NW Remarketing Inc. is not, and does not claim to be, an authorized Distributor/Reseller of any manufacturer mentioned on this page.

CPAK-100G-LR4

Brand: Cisco
Product Code: CPAK-100G-LR4
Availability: Out Of Stock
Condition:
Price: $750.00
Qty:  
Description Reviews (0)
NEW Cisco Original CPAK-100G-LR4, 100GBASE-LR4 Cisco CPAK Module for SMF (terminated with SC Connectors) WOTRDMZBAB 800-39910-08 Interfaces/PortsProduct Details CPAK transceiver module 100 Gigabit Ethernet 100GBase-LR4 SC/PC single-mode up to 6.2 miles 1310 nm The Cisco CPAK 100GBASE modules offer customers a wide variety of high-density 100 Gbps connectivity solutions for data center networking, high-performance computing networks, enterprise core aggregation, and service provider transport applications. The Cisco CPAK 100GBASE-LR4 module is IEEE 802.3ba compliant and supports link lengths of up to 10 km over standard single-mode fiber (SMF, G.652). It delivers an aggregate data signal of 100 gigabits per second, carried over four LAN wavelength-division multiplexing (WDM) wavelengths operating at a nominal 25 Gbps per lane. Optical multiplexing and demultiplexing of the four wavelengths are managed within the module. Its primary application is to support high-bandwidth 100 Gbps optical links over standard single-mode fiber terminated with SC connectors. Nominal power consumption is less than 5.5 W.
0
There are no reviews for this product.

Write a review

Your Name:


Your Review: Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad           Good

Enter the code in the box below: