NW Remarketing Inc. is not, and does not claim to be, an authorized Distributor/Reseller of any manufacturer mentioned on this page.

FTM-811XC-L03DG

FTM-811XC-L03DG
FTM-811XC-L03DG
Brand: FiberXON
Product Code: FTM-811XC-L03DG
Availability: 2
Condition:
Condition:
Price: $195.00
Qty:  
Description Reviews (0)
FiberXon FTM-811XC-L03DG 850nm 10G-SFP+ FTM811XC-L03DG
0
There are no reviews for this product.

Write a review

Your Name:


Your Review: Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad           Good

Enter the code in the box below:



Tags: FTM-811XC-L03DG, FiberXON FTM-811XC-L03DG, FTM811XCL03DG, FiberXON, FiberXon, FTM-811XC-L03DG, 850nm, 10G-SFP+, FTM811XC-L03DG 850nm, VCSEL, , 10Gbps, , 300m, , SFP+, , RoHS, compliance, , with, CDR, FTM-811XC-L03DG, is, a, high, performance, , cost effective, module, , which, is, optimized, for, 10G Ethernet, , supporting, data-rate, of, 10.3125Gbps (10GBASE-SR), or, 9.953Gbps, (10GBASE-SW), , and transmission, distance, up, to, 300m, on, 50µm, MMF (2000MHz.km). The, transceiver, consists, of, two, sections-, The transmitter, section, incorporates, an, 850nm, VCSEL, driver., The, receiver, section, consists, of, a, PIN photodiode, integrated, with, a, transimpedance preamplifier, (TIA), and, a, CDR. The, module, is, hot, pluggable, into, the, 20-pin connector., The, high-speed, electrical, interface, is based, on, low, voltage, logic, , with, nominal, 100, Ohms differential, impedance, and, AC, coupled, in, the module., The, optical, output, can, be, disabled, by LVTTL, logic, high-level, input, of, TX_Disable., Loss, of signal, (RX_LOS), output, is, provided, to, indicate, the loss, of, an, input, optical, signal, of, receiver. Features -, Support, 10GE, application, at, the, data, rate, 9.95Gbps, and, 10.3125Gbps -, Up, to, 300m, transmission, distance, on, 50µm, MMF, (2000MHz.km) -, 850nm, high-speed, VCSEL, and, PIN, receiver -, CDR, included -, SFI, electrical, interface -, 2-wire, interface, for, integrated, Digital, Diagnostic, monitoring -, SFP+, MSA, package, with, duplex, LC, connector -, Hot, pluggable -, Very, low, EMI, and, excellent, ESD, protection -, Single, +3.3V, power, supply -, Power, consumption, less, than, 1.0W -, Operating, case, temperature-, 0~+70°C -, 10GBASE-SR, at, 10.3125Gbps -, 10GBASE-SW, at, 9.953Gbps -, Other, optical, links -, Compliant, with, SFF-8431 -, Compliant, with, SFF-8472, Rev, 10.1 -, Compliant, with, IEEE, 802.3-2005, 10GBASE-SR, and, 10GBASE-SW -, Compliant, with, FCC, 47, CFR, Part, 15, , Class, B -, Compliant, with, FDA, 21, CFR, 1040.10, and, 1040.11, , Class, I -, Compliant, with, Telcordia, GR-468-CORE -, RoHS, compliance,