NW Remarketing Inc. is not, and does not claim to be, an authorized Distributor/Reseller of any manufacturer mentioned on this page.
Welcome to NW Remarketing

Feel free to contact me directly at Kurt@nwrusa.com or at 503-391-8191 x114

Northwest Remarketing is a leading, internationally known reseller of I.T. and surplus technology equipment. 

For over 20 years now, Northwest Remarketing has provided Quality New and Used Networking, Telecom, Server & Test equipment at substantial savings to our customers. Selling Networking equipment is our specialty!

Chat with us about our products, ALL of our chat representatives are IN-HOUSE staff members that are willing to help! ASK US ABOUT OUR WARRANTY OPTIONS!

Search

Search Criteria

Search:

Products meeting the search criteria

Show:
Sort By:
10-2945-02
Cisco Original 10-2945-02, QSFP-40G-SR-BD 40G QSFP Bi-Directional transceiver module, Duplex Multi-m..
$135.00
Out Of Stock
100-580-603
EMC 100-580-603, E02S, PowerEdge R710 Emc/Avamar/Dell Storage Server.Server has the following:6x Del..
$1,295.00
Out Of Stock
100-580-603
EMC 100-580-603, E02S, PowerEdge R710 Emc/Avamar/Dell Storage Server.Server has the following:6x Del..
$275.00
Out Of Stock
1260-14
Racal Instruments 1260-14 P/N: 404916-001 VXlbus REV 1.3, Device Type Message Based Servant, Address..
$375.00
Quantity Available: 2
15454-TCC2
CISCO 15454-TCC2- 1X TCP/IP RS-232PORT, 1X SERIAL PORT SD RAM ADDRESS CONTROLLER, 800-24911-02, WM1C..
$75.00
Out Of Stock
15454-TCC3-K9
Cisco 15454-TCC3-K9, WOCUATJRTA, 800-32905-02Timing, Communications, and Control card, SONET platfor..
$495.00
Quantity Available: 5
16101
16101 SUMMIT400-48T GIG SWITCH WITH 4 UNPOPULATED MGBIC AC 16101The Extreme Networks Summit 400-48t..
$125.00
Quantity Available: 1
170-3916-900
Ciena 170-3916-900 CMMAN10DRA 3916,(2) 1G SFP,(2)100M/1G SFP/RJ45,(2)100M/1G SFP, (1) AC PWR Ciena 1..
$850.00
Out Of Stock
6070-900
Adva/Overture Networks 6070-900, ISG 6000 2-slot Carrier Ethernet chassis with redundant DC power. ..
$1,500.00
Quantity Available: 4
6100 SYSTEM
ABEKAS 6100 SYSTEM. DDR, VDR & DVD. 1 CONTROL PANEL PORT, 1 RS232/GPI PORT, 2 REM IN/OUT PORTS, 1 M..
$190.00
Out Of Stock
6K16-48V-16RJ-ALC
GarrettCom 6K16-48V-16RJ-ALC MAGNUM 6K16-48V-16RJ-ALC 10/100 MANAGED FIBER SWITCH ETHERNET6K16-48V-1..
$300.00
Quantity Available: 1
96282-4
Net Optics 4x1 96282-4 Passive Regeneration Tap Fiber.96282-4 Net Optics 4x1 GigaBit Regeneration Ta..
$95.00
Quantity Available: 4
A901-12C-FT-D
Cisco A901-12C-FT-D, IPMTS10DRB, 800-40055-01 ASR 901 Series Aggregation Services Router Chassis, Et..
$1,395.00
Out Of Stock
ACS1
Cyclades ACS1, ATP0001-001 AlterPath Single port 10/100 Console server, single AC power.ACS1 The Alt..
$195.00
Quantity Available: 6
ACS16-DAC
Cyclades ACS16-DAC, ATP0050-001 AlterPath 16-port 10/100 Console Server with Dual AC Power.ACS16-DA..
$395.00
Quantity Available: 13
ACS16-DAC
NEW Cyclades , ATP0050-001 AlterPath 16-port 10/100 Console Server with Dual AC Power.ACS16-DACCycl..
$895.00
Quantity Available: 1
ACS16-DAC
NOB Cyclades ACS16-DAC, ATP0050-001 AlterPath 16-port 10/100 Console Server with Dual AC Power.ACS1..
$795.00
Quantity Available: 1
ACS16-SAC
Cyclades ACS16-SAC, ATP0010-001 AlterPath 16 10/100 Single AC Console sever .Operating System: Linux..
$795.00
Quantity Available: 1
ACS16-SAC
Cyclades ACS16-SAC, ATP0010-001 AlterPath 16 10/100 Single AC Console sever .Operating System: Linux..
$375.00
Quantity Available: 13
ACS16-SAC
Cyclades ACS16-SAC, ATP0010-001 AlterPath 16 10/100 Single AC Console sever .Operating System: Linux..
$795.00
Quantity Available: 1
ACS6004-SAC
Avocent ACS6004-SAC-001 Cyclades ACS 4 Port Advanced Console Server w/Single AC Power ACS6004-SAC620..
$495.00
Quantity Available: 1
ACS6004MSAC
Avocent Cyclades ACS6004MSAC, 520-760-504 4-Port ACS 6004 Console Server with Single AC Power Supply..
$550.00
Quantity Available: 3
ACS6032MSAC
NOB Avocent ACS6032MSAC 6032 32 Port Advanced Console Server with Single AC Power Supply & Built-in ..
$995.00
Quantity Available: 1
ACS6048SAC-G2
Avocent-Cyclades ACS6048SAC-G2 ACS 6000 48-port unit single AC power supply G2 The Avocent ACS604..
$1,695.00
Quantity Available: 1
APM2010
Cyclades AlterPath Manager APM2010 E2000Cyclades AlterPath Manager APM2010 is a consolidated out-of-..
$1,595.00
Quantity Available: 1
Western Telematic Inc. APS-8M WTI NetReach 8-Ports Serial RS232 Rack-Mountable Switch APS-8M APS..
$45.00
Quantity Available: 1
ATP8124-001
CYCLADES ALTERPATH 24PT-ONBOARD 1024 SAC 1 AC Power SupplyCyclades AlterPath ATP8124-001 OnBoard App..
$495.00
Quantity Available: 1
AX 1000
A10 Networks AX 1000 advanced traffic manager, new-generation server load balancer.Overview:Twice th..
$795.00
Quantity Available: 2
BN-8124R-BDL
Blade Networks BN-8124R-BDL G8124 24-port 10GbE Switch with Rear-to-Front airflow Two power cords, R..
$1,295.00
Out Of Stock
BR-MLXE-16-MR2-M-AC
Brocade BR-MLXE-16-MR2-M-AC MLXe-16 AC system with one MR2 (M) management module, two high-speed sw..
$5,900.00
Out Of Stock
BR-MLXE-16-MR2-M-AC
Brocade BR-MLXE-16-MR2-M-AC MLXe-16 AC system with one MR2 (M) management module, two high-speed sw..
$5,900.00
Quantity Available: 3
BR-VDX6720-40-F
Brocade BR-VDX6720-40-F VDX 6720,includes 40 SFP+ ports OF 1/10 Gigabit Ethernet With Port side inta..
$600.00
Quantity Available: 2
BR-VDX6720-60-R
Brocade BR-VDX6720-60-R VDX 6720,includes 60 SFP+ ports OF 1/10 Gigabit Ethernet With Port side exha..
$850.00
Quantity Available: 2
BT7A20CA
BTI 7060 System Control ProcessorThe BTI 7200 is a carrier-grade, robust networking platform designe..
$795.00
Quantity Available: 1
Raritan CC-G1. Raritan's CommandCenter allows you to take total control of your enterprise by enabli..
$495.00
Out Of Stock
CCM4850
Avocent 520-390-005, CCM4850 Console Server 48 PortCCM4850KBM2-5205520-390-005Avocent CCM4850 Consol..
$200.00
Quantity Available: 1
CCS4016
Avocent CCS4016 Cyclades CS 16-Port Console Server AC Power simplifies and consolidates access to se..
$795.00
Quantity Available: 2
CISCO7609-S
CISCO7609-S Spare Cisco 7609/CISCO7609-S enhanced service-provider chassis (includes redundant tiere..
$2,900.00
Out Of Stock
CISCO881-K9
CISCO881-K9, COMBF00BRA, 800-28732-04 881 Ethernet Security Router 10/100Mbps 1 x 10/100Mbps WAN Por..
$180.00
Out Of Stock
CISCO881W-GN-A-K9
Cisco CISCO881W-GN-A-K9, COMBD00BRB 881 Ethernet Sec Router 802.11n FCC Comp CISCO881W-GN-A-K9 ..
$115.00
Out Of Stock
CM48
Digi CM48, 70001949 RJ-45 48 port console server 50000687..
$265.00
Quantity Available: 31
CN3940
CIENA CN3940 170-3940-900 COMXJ10FRA CIENA 170-3940-900 COMXJ10FRA 40-PORT 20/FIBER, 20/COPPER EHT..
$950.00
Out Of Stock
CN3940
NOB CIENA CN3940 170-3940-900 COMXJ10FRA CIENA 170-3940-900 COMXJ10FRA ETHERNET SERVICE DELIVERY SWI..
$1,295.00
Out Of Stock
Arista DCS-7150S-24-F 7150, 24x1/10G SFP+ switch, front-to-rear airflow, 2x AC PSU. 7150 Switch 2..
$2,795.00
Out Of Stock
Arista DCS-7150S-64-CL-F, 7148S 48-port 10GbE switch (SFP+), front-to-rear fans. Arista 7150, 48x..
$6,950.00
Out Of Stock
DE3801E01
Nortel DE3801E01, 302249-A CMTS 1000 AC power 8 upstreamsDE3801E01The Nortel Networks CMTS 1000 prov..
$795.00
Out Of Stock
DKX232
Raritan DKX232 32port 2-remote 1-local users DOMINION KX KVM OVER IPDKX232KX232The Raritan Dominion ..
$495.00
Out Of Stock
DSR4010
Avocent DSR4010 - KVM switch - 16 ports - 4D with Local- rack-mountableDSR4010This KVM switch, the ..
$395.00
Quantity Available: 2
Raritan DSXA-32-DLM, Dual-feed AC power, dual-Ethernet 32-port secure console server with internal m..
$595.00
Quantity Available: 1
E100-10G-AC
ELLACOYA E100-10G-AC Physical Specifications:• Height: 5 Rack Units (5U)• Width: 17.4 inches (44 cm..
$395.00
Quantity Available: 12
Cisco EHWIC-1GE-SFP-CU, CMUIAA8CAA, 800-34350-01 EHWIC 1 port dual mode SFP(100M/1G) or GE(10M/100M/..
$300.00
Out Of Stock
Brocade ICX6430-24 24-port 1 GbE switch, 4×1 GbE SFP uplink/stacking ports, fanless Switch EM-ICX..
$195.00
Quantity Available: 1
EM316LNXNM-OT
MRV EM316LNXNM-OT 2xSFP Network Management Module MRV EM316LNXNM-OT Assy: 1275022-004R Po..
$395.00
Out Of Stock
ESA-3300
Dell/SonicWALL ESA-3300, 01-SSC-6607 Email Security Appliance (ESA) 3300 Email Monitoring Appli..
$785.00
Out Of Stock
FG-5001A-DW
Fortinet FG-5001A-DW Security blade with 2 10/100/1000 ports and 1 double-width AMC slot. FORTIG..
$1,495.00
Quantity Available: 12
BladeNetworks Rack Switch G8264, BAF-00044-00 The feature-rich Blade RackSwitch G8264 includes 48 x ..
$1,295.00
Quantity Available: 5
GGWT00047
AUDIOCODES GGWT00047 DUAL AC MEDIANT 2000 MEDIANT2000/16SPAN/IP/2AC/SIP AUDIOCODES GGWT00047 INI ..
$2,500.00
Quantity Available: 1
GSC-GMM01
Gigamon GSC-GMM01, GigaSECURE-0216-MM In-line distribution node Multimode AC power Manufacturer d..
$2,395.00
Out Of Stock
HWIC-1GE-SFP
Cisco HWIC-1GE-SFP GigE High Speed WIC With One SFP Slot..
$250.00
Out Of Stock
ICX6450-24
Brocade ICX 6450-24Device Type: Switch - 24 ports - L3 - managed - stackable Enclosure Type: Desktop..
$1,695.00
Out Of Stock
Brocade ICX 6450-24P Device Type: Switch - 24 ports - L3 - managed - stackable Enclosure Type: Desk..
$395.00
Out Of Stock
ISDN GW 3241
Cisco/Codian TelePresence 1 Port Enabled. ISDN GW 3241 is a high-capacity and scalable gateway that..
$5,955.00
Out Of Stock
ISDN GW 3241
Cisco/Codian TelePresence 1 Port Enabled. ISDN GW 3241 is a high-capacity and scalable gateway th..
$1,500.00
Quantity Available: 1
M3K/6E1/8T1/REDUNDANT
AUDIOCODES M3K/6E1/8T1/REDUNDANT/AC/NN GTPM00507 MEDIANT 3000 Media Gateway.M3K/6E1/8T1/REDUNDANT/AC..
$4,900.00
Quantity Available: 4
MCS7825-I4-K9-CMC2
None Working Cisco MCS7825-I4-K9-CMC2 Unified Communications Manager Appliance is an integral part o..
$1,795.00
Out Of Stock
Cisco ME-3400EG-12CS-M ME3400EG 12 Combo + 4 SFP Layer 3 Switch , (With Dual DC power) -12 dual-pur..
$1,650.00
Quantity Available: 1
ME-3400G-2CS-A
CISCO ME 3400 Series 2 Combo + 2 SFP AC ME-3400G-2CS-A..
$150.00
Quantity Available: 2
MERCURY 3650-R
MDS MERCURY 3650-R Mercury High Speed Industrial WiMAX Networking. Mercury 3650 is highly secure wit..
$495.00
Out Of Stock
MGP5240SAC-001
Avocent MGP5240SAC-001, MGP5240SAC, 520-543-502 MergePoint 5240 SAC 40-port SP manager, single AC po..
$995.00
Quantity Available: 1
MVME 337-1
MOTOROLA MVME 337-1 VMEBUS CONTROLLER MODULE 64-W5164B01A ,The Motorola MVME-337 is a high-performan..
$150.00
Quantity Available: 4
Dell N2024, L2, 24x 1GbE + 2x 10GbE SFP+ fixed ports, Switch, Stacking, IO to PSU airflow, P8K2..
$495.00
Out Of Stock
CISCO N3K-C3064TQ-10GT Nexus 3064-T, 48 10GBase-T and 4 QSFP+ ports Switch with N3K-BAS1K9 Licensin..
$4,495.00
Quantity Available: 3
N3K-C3064TQ-32T
Cisco N3K-C3064TQ-32T Nexus 3064-T, 32 x 10GBase-T and 4 QSFP+ ports Nexus 3064-T, 32 x 10GBase-T..
$4,995.00
Out Of Stock
N5k-C56128P
Cisco N5k-C56128P, CMMNN10ARA Nexus 56128P 2RU, 48x 10G SFP+, 6 x 40G QSFP+ Fixed PortsThis unit is ..
$10,900.00
Out Of Stock
Cisco N6K-C6001-64P Switch, CMMKA00ARA, Fixed 48P of 10G SFP+ and 4P QSFP; 2 PS, 3 Fans Expansion..
$6,500.00
Quantity Available: 1
Brocade NI-CER-2024-2X10G, 40-1000377-02, 60-1001827-02 CER 2×10 GbE XFP uplink for 24-port models ..
$3,895.00
Quantity Available: 1
Acme Packet NNSD-S SS.25-3-F8P2-A Net-Net Session Director (SD) is Acme Packet’s industry-leading se..
$4,995.00
Quantity Available: 2
Acme Packet NNSDQ-S SS.25-3-F8P2-D Net-Net Session Director (SD) is Acme Packet’s industry-leading s..
$4,995.00
Quantity Available: 1
OCE14102-NM
Emulex OCE14102-NM OneConnect 10Gigabit ethernet card 10GB ENET 2PORT SFP+ PCIE3.0 X8 10GB/S NIC w/ ..
$395.00
Out Of Stock
OS6250-24 6250 is a stackable layer-2+ Fast Ethernet LAN value switch Fast Ethernet chassis with AO..
$250.00
Quantity Available: 88
ALCATEL OS6250-P24 902901-90 24-PORT OMNISWITCH STACKABLE ETHERNET SWITCH WITH PS-255W-AC POWER SUPP..
$500.00
Quantity Available: 11
OS6400-P48
Alcatel-Lucent OmniSwitch 6400-P48, OS6400-P48 Gigabit Ethernet chassis in a 1U form factor with 44 ..
$650.00
Quantity Available: 27
P62F-AC-2MSC
P62F-AC-2MSC: Managed Ethernet Switch with six 10/100 RJ-45 and two 100Mb FDX fiber multi-mode SC-t..
$495.00
Quantity Available: 5
PA-POS-1OC3
CISCO PA-POS-1OC3 SFP Cisco 1 Port Packet/SONET OC3C/STM1 Port Adapter PA-POS-1OC3The PA-POS-1OC3 pr..
$40.00
Quantity Available: 4
PC-1XGE-TYPE3-XFP-IQ2
PC-1XGE-TYPE3-XFPIQ2 IPUIA0XMAB 1-port Type3 10 Gigabit Ethernet IQ2 ESE PIC PC-1XGE-TYPE3-XFP-IQ2-..
$1,495.00
Out Of Stock
PD-9012G/ACDC/M
PowerDsine PD-9012G/ACDC/M 12-port, 450 Watt Gigabit Midspan for High Power and 802.3at Terminals.....
$250.00
Out Of Stock
PD-9024G/ACDC/M
PowerDsine PD-9024G/ACDC/M. 24-port, 450 Watt Gigabit Midspan for High Power and 802.3at Terminals....
$750.00
Out Of Stock
PowerConnect 2124
Dell PowerConnect 2124 The PowerConnect 2124 switch provide 24 10/100-Mbps Fast Ethernet ports plus ..
$30.00
Out Of Stock
POWERCONNECT 2808
Dell PowerConnect 2808, 8-Port, 2800 Series LAN Networking switch, AC Power web-managed, Gigabit Eth..
$45.00
Out Of Stock
PowerConnect 2848
Dell PowerConnect 2848, 48 1GbE Ports, 4 Ports with SFP option, Web Managed Switch PowerConnect 2848..
$150.00
Out Of Stock
PowerConnect 5224
Dell PowerConnect 5224 24 10/100/1000BASE-T ports + 4 SFP slots (combo) for fiber support Auto-negot..
$150.00
Quantity Available: 1
PowerConnect 5548P
Dell PowerConnect 5548P 48 POE GbE Ports L3, Managed Switch, 10GbE and Stacking built-in, PoE, AC po..
$795.00
Out Of Stock
POWERCONNECT 6224
Dell POWERCONNECT 6224 TK308 24 10/100/1000BASE-T auto-sensing Gigabit Ethernet switching ports, 4 i..
$125.00
Quantity Available: 31
PowerConnect W-6000
Dell/Aruba PowerConnect W-6000, 6000-US Controller.The Dell PowerConnect W-6000 Controller is a chas..
$1,595.00
Quantity Available: 1
PTC-10G-BCH
Arista PTC-10G-BCH Arista 10G Pass-Through Card for IBM BladeCenter True non-blocking 10G performanc..
$250.00
Quantity Available: 3
PWR600-AC-RPS-NCAB
PWR600 AC redundant power (no cable included) The 600-watt Redundant AC Power System (RPS), the PWR6..
$35.00
Out Of Stock
RGN-SX-IL4
Net Optics RGN-SX-IL4 4x1 GigaBit SX Regeneration TapRGN-SX-IL4- Regen, 4x1, IL, Fiber, SX 62.5µm, S..
$295.00
Quantity Available: 5
Lantronix SLC01612N-03, 16-Port, Single AC Power Supply, Secure Console Manager, ROHS, 080-435-001-R..
$295.00
Quantity Available: 3
SLC01622N-02, SLC01622N-03, 080-283-000-R, SLC16: 16 Port, Dual AC Supply Secure Console Manager, Ro..
$295.00
Quantity Available: 2
SLM248G
Cisco SLM248G 48-Port 10/100 + 2-Port Gigabit Smart Switch SLM248G• Forty-eight 10/100 switched RJ-4..
$125.00
Quantity Available: 2