NW Remarketing Inc. is not, and does not claim to be, an authorized Distributor/Reseller of any manufacturer mentioned on this page.
Welcome to NW Remarketing

Feel free to contact me directly at Kurt@nwrusa.com or at 503-391-8191 x114

Northwest Remarketing is a leading, internationally known reseller of I.T. and surplus technology equipment. 

For over 20 years now, Northwest Remarketing has provided Quality New and Used Networking, Telecom, Server & Test equipment at substantial savings to our customers. Selling Networking equipment is our specialty!

Chat with us about our products, ALL of our chat representatives are IN-HOUSE staff members that are willing to help! ASK US ABOUT OUR WARRANTY OPTIONS!

Search

Search Criteria

Search:

Products meeting the search criteria

Show:
Sort By:
15454-OPT-RAMP-C
Cisco 15454-OPT-RAMP-C WOGUADWEAA ONS 15454 RAMAN PUMP MODULE 15454-OPT-RAMP-C Optical Raman ..
$4,995.00
Quantity Available: 1
AdTran 1700569F1 NetVanta 1638P The NetVanta 1638P is a managed, 48-port PoE, Layer 3, Gigabit Ether..
$1,150.00
Quantity Available: 1
76-ES+T-2TG
Cisco 76-ES+T-2TG, IPU3ARWCAC 7600 Series ES Plus Transport, LAN/WAN PHY, OTN/G.709, 2x10GE, XFP ..
$1,595.00
Out Of Stock
7G4202-30
7G4202-30 Enterasys DIST FWD ENGINE 30PT 10/100/1000 RJ45, Enterasys DFE 30X 10 100 1000BASETX RJ4..
$245.00
Quantity Available: 2
7G4205-72
Enterasys 7G4205-72 Platinum Distributed Forwarding 72-Port Engine7G4205-72..
$190.00
Quantity Available: 1
7H4203-72
Enterasys 7H4203-72 Matrix DFE 7H4203-72 Module Distributed Forwarding Engine..
$275.00
Out Of Stock
7H4382-49
ENTERASYS 7H4382-49- CARD ENTERASYS 7H4382-49- Platinum DFE, (48) 10/100Base-TX Ports RJ45, (1) Exp...
$219.00
Out Of Stock
7H4385-49
Enterasys 7H4385-49 Matrix N-Series Platinum DFE with 48 10/100 Ethernet ports via RJ45 connectors, ..
$500.00
Out Of Stock
7KR4290-02
Enterasys Networks 7KR4290-02, Matrix N-Series Diamond DFE with 2 10-Gigabit Ethernet 10GBase XenPak..
$1,495.00
Quantity Available: 5
7KR4297-04
Enterasys 7KR4297-04 Platinum Distributed Forwarding Engine DFE Module four 10-Gbps Ethernet port ..
$3,250.00
Out Of Stock
AFCT-721XPDZ
AVAGO AFCT-721XPDZ 10G-XFP-LR 1310nm TRANCEIVER The 1310nm XFP transceiver is a high performance, co..
$150.00
Quantity Available: 3
ATMR
NETWORK ASSOCIATES ATMR SNIFFER DISTRIBUTED S4000 ATMR NETWORK ASSOCIATES ATMR..
$45.00
Quantity Available: 1
AX-3030
A10 Networks AX-3030 ADC (Application Delivery Controller) 6x 1GE copper ports, 2x 1GE Fiber (SFP) p..
$2,295.00
Quantity Available: 2
BR-MLXE-16-MR2-M-AC
Brocade BR-MLXE-16-MR2-M-AC MLXe-16 AC system with one MR2 (M) management module, two high-speed sw..
$5,900.00
Out Of Stock
BR-MLXE-16-MR2-M-AC
Brocade BR-MLXE-16-MR2-M-AC MLXe-16 AC system with one MR2 (M) management module, two high-speed sw..
$5,900.00
Quantity Available: 3
CC-5000-RS2-WW
SYMBOL CC-5000-RS2-WW WS 5000 WIRELESS SWITCH SYMBOL CC-5000-RS2-WWProduct Details:The Symbol WS 500..
$595.00
Out Of Stock
CISCO7603
Cisco CISCO7603, IPMM900BRA 3-slot chassis with FAN-MOD-3HS and Rack mounts. NO Power IncludedCISCO7..
$750.00
Out Of Stock
CISCO7606
Cisco CISCO7606 6-slot 7600 series chassis, 2 PSU slots and 2 PEM slots. ..
$325.00
Quantity Available: 1
CISCO7609-S
CISCO7609-S Spare Cisco 7609/CISCO7609-S enhanced service-provider chassis (includes redundant tiere..
$2,900.00
Out Of Stock
CPT-PTF256-10Gx4
Cisco CPT-PTF256-10Gx4, 800-32731-01, 73-12588-06 Packet Transport Fabric 256G Fabric Card with 4x10..
$7,500.00
Out Of Stock
DAS-ATMB-NA-100
Network Associates DAS-ATMB-NA-100 NAI SNIF ATMbook distributed 100 DAS-ATMB-NA-100..
$350.00
Quantity Available: 2
DAS-ATMB-NA-200
Network Associates DAS-ATMB-NA-200 NAI SNIF ATMbook distributed 100 DAS-ATMB-NA-200 ..
$350.00
Quantity Available: 1
DISTRIBUTED 5000
Nortel Distributed 5000, Baystack Distributed 5000 Chassis w/ 5DN310 Management Card & 5DN378P-F 1-P..
$175.00
Out Of Stock
DP6000/AS5/2xGE
Radware DP6000/AS5/2xGE/8x10/100/1000 1GB/2GB, 2 xfp ports, 9 sfp ports, 8 port DefensePro 6000 unit..
$4,500.00
Out Of Stock
DP6000/AS5/2xGE
NOB Radware DP6000/AS5/2xGE/8x10/100/1000 1GB/2GB, 2 xfp ports, 9 sfp ports, 8 port DefensePro unit...
$9,995.00
Out Of Stock
ES-5832B
EMC / Brocade Connectrix ES-5832B, 100-652-561 Encryption switch. The EMC Connectrix ES-5832B is a h..
$1,190.00
Quantity Available: 2
ES-5832B
EMC / Brocade Connectrix ES-5832B, 100-652-561 Encryption switch. The EMC Connectrix ES-5832B is a h..
$475.00
Quantity Available: 2
ET03
NETWORK ASSOCIATES ET03 SNIFFER DISTRIBUTED S4000 ET03 NETWORK ASSOCIATES ET03..
$85.00
Quantity Available: 1
FWS648G
Brocade FWS648G FastIron WS648G with 44 x 10/100/1000 Mbps ports plus 4-port Combo copper/fiber Giga..
$195.00
Out Of Stock
GPFM1200-48
CONDOR GPFM1200-48 1200 WATT GLOBAL PERFORMANCE SWITCHERS POWER SUPPLY. 48V 25A 1.2KW, 22-PIN. ELI..
$795.00
Quantity Available: 2
GSC-GMM01
Gigamon GSC-GMM01, GigaSECURE-0216-MM In-line distribution node Multimode AC power Manufacturer d..
$2,395.00
Out Of Stock
HFCT-721XPD
AVAGO HFCT-721XPD 10G-XFP-LR 1310nm XFP TRANSCEIVER The 1310nm XFP transceiver is a high performance..
$50.00
Quantity Available: 3
ICX-6430-24P
NEW Brocade ICX-6430-24P 24-port 1 GbE switch PoE+ 390 W, 4×1 GbE SFP uplink/stacking ports Etherne..
$850.00
Out Of Stock
JXP-01LWAA1
JDSU XFP transceiver module - LC single mode JXP-01LWAA1 The JDS Uniphase 10 Gb/s 1310 nm Optical XF..
$55.00
Quantity Available: 14
Worldwide Packets LE-3300, LE-3300-AC, 3300-CHAAC1, 5000001002 Lightning Edge 3300 CHACC1 5-slot Cha..
$2,495.00
Quantity Available: 2
MS22P-HW
Cisco/Meraki MS22P-HW Cloud-Managed 24 Port Gigabit PoE Access SwitchMS22P-HWCisco Meraki MS22P Clo..
$995.00
Out Of Stock
N2K-C2232PP-10GE
NOB Cisco N2K-C2232PP-10GE (Includes 16x FET-10G SFPs) Nexus 2232PP 10GE Fabric Extender 32 10 Gigab..
$850.00
Out Of Stock
Cisco N2K-C2232PP-10GE, COMJ100ARC, 68-3547-05, 800-33828-03 (Includes 16x FET-10G SFPs) Nexus 2232P..
$295.00
Quantity Available: 16
N7K-C7010-FAB-1
Cisco N7K-C7010-FAB-1 Cisco Nexus 7000 10-Slot Chassis 46Gbps/Slot Fabric Module for the Nexus 7000 ..
$75.00
Out Of Stock
SONICWALL NSA-3500 Next Generation Unified Threat Management Protection SonicWALL Comprehensive Int..
$275.00
Out Of Stock
PA-200
Palo Alto PA-200, 750-000015-00FThe Palo Alto Networks PA-200 is an enterprise security platform for..
$895.00
Out Of Stock
PA-GE
Cisco PA-GE, 800-03839-05, CN2I3R0AAC 7200-7500 Gigabit Ethernet port adaptor with handleThe PA-GE ..
$175.00
Out Of Stock
S4-CHASSIS
Enterasys S4-CHASSIS highly resilient distributed switching and routing architecture with management..
$2,250.00
Quantity Available: 1
SFP-10G-SR
Original Cisco SFP-10G-SR Cisco 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Module for MMFFeatures and BenefitsCisco SFP+ module..
$24.00
Quantity Available: 1962
SFP-10G-SR
NEW Cisco SFP-10G-SR, C0UIA8NCAA, 10-2415-03 10GBASE-SR SFP Module 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Module for MMFSF..
$70.00
Out Of Stock
Network Associates Sniffer s4000, ET02 Distributed Appliance ..
$125.00
Quantity Available: 1
SPA-24XDS-SFP
Cisco SPA-24XDS-SFP 1-Gbps wideband SPA for the CMTS UBR10012SPA-24XDS-SFPIPUIA1JRAA800-25565-02 Th..
$150.00
Quantity Available: 5
SRX-240H
Juniper SRX-240The SRX240 services gateway supports up to 1.5 Gbps firewall performance, 250 Mbps IP..
$225.00
Quantity Available: 2
T-Metro-8006-DC
Telco Systems T-Metro-8006-DC, ATCA6U-111-33001 High Density Service Aggregation Platform and Cl..
$2,750.00
Quantity Available: 5
TP-8410-42T1
Trunk Pack TP-8410 42T1's Voip cPCI Media Gateway..
$2,995.00
Out Of Stock
UBR10-DTCC
Cisco UBR10-DTCC, IPUCAL1BAB, 800-29390-02, 73-11245-03 Universal Broadband Router DTCC Card for a U..
$2,995.00
Quantity Available: 3
VS-S2T-10G
Cisco VS-S2T-10G, VS-SUP2T-10G Supervisor 2T with Integrated switch fabric/PFC4 and 2 ports 10GbE. ..
$2,495.00
Out Of Stock
WS-F6700-DFC3A
Cisco Catalyst 6500 Dist Fwd..
$95.00
Quantity Available: 2
WS-F6700-DFC3C
Cisco WS-F6700-DFC3C, 73-9765-04 Catalyst 6500 Distributed Forwarding Daughter Card 3C for Catalyst ..
$250.00
Out Of Stock
WS-F6K-DFC3BXL
Cisco WS-F6K-DFC3BXL, CNUCAENAAB, 73-8643-07, 68-1950-06 Catalyst 6500 Dist Fwd Card-3BXL for 65xx, ..
$250.00
Quantity Available: 1
WS-F6K-DFC4-A
Cisco WS-F6K-DFC4-A Catalyst 6500 Dist Fwd Card DFC4 S HECI: COUCATJCAAThis was removed from a WS-X6..
$1,850.00
Out Of Stock
WS-X6708-10G-3C
Cisco WS-X6708-10G-3C, COUIA7CCAA Catalyst 6500 8-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Module with DFC3C, requir..
$250.00
Quantity Available: 3
WS-X6708-10GE-3CXL
Cisco WS-X6708-10G-3CXL Cisco Catalyst 6500 8-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Module with DFC3CXL, requires..
$795.00
Quantity Available: 3
WS-X6716-10G-3CXL
Cisco WS-X6716-10G-3CXL, COUIARJCAD Cisco Catalyst 6500 16-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Module with DFC3..
$4,995.00
Out Of Stock
WS-X6748-SFP-3BXL
Cisco WS-X6748-SFP-3BXL 48 port High Performance Mixed Media Gigabit Ethernet interface module w/ WS..
$295.00
Quantity Available: 8
WS300-UF
WILDPACKETS WS300-UF RFGrabber Distributed WLAN Analisys Probe..
$60.00
Quantity Available: 2
WS300-UF
WILDPACKETS WS300-UF RFGrabber Distributed WLAN Analisys Probe..
$195.00
Out Of Stock