NW Remarketing Inc. is not, and does not claim to be, an authorized Distributor/Reseller of any manufacturer mentioned on this page.
Welcome to NW Remarketing

Feel free to contact me directly at Kurt@nwrusa.com or at 503-391-8191 x114

Northwest Remarketing is a leading, internationally known reseller of I.T. and surplus technology equipment. 

For over 20 years now, Northwest Remarketing has provided Quality New and Used Networking, Telecom, Server & Test equipment at substantial savings to our customers. Selling Networking equipment is our specialty!

Chat with us about our products, ALL of our chat representatives are IN-HOUSE staff members that are willing to help! ASK US ABOUT OUR WARRANTY OPTIONS!

Search

Search Criteria

Search:

Products meeting the search criteria

Show:
Sort By:
520-01-0006
STARRENT 530-01-0006 Ethernet 1000 SX Starent 520-01-0006 Cisco 600-00-5009 (W/ 1x V23818-K305-B57 ..
$250.00
Quantity Available: 14
520-02-0006
Cisco/STARRENT 520-02-0006 530-02-0006 Ethernet 1000 SX Starent 520-02-0006 Cisco 600-00-5009 (W/ 1..
$95.00
Quantity Available: 8
5211-900
Carrier Ethernet over DS3 applications..
$495.00
Quantity Available: 1
5263-900
ISG 180 OVERTURE 5263-900 ETHERNET OVER T1/E1 & NxT1/E1 OVERTURE 5263-900..
$495.00
Quantity Available: 1
5280-900
Overture Networks 5280-900 5280Y900 ISG 45+ Carrier ethernet over DS3 and DS1 Circuit Emulation 5280..
$295.00
Quantity Available: 3
5282-900
OVERTURE 5282-900 ISG45+ ETHERNET OVER DS3 SWITCH 5282-900 OVERTURE 5282-900..
$595.00
Out Of Stock
5282-900
Overture Networks 5282-900 5282Y900 ISG 45+ Carrier ethernet over DS3 and DS1 Circuit Emulation..
$595.00
Quantity Available: 1
5450
Nortel 5450 BLN Q-ENET module 4 port ethernet module Nortel 5450 ..
$25.00
Quantity Available: 7
NORTEL 5455 QUAD PORT ETHERNET HIGH SPEED FILTERS DAUGHTERBOARD NORTEL 5455..
$70.00
Quantity Available: 3
INTRA SERVER 5464E-S- LSI Logic 5464E-S PCI QUAD FAST ETHERNET QFE 5464E-S ..
$35.00
Out Of Stock
5520-24T-PWR
Ethernet Routing Switch 5520-24T-PWR with 48 10/100/1000..
$250.00
Out Of Stock
Avaya 5520-48T-PWR Ethernet Routing Switch with 48 10/100/1000 ..
$100.00
Out Of Stock
5520-48T-PWR
Ethernet Routing Switch 5520-48T-PWR with 48 10/100/1000..
$2,400.00
Out Of Stock
5520-48T-PWR
Ethernet Routing Switch 5520-48T-PWR with 48 10/100/1000..
$145.00
Out Of Stock
Ethernet Routing Switch 5520-48T-PWR with 48 10/100/1000 IEEE 802.3af Power over Ethernet ports plu..
$295.00
Out Of Stock
5530-24TFD
Ethernet Routing Switch 5530-24TFD Stackable Switch 24 10/100/1000BaseT Ports 12 shared SFP Ports 2 ..
$395.00
Out Of Stock
57-0000087-01
Brocade 57-0000087-01, 100G-CFP-SR10 100GBase-SR10 100m Class 1 21CFR1040.10 57-0000087-01VDX 8770BR..
$1,995.00
Out Of Stock
57-1000027-01
Brocade 57-1000027-01 Duplex SFP+. Brocade's 10GBASE-LR/LW Ethernet transceiver is rated for distanc..
$2.00
Quantity Available: 1
Brocade 57-1000042-01 1GE Copper Gigabit RJ-45 Ethernet SFP ..
$14.00
Quantity Available: 5
57-1000284-01
Brocade 57-1000284-01, 100G-CFP2-SR10 100Gbase-SR10 100GE SR10 CFP2 100m57-1000284-01The Brocade® 10..
$1,450.00
Out Of Stock
57-1000285-01
Brocade 57-1000285-01, 100G-CFP2-LR4-10KM 100GBase-LR4 (10km) Class 1 Laser Product Complies w/ 21CF..
$2,295.00
Quantity Available: 7
586238-003-00
Motorola 586238-003-00 SRM10G I/O Back Card, 1x MGMT PORT, 2x DEBUG PORTS (1x ICP MIRROR PORT, 1x 1G..
$1,295.00
Quantity Available: 2
EFFICIENT 5871 060-5871-008 IDSL 4 PORT ETHERNET ROUTER EFFIECIENT 5871- ..
$25.00
Quantity Available: 5
Application switch II5 GBIC port 16 fast ethernet ports..
$295.00
Quantity Available: 4
Application switch II5 GBIC port 16 fast ethernet ports 128M..
$395.00
Quantity Available: 4
600-0106
REDBACK 600-0106 SMS 2 PORT ETHERNET MODULE VAC1CC0AAA REDBACK 600-0106 ..
$150.00
Quantity Available: 13
SUN Gigabit PCI 2.0 Ethernet Adapter 605-1601-01..
$25.00
Out Of Stock
6070-900
Adva/Overture Networks 6070-900, ISG 6000 2-slot Carrier Ethernet chassis with redundant DC power. ..
$1,500.00
Quantity Available: 4
6100 SYSTEM
ABEKAS 6100 SYSTEM. DDR, VDR & DVD. 1 CONTROL PANEL PORT, 1 RS232/GPI PORT, 2 REM IN/OUT PORTS, 1 M..
$190.00
Out Of Stock
INTEL 661949-004- PCI FAST ETHERNET 10/100 MBPS NETWORK CARD INTEL 661949-004-..
$50.00
Out Of Stock
Tsunami GX90 DS3 Capacity Wireless Ethernet bridge 5.3GHz ISM System High Band Terminal 301-57750-51..
$2,995.00
Out Of Stock
CADENCE 69-RPPIPC-CADENCE, 39RX712 Protium FPGA-Based Rapid Prototyping Platform This unit is con..
$39,995.00
Out Of Stock
6E122-26
CABLETRON/Enterasys 6E122-26 Smart Switch 6000 Fast Ethernet CABLETRON 6E122-26 ..
$10.00
Out Of Stock
6G306-06
6 PORT GIGABIT ETHERNET SWITCH MOD..
$60.00
Quantity Available: 14
6K16-48V-16RJ-ALC
GarrettCom 6K16-48V-16RJ-ALC MAGNUM 6K16-48V-16RJ-ALC 10/100 MANAGED FIBER SWITCH ETHERNET6K16-48V-1..
$300.00
Quantity Available: 1
6KQP-48VDC
GarrettCom Magnum 6KQP-48VDC PoE, same as Model 6KQ-48VDC except the four 10/100 ports are PoE-enabl..
$795.00
Quantity Available: 1
NEW Digi CM 48 Dual Power, 70001951 48-port dual AC power switch General Device Type Console ser..
$950.00
Quantity Available: 23
Digi CM 48 Dual power 70001951 Console Server General Device Type Console server Height (Rack ..
$850.00
Quantity Available: 86
AVAYA 700463532 S8300 D V6 ..
$95.00
Quantity Available: 2
AVID AS3000 7020-30088-01 Avid AS3000 Media Production server with: 3x 2GB RAM sticks (6GB) 2..
$395.00
Quantity Available: 5
AVID AS3000 7020-30088-02 Avid AS3000 Media Production server with: 3x 2GB RAM sticks (6GB) 2..
$495.00
Quantity Available: 4
AVID AS3000 7020-30088-04 Avid AS3000 Media Production server with: 3x 2GB RAM sticks (6GB) 2..
$495.00
Quantity Available: 5
Avaya 7024XLS, Layer 3 Switch 10 Gigabit Ethernet, AL700001X-E6GS No Fan or Power ..
$2,195.00
Out Of Stock
720920
Arris 720920 Cadant C3 CMTS 1x2, Arris ARCT00480 Arris C3 2x Upstream ports.Overview The ARRIS C3™ ..
$995.00
Out Of Stock
Arris 720921 Cadant C3 CMTS 1x4, Arris ARCT00480 Arris C3 2x Upstream ports.Overview The ARRIS C3™ C..
$2,600.00
Out Of Stock
Arris 720922 Cadant C3 CMTS 1x6, Arris ARCT00480 Arris C3 2x Upstream ports.Overview The ARRIS C3™ ..
$2,900.00
Out Of Stock
721-1001-02
Acme Packet NET-NET SESSION DIRECTOR Dual AC PWR integrated SBC with multi-protocol signaling and me..
$4,995.00
Quantity Available: 1
7210-US
Aruba 7210-US Mobility Controller, network management device, 4-10GBase-X sfp ports, 2-1000base-T po..
$4,300.00
Out Of Stock
723-1803-12
Acme Packet NET-NET 4250 723-1803-12 SBC Dual DC PWR integrated SBC with multi-protocol signaling an..
$2,995.00
Quantity Available: 6
723-2803-12
Acme Packet NET-NET 4250 723-1803-12 SBC Dual DC PWR integrated SBC with multi-protocol signaling an..
$1,495.00
Out Of Stock
723-2803-12
Acme Packet NET-NET 4250 743-2803-12 NN4250-SD-S1-G2-HA SBC Dual DC PWR integrated SBC with multi-p..
$3,495.00
Quantity Available: 7
7301750
AcmePacket 7301750, 7109311 Network interface unit with four 1000 Mb/sec ethernet fiber or copper po..
$4,995.00
Out Of Stock
Juniper 740-021487, EX-SFP-1FE-FX 100Base-FX Fast Ethernet Optic1310nm ..
$35.00
Quantity Available: 3
743-2803-12
Acme Packet NET-NET 4250 743-2803-12 SBC Dual DC PWR integrated SBC with multi-protocol signaling an..
$8,995.00
Quantity Available: 5
74741-0001
Molex 74741-0001 Modular Connectors / Ethernet Connectors 1000Base - T RJ-45 SFP.74741-0001..
$35.00
Quantity Available: 10
750-3001
Lucent 750-3001 PM-2 Portmaster 2 with 11 DB25 ports, Ethernet, BNC, Serial ports. 2U Chassis in new..
$115.00
Out Of Stock
7501-M
LANCAST CFMFF1314-211 MGT MODULE F/7500 SERIES Management Module with Single Ethernet Interface..
$75.00
Quantity Available: 2
76-ES+T-2TG
Cisco 76-ES+T-2TG, IPU3ARWCAC 7600 Series ES Plus Transport, LAN/WAN PHY, OTN/G.709, 2x10GE, XFP ..
$1,595.00
Out Of Stock
76-ES+XC-20G3C
Cisco 76-ES+XC-20G3C, 7600 ES+XC, LAN/WAN PHY, OTN/G.709, Combo 10x1GE/ 1x10GE, DFC3C76-ES+XC-20G3CI..
$2,100.00
Out Of Stock
Cisco, 76-ES-XT-2TG3C, Cisco 7600 Series ES Plus XT, LAN/WAN PHY, OTN/G.709, 2x10GE, XFP, DFC3C ..
$495.00
Out Of Stock
Cisco 76-ES-20G3C 7600 ES 20xGE SFP DFC 3C Ethernet Service Line Card 7600-ES-20G3C, 76-ES-20G3C,..
$495.00
Out Of Stock
Cisco 7600-ES+4TG3CXL, 7600 ES+ Line Card, 4x10GE XFP with DFC 3CXL Ethernet Services Plus Li..
$4,995.00
Out Of Stock
7600-SIP-400
Cisco 7600 Series SPA Interface Processor-400 Spare..
$40.00
Quantity Available: 5
7705-SAR
SAR Fixed Configuration with redundant -48V DC power feeds. Node with built-in 16T1/E1 ASAP and 6FE ..
$1,895.00
Out Of Stock
77538
Kentrox, 77538, NCC5BATBAA M-Path 538 T1 Plug in CSU w/ Ethernet Kentrox, 77538 ..
$225.00
Out Of Stock
IBM SYSTEM X3650 CTO CHASSIS 2U RACK SERVER WITH: 1x E5205 (1.86 GHZ) CPU 4x 1G RAM 2x GIGABIT E..
$395.00
Quantity Available: 2
7G4282-41
Enterasys Matrix N-Series Platinum DFE with 40 10/100/1000 Ethernet ports via RJ45 connectors and on..
$175.00
Quantity Available: 8
7G4282-49
Enterasys DFE PLATINUM 48PORT10/100/1000 BASE-TX PORTS RJ45 1 NEM SLOT 48-Port 1000Base Gigabit Eth..
$195.00
Quantity Available: 2
7G4282-49
Enterasys 7G4282-49 DFE PLATINUM 48PORT10/100/1000 BASE-TX PORTS RJ45 1 NEM SLOT 48-Port 1000Base Gi..
$450.00
Out Of Stock
7H4382-49
ENTERASYS 7H4382-49- CARD ENTERASYS 7H4382-49- Platinum DFE, (48) 10/100Base-TX Ports RJ45, (1) Exp...
$219.00
Out Of Stock
7H4385-49
Enterasys 7H4385-49 Matrix N-Series Platinum DFE with 48 10/100 Ethernet ports via RJ45 connectors, ..
$500.00
Out Of Stock
7k4290-02
ENTERASYS MATRIX 7K4290-02 DFE 2 PORT 10 GIGABIT MODULE DFE 2-Port Gigabit Ethernet 10GBase FC Modul..
$250.00
Quantity Available: 7
7KR4290-02
Enterasys Networks 7KR4290-02, Matrix N-Series Diamond DFE with 2 10-Gigabit Ethernet 10GBase XenPak..
$550.00
Quantity Available: 5
7KR4297-04
Enterasys 7KR4297-04 Platinum Distributed Forwarding Engine DFE Module four 10-Gbps Ethernet port ..
$3,250.00
Out Of Stock
Carrier Access 800-00096-00, EdgeFLEX 100, Access optical, Ethernet,ATM or MPLS transport networks. ..
$2,595.00
Out Of Stock
800-35219-01
Cisco SM-ES3-16-P 15 10/100 Ethernet ports, 1 10/100/1000 Ethernet port, single-wide Layer 2 and Lay..
$495.00
Out Of Stock
800340/2
Positron Ethernet card SNCDW303AA..
$295.00
Quantity Available: 2
T8000 GIGABIT ETHERNET COPPER EI-GBE..
$4,300.00
Out Of Stock
Visual Networks 10/100Base-T Ethernet Inline ASE..
$50.00
Quantity Available: 1
807-0220
VISUAL NETWORKS 807-0220 10/100/1000 ETHERNET ASE VISUAL UPTIME SELECT VISUAL NETWORKS 807-0220..
$895.00
Quantity Available: 2
81.8800-PLMGE-30
Tellabs/Vivace GIGABIT ETHERNET 1000BASE-LH 4 Port SFP NETWORK MODULE For the Tellabs 8860PN:81.8800..
$450.00
Out Of Stock
81.8815-5024-912
Tellabs 81.8815-5024-912. ISG 5000 1 Port Gigabit Ethernet81.8815-5024-912..
$495.00
Out Of Stock
81.8830-DC
TELLABS 81.8830-DC IPMGS00DRB MODEL 8830 BARE CHASSIS MULTI SERVICE ROUTER 6 slots (Tellabs® 8830 M..
$595.00
Quantity Available: 18
Tellabs 81.92T-GEO-LX SFP TRANSCEIVER, SP-GB-LX-IDFN-TS3 1P GGBT ETHERNET 1000BASE-LX LC/SFP SM S..
$30.00
Quantity Available: 10
810-00700
SONUS PNA10 810-00700 PACKET NETWORK ADAPTER PNA-10 ..
$250.00
Quantity Available: 5
810-02701
SONUS 810-02701- Sonus Single Port Gig Ethernet Back Card SONUS 810-02701-..
$895.00
Out Of Stock
8202-1
MainSail 8202-1 500-0012 Ethernet card 8202-1Pulled from a working Terayon Mainsail 8000 Chassis..
$595.00
Quantity Available: 2
840-300005-001
Nortel 840-300005-001, Digital Microwave Corporation, RW Series Card, Network Management Interface O..
$25.00
Quantity Available: 1
852-13124
IMC Networks 852-13124 AccessEtherLinX Optical Access Media Converter.TX/4 + FX-SM1310/PLUS-SC 40kmT..
$250.00
Quantity Available: 1
855-10932
IMC Networks 855-10932 Interfaces: 1 x network - Ethernet 100Base-FX - SC single mode female x 2, ..
$150.00
Quantity Available: 1
8274 Fast ethernet 2..
$495.00
Out Of Stock
860-0065-01
IXIA 860-0065-01 24 GBIC Ports, 24 Ethernet Ports OLM100STXS24 Module for the Optixia Traffic genera..
$4,295.00
Quantity Available: 1
HP 867322-B21 HPE Synergy 6810C 25/50Gb Ethernet Adapter ..
$995.00
Quantity Available: 184
TELLABS CIENA World Wide Packets 8813-0311VB ETHERNET ACCESS NODE TELLABS 8813-0311VB81.8813-0311VB..
$495.00
Quantity Available: 2
8813-0311VB
TELLABS CIENA World Wide Packets 8813-0311VB ETHERNET ACCESS NODE TELLABS 8813-0311VB81.8813-0311VB..
$750.00
Quantity Available: 2
Overture networks ISG 5000 Gigabit Ethernet SFP 1 port..
$495.00
Quantity Available: 1
89-0421-A
Alcatel-Lucent Telica 89-0421-A, BAA9TZ5GAA Plexus 9000 Rear Quad 1000 BASE-SX MM GBIC Ethernet Inte..
$345.00
Quantity Available: 1
LC 1-port Gigabit Ethernet LX..
$1,995.00
Out Of Stock
90-1683-01
Alcatel/Newbridge 90-1683-01, 8231 MainStreet Ethernet Router Alcatel/Newbridge 90-1683-01..
$145.00
Quantity Available: 2
90-1712-01
Alcatel/Newbridge 90-1712-01 36150 Ethernet Adapter Alcatel/Newbridge 90-1712-01 ..
$95.00
Quantity Available: 6