NW Remarketing Inc. is not, and does not claim to be, an authorized Distributor/Reseller of any manufacturer mentioned on this page.
Welcome to NW Remarketing

Feel free to contact me directly at Kurt@nwrusa.com or at 503-391-8191 x114

Northwest Remarketing is a leading, internationally known reseller of I.T. and surplus technology equipment. 

For over 20 years now, Northwest Remarketing has provided Quality New and Used Networking, Telecom, Server & Test equipment at substantial savings to our customers. Selling Networking equipment is our specialty!

Chat with us about our products, ALL of our chat representatives are IN-HOUSE staff members that are willing to help! ASK US ABOUT OUR WARRANTY OPTIONS!

Search

Search Criteria

Search:

Products meeting the search criteria

Show:
Sort By:
0950-2815
HP 0950-2815 Hot Swap Redundant Power Supply Module 495 watts With Fan Module HP 0950-2815..
$15.00
Out Of Stock
Copper Mounatin 100-510-10 REdundant DC Power MOD CE200 DMP1BB0BAA, 004321-1-03, 005284-1-01 Copper..
$245.00
Out Of Stock
10914
NEW Extreme 10914 Summit X650 AC PSU Extreme Networks Summit X650 AC PSU, Power supply, hot-plug / r..
$595.00
Out Of Stock
10914
NOB Extreme 10914 Summit X650 AC PSU Extreme Networks Summit X650 AC PSU, Power supply, hot-plug / r..
$595.00
Out Of Stock
11001
Summit 1 6 port 1000SX Dual GBIC SX Extreme NetworksThe Extreme 11001 Summit 1 has 6- 1000Base-SX po..
$250.00
Out Of Stock
1186001L2
Adtran 1186001L2 MX2820 23" Chassis The ADTRAN MX2820 system with a 23-inch chassis houses up to ..
$350.00
Out Of Stock
Hp Compaq StorageWorks Series Enclosure Redundant..
$30.00
Quantity Available: 6
15105
Extreme Networks Summit X250e-24p 15105 Summit 24 10/100BASE-TX with PoE, 2 gigabit combo ports (2 u..
$110.00
Out Of Stock
15501
Summit 48i 48 port 10/100 with 4GBIC ports Basic L3 SwitchExtreme NetworksExtreme 15501 - Summit48i ..
$245.00
Quantity Available: 1
16101
16101 SUMMIT400-48T GIG SWITCH WITH 4 UNPOPULATED MGBIC AC 16101The Extreme Networks Summit 400-48t..
$125.00
Quantity Available: 1
16131
400-24T 24 10/100/1000BASE-T, 4 UNPOP MINI-GBIC24 10/100/1000BASE-T, 4 unpopulated mini-GBIC ports, ..
$30.00
Quantity Available: 33
16137
Extreme Networks 16137 Summit 400-24P 24x 10/100/1000 Base-T with PoE, 4 unpopulated mini-GBIC port..
$125.00
Out Of Stock
17001-2AC
Extreme Networks 17001 Summit X650-24T 24 Port 10G-BASE-T Switch, unit comes with 2- AC POWER SUPPLI..
$2,700.00
Quantity Available: 1
17001-AC
Extreme Networks 17001 Summit X650-24T 24 Port 10G-BASE-T Switch, unit comes with 1- AC POWER SUPPPL..
$2,500.00
Out Of Stock
200-48
Extreme Summit 200-48. 48-10/100, 4-SFP mini-GBIC (2 redundant) 15040..
$50.00
Quantity Available: 8
200-48
Extreme Summit 200-48. 48-10/100, 4-SFP mini-GBIC (2 redundant) 15040 EXTREME NETWORKS 200-48-..
$100.00
Out Of Stock
300-1011-1
Alcatel PE-300-1011, 300-1011-1 Redundant Back card or Spare Memory Card for the powerrail 5052 Alc..
$225.00
Quantity Available: 9
300-1011-2
Alcatel PE-300-1011, 300-1011-2 Redundant Back card or Spare Memory Card for the 5052 Alcatel PE-300..
$250.00
Quantity Available: 10
3240-BU-21-X
Canoga Perkins 3240 850nm MM 15dB redundant LED..
$995.00
Out Of Stock
3240-BU-36-7-S
Canoga Perkins 3240-BU-36-7-S Fiber Optic Multiplexer 1310nm, SM/MM *, 13dB, redundant Laser, ST, 9..
$1,495.00
Quantity Available: 1
3240-BU-36-X-M
Canoga Perkins 3240 1310nm *SMMM 13dB redundant Laser..
$995.00
Out Of Stock
Canoga Perkins 3240 1310nm SMMM 13db w redundant Laser ST..
$1,595.00
Out Of Stock
3C63300A-AC-NC
3COM 3C63300A-AC-NC For midsize branch offices, the SuperStack II PathBuilder S330 access switch uti..
$175.00
Quantity Available: 1
3HE02777AA
ALCATEL 3HE02777AA SAR Fixed Configuration with redundant -48V DC power feeds. Node with built-in 16..
$450.00
Quantity Available: 1
IBM BRANDED 45W5617 45W5624 IB-RPS-FGS RPS-FGS FOUNDRY BROCADE RPS-FGS 600W REDUNDANT AC PWR SUP I..
$195.00
Quantity Available: 13
IBM BRANDED 45W5624 IB-RPS-FGS RPS-FGS 45W5617 FOUNDRY BROCADE RPS-FGS 600W REDUNDANT AC PWR SUP IB..
$195.00
Quantity Available: 2
5007-214-010A
POWER SUPPLY, OVERTURE 5000 AC PWR SUPPLY REDUNDANT..
$695.00
Quantity Available: 4
530-01-0007 520-01-0007 Crossbar 600-00-5002 CISCO ST16-RCC-K9 Redundant Crossbar..
$1,295.00
Out Of Stock
6000-400-US
Aruba 6000-400-US 6000 base system, enhanced power (400) United States regulatory domain6000-400-US6..
$1,995.00
Quantity Available: 3
6070-900
Adva/Overture Networks 6070-900, ISG 6000 2-slot Carrier Ethernet chassis with redundant DC power. ..
$1,500.00
Quantity Available: 4
7500-12HS
Lancast Media 7500-12HS 1 Slot Converter 7500 12 Slot Chassis 7500-12HS MANAGEABLE Chassis, 12-sl..
$450.00
Quantity Available: 2
76-ES+XC-20G3C
Cisco 76-ES+XC-20G3C, 7600 ES+XC, LAN/WAN PHY, OTN/G.709, Combo 10x1GE/ 1x10GE, DFC3C76-ES+XC-20G3CI..
$2,100.00
Out Of Stock
7705-SAR
SAR Fixed Configuration with redundant -48V DC power feeds. Node with built-in 16T1/E1 ASAP and 6FE ..
$1,895.00
Out Of Stock
81.8830-DC
TELLABS 81.8830-DC IPMGS00DRB MODEL 8830 BARE CHASSIS MULTI SERVICE ROUTER 6 slots (Tellabs® 8830 M..
$995.00
Quantity Available: 18
IPC 5-SLOT REDUNDANT P..
$350.00
Out Of Stock
8209-F1-802
Paradyne 8209-F1-802 BAP1ACGKAA 9 slot IPC redundant DC power supply 8209-F1-802..
$295.00
Out Of Stock
8692OMSF-no mezz
Nortel 8692OMSF Switch Fabric/CPU to Enable Redundant Terabit Core w/SUPERMEZZ..
$95.00
Quantity Available: 17
90-4091-02
ALCATEL 90-4091-02 NEWBRIDGE 2751 RS232 DUAL PORT REDUNDANT REV A ALCATEL 2751 90-4091-02..
$195.00
Out Of Stock
Alcatel 6800-24 90227110 Ominstack 24-port 10/100/1000BASE-TX (RJ-45) Gigabit Ethernet managed stack..
$195.00
Quantity Available: 2
90227410
OmniSwitch OS6800-48 90227410 48 x 10/1000Base-TX 4 x 10/100/1000Base-T Stackable switch available ..
$125.00
Quantity Available: 2
90234710
Alcatel OmniSwitch OS6800-48L, 90234710 48 x 10/100Base-TX 4 x 10/100/1000Base-T 2 x stacking ports,..
$295.00
Out Of Stock
90234910
Alcatel 6800-24 90234910 Ominstack 24-port 10/100/1000BASE-TX (RJ-45) Gigabit Ethernet managed stack..
$125.00
Quantity Available: 9
902378-90
Alcatel OmniSwitch OS6800-48L, 902378-90 48 x 10/100Base-TX 4 x 10/100/1000Base-T 2 x stacking ports..
$95.00
Quantity Available: 1
90237810
Alcatel OmniSwitch OS6800-48L, 90237810 48 x 10/100Base-TX 4 x 10/100/1000Base-T 2 x stacking ports,..
$95.00
Quantity Available: 14
902428-90
ALCATEL-LUCENT PS-126W-AC PS-126W-AC - power supply - hot-plug / redundant - 126 Watt ALCATEL-LUCENT..
$195.00
Quantity Available: 17
902688-90
ALCATEL OS9-XNI-U6, 902688-90, 6 PORT 10000 BASE XFP ALCATEL OS9-XNI-U6. Alcatel - expansion modu..
$895.00
Quantity Available: 1
Wide Bank 28 - Fully Redundant 930-0073 WB28 case, 2 DS3 controllers, 8 WB Quad cards..
$945.00
Out Of Stock
96282-4
Net Optics 4x1 96282-4 Passive Regeneration Tap Fiber.96282-4 Net Optics 4x1 GigaBit Regeneration Ta..
$95.00
Quantity Available: 4
8 Port 115 VAC Redundant System Card..
$295.00
Quantity Available: 1
A901-12C-FT-D
Cisco A901-12C-FT-D, IPMTS10DRB, 800-40055-01 ASR 901 Series Aggregation Services Router Chassis, Et..
$1,395.00
Out Of Stock
ACS32-DAC
NOB AVOCENT ACS32-DAC, ATP0150-001 ALTERPATH 32-port RS232 RJ45 Console Server DUAL AC power. A..
$750.00
Quantity Available: 1
ACS48-SDC
Avocent Cyclades ACS48-SDC, ATP0210 48 Port Console Server 1U Rackmount 48-Port MPC855T 128MB 100Mbp..
$450.00
Quantity Available: 2
ACS6032MSAC
NOB Avocent ACS6032MSAC 6032 32 Port Advanced Console Server with Single AC Power Supply & Built-in ..
$995.00
Quantity Available: 1
Avaya/Nortel AL1905F03-E5 Ethernet Routing Switch 5600 redundant 300W AC power supply, DPSN-300DB A,..
$350.00
Quantity Available: 4
AL2033006
Nortel AL2033006, 450 1SR MDA 1-port 1000BASE-SX Redundant PHY MDA..
$85.00
Quantity Available: 2
Alteon 5412 XL-8G/ODS3-XL/DUAL/32GB/HDD/SSL/ROHS
Radware Alteon 5412 XL-8G/ODS3-XL/DUAL/32GB/HDD/SSL/ROHS, 19210030 High performance application d..
$6,900.00
Quantity Available: 2
APEX1000
MOTOROLA APEX1000, 570394-001-00, 541928-001-00 These units are in fantastic manufacturer refurb con..
$5,495.00
Out Of Stock
APEX1000
This unit ships to you new surplus in original open box. We were able to generate a good test repor..
$8,995.00
Out Of Stock
APEX1500
MOTOROLA APEX1500 573209-003-00 is a two RU modular chassis that supports up to six QAM modules and ..
$6,295.00
Out Of Stock
CISCO AS53-AC-RPS=- REDUNDANT POWER SUPPLY FOR CISCO AS5300 UNIVERSAL ACCESS SERVERS CISCO AS53-AC-R..
$195.00
Out Of Stock
AX 1000
A10 Networks AX 1000 advanced traffic manager, new-generation server load balancer.Overview:Twice th..
$795.00
Quantity Available: 2
AX-R-RJ48-8E1
8200 8800 Cisco MGX RJ48-8E1 card Redundant 7302305-01..
$195.00
Out Of Stock
BAA1LNFAAA
Cisco BPX-SMF-622-R-BC BAA1LNFAAA 8600 1-p OC12STM-4 Single Mode Fiber APS Redundant Back Card Cisco..
$495.00
Quantity Available: 8
BAA6GHCCAA
Cisco BPX-SMF-622-R-BC BAA6GHCCAA 8600 1-p OC12STM-4 Single Mode Fiber APS Redundant Back Card Cisco..
$495.00
Quantity Available: 1
BAL8M80DAB
Cisco AX-R-RJ48-8T1 BAL8M80DAB 73-2263-01, 8200 8800 8850 8890 MGX 8200 8-Port Redundant back card C..
$90.00
Quantity Available: 65
PANNAWAY BAS-POTS48R- Copper BAS with 48 Lifeline VoIP-based POTS ports and redundant 10 Gigabit SFP..
$425.00
Quantity Available: 1
BAUIADUAAA
Cisco MGX-VXSM-R-BC Voice Switch Service Module (Vxsm) Redundant Back Card BAUIADUAAA 800-21427-06 7..
$795.00
Quantity Available: 27
D39 BIG-IP 1000, FIBER, STANDARD AC, REDUNDANT..
$2,295.00
Out Of Stock
BN-8124R-BDL
Blade Networks BN-8124R-BDL G8124 24-port 10GbE Switch with Rear-to-Front airflow Two power cords, R..
$1,295.00
Out Of Stock
BPS-250RD
BPS BPS-250RD 250W Hot Swap Raid Redundant Power SupplyBPS BPS-250RD ..
$50.00
Quantity Available: 2
BR-MLXE-16-MR2-M-AC
Brocade BR-MLXE-16-MR2-M-AC MLXe-16 AC system with one MR2 (M) management module, two high-speed sw..
$5,900.00
Out Of Stock
BR-MLXE-16-MR2-M-AC
Brocade BR-MLXE-16-MR2-M-AC MLXe-16 AC system with one MR2 (M) management module, two high-speed sw..
$5,900.00
Quantity Available: 3
C3K-PWR-1150WAC
Cisco C3K-PWR-1150WAC, COUPAA6BAA Catalyst 3750-E/3560-E/RPS 2300 1150WAC / RPS2300 1150WAC Power Su..
$39.00
Quantity Available: 27
CAP-1010
Motorola Cherrypicker 1000 Application Platform CAP-1010 1 x Motorola Cherrypicker 1000 Application ..
$4,995.00
Out Of Stock
CC-E300-1200W-AC
FORCE10 CC-E300-1200W-AC REDUNDANT POWER SUPPLY for a Force10 E300 chassis.CC-E300-1200W-AC..
$395.00
Out Of Stock
CC-E300-1200W-AC
FORCE10 CC-E300-1200W-AC REDUNDANT POWER SUPPLY for a CH-E300 chassis (power supplys are in back of..
$150.00
Quantity Available: 26
CC-E300-1200W-AC
FORCE10 CC-E300-1200W-AC REDUNDANT POWER SUPPLY for a Force10 E300 chassis.CC-E300-1200W-AC..
$275.00
Quantity Available: 1
CC-E300-1200W-AC
FORCE10 CC-E300-1200W-AC (won't power on) REDUNDANT POWER SUPPLY for a CH-E300 chassis.CC-E300-1200W..
$195.00
Quantity Available: 1
CISCO7606
Cisco CISCO7606 6-slot 7600 series chassis, 2 PSU slots and 2 PEM slots. ..
$350.00
Quantity Available: 1
CISCO7609-S
CISCO7609-S Spare Cisco 7609/CISCO7609-S enhanced service-provider chassis (includes redundant tiere..
$2,900.00
Out Of Stock
CISCO881W-GN-A-K9
Cisco CISCO881W-GN-A-K9, COMBD00BRB 881 Ethernet Sec Router 802.11n FCC Comp CISCO881W-GN-A-K9 ..
$115.00
Out Of Stock
CN3940
NOB CIENA CN3940 170-3940-900 COMXJ10FRA CIENA 170-3940-900 COMXJ10FRA ETHERNET SERVICE DELIVERY SWI..
$1,295.00
Out Of Stock
CN3940
CIENA CN3940 170-3940-900 COMXJ10FRA CIENA 170-3940-900 COMXJ10FRA 40-PORT 20/FIBER, 20/COPPER EHT..
$950.00
Out Of Stock
CN3960
CIENA CN 3960 CN3960 170-3960-901 COMPZ00BRA TRUE CARRIER ETHERNET SERVICE DELIVERY SWITCH 170-3960-..
$1,695.00
Out Of Stock
CPT-PTF256-10Gx4
Cisco CPT-PTF256-10Gx4, 800-32731-01, 73-12588-06 Packet Transport Fabric 256G Fabric Card with 4x10..
$7,500.00
Out Of Stock
Matrix Redundant AC power supply..
$225.00
Out Of Stock
CTI-8000-MSE
Codian Cisco Tandberg MSE 8000 TelePresence Chassis CTI-8000-MSE 88-8000-01:Product features include..
$9,500.00
Out Of Stock
CVPN-3020
Cisco CVPN-3020 One SEP-E module for hardware-based encryption. Single power supply Expansion capa..
$200.00
Quantity Available: 1
CVPN-3030
Cisco CVPN-3030 One SEP-E module for hardware-based encryption Single power supply Expansion capab..
$75.00
Quantity Available: 1
CVPN-3060
Cisco CVPN-3060 Two SEP-E modules for hardware-based encryptionExpansion capabilities:Up to two addi..
$175.00
Quantity Available: 1
CWA2-0650-10-IT01
COLDWATT CWA2-0650-10-IT01, D23832-006 650W Power supplyCWA2-0650-10-IT01Power Supply ColdWatt CWA2-..
$95.00
Quantity Available: 4
IBM D8520-63013, Redundant Hot Swap Fan Tray, IBM D8520-63013..
$40.00
Out Of Stock
DCS-7048T-4S-F
Arista DCS-7048T-4S - 48-Port 1000BASE-T, 4-Port SFP+, Front-Rear Fan Airflow SwitchDCS-7048T-4SIncl..
$2,295.00
Out Of Stock
DCS-7048T-4S-R
Arista DCS-7048T-4S-R, DEV-00173 7048, 48-port 100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) + 4 SFP+ ports, rear-to-front ..
$995.00
Quantity Available: 2
DCS-7048T-A-F
Arista DCS-7048T-A-F 7048-A, 48-port 100/1000BASE-T, 4 (1/10GbE) sfp ports, ZTP, front-to-rear air. ..
$1,395.00
Out Of Stock
DCS-7048T-A-R
Arista DCS-7048T-A-R 7048-A, 48-port 100/1000BASE-T, 4 (1/10GbE) sfp ports, ZTP, rear-to-front air. ..
$5,995.00
Out Of Stock
DCS-7048T-A-R
Arista DCS-7048T-A-R 7048-A, 48-port 100/1000BASE-T, 4 (1/10GbE) sfp ports, ZTP, rear-to-front air. ..
$2,295.00
Out Of Stock
DCS-7050QX-32-F
Arista DCS-7050QX-32-F 7050, 32xQSFP+ switch, front-to-rear airflow and dual 460W AC power supplies...
$995.00
Quantity Available: 17
DCS-7050S-52-F
Arista DCS-7050S-52-F Arista 7050, 52xSFP+ Switch, front-to-rear airflow and dual 460W AC power supp..
$895.00
Out Of Stock
DCS-7050S-52-R
Arista DCS-7050S-52-R Arista 7050, 52xSFP+ Switch, rear-to-front airflow and dual 460W AC power supp..
$3,395.00
Out Of Stock