NW Remarketing Inc. is not, and does not claim to be, an authorized Distributor/Reseller of any manufacturer mentioned on this page.

BT7A49AA-I02

Brand: BTI Systems Inc.
Product Code: BT7A49AA-I02
Availability: Out Of Stock
Condition:
Price: $950.00
Qty:  
Description Reviews (0)
Juniper BTI Systems Inc. BT7A49AA-I02 Dual 10G XFP TPR Transponder Issue 02 card Client Interface Ports: 2XFP Client Protocols: 10GbE (LAN PHY) 10.3 Gbps n n n 10GbE (WAN PHY) 9.9 Gbps n n n Fibre Channel 10G 10.5 Gbps n n n OC-192 / STM-64 9.9 Gbps n n n G.709 OTN OTU2 10.7 Gbps Line Interface Ports: 2XFP Line Rates: 10Bbps Line Mapping: Transparent n n n, Transparent (OTU2) n n, Section Regen Wavelengths Supported: 850nm / 1310nm / 1550nm n n n, CWDM / DWDM 8 / 96 Line Side Protection: Unprotected (wavelengths supported) 2, Protected (wavelengths supported) 1 Reach Extension: Standard FEC n n, Enhanced FEC In-Band Management: G.709 OTN GCC Performance Monitoring: 15-minute and 24-hour intervals Physical layer, SONET/SDH, Ethernet, G.709 OTN (OTU2) Storage Extension Certification: Brocade Data Center Ready MEF Certification: MEF 9 EPL Environmental: -5°C to 55°C Module Variants: BT7A49AA BT7A49AA-I02
0
There are no reviews for this product.

Write a review

Your Name:


Your Review: Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad           Good

Enter the code in the box below: