NW Remarketing Inc. is not, and does not claim to be, an authorized Distributor/Reseller of any manufacturer mentioned on this page.

OS6400-48

OS6400-48
OS6400-48 OS6400-48 OS6400-48
Brand: Alcatel-Lucent
Product Code: OS6400-48
Availability: Out Of Stock
Condition:
Price: $495.00
Qty:  
Description Reviews (0)
Alcatel-Lucent OS6400-48, 902625-90 OmniSwitch OS6400-48 Gigabit Stackable Ethernet Switch. Gigabit Ethernet chassis in a 1U form factor with 44 RJ-45 ports individually configurable to 10/100/1000BaseT, four combo ports configurable to be 10/100/1000BaseT or 1000BaseX, and two dedicated 10G stacking ports. Combo ports support either copper or fiber can be used on a one for one basis Total non-combo 10/100/1000 Base-T ports per switch (5–48) : 44 Total combo 10/100/1000Base-T combo ports per switch (1–4) : 4 Total combo SFP connectors per switch (1–4): 4 Total 10/100/1000 Base-T ports per stack 384 (stack of eight switches) Total SFP connectors per stack 32 (stack of eight switches) Power: Primary (Internal): 126W AC Redundant (External): 126W AC or 120W DC Flash memory size 128 MB RAM memory size 256 MB SDRAM Width 17.32 in. (44.0 cm) Height 1.73 in. (4.4 cm) Height (rack units) 1 RU Depth 20.25 in. (51.43 cm) (with external power supply) 13.25 in. (33.67 cm) (without external power supply) Weight 11.97 lbs. (5.43 kg) Relative Humidity Operating: 5% to 95% (non-condensing) Storage: 5% to 95% (non-condensing) Ambient Temperature Operating: 32º F to 113º F (0 ºC to 45 ºC) Storage: 14º F to 158º F (-10 ºC to 70 ºC) Altitude Operating: Up to 10,000 ft. (3048 m) Storage: Up to 40,000 ft. (12192 m) Maximum frame size 9216 bytes Ethernet standards 802.3i (10BaseT), Cable: (Cat 5 UTP) 802.3u (100BaseTX), Cable: (Cat 5e/6 UTP, EIA/TIA 568) 802.3ab (1000Base-T), Cable: (Cat -5e/6, UTP, EIA/TIA 568) 802.3z (1000Base-X), Cable: (SMF, MMF) 802.3ah (EFM), Cable: (SMF, MMF)
0
There are no reviews for this product.

Write a review

Your Name:


Your Review: Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad           Good

Enter the code in the box below:



Tags: OS6400-48, Alcatel-Lucent OS6400-48, OS640048, Alcatel-Lucent, Alcatel-Lucent, OS6400-48, , 902625-90, OmniSwitch, OS6400-48, Gigabit, Stackable, Ethernet, Switch. Gigabit, Ethernet, chassis, in, a, 1U, form, factor, with, 44, RJ-45, ports, individually, configurable, to, 10/100/1000BaseT, , four, combo, ports, configurable, to, be, 10/100/1000BaseT, or, 1000BaseX, , and, two, dedicated, 10G, stacking, ports., Combo, ports, support, either, copper, or, fiber, can, be, used, on, a, one, for, one, basis Total, non-combo, 10/100/1000, Base-T, ports, per, switch, (5–48), -, 44 Total, combo, 10/100/1000Base-T, combo, ports, per, switch, (1–4), -, 4 Total, combo, SFP, connectors, per, switch, (1–4)-, 4 Total, 10/100/1000, Base-T, ports, per, stack, 384, (stack, of, eight, switches) Total, SFP, connectors, per, stack, 32, (stack, of, eight, switches) Power- Primary, (Internal)-, 126W, AC Redundant, (External)-, 126W, AC, or, 120W, DC Flash, memory, size, 128, MB RAM, memory, size, 256, MB, SDRAM Width, 17.32, in., (44.0, cm) Height, 1.73, in., (4.4, cm) Height, (rack, units), 1, RU Depth, 20.25, in., (51.43, cm), (with, external, power, supply) 13.25, in., (33.67, cm), (without, external, power, supply) Weight, 11.97, lbs., (5.43, kg) Relative, Humidity, Operating-, 5%, to, 95%, (non-condensing) Storage-, 5%, to, 95%, (non-condensing) Ambient, Temperature, Operating-, 32º, F, to, 113º, F, (0, ºC, to, 45, ºC) Storage-, 14º, F, to, 158º, F, (-10, ºC, to, 70, ºC) Altitude, Operating-, Up, to, 10, 000, ft., (3048, m) Storage-, Up, to, 40, 000, ft., (12192, m) Maximum, frame, size, 9216, bytes Ethernet, standards, 802.3i, (10BaseT), , Cable-, (Cat, 5, UTP) 802.3u, (100BaseTX), , Cable-, (Cat, 5e/6, UTP, , EIA/TIA, 568) 802.3ab, (1000Base-T), , Cable-, (Cat, -5e/6, , UTP, , EIA/TIA, 568) 802.3z, (1000Base-X), , Cable-, (SMF, , MMF) 802.3ah, (EFM), , Cable-, (SMF, , MMF)