NW Remarketing Inc. is not, and does not claim to be, an authorized Distributor/Reseller of any manufacturer mentioned on this page.

FCBN410QB1C13

Brand: Finisar
Product Code: FCBN410QB1C13
Availability: Out Of Stock
Condition:
Price: $20.00
Qty:  
Description Reviews (0)
NEW Quadwire Cable, Fiber; Multimode; 40 Gb/s; Orange; 42.65 ft.(13m) Length: 42.65 ft. Length - Metric: 13m Type: Parallel Active Optical Cable Transmission Mode: Multimode End Connector - A: MPO End Connector - B: MPO Speed: 40 Gb/s Color: Orange Four-channel parallel active optical cables for storage, data, and high-performance computing connectivity. Supports up to 4 x 10Gb/s over parallel multimode fiber (MMF) cable. Based on vertically integrated VCSEL array technology. Designed with MSA-compliant high-density connectors. Cables are compact, lightweight, and low power. Quadwire is ideally suited for InfiniBand 4xQDR/4xFDR, 40G Ethernet, and other datacom, and high-performance computing applications. Additional Info: Operating Temperature: 0 deg. to 70 deg. C FCBN410QB1C13
0
There are no reviews for this product.

Write a review

Your Name:


Your Review: Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad           Good

Enter the code in the box below: