Stock
134-0186-900
Ciena 134-0186-900, PSLM-40-4, IPU3AUJLAA 5410,PSLM-40-4, (4) X 10GBE LINE MODULE $67,500.00 list..
$4,395.00
Out Of Stock
140-AVI-030-00
AEG 140-AVI-030-00 ,AN IN 8CH Bipolar Input Module **Appears to be missing front cover**AEG 140-AVI-..
$195.00
Out Of Stock
140-CPS-214-00
AEG 140-CPS-214-00, PS 24 VDC**Appears to be missing front cover** AEG 140-CPS-214-00..
$150.00
Out Of Stock
15109
EXTREME 15109, X250E-24X 24 PORT FIBER SFP MANAGED SWITCH This is a NOB Extreme Networks 15109 Swit..
$350.00
Quantity Available: 1
15216-EDFA1
CISCO 15216-EDFA1 ONS OADM1-1549.32 METRO ERBIUM-DOPED FIBER AMPLIFIER CISCO 15216-EDFA1..
$895.00
Out Of Stock
15216-EDFA2
Cisco Metro Erbium Dopped Fiber Amplifier 17 Dbm W/ Snmp, Rev2..
$1,495.00
Quantity Available: 1
Cisco 15216-EDFA2-A, WMM4D80BRA, 74-3608-01 Metro Erbium-Doped Fiber Amplifier (EDFA) 17 dBm with SN..
$1,195.00
Out Of Stock
15216-FLD-OSC
Cisco 15216-FLD-OSC, WOOMAKRWAA, 800-33821-01 fiber module ..
$195.00
Quantity Available: 1
15216-FLD-OSC
Cisco 15216-FLD-OSC, WOOMAKRWAA, 800-33821-01 fiber module ..
$350.00
Quantity Available: 1
Fiber channel array wSCSI DIF..
$295.00
Quantity Available: 1
15310 MA DS1-28DS3-EC1-3 Temp..
$1,400.00
Out Of Stock
15454-10E-MR-TXP-C
Cisco 15454-10E-MR-TXP-C, MULTI-RATE 10G TRANSPONDER CARD HECI:WMOPCA3CAA 800-26772-03 1545..
$895.00
Quantity Available: 10
15454-80-WXC-C
Cisco 15454-80-WXC-C, WMUCA48FAB 80 channel Colorless Wavelength Cross Connect C Band 50 GHz For..
$3,395.00
Quantity Available: 3
15454-DS1E1-56
Cisco 15454-DS1E1-56 56-port DS-1/E1 interface card, 56 circuits, industrial temperature, SONET syst..
$595.00
Quantity Available: 2
15454-DS3EC1-48
Cisco 15454-DS3EC1-48 Cisco ONS 15454 SONET 48-Port DS-3/EC-1 Interface Card, DS-3, 48 circuits, ind..
$1,895.00
Out Of Stock
15454-DS3XM-6
15454-DS3, Transmux, 6 Ckt, I-Temp.ransmux, 6 Ckt, I-Temp...
$195.00
Out Of Stock
CISCO 15454-FBR-STRG- FIBER-STORAGE SHELF CERENT CISCO 15454-FBR-STRG- FBR-STRG WMMYAHTGAA 74-3124-0..
$295.00
Out Of Stock
15454-ML100T-12
Cisco 15454-ML100T-12, WMOTCUWAAA 10/100-Mbps Ethernet card, 12 ports, RJ-45, Layer 2 and Layer 3 sw..
$1,250.00
Out Of Stock
15454-ML100T-12
15454-ML100T-12 Cisco ONS 10/100-Mbps Eternet Module, 12-Port, RJ-45..
$1,295.00
Out Of Stock
15454-MRC-12
15454 Multi Rate Card, 12 OC-3, 12 OC-12, or 4 OC-48 portsHECI: WMOTBJKAAA..
$395.00
Out Of Stock
15454-NEBS3E
15454-NEBS3E Chassis without fan tray 800-07149-xxCisco ONS 15454 NEBS 3 Compliant Shelf Assembly, ..
$200.00
Quantity Available: 5
15454-OC48E-54.13
CISCO 15454-OC48E-54.13- 1X FIBER PORT, WMT3X0KCAA, 800-08734-01 CISCO 15454-OC48E-54.13-..
$195.00
Quantity Available: 4
15454-OPT-AMP-C
Cisco 15454-OPT-AMP WOGUADXEAA ONS 15454 ENHANCED OPTICAL AMPLIFIER CD 15454-OPT-AMP-C Enhan..
$2,795.00
Out Of Stock
15454-OPT-BST
15454-OPT-BST Optical Booster Amplifier Module..
$295.00
Quantity Available: 6
15454-OPT-BST-E
Cisco 15454-OPT-BST-E WMOGAGKMAB ONS 15454 OPT ENHANCED BOOSTER AMPLIFIER MODULE Enhanced optica..
$795.00
Quantity Available: 4
15454-OPT-RAMP-C
Cisco 15454-OPT-RAMP-C WOGUADWEAA ONS 15454 RAMAN PUMP MODULE 15454-OPT-RAMP-C Optical Raman ..
$4,995.00
Quantity Available: 1
15454-SA-ANSI
15454-SA-ANSI Chassis without fan 800-19857-xxCisco ONS 15454 NEBS 3 ANSI 10Gb/s Shelf Assembly, NEB..
$150.00
Out Of Stock
15454-TCC3-K9
Cisco 15454-TCC3-K9, WOCUATJRTA, 800-32905-02Timing, Communications, and Control card, SONET platfor..
$495.00
Quantity Available: 5
15454-YCM-MM-LC
15454-YCM-MM-LC 15454 - Y-Cable Module - MM - LC (1 channel) 15454-YCM-MM-LC ..
$125.00
Out Of Stock
15454-YCM-SM-LC
15454 Y-Cable Module SM LC 1 Channel Module Y-cable splitter/combiner module for 1 wavelength pr..
$125.00
Out Of Stock
15454E-STM1E-12
15454-STM-1 electrical interface card, 12 circuitsThe Cisco ONS 15454 STM-1E Card provides 12 STM-1 ..
$895.00
Out Of Stock
155-2936-048
Alcatel-Lucent 155-2936-048, NGPQAFHPAA, Assy Disk Drive CDRW MO 5.2GB CPCI Module *This unit has a ..
$100.00
Out Of Stock
15530-FCGE-8P
15530 8 port Fiber channelGE aggregation card WMD8VY..
$495.00
Quantity Available: 2
15PIGBE2EL20EOE IPM2 IDM with ethernet, FIBEAIR 1500PI, GBE 200 MBPS ELEC ACM..
$395.00
Quantity Available: 1
16101
16101 SUMMIT400-48T GIG SWITCH WITH 4 UNPOPULATED MGBIC AC 16101The Extreme Networks Summit 400-48t..
$125.00
Quantity Available: 1
16137
Extreme Networks 16137 Summit 400-24P 24x 10/100/1000 Base-T with PoE, 4 unpopulated mini-GBIC port..
$125.00
Out Of Stock
EXTREME NETWORKS 16311, VIM2-SummitStack, 2 SummitStack stacking ports 800318-00-04 Summit X48..
$495.00
Quantity Available: 13
Ciena 166-0203-909, WOCUAGAKAA, CN2110-T0-90L ISS1 CN 2110-T0-90L LOW LOSS DCM MODULE TYPE 0 FOR 90K..
$2,495.00
Quantity Available: 1
170-3916-900
Ciena 170-3916-900 CMMAN10DRA 3916,(2) 1G SFP,(2)100M/1G SFP/RJ45,(2)100M/1G SFP, (1) AC PWR Ciena 1..
$850.00
Out Of Stock
AdTran 1700569F1 NetVanta 1638P The NetVanta 1638P is a managed, 48-port PoE, Layer 3, Gigabit Ether..
$1,150.00
Quantity Available: 1
EXTREME NETWORKS 17121, VIM3-40G4X, 4 40GBASE-X QSFP+ ports ..
$1,495.00
Quantity Available: 2
1713431
ADC 1713431, FL1-1Q7777NNB-1000, 24 position rackmountable fiber splice panel ADC 1713431 ..
$250.00
Quantity Available: 1
BEZS TRK Rev C refurb..
$395.00
Quantity Available: 1
1AB142840005
Gould 1AB142840005 Fiber Optics Module 1AB142840005..
$75.00
Quantity Available: 1