SFP-10G-SR

SFP-10G-SR
SFP-10G-SR SFP-10G-SR SFP-10G-SR
Brand: Cisco
Product Code: SFP-10G-SR
Availability: 954
Condition: Seller Refurbished
Condition: Seller Refurbished
Price: $29.00
Qty:  
Description Reviews (0)
Original Cisco SFP-10G-SR Cisco 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Module for MMF

Features and Benefits
Cisco SFP+ modules offer the following features and benefits.
- Industry’s smallest 10G form factor for greatest density per chassis
- Hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into an Ethernet SFP+ port of a Cisco switch (no need to power down if installing or replacing)
- Supports “pay-as-you-populate” model for investment protection and ease of technology migration
- Digital optical monitoring capability for strong diagnostic capabilities
- Optical interoperability with 10GBASE XENPAK, 10GBASE X2, and 10GBASE XFP interfaces on the same link
- Cisco quality identification (ID) feature enables a Cisco platform to identify whether the module is certified and tested by Cisco

The Cisco 10GBASE-SR Module supports a link length of 26m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fiber (MMF). Using 2000MHz*km MMF (OM3), up to 300m link lengths are possible. Using 4700MHz*km MMF (OM4), up to 400m link lengths are possible.
0
There are no reviews for this product.

Write a review

Your Name:


Your Review: Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad           Good

Enter the code in the box below: