NW Remarketing Inc. is not, and does not claim to be, an authorized Distributor/Reseller of any manufacturer mentioned on this page.
Welcome to NW Remarketing

Feel free to contact me directly at Kurt@nwrusa.com or at 503-391-8191 x114

Northwest Remarketing is a leading, internationally known reseller of I.T. and surplus technology equipment. 

For over 20 years now, Northwest Remarketing has provided Quality New and Used Networking, Telecom, Server & Test equipment at substantial savings to our customers. Selling Networking equipment is our specialty!

Chat with us about our products, ALL of our chat representatives are IN-HOUSE staff members that are willing to help! ASK US ABOUT OUR WARRANTY OPTIONS!

Search

Search Criteria

Search:

Products meeting the search criteria

Show:
Sort By:
110-0102-50
Acme Packet 110-0102-50, NGP1AAUHAA, APS-300-DC-01 DC power supply for an Acme Packet Net-Net 4500 s..
$895.00
Quantity Available: 1
15454-CE-100T-8
CISCO 15454-CE-100T-8, WMUCARDFAB. single-slot line card offering 8-port, 10/100-Mbps Ethernet via s..
$1,695.00
Out Of Stock
15454-DS3EC1-48
Cisco 15454-DS3EC1-48 Cisco ONS 15454 SONET 48-Port DS-3/EC-1 Interface Card, DS-3, 48 circuits, ind..
$1,895.00
Out Of Stock
15454-MRC-12
15454 Multi Rate Card, 12 OC-3, 12 OC-12, or 4 OC-48 portsHECI: WMOTBJKAAA..
$375.00
Quantity Available: 1
15500-XVRA-08D1
Cisco 15500-XVRA-08D1, WMOTAPSAAA T1-1.544Mbps Copper SFP w RJ-45 Interface15500-XVRA-08D1..
$75.00
Quantity Available: 20
16137
Extreme Networks 16137 Summit 400-24P 24x 10/100/1000 Base-T with PoE, 4 unpopulated mini-GBIC port..
$95.00
Quantity Available: 1
16148
Extreme Networks Summit 16148 X450e-48p Switch - 48 ports - managed - stackable..
$150.00
Quantity Available: 24
170-3916-900
Ciena 170-3916-900 CMMAN10DRA 3916,(2) 1G SFP,(2)100M/1G SFP/RJ45,(2)100M/1G SFP, (1) AC PWR Ciena 1..
$850.00
Out Of Stock
371-0094-01
SUN 371-0094-01 EMB-PAPST ebmpapst FAN Tray DV6424/2TDP 24V DC371-0094-01DV6424/2TDP ..
$30.00
Quantity Available: 4
3EZ00484CA
Alcatel/Newbridge 3EZ00484CA OC12STM4 SH POS Applique 8 port (APSH622D) Alcatel/Newbridge 3EZ00484CA..
$595.00
Quantity Available: 3
3EZ00490CA
Alcatel/Newbridge 3EZ00490CA OC48STM16 SH POS Applique (APSH002B) Alcatel/Newbridge 3EZ00490CA ..
$595.00
Quantity Available: 4
3EZ00767CA
Alcatel/Newbridge 3EZ00767CA OC3STM1 SH POS Applique (APSH155E) Alcatel/Newbridge 3EZ00767CA ..
$595.00
Quantity Available: 3
3EZ00767DA
Alcatel/Newbridge 3EZ00767DA OC3/STM1 SH POS Applique Module (APSH155E) Alcatel/Newbridge 3EZ00767DA..
$595.00
Quantity Available: 1
3EZ04226AA
Alcatel/Newbridge 3EZ04226AA, OC3STM1 SH POS Applique 16 port (APSH155E) Alcatel/Newbridge 3EZ04226A..
$495.00
Quantity Available: 1
563701
Televes 563701 HDTV TRANSMODULATOR - Dual 8PSK to QAM (DOES NOT COME WITH POWER)TWIN modules (two in..
$1,559.00
Quantity Available: 1
6000-400-US
Aruba 6000-400-US 6000 base system, enhanced power (400) United States regulatory domain6000-400-US6..
$1,995.00
Quantity Available: 3
6000-US
Aruba 6000-US Mobility Controller 4-slot chassis with fan tray, two power supplys, and one M3MK1-S60..
$1,795.00
Quantity Available: 3
6070-900
Adva/Overture Networks 6070-900, ISG 6000 2-slot Carrier Ethernet chassis with redundant DC power. ..
$1,500.00
Quantity Available: 4
6113E
RACAL INSTURMEMNTS 6113E This unit includes these Options:6113 C5242,B.O.S.S. Option 54, ALSO includ..
$1,195.00
Quantity Available: 1
7H4385-49
Enterasys 7H4385-49 Matrix N-Series Platinum DFE with 48 10/100 Ethernet ports via RJ45 connectors, ..
$500.00
Out Of Stock
90-6344-01
Alcatel/Newbridge 90-6344-01 T1/E1 APS Panel Alcatel/Newbridge 90-6344-01 ..
$395.00
Quantity Available: 1
90-6345-01
Alcatel 90-6345-01 T1/E1 APS Interface Alcatel 90-6345-01 ..
$215.00
Quantity Available: 2
90-6346-01
Alcatel 90-6346-01 T1/E1 APS Control Alcatel 90-6346-01 ..
$195.00
Quantity Available: 1
96282-4
Net Optics 4x1 96282-4 Passive Regeneration Tap Fiber.96282-4 Net Optics 4x1 GigaBit Regeneration Ta..
$95.00
Quantity Available: 4
A-PSM2
UTStarcom A-PSM2 AN-2000 POWER SUPPLY MODULE UTStarcom A-PSM2 ..
$95.00
Quantity Available: 1
A-PSMRD
UTStarcom A-PSMRD AN-2000 Power Supply Module UTStarcom A-PSMRD ..
$125.00
Quantity Available: 1
Cisco AIR-CT5508-K9 5500 Series Wireless Controller ..
$525.00
Quantity Available: 1
Cisco AIR-CT5508-50-K9, 800-31642-02 5500 Series Wireless Controller w/ 50 permanent APs and 500 eva..
$1,050.00
Out Of Stock
Cisco AIR-CT5508-K9, 800-31642-07 5500 Series Wireless Controller w/ Zero permanent APs and 500 eval..
$495.00
Out Of Stock
Cisco AIR-WLC2106-K9 2100 Series WLAN Controller for up to 6 Lightweight APs. ..
$75.00
Out Of Stock
Cisco AIR-WLC4402-25-K9 4400 Series WLAN Controller for up to 25 Lightweight APs. ..
$60.00
Out Of Stock
CISCO AIR-WIC4404-100-K9, 74-4171-04, 800-27943-07, 4400 Series WLAN Controller for up to 100 Light..
$70.00
Quantity Available: 3
Altitude 4610-US
Extreme Networks Altitude 4610-US, 15724 Dual Radio The Altitude 4600 series high-performance Access..
$100.00
Out Of Stock
Aruba AP-274, JW176A 802.11n/ac Dual 3x3:3 Radio 6xNf Connector Outdoor AP Controller Based Outdoor ..
$495.00
Quantity Available: 4
Aruba AP-324, JW184A 802.11n/ac 4x4:4 MU-MIMO Dual Radio Antenna Connectors AP 5 GHz (1,733 Mbps..
$795.00
Quantity Available: 4
APEX1000
This unit ships to you new surplus in original open box. We were able to generate a good test repor..
$8,995.00
Out Of Stock
APEX1000
MOTOROLA APEX1000, 570394-001-00, 541928-001-00 These units are in fantastic manufacturer refurb con..
$5,995.00
Quantity Available: 4
Western Telematic Inc. APS-8M WTI NetReach 8-Ports Serial RS232 Rack-Mountable Switch APS-8M APS..
$45.00
Quantity Available: 1
APS60SU-10
Advanced Power Solutions APS60SU-10 115 Volts 5V N4505120 Advanced Power Solutions APS60SU-10 ..
$195.00
Quantity Available: 2
AWN-A200
Aruba AWN-A200 Controller PDF: ..
$195.00
Out Of Stock
AX 1000
A10 Networks AX 1000 advanced traffic manager, new-generation server load balancer.Overview:Twice th..
$795.00
Quantity Available: 2
A10 Networks AX-3000-GC, Load Balancer AX Series Advanced Traffic Manager Layer 4 Throughput: 2..
$2,295.00
Quantity Available: 2
BAA1CAFAAA
CISCO BPX-SMF-155-4R-BC BAA1CAFAAA, 4-PORT OC3/STM-1 Single mode fiber APS back card CISCO BPX-SMF-1..
$495.00
Quantity Available: 11
BAA1CAFAAB
CISCO BPX-SMF-155-4R-BC BAA1CAFAAB, 800-03365-02, 4-Port OC3/STM-1 Single mode fiber APS back card C..
$450.00
Quantity Available: 10
BAA1LNFAAA
Cisco BPX-SMF-622-R-BC BAA1LNFAAA 8600 1-p OC12STM-4 Single Mode Fiber APS Redundant Back Card Cisco..
$495.00
Quantity Available: 8
BAA6GHCCAA
Cisco BPX-SMF-622-R-BC BAA6GHCCAA 8600 1-p OC12STM-4 Single Mode Fiber APS Redundant Back Card Cisco..
$495.00
Quantity Available: 1
LUCENT BBG12 DDM-2000 STS1 CIRCUIT PACK SNPQAPSAAA LUCENT BBG12..
$150.00
Out Of Stock
BR-MLXE-16-MR2-M-AC
Brocade BR-MLXE-16-MR2-M-AC MLXe-16 AC system with one MR2 (M) management module, two high-speed sw..
$5,900.00
Out Of Stock
BR-MLXE-16-MR2-M-AC
Brocade BR-MLXE-16-MR2-M-AC MLXe-16 AC system with one MR2 (M) management module, two high-speed sw..
$4,495.00
Quantity Available: 3
CN3940
CIENA CN3940 170-3940-900 COMXJ10FRA CIENA 170-3940-900 COMXJ10FRA 40-PORT 20/FIBER, 20/COPPER EHT..
$950.00
Quantity Available: 1
CN3940
NOB CIENA CN3940 170-3940-900 COMXJ10FRA CIENA 170-3940-900 COMXJ10FRA ETHERNET SERVICE DELIVERY SWI..
$1,295.00
Out Of Stock
CN3960
CIENA CN 3960 CN3960 170-3960-901 COMPZ00BRA TRUE CARRIER ETHERNET SERVICE DELIVERY SWITCH 170-3960-..
$1,695.00
Out Of Stock
DIGINET 1816
KODICOM DIGINET 1816. DIGITAL VIDEO RECORDING SYSTEM Camera Input: 16 Ch. Image Display (max): 1816:..
$395.00
Quantity Available: 1
DS-X9448-768K9
We will try to beat any price- Free ship, 1 year warranty! CISCO DS-X9448-768K9, CMUIAHUCAA 48PORT 1..
$4,700.00
Out Of Stock
DSR2035-001
Avocent-Cyclade DSR2035-001 32 Port KVM over IP Switch 520-428-505 KVM Switch DSR2035-001 A..
$795.00
Out Of Stock
EM316LNXNM-OT
MRV EM316LNXNM-OT 2xSFP Network Management Module MRV EM316LNXNM-OT Assy: 1275022-004R Po..
$395.00
Out Of Stock
ERX-HDE-MOD
JUNIPER ERX-HDE-MOD, IPUIAPSMAA Mod to support the high density ethernet (ERX-8GEHDE-IOA) IOA and 2 ..
$1,495.00
Quantity Available: 1
Juniper Networks ERX Series ERX-OC12-MM-A-IOA 1-port OC12/STM4 MM IOA with APS: provides (1 = 1 acti..
$250.00
Quantity Available: 4
ERX-OC3M-APS-IOA
Juniper ERX ERX-OC3M-APS-IOA, NGI56VKFAA, 450-00015-01 4-port OC3/STM1 MM IOA with APS: provides (4 ..
$395.00
Quantity Available: 2
ERX-OC3S-APS-IOA
Juniper ERX ERX-OC3S-APS-IOA, NGI5CVLFAA, 450-10015-01 4-port OC3/STM1 SM IOA with APS: provides (4 ..
$495.00
Quantity Available: 3
Fortinet FG-300C, P09616-03-02 Fortigate 300C 8x GE RJ45 NP2 Accelerated Ports and 2x GE RJ45 Ports ..
$695.00
Quantity Available: 4
Fortinet FG-90D, FortiGate 90D 16x GE RJ45 ports (2x WAN ports, 14x Switch ports), 32 GB onboard st..
$495.00
Quantity Available: 10
Fortinet FG-90D-POE, FORTIGATE-90D-POE, P12826-10-01 16x GE RJ45 ports (including 2x WAN ports, 10x ..
$895.00
Quantity Available: 1
NOB Fortinet FortiGate 92D, FG-92D, FG-92D-BDL, P16006-02-03 High Performance 14-port UTM for Small ..
$595.00
Quantity Available: 19
Fortinet FortiGate 92D, FG-92D, P16006-02-03 High Performance 14-port UTM for Small Networks Fort..
$395.00
Quantity Available: 75
The Fortigate 800C features 2x Accelerated 10-GbE SFP+ Interfaces, 12x Accelerated 10/100/1000 RJ-45..
$2,095.00
Quantity Available: 3
FORTIGATE-1240B
Fortinet FORTIGATE-1240B, FG-1240B Multi-Threat Security Appliance with 16x GE RJ45,24x GE SFP and1x..
$795.00
Out Of Stock
FORTIGATE-3240C
Fortinet FORTIGATE-3240C, FG-3240C 12x 10 GE SFP+ slots, 16x SFP slots, 2x GE RJ45 ports, FortiASIC ..
$6,500.00
Out Of Stock
GigaTAP-TX
Gigamon GigaTAP-TX, TAP-201 Four RJ-45 ports organized as two pairs; each pair taps a single10/100/1..
$275.00
Quantity Available: 33
HP Enterprise 3800-48-4SFP+ J9576A 48 RJ-45 Gigabit Ethernet port, 4 10Gigabit SFP port Switch. This..
$1,050.00
Out Of Stock
JD443A
HP JD443A A5800 ACM FOR 32-64 APS..
$700.00
Out Of Stock
LinkProof3000
Radware LinkProof3000/ASIII ASIII/7xGb+16xFE/256M, 7 fiber ports, 16 port APSolute Application Deli..
$5,500.00
Out Of Stock
M3K/6E1/8T1/REDUNDANT
AUDIOCODES M3K/6E1/8T1/REDUNDANT/AC/NN GTPM00507 MEDIANT 3000 Media Gateway.M3K/6E1/8T1/REDUNDANT/AC..
$4,750.00
Out Of Stock
Mediant 8000
Audiocodes Mediant 8000 High Availability Media Gateway configured w/Front:2x CP2300S-6502x CPC6600 ..
$9,000.00
Out Of Stock
Mediant3K/IPMedia3K-HW
AudioCodes Mediant3K/IPMedia3K-HW, AGWT01562 DUAL DC Power Media Gateway Mediant3K/IPMedia3K-HWAGW..
$6,995.00
Quantity Available: 1
New Open Box Juniper MIC3-3D-1X100GE-CFP - MIC with 1x100GE CFP interface, Optics sold separately...
$3,995.00
Quantity Available: 1
MKT-006-20118
Eastern Research Now Sycamore Networks Octal T1E1 with APS Application Module (Front), for the DNX ..
$325.00
Quantity Available: 64
MKT-006-20118
Eastern Research MKT-006-20118 Octal T1E1 with APS Application Module (Front) MKT-006-20118..
$195.00
Quantity Available: 10
AUDIOCODES MP-124C/FXS/AC/SIP MP-124 VOIP 24-CHANNEL GATEWAY (NO POWER) 24 analog FXS ports to conne..
$195.00
Out Of Stock
N5k-C56128P
Cisco N5k-C56128P, CMMNN10ARA Nexus 56128P 2RU, 48x 10G SFP+, 6 x 40G QSFP+ Fixed PortsThis unit is ..
$10,900.00
Out Of Stock
NC316-24TSC3-3S
MRV NC316-24TSC3-3S 24 PASSIVE FULL DUPLEX OPTICAL TAPS 208109-001R MRV NC316-24TSC3-3S..
$195.00
Quantity Available: 1
Brocade NI-CER-2024-2X10G, 40-1000377-02, 60-1001827-02 CER 2×10 GbE XFP uplink for 24-port models ..
$2,350.00
Out Of Stock
NM-1A-OC3-POM
Cisco NM-1A-OC3-POM, 73-9586-02 ATM OC3 module with single POM (SFP) slotNM-1A-OC3-POMCisco Systems®..
$300.00
Out Of Stock
NSA 250M, 01-SSC-9755, APL25-090, SonicWall Firewall Dell SonicWall NSA 250M APL25-090 5 Port Fir..
$250.00
Quantity Available: 1
NT0H33JB-02
Nortel NT0H33JB-02, WMMPY00DRA, OMX 4CH CWDM with Dual Taps - C band Nortel NT0H33JB-02 ..
$995.00
Quantity Available: 1
NTYS05BCE6
Nortel NTYS05BCE6 IP PHONE 1140E GRAPHITE WITH ENGLISH KEYCAPS WITHOUT POWER SUPPLY.NTYS05BCE6..
$125.00
Quantity Available: 1
OCE14102-NM
Emulex OCE14102-NM OneConnect 10Gigabit ethernet card 10GB ENET 2PORT SFP+ PCIE3.0 X8 10GB/S NIC w/ ..
$395.00
Out Of Stock
PA-GE
Cisco PA-GE, 800-03839-05, CN2I3R0AAC 7200-7500 Gigabit Ethernet port adaptor with handleThe PA-GE ..
$175.00
Out Of Stock
PA-MC-T3
Cisco PA-MC-T3 , 1 Port Multi-Channel T3 Synchronous Serial Port Adapter 800-03557-01, 73-3037-01 H..
$50.00
Out Of Stock
PA-POS-1OC3
CISCO PA-POS-1OC3 SFP Cisco 1 Port Packet/SONET OC3C/STM1 Port Adapter PA-POS-1OC3The PA-POS-1OC3 pr..
$40.00
Quantity Available: 4
PB-TDM-4D-4
PATAPSCO PB-TDM-4D-4, 4-port PacketBand-TDM-4D as a central site unit for multiple single-port TDM-1..
$695.00
Quantity Available: 2
PD-9001GR/AC
PowerDSine PD-9001GR/AC 1-port IEEE 802.3at Gigabit Midspan 30WPD-9001GR/ACMicrosemi's PD-9001GR is ..
$60.00
Out Of Stock
PT-CPC4406
PERFORMANCE TECH PT-CPC4406 CPC4406 Node 24+2 Switch Compact PCI Module ETHERNET DS1/E1 MODULEPERFO..
$175.00
Quantity Available: 2
RAP-155-US
NEW Aruba RAP-155-US Remote Access Point (wireless, 5x10/100/1000BASE-T, USB) – Restricted regulator..
$425.00
Out Of Stock
RICI-16T1
RAD RICI-16T1, RICI-16T1_TLS, 4980100000 Fast Ethernet over 16 x T1 network termination unit Transpa..
$995.00
Quantity Available: 1
Cisco SPA-1XOC12-ATM-V2, CNUCAHTAAA 1-Port OC12c/STM4c ATM V2 Shared Port Adapter Expansion module. ..
$395.00
Quantity Available: 2
SPA-24XDS-SFP
Cisco SPA-24XDS-SFP 1-Gbps wideband SPA for the CMTS UBR10012SPA-24XDS-SFPIPUIA1JRAA800-25565-02 Th..
$120.00
Quantity Available: 3
SPA-8XCHT1/E1
CISCO SPA-8XCHT1/E1 8-Port Channelized T1/E1 Shared Port Adapter -SPA Expansion module - HDLC, Fra..
$440.00
Out Of Stock
SRX3K-SFB-12GE
Juniper SRX3K-SFB-12GE, 710-015750, COUCAPSBAB- Switch Fabric Board with 8x10/100/1000 Copper and 4x..
$195.00
Quantity Available: 17
TAP-232-4SR
Gigamon 10GigaTap TAP-232-4SR,132-0020-400 850 nm multimode SR TAP blade with 4 TAPS Gigamon 10Giga..
$595.00
Quantity Available: 2