NW Remarketing Inc. is not, and does not claim to be, an authorized Distributor/Reseller of any manufacturer mentioned on this page.
Welcome to NW Remarketing

Feel free to contact me directly at Kurt@nwrusa.com or at 503-391-8191 x114

Northwest Remarketing is a leading, internationally known reseller of I.T. and surplus technology equipment. 

For over 20 years now, Northwest Remarketing has provided Quality New and Used Networking, Telecom, Server & Test equipment at substantial savings to our customers. Selling Networking equipment is our specialty!

Chat with us about our products, ALL of our chat representatives are IN-HOUSE staff members that are willing to help! ASK US ABOUT OUR WARRANTY OPTIONS!

Search

Search Criteria

Search:

Products meeting the search criteria

Show:
Sort By:
Adva 0063305001-1.03, 0063305001, WMTWKZ0AAA WCM #1 E-FC2488 card for the ADVA FSP-3000 series. ..
$495.00
Quantity Available: 2
Adva 0063305002-1.03, 0063305002, WMTUVY0DAA WCM #2 E-FC2488 card for the ADVA FSP-3000 series. ..
$495.00
Quantity Available: 2
Adva 0063305004-1.03, 0063305004, WMTWU30AAA WCM #4 E-FC2488 card for the ADVA FSP-3000 series ..
$495.00
Quantity Available: 5
IBM 02K3488 / Also IBM FRU: 76H4091 / Also Mitsushita Electric MPF920, 1.44MB Internal 3.5 inch flop..
$10.00
Out Of Stock
PSM 2.16GB Rev C..
$695.00
Out Of Stock
Coherent 1092551 Sapphire Mops OEM 488 HP Laser Controller w/ 622942-1 (VE-LU3-EV) 150W DC power sup..
$775.00
Quantity Available: 1
242899-001
COMPAQ 242899-001, EC488651, 27H1685, 9.1-GB WIDE-ULTRA SCSI COMPAQ 242899-001..
$25.00
Out Of Stock
300-1003-4/B
ALCATEL 300-1003-4/B BIG BOY 4884 GIG CHANNEL 100BASE-SX PCA-0007-4/B ALCATEL 300-1003-4/B..
$995.00
Out Of Stock
ALCATEL 300-1005-4/B PACKET ENGINES PE-4884 100BASE-TX PCA-0013-4/B ALCATEL 300-1005-4/B..
$495.00
Out Of Stock
300-1014-2
Alcatel 300-1014-2, PE-300-1014, PE-4884 PMU Module Alcatel 300-1014-2, PE-300-1014..
$50.00
Out Of Stock
300-1015-1
Alcatel 300-1015-1, PE-300-1015, PE-4884 Clock/Sync card Alcatel 300-1015-1, PE-300-1015..
$195.00
Out Of Stock
300-1015-2
Alcatel 300-1015-2, PE-300-1015, PE-4884 Clock Sync Module Alcatel 300-1015-2, PE-300-1015..
$195.00
Out Of Stock
37718A
AGILENT 37718A OMNIBER 718 2.5Gb/s Perormance Analyzer OPTS: 002, 011, 601, 602 1 x The Agilent HP O..
$995.00
Out Of Stock
3AL34725AA
Alcatel 1664 SM 3AL34725AA Synchronous Add-Drop Multiplexer, (2488 Mbit/s)..
$195.00
Quantity Available: 3
3AL48815AA06 RECEIVE LINE IF..
$95.00
Quantity Available: 1
3AL48822AA
Alcatel-Lucent 3AL48822AA LAN-201 1648SM SYS INTERFACE MODULE3AL48822AA..
$495.00
Quantity Available: 1
3EZ00488DN
Alcatel/Newbridge 3EZ00488DNAA02 5 GB POS (CP05R001) Module Alcatel/Newbridge 3EZ00488DNAA02..
$595.00
Quantity Available: 11
400320
Adtech 400320 AX4000 IP (Layer 3) POSFR OC-48cSTM-16c Single Mode Interface and 2.488 Adtech 400320 ..
$175.00
Quantity Available: 28
400380
ADTECH 400380 AX4000 OC-48C/OC-48c SM + 400380 2.488 Gbps G/A ADTECH 400380..
$595.00
Quantity Available: 6
403502
ADTECH 403502 AX4000 OC-48C/OC-48c SM + 400380 2.488 Gbps G/A MODULE ADTECH 403502..
$595.00
Quantity Available: 6
DC power supply for the Motorola Centillis..
$295.00
Quantity Available: 10
76H2697
IBM 76H2697, EC488638, 93G3159, 4.5GB 3.5 SCSI Hard Drive 68 Pin IBM 76H2697, EC488638, 93G3159..
$20.00
Out Of Stock
76H2698
IBM 76H2698, EC488638 9.1GB 68 Pin SCSI 3.5 HARD DISK DRIVE 93G3160 IBM 76H2698..
$25.00
Out Of Stock
IBM 76H4091 / Also IBM P/N: 02K3488 / Also Mitsushita Electric MPF920, 1.44MB Internal 3.5 inch flop..
$10.00
Out Of Stock
90-1841-01
ALCATEL 90-1841-01 NEWBRIDGE FASTCOMM FDX 2488 V.22 REV D ALCATEL 90-1841-01..
$35.00
Quantity Available: 1
ALCATEL 90-1841-01 NEWBRIDGE FASTCOMM FDX 2488 V.22 (NEW OLD STOCK) ALCATEL 90-1841-01..
$125.00
Quantity Available: 1
ALCATEL 90-1841-02 FASTCOMM FDX 2488 V.32 ALCATEL 90-1841-02..
$95.00
Quantity Available: 1
HP 9000 N Class Memory Carrier..
$12.00
Out Of Stock
AX-R-RJ48-8E1
8200 8800 Cisco MGX RJ48-8E1 card Redundant 7302305-01..
$195.00
Out Of Stock
AXSM-1-2488/B
Cisco AXSM-1-2488/B, BAIADE0CAC Double-height ATM SM, 1 OC-48c/STM-16, used on MGX 8850/8950 ..
$395.00
Quantity Available: 4
BA6I21XDAB
CISCO SMFSR-1-2488, BA6I21XDAB 8800 1 OC-48cSTM-16c single height back card SMF-SR SC CISCO SMFSR-1-..
$275.00
Quantity Available: 1
BA7AJJ0DAB
Cisco AXSM-4-2488-XG BA7AJJ0DAB 800-16987-05, Quad OC48/STM16,Chan/Unchan, Double-height, ATM Servic..
$395.00
Quantity Available: 6
BA7AJJTDAB
Cisco AXSM-4-2488-XG, BA7AJJTDAB, 800-25704-01, Quad OC48/STM16,Chan/Unchan, Double-height, ATM Serv..
$395.00
Quantity Available: 1
BA7AJJXDAA
Cisco AXSM-4-2488-XG, BA7AJJXDAA 800-16987-07, Quad OC48/STM16,Chan/Unchan, Double-height, ATM Servi..
$395.00
Quantity Available: 2
BA7AJJZDAA
Cisco AXSM-4-2488-XG, BA7AJJZDAA, 800-25704-02, Quad OC48/STM16,Chan/Unchan, Double-height, ATM Serv..
$395.00
Quantity Available: 1
BA7ANM0DAA
Cisco SMF-4-2488-SFP, 800-19913-04 4-Port,Double-height,OC-48/STM-16 Back Card (No Optics) Cisco SM..
$795.00
Quantity Available: 6
BA7ANMUDAC
Cisco SMF-4-2488-SFP, 800-25706-01, BA7ANMUDAC 4-Port,Double-height,OC-48/STM-16 Back Card (No Opti..
$795.00
Quantity Available: 3
MARCONI BXR-ATM-4/2488SR1 IPI8FNBBAA MARCONI BXR-48000 4 PORT LINE CARD BXR-ATM-4/2488SR1- IPI8FNBBA..
$4,900.00
Quantity Available: 1
D-9641-1
Miteq D-9641-1 Down Converter C Band 70 MHzPlease contact us for additional details.Here is some inf..
$395.00
Quantity Available: 1
DLS 400J2
SPIRENT DLS 400 400J2 ADSL Wireline Simulator 1 x Spirent DLS 400 ADSL Wireline Simulator pn DL4-40..
$295.00
Quantity Available: 1
DLS 400J3
SPIRENT DLS 400J3, DL4-400J3 Wireline Simulator 1 x Spirent DLS 400 ADSL Wireline Simulator pn DL4-4..
$295.00
Quantity Available: 1
Cisco MDS DS-C9148-8G-16P-K9- 16-Ports External Switch COMPU00ARA AC PWR CISCO DS-C9148-8G-16P-K9- ..
$3,995.00
Out Of Stock
CISCO MDS DS-C9148-8G-48P-K9- 9148 with 48P Enabled 68-3690-05 COMPV00ARA DUAL AC POWER CISCO DS-C91..
$12,995.00
Out Of Stock
DSX-1C/28N-(4-24883-0130) - DSX MODULE 28 CKTS..
$235.00
Out Of Stock
GPIB-SCSI-A
NATIONAL INSTRUMENTS GPIB-SCSI-A- IEEE-488/SCSI CONTROLLER NATIONAL INSTRUMENTS GPIB-SCSI-A-..
$140.00
Quantity Available: 1
J4887A
HP J4887A ProCurve 4104gl Chassis J4887A 4104 GL Switch HP J4887A..
$14.00
Quantity Available: 7
J7231B
AGILENT J7231B- OMNiBER OTN BER MULTIRATE-JITTER CALL FOR DETAILS AGILENT J7231B-..
$850.00
Quantity Available: 1
CISCO MCS-7835-I2-CCX1- Dual Core 2.33GHz 1GB SERVER MCS-7835-I2-cce1/-ccx1/-cts1/-ecs1/-ipc1/-rc1 H..
$1,400.00
Out Of Stock
CISCO MCS-7835-I2-CTS1- Dual Core 2.33GHz 1GB SERVER MCS-7835-I2-cce1/-ccx1/-cts1/-ecs1/-ipc1/-rc1 H..
$1,400.00
Out Of Stock
CISCO MCS-7835-I2-CCE1- Dual Core 2.33GHz 1GB SERVER MCS-7835-I2-cce1/-ccx1/-cts1/-ecs1/-ipc1/-rc1 H..
$795.00
Quantity Available: 1
CISCO MCS-7835-I2-IPC1- Dual Core 2.33GHz 1GB SERVER MCS-7835-I2-cce1/-ccx1/-cts1/-ecs1/-ipc1/-rc1 H..
$1,400.00
Out Of Stock
CISCO MCS-7835-I2-RC1- Dual Core 2.33GHz 1GB SERVER MCS-7835-I2-cce1/-ccx1/-cts1/-ecs1/-ipc1/-rc1 HW..
$1,400.00
Out Of Stock
Valere MD-4880-01, 19" 1U 4-Slot Power Shelf (no power supplies included) Valere MD-4880-01..
$325.00
Quantity Available: 1
CISCO SMFLR 1-2488/B- 8800 1 OC-48cSTM-16c single height BC SMFLR CISCO SMFLR 1-2488/B..
$895.00
Quantity Available: 2
MKT10180
Gandalf MKT10180 ECO-8488 Router Gandalf MKT10180..
$95.00
Out Of Stock
NM-1/2488SMSR
Marconi NM-1/2488SMSR 1-1-Port 2488Mbps OC-48c/STM-16c SMF SC Short Reach Module w/ Int. Switch Fabr..
$4,250.00
Out Of Stock
NSA 400
Spirent NSA 400 ADSL Noise Impairment Generator 1 x Spirent NSA 400 Noise Impairment Generator3 high..
$195.00
Quantity Available: 2
OC-48SR
CISCO OC-48SR 10-1421-02 1310NM CISCO OC-48SR..
$75.00
Quantity Available: 1
NEW Genuine Cisco ONS-SC-2G-58.9 OC-48/STM-16, SFP, 1558.98, 100 GHz, LC HECI: WMOTBHNAAB PN: ..
$295.00
Out Of Stock
PA-MC-8T1
CISCO PA-MC-8T1- 7200 7500 8 PORT MULTICHANNEL T1 PORT AP 800-02984-02 CN2ITUFAAA 73-2488-06 CISCO P..
$25.00
Quantity Available: 1
PA-VXC-2TE1
CISCO PA-VXC-2TE1 CN2IZ30AAB 800-04886-04 Digital Voice Port Adapter CISCO PA-VXC-2TE1 ..
$100.00
Out Of Stock
PC-1/2488SMLRSC1
ASX-4000 1-port 2488 Mbps OC-48cSTM-16c SMLRSC1..
$4,195.00
Quantity Available: 5
PC-2/2488SMLRSC1
Marconi ASX-4000 2PT OC48 SMF LR SC MOD PC-2/2488SMLRSC1..
$1,500.00
Quantity Available: 4
PC-2/2488SMSR1
Marconi ASX-4000 2-port 2488 Mbps OC-48cSTM-16c PC-2/2488SMSR1..
$2,995.00
Quantity Available: 7
PC-2/2488WA1
ASX-4000 2 port, 2488 Mbps OC-48c/STM-16c port card, (1559.0 and 1560.6 nm)...
$2,500.00
Quantity Available: 1
PC-28/155MM2
ASX-4000 PC-28/155MM2 28 Port 155Mbps OC-3c/STM-1 Port Card, Mulitmode Fiber, Intermediate Reach, MT..
$1,995.00
Quantity Available: 6
PE-4884
ALCATEL PE-4884 PACKET ENGINES 100M CHANNEL PCD-0011-4 MODULE ALCATEL PE-4884..
$695.00
Out Of Stock
PWR-12410N
Arris TDI-110VAC PWR-SUP, PWR-12410N, C4-TDI-110VAC PWR-SUP, 714882, ARCT00609, C4 TDI Power Supply ..
$995.00
Quantity Available: 13
Arris TDI-110VAC PWR-SUP, PWR-12410N, C4-TDI-110VAC PWR-SUP, 714882, ARCT00609, C4 TDI Power Supply ..
$1,495.00
Quantity Available: 1
R488-0-3-TEL
SENTRY R488-0-3-TEL ANY-TO-ANY ASYNCH PASS-THROUGH SWITCH..
$150.00
Out Of Stock
RBL488-100-600-4000
TDI Power RBL488-100-600-4000, 400V, 600 A, 4000W Transistor The Transistor Devices RBL488-400-60..
$4,995.00
Out Of Stock
ericsson RDH 102 47/2, CRTUAEKLAA, LCP-2488B4HDRME1 2.5Gbps 1310nm 2km SFP Fiber Optic Module RDH 10..
$45.00
Quantity Available: 9
Coriant S42024-L5488-A220-5, WOCUAW4GAC MCP4-2 Rev. 5 card for the Coriant hiT 7300 SURPASS SIEMENS ..
$3,800.00
Quantity Available: 1
SI 4923
SCHLUMBERGER SI 4923 RADIO CODE ANALYZER SYSTEM This unit is loaded with the following rear modules..
$325.00
Out Of Stock
SMFSR-1-2488
CISCO SMFSR-1-2488- 8800 1 OC-48cSTM-16c single height back card SMF-SR SC CISCO SMFSR-1-2488..
$295.00
Out Of Stock
SMFSR-1-2488-SFP
Cisco MGX 8850, 8950 SFP Gbic. SMFSR-1-2488-SFP OC48/STM16 SR G1310NM 1 SMF Optical Xcvr, Short-Ran..
$175.00
Quantity Available: 16
SPA-IPSEC-2G
Cisco SPA-IPSEC-2G 7600/CAT6500 IPSEC VPN SPA - DES/3DES/AES REF SPA-IPSEC-2GCisco 7600 Series/Catal..
$95.00
Out Of Stock
Cisco 16-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Module with DFC4 WS-X6816-10G-2T ships with WS-X6816-10G ..
$1,895.00
Out Of Stock