NW Remarketing Inc. is not, and does not claim to be, an authorized Distributor/Reseller of any manufacturer mentioned on this page.

FTL4C1QE1C

Brand: Finisar
Product Code: FTL4C1QE1C
Availability: Out Of Stock
Condition:
Price: $85.00
Qty:  
Description Reviews (0)
Finisar FTL4C1QE1C 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ transceiver modules are designed for use in 40 Gigabit Ethernet links over single mode fiber. They are compliant with the QSFP+ MSA and IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-LR4. Digital diagnostics functions are available via an I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP+ MSA. The transceiver is RoHS-6 compliant and lead-free per Directive 2011/65/EU, and Finisar Application Note AN-2038. Hot-pluggable QSFP+ form factor Supports 41.2 Gb/s aggregate bit rates Power dissipation < 3.5W RoHS-6 compliant (lead-free) Commercial temperature range 0°C to 70°C Single 3.3V power supply Maximum link length of 10km on Single Mode Fiber (SMF) Uncooled 4x10Gb/s CWDM transmitter XLPPI electrical interface Duplex LC receptacles Built-in digital diagnostic functions Distance: 10 km Data Rate (max): 41.2 Gb/s Protocol: 40G Ethernet Compliant Low End Case Temperature (°C): 0 High End Case Temperature (°C): 70 Diagnostics: N/A Transmitter: 4x DFB Laser Receiver: PIN Voltage Supply: 3.3 Connector: LC Wavelength: 1310nm Band
0
There are no reviews for this product.

Write a review

Your Name:


Your Review: Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad           Good

Enter the code in the box below: