NW Remarketing Inc. is not, and does not claim to be, an authorized Distributor/Reseller of any manufacturer mentioned on this page.
Welcome to NW Remarketing

Feel free to contact me directly at Kurt@nwrusa.com or at 503-391-8191 x114

Northwest Remarketing is a leading, internationally known reseller of I.T. and surplus technology equipment. 

For over 20 years now, Northwest Remarketing has provided Quality New and Used Networking, Telecom, Server & Test equipment at substantial savings to our customers. Selling Networking equipment is our specialty!

Chat with us about our products, ALL of our chat representatives are IN-HOUSE staff members that are willing to help! ASK US ABOUT OUR WARRANTY OPTIONS!

Search

Search Criteria

Search:

Products meeting the search criteria

Show:
Sort By:
15454-OC192IR1550
Cisco 15454-OC192IR1550, WMTJDRFCAA, 800-17371-01 OC-192/STM-64 optics card, one port, intermediate-..
$395.00
Out Of Stock
Cisco OC3-IR-STM1-SH-1310-8 8-Port OC-3/STM-1 Optics Card provides eight intermediate- or short-rang..
$95.00
Quantity Available: 1
15454-OC34IR1310
CISCO ONS 15454-OC34IR1310--SN98VBMBAC, SN98VBMBAA OC3 Intermediate Reach 1310nm 4CKT SC Module 154..
$75.00
Quantity Available: 31
15454-OC48IR1310A
CISCO 15454-OC48IR1310A- 15454-OC48, IR, 1310, 1 CKT, ANY SLOT, SC CISCO 15454-OC48IR1310AThis is a ..
$110.00
Out Of Stock
16101
16101 SUMMIT400-48T GIG SWITCH WITH 4 UNPOPULATED MGBIC AC 16101The Extreme Networks Summit 400-48t..
$125.00
Out Of Stock
Media Disk refurbished -..
$495.00
Out Of Stock
Media Disk 140.1939 module no hard drive..
$340.00
Out Of Stock
32550198-002
DIAMOND MULTIMEDIA Modem 32550198-002 SUPRAEXPRESS 33.6 33.6 KBPS DATA 14.4KBPS V,42BIS MNP 2-5 DIA..
$5.00
Out Of Stock
3EC16452AA
Alcatel 3EC16452AA, VACVBCBAAA HD Sonet- NT OC3 Intermediate reach Module Alcatel 3EC16452AA ..
$495.00
Out Of Stock
3HE00035AA
Alcatel 3HE00035AA, IPUIAEYDAB OC-3/STM-1 SFP, 1310nm , MMF, Intermediate Range (IR)3HE00035AA..
$195.00
Out Of Stock
3HE00046AA
ALCATEL LUCENT 3HE00046AA-OC-48/STM-16 IR-1, 1310nm , MMF, Intermediate Range IR..
$120.00
Quantity Available: 2
3HE01473AA
Alcatel-Lucent 3HE01473AA 7750 SR 20G Input/Output Module 2 (IOM-2) Baseboard that accepts up to two..
$295.00
Quantity Available: 6
4050-00015
Extreme Networks 4050-00015, 10112 10GBASE-ER XENPAK Transceiver. XENPAK is the most mature and w..
$695.00
Quantity Available: 3
436432U
IBM 436432U, 3CRVH701796D (Unit is in good physical condition, Unit has been powerd on but no futher..
$195.00
Quantity Available: 1
IP Unity MCP-14 Harmony 6000 Now Movious Mereon 6000 Media Server part number 460-0014-00 MPC-14 HEC..
$1,695.00
Out Of Stock
Four port OC-12/STM-4 ATM, intermediate reach, SC connector..
$1,295.00
Out Of Stock
4OC12X/ATM-IR-SC
Cisco 4OC12X/ATM-IR-SC 4-port OC-12/STM-4 ATM single-mode, intermediate-reach ISE line card with SC ..
$395.00
Quantity Available: 3
50-10932
IMC NETWORKS 50-10932 IMEDIACENTER/2 2-SLOT MANAGED CHASSIS IMC NETWORKS 50-10932This unit is in ..
$75.00
Quantity Available: 1
504-288
Nuera 504-288 (3) port DS3 Moodule for the Orca BTX-4K High Density Media Gateway Chassis. ..
$995.00
Quantity Available: 2
504-301
NUERA 504-301- VPM/DS3 MEDIA 1000 BASE-SX NUERA Module has (7) dual DSP modules installed 504-301..
$1,995.00
Quantity Available: 2
529130-002-00
Motorola 529130-002-00 SB-6100i-CN SURFboard SB6100 Motorola's easy-to-use SB6100 downstream channe..
$35.00
Quantity Available: 34
6070-900
Adva/Overture Networks 6070-900, ISG 6000 2-slot Carrier Ethernet chassis with redundant DC power. ..
$1,500.00
Quantity Available: 4
625-0001-000
IP UNITY HARMONY 6000 Media Server CHASSIS w/fan trayDual 48V DC Power The Harmony6000 Platform is ..
$650.00
Quantity Available: 2
700018534
Avaya G700 Media Gateway / S8300 media server, 700018534 The G700 Media Gateway is designed to offer..
$225.00
Quantity Available: 1
J58890 S8700 Media Server Chassis..
$395.00
Out Of Stock
AVAYA AVAYA MEDIA MODULE MM710 T1 E1..
$995.00
Out Of Stock
700259898
Avaya G700 Media Gateway / S8300 media server, 700259898 The G700 Media Gateway is designed to offer..
$225.00
Quantity Available: 5
700272412
AVAYA 700272412 S8300B MEDIA SERVER MODULE VH1 F0? White AVAYA-LUCENT 700272412 No HDD or RAM stic..
$195.00
Quantity Available: 6
AVAYA Media Module MM714..
$995.00
Out Of Stock
AVAYA G350 MEDIA GATEWAY Chassis only..
$995.00
Out Of Stock
700281728
AVAYA 700281728 MM314 POE MEDIA EXPANSION, MM314 AVAYA 700281728..
$75.00
Quantity Available: 2
700328339
Avaya 700328339 S8500B Media Server 700328339..
$115.00
Out Of Stock
S8300B S8300 Media Server Card..
$495.00
Out Of Stock
AVAYA S8300B MEDIA SRVR CM2.2 AND HIGHER..
$395.00
Out Of Stock
700394414
AVAYA 700394414 MM312 DCP MEDIA MODULE AVAYA 700394414..
$85.00
Quantity Available: 1
700394737
Avaya 700394737 MM710 T1/E1 Media Module The Avaya MM710 T1/E1 Media Module terminates a T1 or an E1..
$65.00
Quantity Available: 1
AVAYA 70039427- S8720 MEDIA SERVER AVAYA 70039427- NO HARD DRIVES..
$695.00
Quantity Available: 1
700394984
Avaya G700 Media Gateway / S8300 media server, 700394984 The G700 Media Gateway is designed to offer..
$75.00
Out Of Stock
Avaya 700397029, G250 MEDIA GATEWAY ANALOG ..
$175.00
Quantity Available: 1
AVAYA 700466626 MM711 ANALOG MEDIA MODULE FOR G430 AVAYA 700466626..
$85.00
Quantity Available: 1
Avaya 700466634 MM710B T1/E1 Media Module ..
$295.00
Quantity Available: 1
Avaya 700466642 MM716 Analog Media Module ..
$695.00
Out Of Stock
AVID AS3000 7020-30088-01 Avid AS3000 Media Production server with: 3x 2GB RAM sticks (6GB) 2..
$2,495.00
Quantity Available: 5
AVID AS3000 7020-30088-02 Avid AS3000 Media Production server with: 3x 2GB RAM sticks (6GB) 2..
$2,495.00
Quantity Available: 4
AVID AS3000 7020-30088-04 Avid AS3000 Media Production server with: 3x 2GB RAM sticks (6GB) 2..
$2,495.00
Quantity Available: 5
721-1001-02
Acme Packet NET-NET SESSION DIRECTOR Dual AC PWR integrated SBC with multi-protocol signaling and me..
$4,995.00
Quantity Available: 1
723-1803-12
Acme Packet NET-NET 4250 723-1803-12 SBC Dual DC PWR integrated SBC with multi-protocol signaling an..
$2,995.00
Quantity Available: 7
723-2803-12
Acme Packet NET-NET 4250 743-2803-12 NN4250-SD-S1-G2-HA SBC Dual DC PWR integrated SBC with multi-p..
$3,495.00
Quantity Available: 7
723-2803-12
Acme Packet NET-NET 4250 723-1803-12 SBC Dual DC PWR integrated SBC with multi-protocol signaling an..
$1,495.00
Out Of Stock
743-2803-12
Acme Packet NET-NET 4250 743-2803-12 SBC Dual DC PWR integrated SBC with multi-protocol signaling an..
$8,995.00
Quantity Available: 4
7500-12HS
Lancast Media 7500-12HS 1 Slot Converter 7500 12 Slot Chassis 7500-12HS MANAGEABLE Chassis, 12-sl..
$450.00
Quantity Available: 2
7512-DC
LANCAST 7512-DC- Metrobility INTELLIGENT MEDIA CONVERTER 7500 , DC IN 48V, 3.7A, 7512-DC- Power S..
$150.00
Quantity Available: 2
812-04920
Sonus PNS40 1-Port Packet Network Server Module for Sonus GSX-9000HD Soft Switch PN: 812-04920 HEC..
$3,995.00
Out Of Stock
GENBAND's 8000 Converged Media Gateway..
$3,900.00
Quantity Available: 1
852-10133
IMC Networks 852-10133 AccessEtherLinX/4 Optical Access Media Converter 4 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC 10/100Bas..
$195.00
Quantity Available: 1
852-10133
IMC Networks 852-10133 AccessEtherLinX/4 Optical Access Media Converter 4 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC 10/100Bas..
$250.00
Out Of Stock
852-13124
IMC Networks 852-13124 AccessEtherLinX Optical Access Media Converter.TX/4 + FX-SM1310/PLUS-SC 40kmT..
$250.00
Quantity Available: 1
855-10949
IMC Networks 855-10949 McBasic UTP to Fiber Media Converter.The McBasic Series copper to fiber Media..
$150.00
Quantity Available: 1
AC1ISNANTP1610
AudioCodes AC1ISNANTP1610 NORTEL MEDIA GATEWAY 3200; 1610 SERIES CARDAC1ISNANTP1610TP1610B/120/NOSPA..
$1,995.00
Out Of Stock
ACS16-DDC
AVOCENT CYCLADES ACS16-DDC, ATP0055, 16-port 10/100BASE dual DC power.ACS16-DDCGeneral InformationPr..
$795.00
Out Of Stock
ACS6004-SAC
Avocent ACS6004-SAC-001 Cyclades ACS 4 Port Advanced Console Server w/Single AC Power ACS6004-SAC620..
$495.00
Quantity Available: 1
ACS6048SAC-001
Cyclades ACS 6048 48-Port Console Server - 2 x RJ-45 10/100/1000Product Type: Device ServerProduct F..
$895.00
Quantity Available: 60
ACS6048SDC
Avocent-Cyclades ACS6048SDC ACS 6048 48-Port Console Server - 2 x RJ-45 10/100/1000 with Single DC P..
$995.00
Quantity Available: 1
HP AF622A 4x1Ex32 KVM IP Console Switch G2 with Virtual Media CAC Software ..
$925.00
Out Of Stock
APA III-4FXO
MEDIATRIX APA III-4FXO- Gateway 1204 SIP w/ CD APA III-4FXO-..
$250.00
Out Of Stock
APEX1000
MOTOROLA APEX1000, 570394-001-00, 541928-001-00 These units are in fantastic manufacturer refurb con..
$5,495.00
Out Of Stock
APEX1000
This unit ships to you new surplus in original open box. We were able to generate a good test repor..
$8,995.00
Out Of Stock
ASR55-MIO-10GS2K9
CISCO ASR55-MIO-10GS2K9 68-4665-04 MANAGEMENT AND I/O (MIO) CARD 20 x 10GBASE ..
$49,950.00
Out Of Stock
AT2219001
NORTEL AT2219001, 100Base-FX Media Adapter, NORTEL AT2219001..
$135.00
Out Of Stock
AX 1000
A10 Networks AX 1000 advanced traffic manager, new-generation server load balancer.Overview:Twice th..
$795.00
Quantity Available: 2
A10 Networks AX-3000-GC, Load Balancer AX Series Advanced Traffic Manager Layer 4 Throughput: 2..
$2,295.00
Quantity Available: 2
BCM93210
Broadcom BCM93210 (4X1) Line card 4-Port RX In, 1-Port TX out CPCI card The BCM93210 incorporates th..
$195.00
Quantity Available: 2
BIMG8-10Gx4
Foundry BigIron BIMG8-10Gx4 MG8 4-PT 10-GbE MODULE..
$225.00
Quantity Available: 17
Brocade BR-MLX-1GCX24-X-ML, MLX 24-port (X) 10/100/1,000 copper (RJ-45) module with IPv4/IPv6/MPLS h..
$995.00
Quantity Available: 1
BROCADE ADX1000 SI-1008-1-SSL • Compact, 1U application delivery switch with multiple port configu..
$695.00
Quantity Available: 2
BSR-2000
Motorola BSR-2000, 520025-005-00 The BSR 2000 is a compact, high-performance DOCSIS® 2.0-based CMTS ..
$2,295.00
Out Of Stock
BTX-4K
NUERA ORCA BTX-4K 590-029-120 ORCA BTX-4K HIGHT DENSITY VoIP DIA MEDIA GATEWAYChassis has (2) VPM/..
$1,995.00
Quantity Available: 1
MEDIA CONVERTER 100BTX RJ45 TO 100B-FX 1300NM MM, SC CONN C/E-..
$100.00
Out Of Stock
C/E-TBT-FRL-03
3com FRL based uplink..
$50.00
Quantity Available: 1
C1861-SRST-F/K9
Cisco C1861-SRST-F/K9, COM9610ARA 1861, 8-user SRST or CME, 4FXS, 4FXO, 8xPOE, SP Svcs, HWIC slot ..
$180.00
Out Of Stock
Cisco C6800IA-48FPDR, C6800IA Instant Access POE+ Switch w Redundant PS capability (Comes w/ 2x AC p..
$1,495.00
Out Of Stock
CAB-Q-S-2M
Arista CAB-Q-S-2M 4 x 10GbE QSFP+ to 4 x SFP+ Twinax Copper Cable 2 Meter.CAB-Q-S-2MMedia: CopperWa..
$150.00
Out Of Stock
CAB-Q-S-3M
Arista CAB-Q-S-3M 4 x 10GbE QSFP+ to 4 x SFP+ Twinax Copper Cable 3 Meter.CAB-Q-S-3MMedia: CopperWa..
$90.00
Out Of Stock
CAB-SFP-SFP-1M
The Arista CAB-SFP-SFP-1M Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Optics Cables offer customers a wide var..
$20.00
Out Of Stock
CC-5000-RS2-WW
SYMBOL CC-5000-RS2-WW WS 5000 WIRELESS SWITCH SYMBOL CC-5000-RS2-WWProduct Details:The Symbol WS 500..
$595.00
Out Of Stock
TRANSITION NETWORKS CFETF1013-105 MEDIA CONVERTER..
$75.00
Out Of Stock
CG1019001
NORTEL CG1019001, Baystack AUI Media Adapter, NORTEL CG1019001..
$45.00
Quantity Available: 1
CG6565C/64-2L
Natural Microsystems CG6565C/64-2L, 151-2024-01 CG 6565C CompactPCI Media Board, Front and Back card..
$2,295.00
Quantity Available: 4
CG6565C/64-2L
Natural Microsystems CG6565C/64-2L, 151-2024-01 CG 6565C CompactPCI Media Board, Front and Back card..
$1,995.00
Quantity Available: 2
CG6565C/64-2L
Natural Microsystems CG6565C/64-2L, 151-2024-01 82411 CG 6565C CompactPCI Media Board, Front and Bac..
$1,995.00
Out Of Stock
CGS-2520-24TC
Cisco CGS-2520-24TC, IPML900KRA Rugged Ethernet switch with 24 10/100BaseTX ports and two dual-purpo..
$1,750.00
Out Of Stock
CH-6008X
Premier Technologies CH-6008X Call Handler 6000 Manufacturers Details: CH 6000 Features Prom..
$195.00
Out Of Stock
CM-1G-D12
Spirent CM-1G-D12 Hypermetrics Module 10/100/1000 Dual Media 12-ports..
$6,995.00
Out Of Stock
CMS-1000
Radisys/Convedia CMS-1000 Media server. Advanced streaming and mixing features – e.?g. for video ann..
$1,595.00
Out Of Stock
CSP-BIO-1400R
LUCENT CSP-BIO-1400R 67-8670-00 Rear Media I/O Plus Module for the EXS-2000 (LNX-2000) Chassis LUCEN..
$175.00
Out Of Stock
Cisco CTI-3610-GWAM-K9 AM GW 3610 - Advanced Media Gateway 3610 10HD/20VGA calls, 800-35123-01 AM-G..
$3,995.00
Quantity Available: 2
Cisco CTI-3610-GWAM-K9 AM GW 3610 - Advanced Media Gateway 3610 10HD/20VGA calls, 800-35123-01 AM-G..
$7,995.00
Quantity Available: 1
CTI-4520-MCU-K9
Cisco/Codian CTI-4520-MCU-K9, 800-35124-01, MCU 4520 - 40 Port HD MCUTelePresence MCU 4500 SeriesCTI..
$25,000.00
Out Of Stock
Arista DCS-7050QX-32-F , 32xQSFP+ & 4xSFP+ switch, front-to-rear airflow and dual 500W AC power supp..
$1,495.00
Quantity Available: 2
DCS-7050T-52-R
Arista DCS-7050T-52-R Arista 7050, 48xRJ45(1/10GBASE-T) & 4xSFP+ L4 Managed switch, rear-to-front ai..
$3,500.00
Out Of Stock