NW Remarketing Inc. is not, and does not claim to be, an authorized Distributor/Reseller of any manufacturer mentioned on this page.
Welcome to NW Remarketing

Feel free to contact me directly at Kurt@nwrusa.com or at 503-391-8191 x114

Northwest Remarketing is a leading, internationally known reseller of I.T. and surplus technology equipment. 

For over 20 years now, Northwest Remarketing has provided Quality New and Used Networking, Telecom, Server & Test equipment at substantial savings to our customers. Selling Networking equipment is our specialty!

Chat with us about our products, ALL of our chat representatives are IN-HOUSE staff members that are willing to help! ASK US ABOUT OUR WARRANTY OPTIONS!

Search

Search Criteria

Search:

Products meeting the search criteria

Show:
Sort By:
10-2672-01
Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4, COUIA9JCAA, 10-2672-01 40GBASE-SR4, 4 lanes, 850 nm MMF, MPO-12 Connector type.1..
$50.00
Out Of Stock
10-2672-02
Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4, 40GBASE-SR4, 4 lanes, 850 nm MMF, Pull Tab Style10-2672-02COUIA9JCAB ..
$50.00
Quantity Available: 39
10-2945-02
Cisco Original 10-2945-02, QSFP-40G-SR-BD 40G QSFP Bi-Directional transceiver module, Duplex Multi-m..
$80.00
Out Of Stock
Extreme Networks 10312 4050-00072-01 1m QSFP+ Passive Copper Cable 40 Gigabit Ethernet QSFP+ passive..
$45.00
Quantity Available: 10
Qlogic 12200-18-28 Infiniband Switch Supports QDR/DDR/SDR speeds 18x 32G QSFP Slots ..
$250.00
Out Of Stock
EXTREME NETWORKS 17121, VIM3-40G4X, 4 40GBASE-X QSFP+ ports ..
$695.00
Out Of Stock
3HE07928AA
Alcatel-Lucent 3HE07928AA, IPEQABYKAA 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ Tranceiver ..
$475.00
Quantity Available: 90
Sun Infiniband 530-4567-01 2m IB,QSFP PASSIVE COPPER QDR,Cable ..
$40.00
Quantity Available: 5
57-0000090-01
Brocade 57-0000090-01. 4x16G FC SWL QSFP 50m Transceiver For Use In Brocade DCX 8510. 57-0000090-01..
$45.00
Quantity Available: 5
Brocade 57-1000267-01, XBR-000232, 100-652-859, 4x16G FC SWL QSFP - 100m, DXC8510 ICL ..
$14.00
Quantity Available: 1
Edge Core Accton 5712-54X-O-AC-F - 48Port 10GbE SFP+ with 6x40GbE QSFP ONIE Software Dual AC PSU - F..
$3,795.00
Out Of Stock
Edgecore Network 5812-54X-O-AC-F - 48 Port SFP+ Atom with 6X40GB QSFP+ 2XAC PSU 5812-54X-O-AC-F ..
$2,795.00
Quantity Available: 1
Dell 5KFVW, J1Y3M PowerConnect PC8100 QSFP+ Stacking Module ..
$395.00
Out Of Stock
Edgecore AS6700 32-Port 40GbE QSFP Switch w L2 SW, 2xAC PSU, Port to Power Airflow AS6700-32X-D2-..
$4,995.00
Quantity Available: 1
AS6700-32X option module FRU, 6x40G QSFP ports 6700-32X-MOD-40G ..
$2,495.00
Quantity Available: 1
CADENCE 69-RPPIPC-CADENCE, 39RX712 Protium FPGA-Based Rapid Prototyping Platform This unit is con..
$39,995.00
Out Of Stock
Edge-Core AS7712-32X 32-Port 100G QSFP28 switch w/ ONIE, 3.2Tbps, dual 110-230VAC 650W PSU AS7712-..
$5,495.00
Quantity Available: 1
Enterasys 71K11L4-24 7124, 24 ports 1/10Gb SFP+ with 4 10/40Gb QSFP+ ports, includes 2 reversible fa..
$5,895.00
Quantity Available: 3
Juniper QSFPP-40GBASE-SR4 740-032986 850nm 0-70C 40GBASE-SR4 OM3 100m ..
$95.00
Quantity Available: 5
Juniper 740-038623, QSFP+-40G-CU1M cable, 601100001 ..
$40.00
Quantity Available: 16
Nuage Networks / Alcatel-Lucent 7850-VSG, With Dual AC Power and Fans 3HE08489AA At 96 ports..
$1,895.00
Quantity Available: 3
7850-VSG
Nuage Networks / Alcatel-Lucent 7850-VSG, 3HE08489AARA01, CSM1A00ARA (NO POWER or FANS) At 96 ports,..
$1,995.00
Quantity Available: 1
8900-40G6X-XM
Extreme Networks 8900-40G6X-XM 6-port 40GBASE-X QSFP+ ..
$3,995.00
Out Of Stock
AFBR-79E4Z
Avago AFBR-79E4Z 40GB 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ Short Wavelength Transceiver The Avago Technologies AFBR-79E..
$195.00
Out Of Stock
Dell, AFBR-79EEPZ-FT1, QSFP+, 0MV31, 40GB Extended Short Wave Transceiver ..
$69.00
Quantity Available: 2
Edge Core AS5600 - 48-Port 10G SFP+ with 4x40G QSFP uplinks, DCSS Layer 2 software, dual AC PSUs, po..
$4,295.00
Quantity Available: 2
Edge Core Accton AS5710-54X - 48-Port 10G SFP+ with 6x40G QSFP+ uplinks with ONIE software installer..
$2,495.00
Quantity Available: 1
AX-3000-GCF
A10 NETWORKS AX-3000-GCF (Includes 1x Finisar FTLX8571D3BCL)Layer 4 Throughput: 30 Gbps ..
$1,595.00
Quantity Available: 2
A10 Networks AX3000-11-GCF AX Series 3000, 1U, Application Delivery Controller, 8 Gigabit on Copper,..
$1,995.00
Out Of Stock
Broadcom BCM956846KQ_02, 18-port 10G QSFP 56846 SVK - BCM98548XMC AC power ..
$2,995.00
Quantity Available: 2
Brocade VDX 6740 Layer 3 Switch - Manageable - 48 X Expansion Slots - 10gbase-x - Uplink Port - Modu..
$1,995.00
Quantity Available: 1
NOB Brocade VDX 6740 Layer 3 Switch - Manageable - 48 X Expansion Slots - 10gbase-x - Uplink Port - ..
$1,895.00
Quantity Available: 1
Brocade VDX 6740 - switch - 64 ports - managed - rack-mountable Brocade VDX 6740, includes 48 SFP..
$2,995.00
Quantity Available: 19
Brocade VDX 6740T Managed network switch L3 10G Ethernet 48-Port 1 Gigabit SFP/ 10 Gigabit SFP+ D..
$4,500.00
Out Of Stock
Brocade BR-VDX8770-12X40G-QSFP-1, 12-port 40GE QSFP Line Card No Optics Included 80-1006293-02 ..
$2,495.00
Quantity Available: 4
CAB-Q-S-2M
Arista CAB-Q-S-2M 4 x 10GbE QSFP+ to 4 x SFP+ Twinax Copper Cable 2 Meter.CAB-Q-S-2MMedia: CopperWa..
$150.00
Out Of Stock
CAB-Q-S-3M
Arista CAB-Q-S-3M 4 x 10GbE QSFP+ to 4 x SFP+ Twinax Copper Cable 3 Meter.CAB-Q-S-3MMedia: CopperWa..
$90.00
Out Of Stock
Brocade CR16-8, 80-1004898-01, 105-000-212, 60-1002054-10 16-port QSFP 16G core switch blade for DCX..
$450.00
Quantity Available: 10
Infinera CX-40E-500S - 12 x 40 GbE (QSFP+) 48 x 10 GbE via breakout cable CX-40E-500S-5C2, CX-40E..
$17,500.00
Quantity Available: 1
DCS-7050QX-32-F
Arista DCS-7050QX-32-F 7050, 32xQSFP+ switch, front-to-rear airflow and dual 460W AC power supplies...
$995.00
Out Of Stock
Arista DCS-7050QX-32-F , 32xQSFP+ & 4xSFP+ switch, front-to-rear airflow and dual 500W AC power supp..
$1,495.00
Out Of Stock
DCS-7050S-52-F
Arista DCS-7050S-52-F Arista 7050, 52xSFP+ Switch, front-to-rear airflow and dual 460W AC power supp..
$895.00
Out Of Stock
DCS-7050S-52-R
Arista DCS-7050S-52-R Arista 7050, 52xSFP+ Switch, rear-to-front airflow and dual 460W AC power supp..
$650.00
Quantity Available: 4
DCS-7050S-64-F
Arista DCS-7050S-64-F Arista 7050, 48xSFP+ & 4xQSFP+ switch, front-to-rear airflow and dual 460W AC ..
$795.00
Quantity Available: 4
Arista DCS-7050S-64-F Arista 7050, 48x SFP+ & 4xQSFP+ switch, rear-to-front airflow and dual 460W AC..
$1,995.00
Out Of Stock
Arista DCS-7050SX-64-R - 64-Port 10/40GbE Ethernet Switch, 48x SFP+ & 4x QSFP+ Ports, Rear-to-Front ..
$1,995.00
Out Of Stock
DCS-7050T-52-R
Arista DCS-7050T-52-R Arista 7050, 48xRJ45(1/10GBASE-T) & 4xSFP+ L4 Managed switch, rear-to-front ai..
$3,500.00
Out Of Stock
Arista DCS-7050T-64-F Arista 7050, 48xRJ45(1/10GBASE-T) & 4xQSFP+ L4 Managed switch, front-to-rear a..
$895.00
Quantity Available: 11
Arista DCS-7060CX-32S-R 7060X, 32x100GbE QSFP & 2x SFP+ Switch, Rear-to-Front Airflow, 2xAC Model..
$11,700.00
Quantity Available: 1
Arista DCS-7150S-64-CL-F, 7148S 48-port 10GbE switch (SFP+), front-to-rear fans. Arista 7150, 48x..
$8,295.00
Out Of Stock
DCS-7280SE-64-R Arista 7280E, 48xSFP+ & 4x40GbE QSFP+ switch, rear-to-front airflow and dual AC powe..
$6,200.00
Quantity Available: 2
DCS-7500E-12CQ-LC
Arista DCS-7500E-12CQ-LC, 12 port 100GbE QSFP wire-speed line card for 7500E Series Arista 7500..
$6,250.00
Quantity Available: 3
DCS-7500E-36Q-LC
Arista DCS-7500E-36Q-LC 36 port 40GbE QSFP+ wire-speed line card for 7500E Series DCS-7500E-36Q-LCAr..
$995.00
Quantity Available: 12
Arista DCS-7500R-36CQ-LC, ASASY-01510-08 7500R Series 36 port 100GbE QSFP100 wirespeed line card. ..
$13,000.00
Quantity Available: 1
Arista DCS-7500R-36Q-LC, 7500R Series 36 port 40GbE QSFP+ (6 port 100GbE) wirespeed line card ASA..
$15,000.00
Out Of Stock
Arista DCS-7500R-48S2CQ-LC, ASY-51834-104 7500R Series 48 port 1/10GbE SFP+ and 2 port 100GbE QSFP w..
$16,500.00
Quantity Available: 8
Avaya EC8200A01-E6 Virtual Services 8284XSQ with 80 10G SFP+ and 4 40G QSFP+ ports, 1 800W AC PS (no..
$3,695.00
Quantity Available: 2
Avaya EC8404005-E6 8418XSQ 16-port 10GBASE-SFP+ & 2-port 40GBASE-QSFP+ Combo Ethernet Switch Module ..
$6,795.00
Out Of Stock
Juniper EX-UM-2QSFP, EX4300-EM-2QSFP, 611-051311 EX4300 2-port 40GbE QSFP+ Uplink Module for EX4300-..
$1,195.00
Quantity Available: 2
Juniper EX3400-48P, CMMUR10ARA 48-port 10/100/1000BASE-T (48 PoE+ ports) with 4 SFP+ and 2 QSFP+ upl..
$1,695.00
Out Of Stock
Juniper EX3400-48T-AFI, EX3400-48T, 650-059891 EX3400 48-port 10/100/1000BASE-T, 4 x 1/10GbE SFP/SFP..
$1,395.00
Out Of Stock
Juniper EX4300-32F, IPMV210FRB, 650-064274 32-port 100/1000BASE-X SFP, 4x10GBASE-X SFP+, 2x40GBASE-X..
$2,895.00
Out Of Stock
EX4300-32F
Juniper EX4300-32F 32 1-Gigabit Ethernet SFP network ports, four 10-Giagbit Ethernet SFP+ uplink por..
$3,195.00
Out Of Stock
EX4300-48P
Juniper EX4300-48P, IPMVX10FRA 48-port 10/100/1000BASE-T PoE-plus + 1,100 W AC PS (provides 950 W Po..
$675.00
Quantity Available: 41
EX4300-48T
Juniper, EX4300-48T 48-port 10/100/1000BASE-T + 350 W AC PS (QSFP+ DAC for Virtual Chassis ordered s..
$1,795.00
Out Of Stock
Juniper EX4550-EM-2QSFP, 711-039086 EX4550 2-port 40GbE expansion module (optics sold separately) ..
$995.00
Out Of Stock
Juniper EX4600-40F-AFI TAA 24 SFP+/SFP Ports 4 QSFP+ EX4600-40F-AFI, CMMNU10BRA, 650-049939 ..
$3,995.00
Out Of Stock
Juniper EX9200-4QS, IPU3A8PHAB 4-port quad SFP (QSFP+) line card. 4x 40-Gigabit QSFP+ ethernet ports..
$4,495.00
Quantity Available: 2
F5-VPR-LTM-B2250, F5 Viprion Blade Local Traffic Manager 2250, Application Delivery Controller. (64 ..
$11,995.00
Out Of Stock
Finisar Quadwire 40Gb/s QSFP+ Active Optical Cable FCBN410QB1C10 ..
$250.00
Out Of Stock
Finisar Avaya Compatible FCBN410QB1C10, AA1404028-E6 Quadwire 40Gb/s QSFP+ Active Optical Cable ..
$125.00
Quantity Available: 13
Finisar FTL410QD2C 40BASE-SR4/10GBASE-SR 300m QSFP+ Gen2 Optical Transceiver Module Four-channel..
$59.00
Quantity Available: 177
FTL410QE1C
Finisar FTL410QE1C 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ MM 850Transceiver FTL410QE1CHot-pluggable QSFP+ Optical Transce..
$45.00
Quantity Available: 39
FTL410QE2C
Finisar FTL410QE2C 40BASE-SR4 100M QSFP+ GEN2 OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER MODULE FTL410QE2C..
$195.00
Out Of Stock
Finisar FTL410QE2C, QSFP-40G-SR4 40GBASE-SR4, 4 lanes, 850 nm MMF, MPO-12 Connector type. ..
$55.00
Out Of Stock
Finisar FTL4C1QE1C 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ transceiver modules are designed for use in 40 Gigabit Etherne..
$85.00
Out Of Stock
IBM Rack Switch G8264, BAF-00044-00 The feature-rich IBM RackSwitch G8264 includes 48 x SFP+ 10 Giga..
$1,295.00
Out Of Stock
BladeNetworks Rack Switch G8264, BAF-00044-00 The feature-rich Blade RackSwitch G8264 includes 48 x ..
$1,295.00
Quantity Available: 5
GP-QSFP-40GE-1SR
FORCE 10 GP-QSFP-40GE-1SR 40GBASE-SR4 SHORT REACHGP-QSFP-40GE-1SR..
$395.00
Out Of Stock
ICX 6610-48-I
Brocade ICX 6610-48-I with 48 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ-45 ports with Dual AC Power.48-port 1 GbE RJ45, pl..
$595.00
Out Of Stock
Brocade ICX6610-24-I, 80-1005348-07 24-port 1 GbE RJ45, plus 8×1 GbE SFPP uplink ports (upgradable t..
$495.00
Quantity Available: 9
Brocade ICX6610-24P-E, 24-port 1 GbE RJ45 PoE+, plus 8×1 GbE SFPP uplink ports (upgradable to 10 GbE..
$350.00
Quantity Available: 2
Brocade Communications - ICX6610-48P-PE - Brocade ICX 6610-48P 48-port 1 GbE RJ45 PoE+, plus 8×1 GbE..
$1,195.00
Out Of Stock
HP JC772A, 5900AF-48XG-4QSFP+ Switch 48 fixed 1000/10000 SFP+ ports 4 QSFP+ 40GbE ports. ..
$1,250.00
Out Of Stock
Juniper JNP-QSFP-100G-SR4, 740-061405 QSFP28 850nm 100M OM4 MMF ..
$395.00
Quantity Available: 1
Juniper JNP-QSFP-100GBASE-LR4, 740-061409 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 Transceiver ..
$1,095.00
Quantity Available: 1
JQP-04SRAB1
JDSU JQP-04SRAB1 QSFP+ 4 x 10GBase-SR compatible , 850 nm, commercial temperature range, 100 m optic..
$105.00
Quantity Available: 28
Mellanox MAM1Q00A-QSA, Ethernet Cable Adapter 40Gb/s to 10Gb/s QSFP to SFP+ ..
$24.95
Out Of Stock
JUNIPER MIC WITH 2X40GE QSFP+ INTERFACE IPUCA9ZCAA, MIC3-3D-2X40GE-QSFPP, 750-036233 ..
$3,995.00
Quantity Available: 2
MIS5001QC InfiniScale® IV, 18 + 18 port QSFP QDR 40Gb/s InfiniBand Leaf Blade ..
$495.00
Quantity Available: 3
MIS5025Q-1BRC
Mellanox MIS5025Q-1BRC InfiniScale® IV QDR InfiniBand Switch, 36 QSFP ports, 1 power supply, Unmanag..
$395.00
Quantity Available: 5
Mellanox IS5025 MIS5025Q-1SRC InfiniScale® IV QDR InfiniBand Switch, 36 QSFP, no Power Supply, Conne..
$225.00
Quantity Available: 1
Mellanox MSX1036B-1SFR SX1036 40GbE Switch (PSE)SwitchX 36-port QSFP 40GbE, 1U ..
$2,495.00
Quantity Available: 1
Mellanox MSX6025F-1SFS SwitchX-2 based 36-port QSFP FDR 1U Externally Managed InfiniBand switch syst..
$695.00
Out Of Stock
MSX6036F-1SFS
Mellanox MSX6036F-1SFS SwitchX-2-based 36-port QSFP FDR 1U Managed InfiniBand switch system with a n..
$2,395.00
Out Of Stock
MSX6036F-1SFS
Mellanox MSX6036F-1SFS SwitchX-2-based 36-port QSFP FDR 1U Managed InfiniBand switch system with a n..
$1,495.00
Out Of Stock
Mellanox MSX6036F-2SRS SwitchX®-2 based 36-port QSFP FDR 1U Managed InfiniBand switch system with a ..
$1,495.00
Quantity Available: 1
MTS3600Q-1BNC
InfiniBand MTS3600Q-1BNC InfiniScale IV QDR InfiniBand Switch, 36 QSFP ports, 1 power supply, manage..
$3,295.00
Quantity Available: 7
Cisco N2K-C2248PQ-10GE, CMMJM00ARA, 68-4614-01 Nexus 2000 Series 10GE FEX, 48x1/10GE SFP+ + 4x40G QS..
$850.00
Quantity Available: 2
N2K-C2248TP-1GE
Cisco N2K-C2248TP-1GE, CMMBE00ARA, 68-3756-01 N2K GE, 2 AC PS, 1 Fan (Std Air), 48x100/1000-T+4x10GE..
$100.00
Quantity Available: 76