NW Remarketing Inc. is not, and does not claim to be, an authorized Distributor/Reseller of any manufacturer mentioned on this page.
Welcome to NW Remarketing

Feel free to contact me directly at Kurt@nwrusa.com or at 503-391-8191 x114

Northwest Remarketing is a leading, internationally known reseller of I.T. and surplus technology equipment. 

For over 20 years now, Northwest Remarketing has provided Quality New and Used Networking, Telecom, Server & Test equipment at substantial savings to our customers. Selling Networking equipment is our specialty!

Chat with us about our products, ALL of our chat representatives are IN-HOUSE staff members that are willing to help! ASK US ABOUT OUR WARRANTY OPTIONS!

Search

Search Criteria

Search:

Products meeting the search criteria

Show:
Sort By:
IBM RISC 512mb (2x256 meg) IBM pSeries memory kit IBM original Also as 2x 4443 00P5765..
$15.00
Out Of Stock
101-902555-501
HARRIS 101-902555-501- NDX-902555 Truepoint 5000 NDX-902555 MUX (28T1/T3 + WS) HARRIS NDX-902555 10..
$295.00
Quantity Available: 27
101-902587-501
Truepoint 5000 NDX-902587 SDM (28T1/T3 + WS)..
$295.00
Quantity Available: 8
Truepoint 5000 NDX-902555 MUX (28T1/T3 + WS)..
$450.00
Out Of Stock
103G9(28)
AVAYA 103G9(28) 108463001 308EC R3.0 ACS MODULE for a Avaya 103F15 Chassis. 103G9(28)(item has not b..
$40.00
Quantity Available: 1
107837544
Avaya 107837544 606A1(28)-323 The Avaya Definity Callmaster VI provides definity station features to..
$35.00
Quantity Available: 4
Lucent CBX 500 11095F Flash Upgrade kit (2 x 440Meg flash cards)..
$650.00
Out Of Stock
12000/10-DC
Cisco 12000/10-DC, COMRA10BRB Cisco 12000 Cisco XR 12000 10-slot Chassis with 2 DC power supplies, 2..
$2,995.00
Quantity Available: 2
12000/10-DC-PEM
Cisco 12000/10-DC-PEM, CNUPAAPAAB, 341-0129-02 DC PEM Used to replace existing power supplies (2400W..
$195.00
Quantity Available: 6
ADTRAN TSU ACE (2nd Gen) - 1.544 Mbps DSU/CSU - serial V.35..
$240.00
Out Of Stock
1202295L1
ADTRAN 1202295L1 TSU ACE (2nd Gen) - 1.544 Mbps DSU/CSU - serial V.351202295L1..
$75.00
Out Of Stock
15105
Extreme Networks Summit X250e-24p 15105 Summit 24 10/100BASE-TX with PoE, 2 gigabit combo ports (2 u..
$110.00
Out Of Stock
15107
Extreme Summit X250e-48p 15107 48-Port Stackable Multilayer Ethernet Switch with PoE48 10/100BASE-TX..
$25.00
Quantity Available: 48
15109
EXTREME 15109, X250E-24X 24 PORT FIBER SFP MANAGED SWITCH This is a NOB Extreme Networks 15109 Swit..
$350.00
Out Of Stock
15454-10E-MR-TXP-C
Cisco 15454-10E-MR-TXP-C, MULTI-RATE 10G TRANSPONDER CARD HECI:WMOPCA3CAA 800-26772-03 1545..
$595.00
Quantity Available: 9
15454-OC481LR1550
15454-OC48-LR 1550 1CKT Card 1 port..
$125.00
Quantity Available: 1
Ciena 170-3903-910 3903x, (2)100M/1G SFP, (1)100M/1G SFP/RJ45, (1) Slot External Pwr Sup, Includes 1..
$210.00
Quantity Available: 1
170-3916-900
Ciena 170-3916-900 CMMAN10DRA 3916,(2) 1G SFP,(2)100M/1G SFP/RJ45,(2)100M/1G SFP, (1) AC PWR Ciena 1..
$850.00
Out Of Stock
170-3916-902
Ciena 170-3916-902, CMMH110CRA, 3916 W/ Dual AC power, 6x sfp ports 3916,(2) 1G SFP,(2)100M/1G SFP/R..
$895.00
Out Of Stock
CIENA 3938,(2)1G/10G SFP+,(2)100M/1G/10G RJ45,(8)10/100/1000M RJ45,(8)100M/1G SFP,SYNCE,1588V2,(2) ..
$1,995.00
Quantity Available: 3
1G-2GBIC
Matrix 2PT GBIC UPLINK SWITCH..
$15.00
Out Of Stock
1G-2TX
MATRIX 2 Port 1000Base-T uplink..
$10.00
Quantity Available: 1
200-48
Extreme Summit 200-48. 48-10/100, 4-SFP mini-GBIC (2 redundant) 15040..
$50.00
Quantity Available: 8
200-48
Extreme Summit 200-48. 48-10/100, 4-SFP mini-GBIC (2 redundant) 15040 EXTREME NETWORKS 200-48-..
$100.00
Out Of Stock
201-626-907
EMC 201-626-907- Mcdata HP EMC Storageworks 470-000453 2140 4 port module 201-626-907 ED6064 (2 gig ..
$80.00
Out Of Stock
ProLiant BL p-Class InterconnEtc Switch (Copper Gigabit) (2 pc kit)..
$30.00
Out Of Stock
3000-24PLM2
WorldWide Packets 3000-24PLM2, COUIATL1AA LE-3X00,LINE MODULE, (24) 100M/1 GIG SFP ..
$1,995.00
Quantity Available: 8
WorldWide Packets 3300-CHADC1 LE-3300,BASE MODULE CHASSIS, (2) SLOTS FOR 3300-PWRDC1 ..
$1,795.00
Quantity Available: 2
37718A
AGILENT 37718A OMNIBER Perormance Analyzer for parts AS-IS Condition. Unit (1) but powered on and pe..
$995.00
Out Of Stock
3AL34725AA
Alcatel 1664 SM 3AL34725AA Synchronous Add-Drop Multiplexer, (2488 Mbit/s)..
$195.00
Quantity Available: 3
3C10120B
3com 3C10120B NBX Analog Adapter provides a single port to support one tip/ring (2500 series compati..
$20.00
Out Of Stock
3HE01014AA
Alcatel 3HE01014AA, IPUCAJKFAA. 7710 SR Control / Forwarding Module 12 Gbps, one (1) required per 77..
$995.00
Out Of Stock
3HE01111AA
Alcatel 3HE01111AA, IPMGZOOFRA Alcatel 7710 SR 12 CMA shelf includes (1) Fan Filter (reqd=1). Accept..
$990.00
Quantity Available: 1
Alcatel-Lucent 3HE04164AA, IPUCAUXFTB SF/CPM - 7750 SR SFM3-7 7750 SR SFM3-7, one (1) required per 7..
$1,795.00
Quantity Available: 1
3X-BA60A-BR
HP 3X-BA60A-BR Alphaserver ES47 with SC520, 133MHz CPU, 5GB and HDDWe have (2) of these units with s..
$750.00
Out Of Stock
IBM RISC (2x256 meg) IBM pSeries memory kit IBM original Also as PN 0P5765..
$50.00
Quantity Available: 8
470-000453
Mcdata HP Storageworks 470-000453 2140 4 port module 201-626-907 ED6064 (2 gig SFP mods are $25 per..
$180.00
Quantity Available: 35
501-7640-01
501-7640-01 SUN MICROSYSTEMS GRAPHIC & SERVICE PROCESSOR Card(277X46M2-B30-5C (P2A1-12C) P/N: 501-76..
$250.00
Quantity Available: 1
520-0008-02
Lucent 520-0008-02, 510-1003-02 Tunnel Switching Module 2-EC with (2) 510-3005-01 Modules installed ..
$495.00
Quantity Available: 8
54502A
HP/AGILENT 54502A Digitalizing Oscilloscope 400 MHz 400MSa/s . Unit # 1 Passes Self testsIncludes:..
$195.00
Out Of Stock
6015-FM-01
CISCO SYSTEMS 6015-FM-01 VAMYAA2FAA 800-08296-02 FAN MODULE SPARE (2 FANS) CISCO SYSTEMS 6015-FM-01..
$125.00
Quantity Available: 1
6015-FM-01
CISCO SYSTEMS 6015-FM-01 VAMYAA2FAA 800-08296-02 FAN MODULE SPARE (2 FANS) CISCO SYSTEMS 6015-FM-01..
$75.00
Out Of Stock
6470
Scientific Atlanta Model 6470-P2, 562255, Chassis Populated with (2) 6971-DR and (1) 6473 Optical Mo..
$495.00
Quantity Available: 1
CADENCE 69-RPPIPC-CADENCE, 39RX712 Protium FPGA-Based Rapid Prototyping Platform This unit is con..
$39,995.00
Out Of Stock
CISCO RACK MOUNT BRACKET PAIR KIT EARS WITH SLIDER RAILS (2)700-27917-01 (2)700-25400-01 (12)COMP..
$10.00
Quantity Available: 38
Arris 713843 Digital Receiver Module (2 Upstream Ports) for the Arris Cadant C3 Cable Modem Terminat..
$295.00
Quantity Available: 1
7H4382-49
ENTERASYS 7H4382-49- CARD ENTERASYS 7H4382-49- Platinum DFE, (48) 10/100Base-TX Ports RJ45, (1) Exp...
$219.00
Out Of Stock
Tellabs 81.8813-0311AB 8813-0311AB 4150001T03 (4)GIG SFP (24)10/100M RJ45 EXT (2)SLOTS 8813-0311AB..
$795.00
Quantity Available: 1
81.8813-0311AB
Tellabs 81.8813-0311AB 8813-0311AB 4150001T03 (4)GIG SFP (24)10/100M RJ45 EXT (2)SLOTS Switch8813-03..
$750.00
Quantity Available: 3
824100-101
siemens Surpass HIG 2000 w cards..
$1,395.00
Quantity Available: 1
90235110
ALCATEL 90235110 OmniSwitch OS6800-U24, 24-PORT Gigabit Ethernet Switch (20 mini-GBIC (SFP ports, 4..
$195.00
Quantity Available: 3
9110-510
IBM 9110-510 SERVER, TYPE 9110 HV2, 4x512MB (2GB) RAM 2x73GB HD, 1x700W POWER SUPPLY, 1x DVD ROM DIS..
$495.00
Out Of Stock
92-005649-0X
Texas Microsystems 92-005649-0X SBC Single Board Computer with Pentium III and 2x 128M SDRAM*We have..
$275.00
Out Of Stock
9280-24i4e
MegaRAID 9280-24i4e LSI Logic L3-25243-19B 6Gb 28port (24port INT 4port EXT) PCI-E x8 SAS/SATA RAID ..
$550.00
Out Of Stock
IBM Iseries Eserver AS400 complete no OS 600mhz 4gig 1000SX(2749) (2838) (2843)..
$295.00
Out Of Stock
A-10-200-03
Ciena A-10-200-03, OC-48 SR 1310nm (2) Port module for the Ciena CN2000 unit..
$550.00
Quantity Available: 2
A100
COMPLIANCE DESIGNS A100Roberts Antenna 1 (25-65Mhz)Roberts Antenna 2 (65-180Mhz)Roberts Antenna 3 (1..
$795.00
Out Of Stock
Enterasys A2H124-24FX, SecureStack A2 with (24) 100Base-FX MTRJ ports, (2) mini-GBIC ports, and (2) ..
$695.00
Out Of Stock
A901S-2SG-F-AH
Cisco A901S-2SG-F-AH, 68-5050-04 3 external ports (2 SFP + 1 Cu) + 1 gland interface for internal po..
$1,995.00
Quantity Available: 1
A9954A
HP 9000, RP3410, A9954A, 3x 146GB HDD, 2GB RAM ( 6x RAM slots), 1x CPU (2x CPU slots), 2x 650W pwr s..
$495.00
Out Of Stock
ACS6032MDAC-001
Avocent ACS 6000 32 port RJ45, 2 port 10/100/1000 Dual AC power, modemInterfaces/Ports:- 2 x RJ-45 1..
$895.00
Out Of Stock
Avocent ACS6032MDAC-G2, 520-745-502 ACS 6000 32 port RJ45, 2 port 10/100/1000 Dual AC power, modem ..
$1,395.00
Quantity Available: 2
ACS6032MDDC
Avocent ACS6032MDDC, 520-574-510 ACS 6000 32 port RJ45, 2 port 10/100/1000 Dual DC power, modemInter..
$895.00
Out Of Stock
ACS6032MSAC
NOB Avocent ACS6032MSAC 6032 32 Port Advanced Console Server with Single AC Power Supply & Built-in ..
$995.00
Quantity Available: 1
AmiNet124
Amino AmiNet124 MPEG-4 Video Decoder 2002-5 Comes with Box, Stand and Power Supply. (2) units are mi..
$75.00
Quantity Available: 6
AP7940
APC AP7940 Rack PDU, Switched, Zero U, 20A, 200/208V, (21)C13 & (3)C19APC Switched Rack PDU, Input: ..
$195.00
Out Of Stock
Foundry- 8-port T1, (2) 10/100 Eth. Ports..
$350.00
Quantity Available: 1
ARRIS C4 CONFIG 1
Arris C4 DOCSIS CMTS 3.0 Bundle 7x 16D 722014 7x 12U 710423 2x RCM 722013 SCM2 This unit is in grea..
$37,995.00
Out Of Stock
AS5400 Voice (2) 8E1, 384 DSPs, AC RPS..
$5,990.00
Out Of Stock
AS5400 Voice (2) 8E1, 384 DSPs, DC RPS..
$5,990.00
Out Of Stock
AS54-16T1-384-AC
AS5400 Voice (2) 8T1, 384 DSPs, AC RPS..
$5,990.00
Out Of Stock
AS5400 Voice (2) 8T1, 384 DSPs, DC RPS..
$5,900.00
Out Of Stock
Cisco ASA5585-S60P60 (!!LICENSE KEY EXPIRED!!) ASA 5585-X Chassis w/ SSP60, IPS SSP-60, 12GE, 8 SFP+..
$11,980.00
Out Of Stock
B5G124-24
Enterasys B5G124-24 (24) 10/100/1000 RJ45 ports, (4) combo SFP ports, (2) dedicated high-speed stack..
$150.00
Quantity Available: 1
B5G124-48P2
Enterasys B5G124-48P2 (48) 10/100/1000 PoE (.at + .af) RJ45 ports, (4) combo SFP ports, (2) dedicate..
$450.00
Out Of Stock
B5G124-48P2
Enterasys B5G124-48P2 (48) 10/100/1000 PoE (.at + .af) RJ45 ports, (4) combo SFP ports, (2) dedicate..
$295.00
Out Of Stock
Enterasys B5K125-48P2 (48) 10/100/1000 PoE (.at + .af) RJ45 ports, (2) combo SFP ports, (2) 10GE por..
$420.00
Out Of Stock
Cisco BE7M-M4-K9, 800-45192-01, 74-12506-01, UCS C240 M4S2 Business Edition 7000M Server. This ser..
$4,995.00
Out Of Stock
BELAIR100SNE
BELAIR 100SNE -11 Wireless Access Point Description:BA100SNE Strand Mount Chassis That has ,dual-ban..
$995.00
Out Of Stock
F5 BIG-IP-8950, *** No Operating System ***200-0330-06, 20 Gbps, Included: 500 TPS, Maximum for 8950..
$495.00
Quantity Available: 1
BIMG8-AC
BigIron MG8 8-slot chassis with fan (2), fan filter (1), Switch Fabric Module, RPS rack, AC power su..
$495.00
Quantity Available: 13
BigIron MG8 8-slot chassis with fan (2), fan controller (2), fan filter (1), management module panel..
$995.00
Quantity Available: 1
Broadcast Network Gateway with 2 ASI output ports, 1 serial com port (EIA-RS-(232), 2 10/100 BT Ethe..
$175.00
Quantity Available: 1
BNG-6202
Harmonic BNG-6202, Model BNG-1G2A-SCR-2A-2, Broadcast Network Gateway with 2 ASI output ports, 1 ser..
$195.00
Quantity Available: 65
Booster Kit 276-2232
Booster Kit / ADD ON KIT P/N: 276-2232This kit includes pieces specifically to maximize versatility...
$120.00
Quantity Available: 1
Brocade MLX - (2)-port 100GbE (X2) CFP2 Router expansion module BR-MLX-100Gx2-CFP2-X2 Brocade ML..
$11,995.00
Out Of Stock
Brocade BR-MLX-MR2-X MLXe system management module. Comes with 4 GB SDRAM, 2 GB internal compact fl..
$2,895.00
Quantity Available: 6
Brocade VDX 6740 - switch - 64 ports - managed - rack-mountable Brocade VDX 6740, includes 48 SFP..
$1,195.00
Quantity Available: 19
New Open Box BTI Systems Inc. BT7A50AA 7060 Shelf (2U) chassis Service Slots: 6 (expandable up to 24..
$650.00
Out Of Stock
BTX-4K
NUERA ORCA BTX-4K 590-029-120 ORCA BTX-4K HIGHT DENSITY VoIP DIA MEDIA GATEWAYChassis has (2) VPM/..
$1,995.00
Quantity Available: 1
C5683-03030
IBM C5683-03030 19P0802, 19P0798 DIGITAL DATA STORAGE 4 *We have (2) of these. One has the Racking m..
$50.00
Out Of Stock
C5G124-24
Enterasys C5G124-24 (24) 10/100/1000 RJ45 ports, (4) combo SFP ports, (2) dedicated highspeed stacki..
$250.00
Out Of Stock
C5G124-48P2
Enterasys C5G124-48P2 (48) 10/100/1000 PoE (.at + .af) RJ45 ports, (4) combo SFP ports, (2) dedicate..
$125.00
Out Of Stock
C5K175-24
Enterasys C5K175-24 (24) SFP, (2) SFP+ ports, (2) dedicated high-speed stacking ports and external R..
$695.00
Quantity Available: 1
Juniper CBL-MGR-TXP-3D-LCC-S, (This includes: (2) 760-028763, (2) 760-027129, (1) 760-027130, (1) ..
$750.00
Quantity Available: 3
Camco Technologies CC-4200-SENSOR-HEAD.COL.BOXED, PCIE-4200C LineScaan 2K Pixels / Area scan 2 an..
$795.00
Quantity Available: 1
CONTENT ENGINE 566, (2) 72G SCSI DRIVES, AC PWR, NOB..
$390.00
Quantity Available: 1
CHS-SE8-ENH-N
Redback CHS-SE8-ENH-N, SmartEdge 800, SE-800, SOM6F10NRA 14-slot chassis (2 XCRP slots), DC power w/..
$1,495.00
Quantity Available: 3
CISCO2801 w/AC PWR,2FE,4slots(2HWIC),2PVDM,2AIM CISCO2801, IPMK400ARA, 800-23435-06 Key Feat..
$195.00
Quantity Available: 1
CISCO2801
CISCO2801 w/AC PWR,2FE,4slots(2HWIC),2PVDM,2AIM CISCO2801Key Features of the Cisco 2801 Integrated ..
$30.00
Out Of Stock