NW Remarketing Inc. is not, and does not claim to be, an authorized Distributor/Reseller of any manufacturer mentioned on this page.
Welcome to NW Remarketing

Feel free to contact me directly at Kurt@nwrusa.com or at 503-391-8191 x114

Northwest Remarketing is a leading, internationally known reseller of I.T. and surplus technology equipment. 

For over 20 years now, Northwest Remarketing has provided Quality New and Used Networking, Telecom, Server & Test equipment at substantial savings to our customers. Selling Networking equipment is our specialty!

Chat with us about our products, ALL of our chat representatives are IN-HOUSE staff members that are willing to help! ASK US ABOUT OUR WARRANTY OPTIONS!

Search

Search Criteria

Search:

Products meeting the search criteria

Show:
Sort By:
07N9673
HITACHI 07N9673 180GXP 40GB 7200RPM 2MB BUFFER IDE/ATA 40PIN 3.5INCH HARD DISK DRIVE HITACHI 07N967..
$20.00
Out Of Stock
10-2672-01
Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4, COUIA9JCAA, 10-2672-01 40GBASE-SR4, 4 lanes, 850 nm MMF, MPO-12 Connector type.1..
$50.00
Out Of Stock
10-2672-02
Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4, 40GBASE-SR4, 4 lanes, 850 nm MMF, Pull Tab Style10-2672-02COUIA9JCAB ..
$50.00
Quantity Available: 86
10-2945-02
Cisco Original 10-2945-02, QSFP-40G-SR-BD 40G QSFP Bi-Directional transceiver module, Duplex Multi-m..
$80.00
Out Of Stock
EXTREME NETWORKS 17121, VIM3-40G4X, 4 40GBASE-X QSFP+ ports ..
$695.00
Out Of Stock
SUN MICROSYSTEMS 380-0586-01 FJLA SUNFIRE V100 1.5 GB RAM, 40GB HDD SUN MICROSYSTEMS 380-0586-01..
$200.00
Quantity Available: 1
SUN MICROSYSTEMS 380-0586-03- 50/550 R1.30/40GB S08/512MB S05/CD24X SO3 SUN MICROSYSTEMS 380-0586-0..
$200.00
Quantity Available: 1
3HE07928AA
Alcatel-Lucent 3HE07928AA, IPEQABYKAA 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ Tranceiver ..
$475.00
Quantity Available: 90
5013C-M
CITRIX 5013C-M SUPERSERVER ACCESS GATEWAY 3Ghz/40GB/1GB/CDROM CITRIX 5013C-M..
$125.00
Quantity Available: 2
Edgecore Network 5812-54X-O-AC-F - 48 Port SFP+ Atom with 6X40GB QSFP+ 2XAC PSU 5812-54X-O-AC-F ..
$2,795.00
Quantity Available: 1
IBM 59H2813 20/40GB Tape drive from 70250-F50..
$75.00
Out Of Stock
Edgecore AS6700 32-Port 40GbE QSFP Switch w L2 SW, 2xAC PSU, Port to Power Airflow AS6700-32X-D2-..
$4,995.00
Quantity Available: 1
Enterasys 71K11L4-24 7124, 24 ports 1/10Gb SFP+ with 4 10/40Gb QSFP+ ports, includes 2 reversible fa..
$6,650.00
Quantity Available: 3
Juniper QSFPP-40GBASE-SR4 740-032986 850nm 0-70C 40GBASE-SR4 OM3 100m ..
$95.00
Quantity Available: 3
7KR4297-04
Enterasys 7KR4297-04 Platinum Distributed Forwarding Engine DFE Module four 10-Gbps Ethernet port ..
$3,250.00
Out Of Stock
8900-40G6X-XM
Extreme Networks 8900-40G6X-XM 6-port 40GBASE-X QSFP+ ..
$3,995.00
Out Of Stock
AFBR-79E4Z
Avago AFBR-79E4Z 40GB 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ Short Wavelength Transceiver The Avago Technologies AFBR-79E..
$195.00
Out Of Stock
Dell, AFBR-79EEPZ-FT1, QSFP+, 0MV31, 40GB Extended Short Wave Transceiver ..
$69.00
Quantity Available: 2
Cisco ASR1000-RP1 ASR1000 Route Processor 1, 2GB DRAM 40GB HDD..
$3,300.00
Out Of Stock
ASX-4000 ATM switch PP256 40GB fabric 16 slot chassis DC power..
$11,995.00
Out Of Stock
BR-MLXE-16-MR2-M-AC
Brocade BR-MLXE-16-MR2-M-AC MLXe-16 AC system with one MR2 (M) management module, two high-speed sw..
$5,900.00
Out Of Stock
BR-MLXE-16-MR2-M-AC
Brocade BR-MLXE-16-MR2-M-AC MLXe-16 AC system with one MR2 (M) management module, two high-speed sw..
$4,495.00
Quantity Available: 2
IBM 20/40GB DDS4 INTERNAL 4MM DAT TAPE DRIVE..
$80.00
Out Of Stock
CA06820-B73000NK
Fujitsu MHW2040BS, CA6820-B73000NK, 40GB SATA 5400 RPM 2.5"Fujitsu MHW2040BS..
$25.00
Quantity Available: 13
CAB-Q-S-2M
Arista CAB-Q-S-2M 4 x 10GbE QSFP+ to 4 x SFP+ Twinax Copper Cable 2 Meter.CAB-Q-S-2MMedia: CopperWa..
$150.00
Out Of Stock
CAB-Q-S-3M
Arista CAB-Q-S-3M 4 x 10GbE QSFP+ to 4 x SFP+ Twinax Copper Cable 3 Meter.CAB-Q-S-3MMedia: CopperWa..
$90.00
Out Of Stock
CFP-40G-FR
Cisco/Oclaro Japan Inc. CFP-40G-FR, TRC7B10BNS-SF03A-W2, 10-2738-02, IPUIBPGRAB. Manufactured Date: ..
$950.00
Quantity Available: 3
CFP-40G-LR4
Opnext CFP-40G-LR4, 40GBASE-LR4 CFP TRANSCEIVER FOR CISCOOPNEXT BRANDEDThe 40GBASE-LR4 CFP module s..
$500.00
Out Of Stock
Juniper CFP-40GBASE-LR4, IPU3AU9HAA, 740-034554 40-Gigabit Ethernet CFP transceiver: 40GBASE-LR4 CF..
$595.00
Quantity Available: 16
CFP-40GBASE-LR4
Juniper CFP-40GBASE-LR4, IPU3AU9HAA, 740-034554 40-Gigabit Ethernet CFP transceiver: 40GBASE-LR4CFP-..
$895.00
Out Of Stock
DCS-7050QX-32-F
Arista DCS-7050QX-32-F 7050, 32xQSFP+ switch, front-to-rear airflow and dual 460W AC power supplies...
$995.00
Out Of Stock
Arista DCS-7050QX-32-F , 32xQSFP+ & 4xSFP+ switch, front-to-rear airflow and dual 500W AC power supp..
$1,495.00
Out Of Stock
DCS-7050S-52-F
Arista DCS-7050S-52-F Arista 7050, 52xSFP+ Switch, front-to-rear airflow and dual 460W AC power supp..
$895.00
Out Of Stock
DCS-7050S-52-R
Arista DCS-7050S-52-R Arista 7050, 52xSFP+ Switch, rear-to-front airflow and dual 460W AC power supp..
$650.00
Quantity Available: 7
Arista DCS-7050S-64-F Arista 7050, 48x SFP+ & 4xQSFP+ switch, rear-to-front airflow and dual 460W AC..
$1,995.00
Out Of Stock
Arista DCS-7050SX-64-R - 64-Port 10/40GbE Ethernet Switch, 48x SFP+ & 4x QSFP+ Ports, Rear-to-Front ..
$1,995.00
Out Of Stock
DCS-7050T-52-R
Arista DCS-7050T-52-R Arista 7050, 48xRJ45(1/10GBASE-T) & 4xSFP+ L4 Managed switch, rear-to-front ai..
$3,500.00
Out Of Stock
Arista DCS-7060CX-32S-R 7060X, 32x100GbE QSFP & 2x SFP+ Switch, Rear-to-Front Airflow, 2xAC Model..
$11,700.00
Quantity Available: 1
Arista DCS-7150S-24-F 7150, 24x1/10G SFP+ switch, front-to-rear airflow, 2x AC PSU. 7150 Switch 2..
$2,795.00
Out Of Stock
Arista DCS-7150S-24-R 7150 Series 24-Port 10GE SFP+ Rear-to-Front Switch -24x SFP+ Ports -Dual-C..
$1,295.00
Out Of Stock
DCS-7280SE-64-R Arista 7280E, 48xSFP+ & 4x40GbE QSFP+ switch, rear-to-front airflow and dual AC powe..
$6,200.00
Quantity Available: 2
DCS-7500E-36Q-LC
Arista DCS-7500E-36Q-LC 36 port 40GbE QSFP+ wire-speed line card for 7500E Series DCS-7500E-36Q-LCAr..
$995.00
Quantity Available: 12
Arista DCS-7500E-6C2-LC, 6 port 100GbE CFP2 wire-speed line card for 7500E Series. ASASY-01149-02..
$7,995.00
Quantity Available: 2
Arista DCS-7500R-36CQ-LC, ASASY-01510-08 7500R Series 36 port 100GbE QSFP100 wirespeed line card. ..
$13,000.00
Quantity Available: 1
Arista DCS-7500R-36Q-LC, 7500R Series 36 port 40GbE QSFP+ (6 port 100GbE) wirespeed line card ASA..
$15,000.00
Out Of Stock
Arista DCS-7508R-BND 7508R Chassis bundle. Includes 7508N chassis, 6x3kW PS, 6xFM-R, 1xSup2 Inclu..
$22,995.00
Quantity Available: 4
Dell DF10MXL, 01C01H, TC3V1 Dell Force10 MXL 10/40GbE Switch IO Module ..
$250.00
Out Of Stock
Avaya EC8404005-E6 8418XSQ 16-port 10GBASE-SFP+ & 2-port 40GBASE-QSFP+ Combo Ethernet Switch Module ..
$6,795.00
Out Of Stock
Juniper EX-UM-2QSFP, EX4300-EM-2QSFP, 611-051311 EX4300 2-port 40GbE QSFP+ Uplink Module for EX4300-..
$1,195.00
Quantity Available: 2
Juniper EX3400-48T-AFI, EX3400-48T, 650-059891 EX3400 48-port 10/100/1000BASE-T, 4 x 1/10GbE SFP/SFP..
$1,395.00
Out Of Stock
Juniper EX4300-32F, IPMV210FRB, 650-064274 32-port 100/1000BASE-X SFP, 4x10GBASE-X SFP+, 2x40GBASE-X..
$2,895.00
Out Of Stock
Juniper EX4550-EM-2QSFP, 711-039086 EX4550 2-port 40GbE expansion module (optics sold separately) ..
$995.00
Out Of Stock
Finisar Quadwire 40Gb/s QSFP+ Active Optical Cable FCBN410QB1C10 ..
$250.00
Out Of Stock
Finisar Avaya Compatible FCBN410QB1C10, AA1404028-E6 Quadwire 40Gb/s QSFP+ Active Optical Cable ..
$125.00
Quantity Available: 13
FORTIGATE-3240C
Fortinet FORTIGATE-3240C, FG-3240C 12x 10 GE SFP+ slots, 16x SFP slots, 2x GE RJ45 ports, FortiASIC ..
$6,500.00
Out Of Stock
FTL410QE1C
Finisar FTL410QE1C 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ MM 850Transceiver FTL410QE1CHot-pluggable QSFP+ Optical Transce..
$45.00
Quantity Available: 39
Finisar FTL410QE2C, QSFP-40G-SR4 40GBASE-SR4, 4 lanes, 850 nm MMF, MPO-12 Connector type. ..
$55.00
Out Of Stock
Finisar FTL4C1QE1C 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ transceiver modules are designed for use in 40 Gigabit Etherne..
$85.00
Out Of Stock
GP-QSFP-40GE-1SR
FORCE 10 GP-QSFP-40GE-1SR 40GBASE-SR4 SHORT REACHGP-QSFP-40GE-1SR..
$395.00
Out Of Stock
Cisco GSR12008 GSR 40GBPS 1CSC-GSR8, 3SFC-GSR8-1AC..
$895.00
Out Of Stock
Cisco GSR12008 GSR 40GBPS 1CSC-GSR8, 3SFC-GSR8-1DC..
$650.00
Quantity Available: 2
HITACHI HTE541040G9AT00- 40GB ATA/IDE 5400RPM 1.0A HARD DRIVE HITACHI HTE541040G9AT00- ..
$55.00
Out Of Stock
IC35L040AVER07-0
IBM IC35L040AVER07-0 40GB IDE Hard Drive (HDD)IBM IC35L040AVER07-0 ..
$20.00
Quantity Available: 3
IC35N040ATC05-0
HITACHI IC35N040ATC05-0 40GB IDE CONNECTOR IC35N040ATC05-0..
$35.00
Quantity Available: 1
IP710
Nokia Base system 1G Ram 40GB HD 4-10/100 ports Dual AC power..
$895.00
Out Of Stock
Mellanox IS5030, InfiniBand Switch Up to 40Gb/s per port, PSU side to connector side airflow, Std de..
$195.00
Quantity Available: 15
HP JC772A, 5900AF-48XG-4QSFP+ Switch 48 fixed 1000/10000 SFP+ ports 4 QSFP+ 40GbE ports. ..
$1,250.00
Out Of Stock
JQP-04SRAB1
JDSU JQP-04SRAB1 QSFP+ 4 x 10GBase-SR compatible , 850 nm, commercial temperature range, 100 m optic..
$105.00
Quantity Available: 28
Mellanox MAM1Q00A-QSA, Ethernet Cable Adapter 40Gb/s to 10Gb/s QSFP to SFP+ ..
$24.95
Out Of Stock
MCS 7825H Media Convergence Server P4 2.266,1GB SDRAM, 40GB ATA..
$295.00
Quantity Available: 2
MCS-7825H-3.0
MCS-7825H-3.0 MCS 7825H-3000, P4 3GHZ,1GB,40GB HD..
$150.00
Quantity Available: 10
MCS-7825H-3.0 MCS 7825H-3000, P4 3GHZ,1GB,40GB HD..
$595.00
Quantity Available: 4
MCS-7825H-3.0 MCS 7825H-3000, P4 3GHZ,1GB,40GB HD..
$195.00
Quantity Available: 1
MCS-7825H-3.0-Server
MCS-7825H-3.0 MCS 7825H-3000, P4 3GHZ,1GB,40GB HD..
$220.00
Quantity Available: 9
FUJITSU MHV2040AS- Hard drive 40GB internal 2.5 IDE 5400rpm FUJITSU MHV2040AS- ..
$25.00
Quantity Available: 3
MIS5001QC InfiniScale® IV, 18 + 18 port QSFP QDR 40Gb/s InfiniBand Leaf Blade ..
$495.00
Quantity Available: 3
Mellanox MSX1036B-1SFR SX1036 40GbE Switch (PSE)SwitchX 36-port QSFP 40GbE, 1U ..
$2,495.00
Quantity Available: 1
Juniper MX-MPC3E-3D, COUIBBNBAA MPC3 with support for 100GbE, 40GbE, and 10GbE interfaces; L2.5 feat..
$6,795.00
Out Of Stock
N3K-C3064TQ-32T
Cisco N3K-C3064TQ-32T Nexus 3064-T, 32 x 10GBase-T and 4 QSFP+ ports Nexus 3064-T, 32 x 10GBase-T..
$4,995.00
Out Of Stock
Cisco N3K-C3132Q-40GX Nexus 3132Q-X, 32 QSFP+ ports, low power, latency ..
$2,900.00
Quantity Available: 4
N4032F
Dell N4032F, PowerConnect 8132F (No Rails) 24x 10Gb SFP+ (10Gb/1Gb) ports; upgradeable to 32 ports w..
$1,195.00
Out Of Stock
N5k-C56128P
Cisco N5k-C56128P, CMMNN10ARA Nexus 56128P 2RU, 48x 10G SFP+, 6 x 40G QSFP+ Fixed PortsThis unit is ..
$10,900.00
Out Of Stock
Cisco N6K-C6001-64P Switch, CMMKA00ARA, Fixed 48P of 10G SFP+ and 4P QSFP; 2 PS, 3 Fans Expansion..
$1,800.00
Quantity Available: 1
CISCO N7K-M206FQ-23L, CMUIAKECAA, Cisco Nexus 7000 M2-Series 6-Port 40GbE Module with XL Option (req..
$3,495.00
Out Of Stock
CISCO N7K-M206FQ-23L, CMUIAKECAA, Cisco Nexus 7000 M2-Series 6-Port 40GbE Module with XL Option (req..
$1,595.00
Quantity Available: 1
NX-7700
Silver Peak NX-7700 1U server, The NX-7700 supports 200 Mbps WAN bandwidth and 128,000 flows. The NX..
$1,295.00
Quantity Available: 1
OCE14102-NM
Emulex OCE14102-NM OneConnect 10Gigabit ethernet card 10GB ENET 2PORT SFP+ PCIE3.0 X8 10GB/S NIC w/ ..
$395.00
Out Of Stock
ONS-CC-40G-LR4
Cisco ONS-CC-40G-LR4 10-2744-01 WMOTCZBAAA 40-Gbps Multirate CFP – LR4 – Commercial temp ONS-CC-40G-..
$350.00
Out Of Stock
OS6900-X40-F
Alcatel-Lucent OS6900-X40-F OS6900-X40: 10 Gb Ethernet L2/L3 fixed configuration chassis in a 1U for..
$5,500.00
Out Of Stock
Alcatel-Lucent OmniSwitch OS6900-X72, 903805-90 low-latency, Layer 2/Layer 3, 10/40 Gigabit 1RU swit..
$4,995.00
Out Of Stock
Juniper PTX Series 48x10GbE and 12x40GbE QSFP+ P2-10G-40G-QSFPP, 750-052583, IP9IAT0DRA ..
$8,995.00
Quantity Available: 7
Palo Alto QSFP-40G-SR4, 920-000094-00, PAN-PA-QSFP-40GBASE-SR4 850nm 40Gbps capable MMF (Multi-Mode..
$175.00
Quantity Available: 1
Dell PowerConnect 8164F, PC8164F, Switch 48 PORT 10GbE SFP+ 4-PT 40GbE L3 Switch ..
$2,995.00
Out Of Stock
POWERCONNECT 8132
Dell POWERCONNECT 8132 24x 10GBASE-T (10Gb/1Gb/100Mb) with auto-sensing GbE switching ports; upgrade..
$2,500.00
Out Of Stock
Dell Powerconnect 8164 48x 10GBase-T + 2x 40GbE base ports, up to 64 ports max via optional 40GbE M..
$4,750.00
Out Of Stock
PP-330/02X
PP-330/02X Compact PCI Card w/ 40GB Hard Drive Installed. 2GB DRAM..
$495.00
Quantity Available: 1
HP ProCurve 6120XG Blade Switch 516733-B21 517994-001 This blade witch provides 16 10Gb downlinks a..
$495.00
Out Of Stock
Juniper QFX10000-30C, CMUIANABAA, 750-051357 QFX10000 30-port 100GbE QSFP28/40GbE QSFP+ line card ..
$11,000.00
Quantity Available: 1
NEW QSFP-40G-CSR4 Cisco QSFP 4x10GBASE-SR Transceiver QSFP-40G-CSR4, COUIBDNCAA, 10-2837-02 Th..
$350.00
Quantity Available: 39
NEW Cisco Original QSFP-40G-SR-BD 40G QSFP Bi-Directional transceiver module, Duplex Multi-mode Fib..
$150.00
Out Of Stock