NW Remarketing Inc. is not, and does not claim to be, an authorized Distributor/Reseller of any manufacturer mentioned on this page.
Welcome to NW Remarketing

Feel free to contact me directly at Kurt@nwrusa.com or at 503-391-8191 x114

Northwest Remarketing is a leading, internationally known reseller of I.T. and surplus technology equipment. 

For over 20 years now, Northwest Remarketing has provided Quality New and Used Networking, Telecom, Server & Test equipment at substantial savings to our customers. Selling Networking equipment is our specialty!

Chat with us about our products, ALL of our chat representatives are IN-HOUSE staff members that are willing to help! ASK US ABOUT OUR WARRANTY OPTIONS!

Search

Search Criteria

Search:

Products meeting the search criteria

Show:
Sort By:
00-MK09-1001
LAUREL NETWORKS 00-MK09-1001- 4 PORT GBE I/F CARD 4 GIGABIT ETHERNET GBIC LAUREL NETWORKS 00-MK09-1..
$1,495.00
Out Of Stock
002-0614-58
Acme Packet 002-0614-58, NGI7AN7SAB Net-Net 4500 GBE Parent Card Acme Packet 002-0614-58, NGI7AN7..
$3,295.00
Quantity Available: 4
Adva 0063707000-02-2.02, 0063707000, 2TCA-PCN-1G3+2G5 2-port 2.5G TDM Card Access Type, pluggable cl..
$495.00
Quantity Available: 4
Adva 0063707000-2.01, 0063707000, 2TCA-PCN-1G3+2G5 2-port 2.5G TDM Card Access Type, pluggable clien..
$495.00
Quantity Available: 1
0WTRD1
Dell WTRD1 Networking Optic SFP+ 10GbE SR 850 ..
$65.00
Out Of Stock
Dell 0WTRD1 Networking Optic SFP+ 10GbE SR 850 0WTRD1 WTRD1 FTLX8571D3BCL-FC ..
$25.00
Quantity Available: 7
10-1837-01
CISCO 10-1837-01 CNTRU5UFAA C4000 2 GBE SFP SM FIBER OPTICS, LC CONNECTOR ZX TRANCEIVER CISCO 10-183..
$175.00
Quantity Available: 1
Alcatel-Lucent Origninal 1000Base ZX-I1 Gbe 1550..
$295.00
Quantity Available: 4
109546812
Alcatel-LUCENT 109546812, WMOTBUNLAA 1675 GBE SFP109546812..
$65.00
Quantity Available: 12
10GBE-XFP-10
MOTOROLA 10GBE-XFP-10, 542119-001-00, BVL3ADGGAA 10Gb XFP, 10Km, 10GbE-XFP-10, 10GBase-X, FTM-33X0C ..
$60.00
Out Of Stock
134-0186-900
Ciena 134-0186-900, PSLM-40-4, IPU3AUJLAA 5410,PSLM-40-4, (4) X 10GBE LINE MODULE $67,500.00 list..
$4,395.00
Out Of Stock
15PIGBE2EL20EOE IPM2 IDM with ethernet, FIBEAIR 1500PI, GBE 200 MBPS ELEC ACM..
$395.00
Quantity Available: 1
Ciena 166-0120-900 CN-ESOM, ENTERPRISE SERV OPT MODULE; 1/2GFC/FICON, GBE CLIENTS; OC-48/STM16/OC-12..
$1,495.00
Out Of Stock
Ciena 166-0124-900 CN4200,CN-ESOM-IP, ENTERPRISE SERV OPT MODULE; 1/2GFC/FICON, GBE CLIENTS; IP/GBE ..
$1,595.00
Out Of Stock
170-3916-900
Ciena 170-3916-900 CMMAN10DRA 3916,(2) 1G SFP,(2)100M/1G SFP/RJ45,(2)100M/1G SFP, (1) AC PWR Ciena 1..
$850.00
Out Of Stock
SonicWall 1RK414-053 NSA 2400, 101-500171-50, Network Security Appliance SonicWall 1RK414-053 NSA..
$250.00
Out Of Stock
Cisco CRS-3 20-port 10GbE LAN/WAN-PHY Interface Module - expansion module 20X10GBE-WL-XFP, IPU3AZ..
$2,395.00
Quantity Available: 1
IBM 2498-R06 SAN06B-R Sixteen FC ports supporting 1, 2, 4, or 8 Gbps link speeds Six Ethernet port..
$2,550.00
Out Of Stock
HP 251722-001 GBE InterconnEtc Switch (Port Aggregator) Proliant BL E HP 251722-001..
$30.00
Out Of Stock
251722-003
HP 251722-003 GBE InterconnEtc Switch (Port Aggregator) Proliant BL E HP 251722-003..
$35.00
Quantity Available: 2
GBE InterconnEtc Switch (Port Aggregator) Proliant BL E..
$150.00
Out Of Stock
GBE InterconnEtc Switch (Port Aggregator) Proliant BL E..
$95.00
Out Of Stock
GBE InterconnEtc Switch (Port Aggregator) Proliant BL E..
$15.00
Out Of Stock
336181-004
HP 336181-004 C-GBE G2 Interconnect Switch (Port Aggregator) Proliant BL Hp 336181-004..
$30.00
Quantity Available: 1
400-0287
NetScout 400-0287,GbE-XS1-VL4S, GbE-X, 65857-01, Populated (4) port 1G SFP PCI-X card with (4) FTLF1..
$30.00
Quantity Available: 1
4000936
SCIENTIFIC ATLANTA 4000936- PRISMA GBE C CHASSIS SCIENTIFIC ALANTA 4000936-..
$995.00
Quantity Available: 1
4001237
Scientific-Atlanta 4001237 Prisma GBE PSU AC power supply Part Number 4001327 Model Scientific-Atl..
$250.00
Quantity Available: 1
408667079
ALCATEL 408667079 OPTISTAR ES GbE MODULE 12435103 ALCATEL 408667079..
$1,095.00
Out Of Stock
444475-003
HP 444475-003 3M 10-GbE CX4 External Cable HP 444475-003..
$45.00
Out Of Stock
444477-B23
HP 444477-B23 Hp BLc 3m 10-GbE CX4 Cable Opt HP 444477-B23 ..
$75.00
Out Of Stock
HP 5070-5135 ProCurve 10-Gbe Interconnect al Module ..
$30.00
Quantity Available: 3
5092-1274
HP 5092-1274 Procurve 2900 10-GbE Ports Module ..
$50.00
Quantity Available: 3
Brocade 57-0000076-01, 10G-SFPP-LR, 100-652-577, 80-1002625-01, 10 GbE LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km distance ..
$115.00
Out Of Stock
Edge Core Accton 5712-54X-O-AC-F - 48Port 10GbE SFP+ with 6x40GbE QSFP ONIE Software Dual AC PSU - F..
$3,795.00
Out Of Stock
Dell N4032F, PowerConnect 8132F 24x 10Gb SFP+ (10Gb/1Gb) ports; upgradeable to 32 ports with optiona..
$2,395.00
Out Of Stock
NapaTech 60275-03, GBE-XL2-4 Quad port fiber PCI-X Module populated NapaTech 60275-03, GBE-XL2..
$95.00
Quantity Available: 4
Edgecore AS6700 32-Port 40GbE QSFP Switch w L2 SW, 2xAC PSU, Port to Power Airflow AS6700-32X-D2-..
$4,995.00
Quantity Available: 1
Acme Packet / Oracle 7322457, NGI8AFFMTA, NIU Provides multiple ports of 1 GbE (SFP) or 10 GbE (SFP+..
$4,995.00
Quantity Available: 1
T8000 GIGABIT ETHERNET COPPER EI-GBE..
$4,300.00
Out Of Stock
GENUINE TELLABS 81.88X5-SFP-GBELX-1A- 8865 1000BASE-LX SFP 81.88X5-SFP-GBELX-1A- ..
$295.00
Quantity Available: 2
Tellabs 81.S1GBER450030, IPUIBCEAAA, FCLF8521P2BTL-TX Copper SFP Transceiver module 81.S12GBER450..
$45.00
Quantity Available: 32
TELLABS 81.S1GBEZX1151S WOTRAAHAAA REV A GBE SFP MOD TELLABS 81.S1GBEZX1151S WOTRAAHAAA..
$200.00
Out Of Stock
8DG02662AA
ALCATEL 8DG02662AA SSY-10GbE ACCESS SMALL NODE ASSEMBLY NGC5HUFAA ALCATEL 8DG02662AA..
$395.00
Quantity Available: 4
Turin GbE LX 8P CARD designed for the Motorola Ciena CN 3600 3606 3616 3620 ..
$500.00
Out Of Stock
905-0016-05
Turin GbE SX 8P CARD Ciena Turin Motorola TRA600/1600 CN 3600 3616 ..
$575.00
Quantity Available: 2
Turin 905-0017-00 SN4PBVMDAA GbE LX 8P CARD Turin 905-0017-00 , SN4PBVMDAA ..
$595.00
Quantity Available: 1
905-0017-02
Turin GbE LX 8P CARD..
$690.00
Quantity Available: 1
905-0017-05
Turin GbE LX 8P CARD Ciena Turin Motorola SN4PBVMDAA TRA600/1600 CN 3600 3616 ..
$490.00
Quantity Available: 1
905-0056-11
Turin GbE SX 2P FE TX 16P CARD..
$275.00
Quantity Available: 3
905-0123-01
Turin GbE LX 8P CARD Ciena Turin Motorola TRA600/1600 CN 3600 3616 ..
$595.00
Quantity Available: 1
905-0252-03
Turin 2 GbE PORT CARD rev 05 905-0252-03 ..
$245.00
Out Of Stock
AA1419013
NORTEL AA1419013 CNUIAHGHAA, GbE 1000Base-SX SFP Module, 550 m, 850nm, OCP TRP-G1BNT, NORTEL AA14190..
$4.00
Quantity Available: 64
AA1419013-E5
NORTEL AA1419013-E5 CNUIAT2HAA, GbE SX LC SFP, 850nm, AFBR-5715PZ-NT3, NORTEL AA1419013-E5 CNUIAT2HA..
$4.00
Quantity Available: 113
AA1419048-E6
NORTEL AA1419048-E6 IPUIAHCWAA, GbE SX DDI, 550nm, AFBR-5715PZ-NT1, NORTEL AA1419048-E6 IPUIAHCWAA..
$8.00
Quantity Available: 1
AA1419049-E6
NORTEL AA1419049-E6 IPUIAHDWAA, GbE LX DDI, 10Km, 1310nm, AFCT-5715PZ-NT1, NORTEL AA1419049-E6 IPUIA..
$165.00
Out Of Stock
AA1419057-E6
NORTEL AA1419057-E6 IPUIAHLWAA, Gbe XD DDI CWDM, 40Km, New, NORTEL AA1419057-E6 IPUIAHLWAA..
$75.00
Quantity Available: 1
AA1419070-E6
Nortel AA1419070-E6, IPUIAYMWAB Gbe BX DDI, 10Km 1490nm Nortel AA1419070-E6, IPUIAYMWAB ..
$59.00
Out Of Stock
AA1419076-E6
NORTEL AA1419076-E6 GBE BX DDI 10KM FTM-9912C-SL10/G-NT 1490NM NORTEL AA1419076-E6..
$195.00
Out Of Stock
Juniper ACX1000-DC, IPMTG00CRA 8xT1/E1, 8xGbE copper, 4xGbE combination (copper or SFP), 1 U, ETSI 3..
$1,595.00
Out Of Stock
AFBR-57M5APZ
AVAGO BRANDED AFBR-57M5APZ2/1/1 GBd SFP Transceiver for Fibre Channel & GbE, Digital DiagnAFBR-57M5A..
$65.00
Out Of Stock
Cisco Systems ASA 5525-x with Software 8GBE Data 1GBE Management AC NPE ASA5525-K7, CMMGZ10ARA, A..
$1,195.00
Quantity Available: 1
Motorola ASW200D, 531454-001-00, 531453-004-00, BVC1AAMCAA 200 Gbps Switch and processor with integr..
$895.00
Out Of Stock
B-720-1086-300
Ciena B-720-1086-300 WMOTBWYFAA F10-T90-TN CN4200 10GBE & STM64 CLT; UP OTU2 FEC; 50GZ T-DWDM; XFP-R..
$1,990.00
Out Of Stock
B10GX-SR
Foundry Networks BigIron 1-Port 10Gig Ethernet Module, 850nm LAN Optics MMF, SC connectorFor BigIron..
$395.00
Quantity Available: 1
B10GX1
Foundry B10Gx1 1-port 10GbE (Xenpak) BigIron..
$395.00
Quantity Available: 6
B8GMR3-A
BigIron Mgmt. III Module w 8-Port GbE SX..
$75.00
Quantity Available: 2
Blade Networks BAF-00043-00, G8052 44-Port Rack Switch. ..
$1,250.00
Quantity Available: 1
BIMG8-10Gx4
Foundry BigIron BIMG8-10Gx4 MG8 4-PT 10-GbE MODULE..
$225.00
Quantity Available: 17
BIMG8-10Gx4-V6
Foundry BIMG8-10Gx4-v6 BIGIRON MG8 4-PT 10-GbE Module..
$225.00
Quantity Available: 1
BIMG8-10Gx4-V6-A
Foundry BIMG8-10Gx4-v6-A BIGIRON MG8 4-PT 10-GbE Module..
$225.00
Quantity Available: 16
BIMG8-10Gx8
Foundry Networks BIMG8-10Gx8-v6 BIMG8 8-Port 10GbE..
$695.00
Out Of Stock
BIMG8-10Gx8-V6
Foundry Networks BIMG8-10Gx8-v6 BIMG8 8-Port 10GbE-V6..
$695.00
Out Of Stock
BN-8124R-BDL
Blade Networks BN-8124R-BDL G8124 24-port 10GbE Switch with Rear-to-Front airflow Two power cords, R..
$895.00
Quantity Available: 2
Broadcast Network Gateway with 2 ASI output ports, 1 serial com port (EIA-RS-(232), 2 10/100 BT Ethe..
$175.00
Quantity Available: 1
BNG-6202
Harmonic BNG-6202, Model BNG-1G2A-SCR-2A-2, Broadcast Network Gateway with 2 ASI output ports, 1 ser..
$195.00
Quantity Available: 65
BR-MLX-10GX24-DM
Brocade BR-MLX-10GX24-DM MLXe 24-port 10 GbE module with IPv4/IPv6/MPLS hardware support—requires SF..
$775.00
Quantity Available: 4
Brocade BR-MLX-10Gx4-X-ML 4x 10 GbE XFP Slot module featuring IPv4/IPv6/MPLS hardware support—requir..
$1,295.00
Quantity Available: 2
Brocade BR-MLX-1GFX24-X 24x GbE SFP module. Hardware supports IPv4/IPv6/MPLS . Supports 1 million IP..
$3,300.00
Out Of Stock
Brocade BR-MLX-1GFX24-X-ML MLX Series 24-port FE/GbE (SFP) module, with IPv4/IPv6/MPLS hardware supp..
$1,795.00
Out Of Stock
BR-MLXE-16-MR2-M-AC
Brocade BR-MLXE-16-MR2-M-AC MLXe-16 AC system with one MR2 (M) management module, two high-speed sw..
$5,900.00
Out Of Stock
BR-MLXE-16-MR2-M-AC
Brocade BR-MLXE-16-MR2-M-AC MLXe-16 AC system with one MR2 (M) management module, two high-speed sw..
$4,495.00
Quantity Available: 2
BR-RFS7000-WW
Brocade BR-RFS7000-WW Mobility - Controller - RFS7000 - 4 combo GbE LAN ports. Access Point license ..
$795.00
Quantity Available: 1
BR-RFS7000-WW
Brocade BR-RFS7000-WW Mobility - Controller - RFS7000 - 4 combo GbE LAN ports. Access Point license ..
$995.00
Quantity Available: 5
BR-VDX6720-60-R
Brocade BR-VDX6720-60-R VDX 6720,includes 60 SFP+ ports OF 1/10 Gigabit Ethernet With Port side exha..
$851.00
Quantity Available: 1
NOB Brocade VDX 6740 Layer 3 Switch - Manageable - 48 X Expansion Slots - 10gbase-x - Uplink Port - ..
$1,895.00
Quantity Available: 1
Brocade VDX 6740 Layer 3 Switch - Manageable - 48 X Expansion Slots - 10gbase-x - Uplink Port - Modu..
$1,995.00
Quantity Available: 1
Brocade VDX 6740T Managed network switch L3 10G Ethernet 48-Port 1 Gigabit SFP/ 10 Gigabit SFP+ D..
$4,500.00
Out Of Stock
BR-VDX8770-2x100G-CFP2 VDX Expansion Module 2x100GbE.CFP2. Blades with 2 ports activated by defau..
$4,900.00
Out Of Stock
Brocade BR-VDX8770-48X10G-SFPP-1, 48x 1/10 GbE SFP/SFP+ Module No Optics 80-1008727-02 60-100..
$995.00
Quantity Available: 4
Brocade BR-VDX8770-6X100G-CFP2 VDX Expansion Module. 1 6×100 GbE BR-VDX8770-6X100G-CFP2, VDX8770..
$4,995.00
Quantity Available: 1
Brocade ADX-4000, SI4000, SI-4000-PREM, 80-1006091-04, SERVERIRON ADX 4000 SWITCH CHASSIS SI-4000..
$5,900.00
Quantity Available: 3
BTI Systems Inc. BT7A49AA Dual 10G TPR CardBTI 7000 SeriesClient Interface Ports: 2XFPClient Protoco..
$2,500.00
Out Of Stock
BTI Systems Inc. BT7A49AA Dual 10G TPR Card BTI 7000 Series Client Interface Ports: 2XFP Client P..
$995.00
Quantity Available: 9
BTI Systems Inc. BT7A49AA-I02 Dual 10G XFP TPR Issue 02 cardClient Interface Ports: 2XFPClient Proto..
$1,595.00
Quantity Available: 8
Juniper BTI Systems Inc. BT7A49AA-I02 Dual 10G XFP TPR Transponder Issue 02 card Client Interfac..
$950.00
Out Of Stock
Cisco C3KX-NM-10G, COUIA2YCAA, 73-12299-04 Catalyst 3K-X 10G Network Module option PID. ..
$290.00
Quantity Available: 5
C3KX-NM-1G
Cisco C3KX-NM-1G, COUIA2XCAA CISCO 1GbE NETWORK MODULE FOR 3560X/3750X. C3KX-NM-1G..
$170.00
Out Of Stock
C3KX-NM-1G
C3KX-NM-1G= CISCO 1GbE NETWORK MODULE FOR 3560X/3750X..
$30.00
Quantity Available: 9
CAB-Q-S-2M
Arista CAB-Q-S-2M 4 x 10GbE QSFP+ to 4 x SFP+ Twinax Copper Cable 2 Meter.CAB-Q-S-2MMedia: CopperWa..
$150.00
Out Of Stock
CAB-Q-S-3M
Arista CAB-Q-S-3M 4 x 10GbE QSFP+ to 4 x SFP+ Twinax Copper Cable 3 Meter.CAB-Q-S-3MMedia: CopperWa..
$90.00
Out Of Stock