NW Remarketing Inc. is not, and does not claim to be, an authorized Distributor/Reseller of any manufacturer mentioned on this page.
Welcome to NW Remarketing

Feel free to contact me directly at Kurt@nwrusa.com or at 503-391-8191 x114

Northwest Remarketing is a leading, internationally known reseller of I.T. and surplus technology equipment. 

For over 20 years now, Northwest Remarketing has provided Quality New and Used Networking, Telecom, Server & Test equipment at substantial savings to our customers. Selling Networking equipment is our specialty!

Chat with us about our products, ALL of our chat representatives are IN-HOUSE staff members that are willing to help! ASK US ABOUT OUR WARRANTY OPTIONS!

Search

Search Criteria

Search:

Products meeting the search criteria

Show:
Sort By:
Acme Packet ETC NIU, 002-0618-58, NGI7AZDSAA Enhanced Traffic Control Networking Interface Unit vers..
$4,995.00
Out Of Stock
11001
Summit 1 6 port 1000SX Dual GBIC SX Extreme NetworksThe Extreme 11001 Summit 1 has 6- 1000Base-SX po..
$250.00
Out Of Stock
ADTRAN NETVANA 3450, 1200823G1, A Modular Access Router that delivers the high-packet throughput req..
$225.00
Quantity Available: 1
15454-CE-100T-8
CISCO 15454-CE-100T-8, WMUCARDFAB. single-slot line card offering 8-port, 10/100-Mbps Ethernet via s..
$1,695.00
Out Of Stock
16101
16101 SUMMIT400-48T GIG SWITCH WITH 4 UNPOPULATED MGBIC AC 16101The Extreme Networks Summit 400-48t..
$125.00
Out Of Stock
170-3916-900
Ciena 170-3916-900 CMMAN10DRA 3916,(2) 1G SFP,(2)100M/1G SFP/RJ45,(2)100M/1G SFP, (1) AC PWR Ciena 1..
$850.00
Out Of Stock
1700515E12
AdTran 1700515E12, NetVanta 1335 w/ Wi-Fi A Multiservice Access Router that delivers the high-packet..
$120.00
Out Of Stock
AdTran 1700569F1 NetVanta 1638P The NetVanta 1638P is a managed, 48-port PoE, Layer 3, Gigabit Ether..
$895.00
Out Of Stock
1700599G1
ADTRAN 1700599G1 The NetVanta 1238 with PoE is a managed, Layer 2, 48-port Ethernet switch designed..
$165.00
Out Of Stock
6070-900
Adva/Overture Networks 6070-900, ISG 6000 2-slot Carrier Ethernet chassis with redundant DC power. ..
$1,500.00
Quantity Available: 4
Extreme 66051 XM-2XR BlackDiamond 12800 2-Port 10G XENPAK Module w/ Hierarchical QoS support XM-2XR ..
$995.00
Out Of Stock
6941B-65
Spirent 6941B-65 IPMRN00FRA, QoS Scope 6500 Spirent 6941B-65 ..
$195.00
Out Of Stock
6KQP-48VDC
GarrettCom Magnum 6KQP-48VDC PoE, same as Model 6KQ-48VDC except the four 10/100 ports are PoE-enabl..
$795.00
Quantity Available: 1
76-ES+T-2TG
Cisco 76-ES+T-2TG, IPU3ARWCAC 7600 Series ES Plus Transport, LAN/WAN PHY, OTN/G.709, 2x10GE, XFP ..
$1,595.00
Out Of Stock
7600-SIP-200
Cisco 7600-SIP-200 7600 SERIES SPA INTERFACE PROCESSOR-200..
$65.00
Out Of Stock
81.8830-DC
TELLABS 81.8830-DC IPMGS00DRB MODEL 8830 BARE CHASSIS MULTI SERVICE ROUTER 6 slots (Tellabs® 8830 M..
$595.00
Quantity Available: 18
Canoga Perkins 1g Network Interface Device 9145E-104-0-0, 6103650-10400-5 Native Ethernet over F..
$39.00
Quantity Available: 1
Cisco AIR-CT5760-50-K9, The Cisco® 5760 Wireless Controller (Figure 1) is an industry-leading pl..
$1,195.00
Quantity Available: 1
BN-8124R-BDL
Blade Networks BN-8124R-BDL G8124 24-port 10GbE Switch with Rear-to-Front airflow Two power cords, R..
$895.00
Quantity Available: 2
BR-MLXE-16-MR2-M-AC
Brocade BR-MLXE-16-MR2-M-AC MLXe-16 AC system with one MR2 (M) management module, two high-speed sw..
$5,900.00
Out Of Stock
BR-MLXE-16-MR2-M-AC
Brocade BR-MLXE-16-MR2-M-AC MLXe-16 AC system with one MR2 (M) management module, two high-speed sw..
$4,495.00
Quantity Available: 2
BR-VDX6720-40-F
Brocade BR-VDX6720-40-F VDX 6720,includes 40 SFP+ ports OF 1/10 Gigabit Ethernet With Port side inta..
$595.00
Out Of Stock
Brocade VDX 6740 - switch - 64 ports - managed - rack-mountable Brocade VDX 6740, includes 48 SFP..
$2,995.00
Quantity Available: 19
C1861-SRST-F/K9
Cisco C1861-SRST-F/K9, COM9610ARA 1861, 8-user SRST or CME, 4FXS, 4FXO, 8xPOE, SP Svcs, HWIC slot ..
$180.00
Out Of Stock
CISCO1811/K9
Cisco CISCO1811/K9 COMG900ARA 800-24994-08 INTEGRATED SERVICES Router Bundle MODEL CISCO 1800 Cisco ..
$100.00
Out Of Stock
CISCO1921/K9
Cisco CISCO1921/K9 1921 with 2 onboard GE, 2 EHWIC slots, 256MB USB Flash (internal) 512MB DRAM, IP ..
$120.00
Quantity Available: 1
CISCO881-K9
CISCO881-K9, COMBF00BRA, 800-28732-04 881 Ethernet Security Router 10/100Mbps 1 x 10/100Mbps WAN Por..
$180.00
Out Of Stock
CISCO881W-GN-A-K9
Cisco CISCO881W-GN-A-K9, COMBD00BRB 881 Ethernet Sec Router 802.11n FCC Comp CISCO881W-GN-A-K9 ..
$115.00
Out Of Stock
CN3940
NOB CIENA CN3940 170-3940-900 COMXJ10FRA CIENA 170-3940-900 COMXJ10FRA ETHERNET SERVICE DELIVERY SWI..
$1,295.00
Out Of Stock
CN3940
CIENA CN3940 170-3940-900 COMXJ10FRA CIENA 170-3940-900 COMXJ10FRA 40-PORT 20/FIBER, 20/COPPER EHT..
$950.00
Quantity Available: 1
CIENA CN3960, 170-3960-902, CMMH710CRA 8-PORT 10/1000 SFP, 8-PORT 10/100/1000 COPPER, 4-PORT 10G SER..
$1,995.00
Quantity Available: 3
CN3960
CIENA CN 3960 CN3960 170-3960-901 COMPZ00BRA TRUE CARRIER ETHERNET SERVICE DELIVERY SWITCH 170-3960-..
$1,695.00
Quantity Available: 1
Arista DCS-7010T-48-R 7010T, 48x RJ45 (100/1000), 4 x SFP+ (1/10GbE) switch, rear to front air, 2x A..
$1,495.00
Out Of Stock
DCS-7050S-64-F
Arista DCS-7050S-64-F Arista 7050, 48xSFP+ & 4xQSFP+ switch, front-to-rear airflow and dual 460W AC ..
$795.00
Out Of Stock
Arista DCS-7050SX-64-R - 64-Port 10/40GbE Ethernet Switch, 48x SFP+ & 4x QSFP+ Ports, Rear-to-Front ..
$1,995.00
Out Of Stock
DCS-7050T-52-R
Arista DCS-7050T-52-R Arista 7050, 48xRJ45(1/10GBASE-T) & 4xSFP+ L4 Managed switch, rear-to-front ai..
$3,500.00
Out Of Stock
Arista DCS-7050T-64-F Arista 7050, 48xRJ45(1/10GBASE-T) & 4xQSFP+ L4 Managed switch, front-to-rear a..
$895.00
Quantity Available: 4
Arista DCS-7150S-64-CL-F, 7148S 48-port 10GbE switch (SFP+), front-to-rear fans. Arista 7150, 48x..
$8,295.00
Out Of Stock
CISCO DS-C9710, CMMKB00ARA, MDS 9710, Multilayer Director The MDS 9710 offers the following featu..
$4,000.00
Quantity Available: 2
Cisco EHWIC-1GE-SFP-CU, CMUIAA8CAA, 800-34350-01 EHWIC 1 port dual mode SFP(100M/1G) or GE(10M/100M/..
$300.00
Out Of Stock
Cisco EHWIC-4ESG, COUIA46CAA, 74-7105-01 Four port 10/100/1000 Ethernet switch interface card. 4-..
$175.00
Out Of Stock
EHWIC-4ESG
Cisco EHWIC-4ESG, COUIA46CAA, 74-7105-01 Four port 10/100/1000 Ethernet switch interface card. ..
$95.00
Quantity Available: 6
Cisco EHWIC-VA-DSL-A 1-port VDSL2/ADSL2+ EHWIC over POTS The Cisco Multimode VDSL2 and ADSL2/2+ E..
$95.00
Out Of Stock
Brocade ICX6430-24 24-port 1 GbE switch, 4×1 GbE SFP uplink/stacking ports, fanless Switch EM-ICX..
$100.00
Out Of Stock
EM2004-8TP
MRV COMMUNICATIONS 8-port 10/100Base-TX Uplink with QoS For OPTISWITCH ..
$100.00
Quantity Available: 2
ES4548D
Edge Core powered by Accton ES4548D 44 x 10/100/1000Base-T + 4 Gigabit Combo (RJ45/SFP) ports Su..
$325.00
Quantity Available: 1
ESR-PRE4
ESR-PRE4 Preformance Routing Engine 4 IPUCAM3BACCisco 10000 Series Performance Routing Engine 4The ..
$150.00
Quantity Available: 1
ESW-520-24-K9
Cisco ESW-520-24-K9 24 x 10/100 + 2 x combo Gigabit SFP + 2 x 10/100/1000 Ethernet switch ESW500 Ser..
$100.00
Out Of Stock
CISCO ESW-520-24P-K9. 24 Ports POE Switch. 10/100 Ethernet Switch with POE. ESW-520-24P-K9• 24 10/10..
$395.00
Out Of Stock
Brocade FastIron FCX624S-HPOE 80-1002387-06 Gigabit Ethernet (GbE) top-of-rack switch with 24x GbE P..
$250.00
Quantity Available: 12
Brocade, FCX648S-HPOE-ADV, Fastiron CX 48-Port 10/100/1000 Ethernet POE Switch General Informa..
$500.00
Out Of Stock
FWS648G
Brocade FWS648G FastIron WS648G with 44 x 10/100/1000 Mbps ports plus 4-port Combo copper/fiber Giga..
$195.00
Out Of Stock
G3G124-24
Enterasys G3G124-24 3 x Expansion Slot 2 x SFP mini-GBIC - 24 x 10/100/1000Base-T. (No power supplie..
$145.00
Out Of Stock
HWIC-1GE-SFP
Cisco HWIC-1GE-SFP GigE High Speed WIC With One SFP Slot..
$150.00
Quantity Available: 3
HWIC-4SHDSL
Cisco HWIC-4SHDSL, IPUIA04RAA, 800-27311-01 4-pair G.SHDSL HWIC with IMA support HWIC-4SHDSL ..
$49.00
Quantity Available: 159
Brocade ICX6430-48P, 80-1006001-04 48-Port 1 GbE PoE+ Switch with 4x1 GbE SFP uplink/stacking port ..
$1,100.00
Out Of Stock
Brocade ICX6610-24-I, 80-1005348-07 24-port 1 GbE RJ45, plus 8×1 GbE SFPP uplink ports (upgradable t..
$495.00
Quantity Available: 9
Brocade ICX6610-24P-E, 24-port 1 GbE RJ45 PoE+, plus 8×1 GbE SFPP uplink ports (upgradable to 10 GbE..
$350.00
Quantity Available: 2
Juniper IDP800 Intrusion Detection and Prevention Appliance.Features: DoS attack prevention, Built-i..
$195.00
Quantity Available: 1
IPmux-11/T1/UTP/UTP
IPmux-11/T1/UTP/UTP TDMoIP gateway T1 Port and 10/100BaseT interface, RJ-45 connector Description ..
$220.00
Quantity Available: 18
NEW Cisco ISR4321/K9, 4321 ISR with 2 onboard GE, 2 NIM slots, 1 ISC slot, 4 GB flash memory default..
$700.00
Quantity Available: 8
Cisco ISR4321/K9, IPM8L10ARB, 800-44681-01 4321 ISR with 2 onboard GE, 2 NIM slots, 1 ISC slot, 4 GB..
$595.00
Quantity Available: 1
NOB Cisco ISR4321/K9, 4321 ISR with 2 onboard GE, 2 NIM slots, 1 ISC slot, 4 GB flash memory default..
$650.00
Quantity Available: 6
CISCO, ISR4331/K9, 4331 ISR with 3 onboard GE, 2 NIM slots, 1 ISC slot, 1 SM slot, 4 GB flash memory..
$695.00
Out Of Stock
NEW CISCO ISR4331/K9, 4331 ISR with 3 onboard GE, 2 NIM slots, 1 ISC slot, 1 SM slot, 4 GB flash mem..
$1,050.00
Quantity Available: 32
NOB Cisco ISR4331/K9, 4331 ISR with 3 onboard GE, 2 NIM slots, 1 ISC slot, 1 SM slot, 4 GB flash mem..
$950.00
Out Of Stock
CISCO ISR4431/K9 , 4431 ISR with 4 onboard GE, 3 NIM slots, 1 ISC slot, 8 GB flash memory default, 2..
$3,800.00
Out Of Stock
LB4M
Quanta Computer LB4M 48 PORT 10/100/1000 2 PORT 10GB SFP+ SwitchLB4MSupport 10/100/1000 Base-TX Port..
$90.00
Quantity Available: 17
LE-311V
Worldwide Packets Lightning edge 311 (4) GIG SFP, (24) 10/100M RJ45 LEAC-0311VP Single AC powerWith..
$295.00
Quantity Available: 27
Worldwide Packets LE-3300, LE-3300-AC, 3300-CHAAC1, 5000001002 Lightning Edge 3300 CHACC1 5-slot Cha..
$2,195.00
Quantity Available: 2
Ciena LE-311V, (4) GIG SFP, (24) 10/100M RJ45 LEAC-0311VP Single AC power With Single AC Power Suppl..
$295.00
Quantity Available: 6
Magnum 6K8
Garrettcom Magnum 6K8 w/ 1-6KP8V-45MT 8-Port Ethernet Managed Field Switch -Industrial Ethernet Fiel..
$195.00
Out Of Stock
Cisco ME-3400EG-12CS-M ME3400EG 12 Combo + 4 SFP Layer 3 Switch , (With Dual DC power) -12 dual-pur..
$1,195.00
Out Of Stock
Cisco ME-3600X-24FS-M, ME3600X Ethernet Access Switch 24 GE SFP + 2 10GE SFP+, with dual DC power PW..
$895.00
Out Of Stock
Juniper MPC3E-3D-NG HECI: IPUCBH6CAB PN: MSRP: $70,000.00 Expansion module Next-gener..
$11,995.00
Out Of Stock
Juniper MPC5EQ-100G10G 2-port 100GbE and 4-port 10GbE with HQoS; supports 1 million queues and 128,..
$28,995.00
Quantity Available: 1
MX-MPC2-3D-EQ
Juniper MX-MPC2-3D-EQ, COUIBAZBAA MPC2 line card bundle with per-IFL HQoS, 512,000 queues; includes ..
$12,995.00
Out Of Stock
Juniper MX-MPC2E-3D-P-Q-R-B Enhanced MPC2 line card bundle; includes 1588v2, per-IFL HQoS, 256,000 q..
$28,995.00
Out Of Stock
Juniper MX-MPC2E-3D-Q-R-B,COUIBEWBAC, 750-063741 Enhanced MPC2E line card bundle; includes per-IFL H..
$23,995.00
Quantity Available: 1
N3K-C3064-E-BA-L3 Nexus 3064-E, Reversed Airflow (port side intake), Dual AC P/S, Base and LAN Enter..
$1,495.00
Quantity Available: 8
N3K-C3064-E-BD-L3 Nexus 3064-E, Reversed Airflow (port side intake), Dual DC P/S, Base and LAN Enter..
$1,495.00
Quantity Available: 10
Cisco N3K-C3064PQ-10GE, Nexus 3064-E Switch 48 SFP+ 4 QSFP+ w/ 2x AC + N3K-BAS1K9 + N3K-LAN1K9 NEW O..
$1,750.00
Out Of Stock
N3K-C3064PQ-10GE
Cisco N3K-C3064PQ-10GE Nexus 3064-E /Switch / 48 portsN3K-C3064PQ-10GE with Dual N2200-PDC-350W-B Re..
$1,170.00
Quantity Available: 54
Cisco N3K-C3064PQ-10GE 2- AC power + N3K-LAN1K9 included. N3K-C3064PQ-10GE with Dual AC N2200-PAC-4..
$1,490.00
Out Of Stock
Cisco N3K-C3064PQ-10GE 2- DC power + N3K-LAN1K9 included. N3K-C3064PQ-10GE with Dual DC N2200-PAC-3..
$1,490.00
Quantity Available: 1
Cisco N3K-C3064PQ-10GE without power . N3K-C3064PQ-10GE with NO POWER SUPPLIES Reverse Airflow Sup..
$1,200.00
Out Of Stock
CISCO N3K-C3064TQ-10GT Nexus 3064-T, 48 10GBase-T and 4 QSFP+ ports Switch with N3K-BAS1K9 Licensin..
$3,895.00
Out Of Stock
N3K-C3064TQ-32T
Cisco N3K-C3064TQ-32T Nexus 3064-T, 32 x 10GBase-T and 4 QSFP+ ports Nexus 3064-T, 32 x 10GBase-T..
$4,995.00
Out Of Stock
Cisco N3K-C3132Q-40GX Nexus 3132Q-X, 32 QSFP+ ports, low power, latency ..
$2,295.00
Quantity Available: 2
Cisco N5K-C5020P-BFS Nexus 5020 OSM version, storage enabled. 40x10GE/Supervisor Unit comes with 2x..
$995.00
Quantity Available: 5
Cisco N5K-C5548UP-FA, CMMDX10ARA, 68-4157-01 (NO LICENSES) Chassis includes 32 fixed unified ports, ..
$1,100.00
Quantity Available: 2
Cisco N5K-C5596UP, CMMDC00ARA, 68-3884-03 chassis does not include any expansion cards, just the bas..
$795.00
Quantity Available: 5
Cisco N6K-C6001-64P Switch, CMMKA00ARA, Fixed 48P of 10G SFP+ and 4P QSFP; 2 PS, 3 Fans Expansion..
$1,800.00
Quantity Available: 1
N7K-F248XP-25E
NEW (IN STOCK, NO LEAD TIME) Cisco N7K-F248XP-25E, CMUIAFCCAB Nexus 7000 F2-Series Enhanced 48 Port ..
$8,595.00
Out Of Stock
Brocade NI-CER-2024-2X10G, 40-1000377-02, 60-1001827-02 CER 2×10 GbE XFP uplink for 24-port models ..
$2,350.00
Out Of Stock
BROCADE, NI-CER-2024F-ADVPREM-AC, NO BLANK SLOT COVER Brocade NI-CER-2024F-ADVPREM-AC NetIron..
$2,995.00
Quantity Available: 1
NM-1A-OC3-POM
Cisco NM-1A-OC3-POM, 73-9586-02 ATM OC3 module with single POM (SFP) slotNM-1A-OC3-POMCisco Systems®..
$300.00
Out Of Stock
NN9200-NPU3
Acme Packet NN9200-NPU3, 002-0521-50 NN9200-NPU3The NPU processing unit is responsible for media pro..
$4,495.00
Out Of Stock
Acme Packets NNSD3820, 002-0675-50, 800-3000-00 1.15, NGMFW00LRB SSMv2 Signaling Security Module ..
$8,495.00
Out Of Stock
Acme Packet NNSD4500-16K-R, NGM6H00FRA, 800-2100-00 Session Director Net-Net 4500 SD, up to 16,000 s..
$7,995.00
Out Of Stock