NW Remarketing Inc. is not, and does not claim to be, an authorized Distributor/Reseller of any manufacturer mentioned on this page.

BT7A49AA-I02

Brand: BTI Systems Inc.
Product Code: BT7A49AA-I02
Availability: 9
Condition: NOB (Unused Surplus Open Box)
Condition: NOB (Unused Surplus Open Box)
Price: $1,595.00
Qty:  
Description Reviews (0)
BTI Systems Inc. BT7A49AA-I02 Dual 10G XFP TPR Issue 02 card
Client Interface Ports: 2XFP
Client Protocols:
10GbE (LAN PHY) 10.3 Gbps n n n
10GbE (WAN PHY) 9.9 Gbps n n n
Fibre Channel 10G 10.5 Gbps n n n
OC-192 / STM-64 9.9 Gbps n n n
G.709 OTN OTU2 10.7 Gbps
Line Interface Ports: 2XFP
Line Rates: 10Bbps
Line Mapping: Transparent n n n, Transparent (OTU2) n n, Section Regen
Wavelengths Supported: 850nm / 1310nm / 1550nm n n n, CWDM / DWDM 8 / 96
Line Side Protection: Unprotected (wavelengths supported) 2, Protected (wavelengths supported) 1
Reach Extension: Standard FEC n n, Enhanced FEC
In-Band Management: G.709 OTN GCC
Performance Monitoring: 15-minute and 24-hour intervals Physical layer, SONET/SDH, Ethernet, G.709 OTN (OTU2)
Storage Extension Certification: Brocade Data Center Ready
MEF Certification: MEF 9 EPL
Environmental: -5°C to 55°C
Module Variants: BT7A49AA
BT7A49AA-I02

0
There are no reviews for this product.

Write a review

Your Name:


Your Review: Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad           Good

Enter the code in the box below: