Welcome to NW Remarketing

Feel free to contact me directly at Kurt@nwrusa.com or at 503-391-8191 x114

Northwest Remarketing is a leading, internationally known reseller of I.T. and surplus technology equipment. 

For over 20 years now, Northwest Remarketing has provided Quality New and Used Networking, Telecom, Server & Test equipment at substantial savings to our customers. Selling Networking equipment is our specialty!

Chat with us about our products, ALL of our chat representatives are IN-HOUSE staff members that are willing to help! ASK US ABOUT OUR WARRANTY OPTIONS!

Search

Search Criteria

Search:

Products meeting the search criteria

Show:
Sort By:
15454-DS1E1-56
Cisco 15454-DS1E1-56 56-port DS-1/E1 interface card, 56 circuits, industrial temperature, SONET syst..
$595.00
Quantity Available: 2
15454-MRC-12
15454 Multi Rate Card, 12 OC-3, 12 OC-12, or 4 OC-48 portsHECI: WMOTBJKAAA..
$395.00
Out Of Stock
15454-OPT-AMP-C
Cisco 15454-OPT-AMP WOGUADXEAA ONS 15454 ENHANCED OPTICAL AMPLIFIER CD 15454-OPT-AMP-C Enhan..
$2,795.00
Out Of Stock
16101
16101 SUMMIT400-48T GIG SWITCH WITH 4 UNPOPULATED MGBIC AC 16101The Extreme Networks Summit 400-48t..
$125.00
Quantity Available: 1
400000502
NoviFlow 400000502, 502 SFP RJ-45 1000Base-TX Transceiver Key Features:• Up to 1.25Gb/s bi-direction..
$30.00
Out Of Stock
436432U
IBM 436432U, 3CRVH701796D (Unit is in good physical condition, Unit has been powerd on but no futher..
$250.00
Quantity Available: 1
76-ES+T-2TG
Cisco 76-ES+T-2TG, IPU3ARWCAC 7600 Series ES Plus Transport, LAN/WAN PHY, OTN/G.709, 2x10GE, XFP ..
$1,595.00
Out Of Stock
76-ES+XC-20G3C
Cisco 76-ES+XC-20G3C, 7600 ES+XC, LAN/WAN PHY, OTN/G.709, Combo 10x1GE/ 1x10GE, DFC3C76-ES+XC-20G3CI..
$2,100.00
Out Of Stock
7850-VSG
Nuage Networks / Alcatel-Lucent 7850-VSG, 3HE08489AARA01, CSM1A00ARA (NO POWER or FANS) At 96 ports,..
$2,595.00
Quantity Available: 1
807-0204
Fluke Networks 807-0204 DS3/E3 inline probe Analysis Service Element.Supports Visual TruView and Vis..
$125.00
Out Of Stock
8671-8AX
IBM 8671-8AX server, dual CPU, 4 1/2GB RAM ( 4x 1GB sticks, 2x 256MB sticks ) 2x 660W pwr sup. In go..
$250.00
Out Of Stock
96282-4
Net Optics 4x1 96282-4 Passive Regeneration Tap Fiber.96282-4 Net Optics 4x1 GigaBit Regeneration Ta..
$95.00
Quantity Available: 4
ACI-2052-E16-1
APCON IntellaPatch ACI-2052-E16-1 SFP Physical Switch 100/1000 16 PORT MODULE.ACI-2052-E16-1..
$795.00
Quantity Available: 1
ACI-2052-G10-1
Apcon ACI-2052-G10-1 10G Ethernet IntellaPatch Physical Layer Switch 4 Port Ethernet Blade, 10 Gbps...
$295.00
Quantity Available: 1
ACI-2058-C00
Apcon ACI-2058-C00 288-port chassis Number of..
$6,495.00
Quantity Available: 1
ACI-2059-E04-3
Apcon ACI-2059-E04-3 10G Ethernet IntellaPatch Physical Layer Switch 4 Port Ethernet Blade, 10 Gbps...
$295.00
Quantity Available: 4
ACS16-DDC
AVOCENT CYCLADES ACS16-DDC, ATP0055, 16-port 10/100BASE dual DC power.ACS16-DDCGeneral InformationPr..
$795.00
Out Of Stock
AIC-21
Riverstone AIC-21 1-Port OC3C MMF Physical Module AIC-21 ..
$55.00
Quantity Available: 1
AIC-29IR
Riverstone 1 PORT OC-3C SMF-IR PHYSICAL MODULE-SC CONNECTOR..
$395.00
Out Of Stock
AIC-77
Riverstone Networks G30-B 1-Port E3 Physical Module Coax..
$325.00
Quantity Available: 1
AM2S-A
Ameritec AM2S-A The AM2 Squirt has the flexibility to serve a wide range of Computer Telephony Integ..
$795.00
Quantity Available: 1
APEX1000
MOTOROLA APEX1000, 570394-001-00, 541928-001-00 These units are in fantastic manufacturer refurb con..
$5,495.00
Out Of Stock
APEX1000
This unit ships to you new surplus in original open box. We were able to generate a good test repor..
$8,995.00
Out Of Stock
ARRIS C4 CONFIG 1
Arris C4 DOCSIS CMTS 3.0 Bundle 7x 16D 722014 7x 12U 710423 2x RCM 722013 SCM2 This unit is in grea..
$37,995.00
Out Of Stock
ARRIS C4 CONFIG 2
1 x Arris C4-CHAS-00210 - C4 Chassis "Shell" pn: 7104222 x Arris C4-SCM-02440W C4 - System Control M..
$14,995.00
Quantity Available: 2
BAS-ADSL32R
Pannaway BAS-ADSL32R, 32 port, 2 sfp port (in back). Dose not come with accesories. THIS UNIT IS I..
$275.00
Quantity Available: 4
BR-VDX6720-60-R
Brocade BR-VDX6720-60-R VDX 6720,includes 60 SFP+ ports OF 1/10 Gigabit Ethernet With Port side exha..
$850.00
Quantity Available: 1
BTI Systems Inc. BT7A49AA Dual 10G TPR CardBTI 7000 SeriesClient Interface Ports: 2XFPClient Protoco..
$2,500.00
Out Of Stock
BTI Systems Inc. BT7A49AA-I02 Dual 10G XFP TPR Issue 02 cardClient Interface Ports: 2XFPClient Proto..
$2,500.00
Out Of Stock
C881W-A-K9
Cisco C881W-A-K9, CMMEM00BRA 881 Ethernet Security Router with 802.11n FCC Compliant C881W-A-K9 ..
$220.00
Out Of Stock
CAM-01122
ARRIS C4 CMTS 12U Cable Access Module (CAM) provides twelve physical upstream RF receivers for the A..
$8,995.00
Out Of Stock
ARRIS CAM-01122W, C4-CAM-01122W, 710423, 719356, ARCT00615, ARCT01145, ARCT00808 CAM 2D12U The ARRIS..
$375.00
Quantity Available: 1
CIAC-GW-IP10
Cisco CIAC-GW-IP10 Physical Access Input ModuleCIAC-GW-IP10The Cisco Physical Access Input Module ca..
$250.00
Out Of Stock
CIAC-GW-IP10
Cisco CIAC-GW-IP10 Physical Access Input ModuleCIAC-GW-IP10The Cisco Physical Access Input Module ca..
$225.00
Out Of Stock
CIAC-GW-OP8
Cisco CIAC-GW-OP8 Physical Access Output Module CIAC-GW-OP8The Cisco® Physical Access Output Module ..
$225.00
Out Of Stock
CIAC-GW-OP8
Cisco CIAC-GW-OP8 Physical Access Output Module CIAC-GW-OP8The Cisco® Physical Access Output Module ..
$195.00
Quantity Available: 1
CIAC-GW-RDR
Cisco CIAC-GW-RDR, 68-3011-01 Physical Access Reader Module Cisco Physical Access Gateway The ..
$150.00
Out Of Stock
CN3940
CIENA CN3940 170-3940-900 COMXJ10FRA CIENA 170-3940-900 COMXJ10FRA 40-PORT 20/FIBER, 20/COPPER EHT..
$950.00
Out Of Stock
CN3940
NOB CIENA CN3940 170-3940-900 COMXJ10FRA CIENA 170-3940-900 COMXJ10FRA ETHERNET SERVICE DELIVERY SWI..
$1,295.00
Out Of Stock
CN3960
CIENA CN 3960 CN3960 170-3960-901 COMPZ00BRA TRUE CARRIER ETHERNET SERVICE DELIVERY SWITCH 170-3960-..
$1,695.00
Out Of Stock
CN5140
Ciena CN5140 24-port, 24-sfp port Service Aggregation Switch. 4 x 100/1000M SFP/RJ-45 NNI/UN..
$950.00
Out Of Stock
COC3F0-MM-I/O
Juniper ERX COC3FO-MM-I/O, NGI1ZGCAAA, 350-00107-00 4-port Channelized OC3/STM1 MM IOA: provides (4)..
$695.00
Quantity Available: 2
Juniper ERX COC3FO-SM-I/O 4-port Channelized OC3/STM1 SM IOA: provides (4) channelized single mode O..
$2,495.00
Out Of Stock
DCS-7148SX-F
Arista DCS-7148SX-F 7148SX 48-port 10GbE switch (SFP+), front-to-rear fans. (Front-to-rear implies ..
$1,495.00
Out Of Stock
DCS-7148SX-R
Arista DCS-7148SX-R 7148SX 48-port 10GbE switch (SFP+), rear-to-front fans. ( Rear-to-front implies..
$1,295.00
Out Of Stock
DCS-7500E-SUP
Arista DCS-7500E-SUP Supervisor module for 7500E series chassis, two required for redundancyDCS-7500..
$1,895.00
Quantity Available: 15
DGS-3120-48TC
D-Link DGS-3120-48TC, BGS312048TCASA1 44x 10/100/1000 ports and 4x combo SFP ports. The DGS-3120 xS..
$495.00
Quantity Available: 7
E100-10G-AC
ELLACOYA E100-10G-AC Physical Specifications:• Height: 5 Rack Units (5U)• Width: 17.4 inches (44 cm..
$395.00
Quantity Available: 12
EPS2-100
LANTRONIX EPS2-100 Print Server EPS2-100Features & SpecificationsTransport ProtocolsTCP/IP, IPX, App..
$55.00
Out Of Stock
ERX-4T3ATM-IOA
ERX ERX-4T3ATM-IOA 1400 Juniper 4xDS3ATM IO NG154VOFAA PN 440-00026-01..
$175.00
Quantity Available: 8
Juniper Networks ERX Series ERX-OC12-MM-A-IOA 1-port OC12/STM4 MM IOA with APS: provides (1 = 1 acti..
$995.00
Quantity Available: 4
ERX-OC3M-APS-IOA
Juniper ERX ERX-OC3M-APS-IOA, NGI56VKFAA, 450-00015-01 4-port OC3/STM1 MM IOA with APS: provides (4 ..
$595.00
Quantity Available: 2
ERX-OC3S-APS-IOA
Juniper ERX ERX-OC3S-APS-IOA, NGI5CVLFAA, 450-10015-01 4-port OC3/STM1 SM IOA with APS: provides (4 ..
$795.00
Quantity Available: 3
ES2-10GES2-IOA
JUNIPER 2-port, wire-rate, 10GE IOA for use with the E320 10Gb line modules (ES2-10GUPS2-MOD, ES2-10..
$2,695.00
Out Of Stock
ESR-HH-4CT3
Cisco ESR-HH-4CT3 4 port Channelized T3 Half-Slot Line Card.The Cisco 10000 Series 4-Port Half-Heigh..
$395.00
Quantity Available: 1
ESR-PRE4
ESR-PRE4 Preformance Routing Engine 4 IPUCAM3BACCisco 10000 Series Performance Routing Engine 4The ..
$295.00
Quantity Available: 3
Citrix FCLF-8521-3CTX 1000BASE-T Copper SFP Optic. Finisar's FCLF-8521-3 1000BASE-T Copper Small ..
$30.00
Quantity Available: 29
FCLF8521P2BTL
Finisar FCLF8521P2BTL Fiber Optic Transmitters, Receivers, Transceivers 3.3V, RJ-45 conn w/ serial I..
$40.00
Out Of Stock
FCMJ-8521-3
FINISAR FCMJ-8521-3 1000BASE-T 100m RJ-45 Copper SFP TRANSCEIVER MODULE1000BASE-T 100m RJ-45 Copper ..
$25.00
Out Of Stock
G4E620-N
ITOX G4E620-N industrial motherboard with CPU and 1 GB RAM ITOX G4E620-N ..
$725.00
Quantity Available: 3
G8124-E
Blade Networks G8124-E Ultra low-latency, high-performance 10 Gb top-of-rack switch. 100% line-r..
$2,595.00
Quantity Available: 1
G8124E
IBM G8124E Ultra low-latency, high-performance 10 Gb top-of-rack switch 100% line-rate performanc..
$2,595.00
Out Of Stock
J2350-JB-SC
Juniper J2350-JB-SC, IPMJN00DRA 10/100/1000Base-T Router, Base Memory (512MB), 5 PIM Slots, SW Secur..
$250.00
Out Of Stock
J4905A
HP J4905A (Physical damage to top, unit does work) 3400CL-24G 20 PORTS MANAGED STACKABLE SWITCH J..
$30.00
Quantity Available: 1
JX-1ADSL-B-S
Juniper Networks JX-1ADSL-B-S, IPUIA2AMTA, ADSL Physical Interface Module (PIM) - DSL ModemJX-1ADSL..
$195.00
Quantity Available: 2
Juniper Networks JX-2CT1E1-RJ45 Channelized T1/E1 Physical Interface Module (PIM) Expansion module -..
$600.00
Out Of Stock
JXM-1E1-S
Juniper single-port E1 Mini Physical Interface Modules (Mini-PIM)..
$135.00
Quantity Available: 2
JXM-1T1-S
Juniper JXM-1T1-S, COUIAFRBTA 1 port T1 Mini Physical Interface ModuleJXM-1T1-S..
$30.00
Quantity Available: 4
LX-4008T-001AC
NEW MRV LX-4008T-001AC, 530-R0068 Console Server with 8 RJ45 ports, single AC power. LX-4008T-00..
$795.00
Out Of Stock
LX-4016T-001AC
NEW MRV LX-4016T-001AC 16 port Single AC Remote Presence Manager Console Terminal Server LX-4016T..
$1,295.00
Quantity Available: 1
LX-4032T-001AC
MRV LX-4032T-001AC Terminal Console Server 32 RS232 RJ-45 Ports 100Base-T With Single AC Power L..
$850.00
Quantity Available: 8
LX-4032T-002AC
MRV LX-4032T-002AC Console Server with 32 RJ45 ports, dual AC power LX-4032T-002AC A Complet..
$950.00
Quantity Available: 11
LX-4032T-012DC
MRV LX-4032T-012DC 32 port Dual DC power Console Server LX-4032T-012DC The 4000T Series of con..
$950.00
Out Of Stock
LX-4048T-001AC
MRV LX-4048T-001AC. Console Server with 48 RJ45 ports, single AC power. The 4000T Series of console ..
$995.00
Out Of Stock
LX-4048T-102AC
NEW MRV LX-4048T-102AC 48 Ports, Modem, Dual AC, Secure Console Server A Complete Out-of-Band Net..
$795.00
Out Of Stock
MRV LX-4048T-102AC 48 Ports, Modem, Dual AC, Secure Console Server A Complete Out-of-Band Network..
$595.00
Quantity Available: 7
MRV LX-4048T-111DC 48 Port Single DC power, modem, Secure Console Server The LX-4000T Series of c..
$650.00
Quantity Available: 1
MRV LX-4048T-112DC 48 Port Dual DC power, V90 modem, Secure Console Server The LX-4000T Series o..
$695.00
Out Of Stock
Mediant 8000
Audiocodes Mediant 8000 High Availability Media Gateway configured w/Front:2x CP2300S-6502x CPC6600 ..
$9,000.00
Out Of Stock
MPU108E-001
Avocent MPU108E-001 MergePoint Unity 8 Port KVM Over IP Switch, Single AC Power The Avocent Me..
$895.00
Quantity Available: 1
MPU2016
AVOCENT MPU2016, 520-593-508 - MERGEPOINT UNITY KVM over IP 16-Port Serial Console Switch with 2 Dig..
$895.00
Quantity Available: 3
MPU2032
Avocent-Cyclades MPU2032 32-port, 2 digital KVM paths single AC power 1 local 2 remote virtual..
$575.00
Quantity Available: 5
MPU4032
Avocent/Sun MPU4032, 37-4779-01, 520-596-508 32-Port, 4 Digital Path, Single-AC input Power SupplyMP..
$895.00
Out Of Stock
MS-DPC
but the front face label is missing) MULTI SERVICES DPC JUNIPER MS-DPC, COUIAV3BAA, 750-02464 (Uni..
$995.00
Out Of Stock
N2K-C2232PP-10GE
NOB Cisco N2K-C2232PP-10GE (Includes 16x FET-10G SFPs) Nexus 2232PP 10GE Fabric Extender 32 10 Gigab..
$850.00
Out Of Stock
N3K-C3064PQ-10GE
Cisco N3K-C3064PQ-10GE Nexus 3064-E /Switch / 48 portsN3K-C3064PQ-10GE with Dual N2200-PDC-350W-B Re..
$1,350.00
Out Of Stock
Cisco N3K-C3064PQ-10GE 2- AC power + N3K-LAN1K9 included. N3K-C3064PQ-10GE with Dual AC N2200-PAC-4..
$1,490.00
Quantity Available: 2
Cisco N3K-C3064PQ-10GE 2- DC power + N3K-LAN1K9 included. N3K-C3064PQ-10GE with Dual DC N2200-PAC-3..
$1,490.00
Quantity Available: 2
Cisco N3K-C3064PQ-10GE without power . N3K-C3064PQ-10GE with NO POWER SUPPLIES Reverse Airflow Sup..
$1,200.00
Out Of Stock
OC12-MM_I/O
Juniper OC12/STM4, NGI1HE0AAA, 350-30051-01 ERX 1-port SM IOA (1) single mode OC12/STM4 SC full du..
$495.00
Quantity Available: 5
OCE14102-NM
Emulex OCE14102-NM OneConnect 10Gigabit ethernet card 10GB ENET 2PORT SFP+ PCIE3.0 X8 10GB/S NIC w/ ..
$395.00
Out Of Stock
P-4CHDS3
Juniper Networks P-4CHDS3 4 Port DS-3 Physical Interface CardP-4CHDS3..
$75.00
Quantity Available: 27
P-4CHDS3-QPP
JUNIPER P-4CHDS3-QPP IPI22MJAAA 4-PORT CHANNELIZED DS3 QPP PIC CARD PHYSICAL INTERFACE CARDP-4CHDS3-..
$260.00
Quantity Available: 2
P-ES-800
JUNIPER P-ES-800, IPC5S9KBAB, 750-003844 PHYSICAL INTERFACE CARD ES-800 MBPS P-ES-800..
$495.00
Quantity Available: 3
PA-FE-FX
CISCO PA-FE-FX 800-02692-01 7200 7500 single port fast ethernet FX with handle CISCO PA-FE-FX The Fa..
$15.00
Quantity Available: 33
PA-GE
Cisco PA-GE, 800-03839-05, CN2I3R0AAC 7200-7500 Gigabit Ethernet port adaptor with handleThe PA-GE ..
$175.00
Out Of Stock
PA-MC-T3
Cisco PA-MC-T3 , 1 Port Multi-Channel T3 Synchronous Serial Port Adapter 800-03557-01, 73-3037-01 H..
$50.00
Quantity Available: 3
PB-12FE-TX-MDI
JUNIPER PB-12FE-TX-MDI 12-PORT PHYSICAL INTERFACE CARD FAST ETHERNET PIC FOR M120 JUNIPER PB-12FE-TX..
$195.00
Out Of Stock
JUNIPER PB-12FE-TX-MDIX 12-PORT PHYSICAL INTERFACE CARD 10/100 TX ETHERNET PIC ..
$195.00
Out Of Stock
PB-2OC3-ATM2-SMIR
Juniper Networks PB-2OC3-ATM2-SMIR, IPU3AA7HAB ATM2 IQ Physical Interface Card Expansion module - 2 ..
$725.00
Quantity Available: 1