NW Remarketing Inc. is not, and does not claim to be, an authorized Distributor/Reseller of any manufacturer mentioned on this page.

DCS-7500E-72S-LC

DCS-7500E-72S-LC
DCS-7500E-72S-LC DCS-7500E-72S-LC DCS-7500E-72S-LC
Brand: Arista
Product Code: DCS-7500E-72S-LC
Availability: Out Of Stock
Condition: Seller Refurbished
Price: $7,750.00
Qty:  
Description Reviews (0)
Arista DCS-7500E-72S-LC 48 port 10GbE SFP+ & 2 x 100GbE SR10 Embedded MXP wire-speed line card for 7500E Series
DCS-7500E-72S-LC

Arista DCS-7500E-72S-LC is a 48 port SFP+ for 1/10GbE and 2 port 100GbE SR10 MXP linecard. The fiber ports are 48 LC duplex and 2 x 24f MTP. The 2 MXP ports can be configured as 10/40/100G ports. A fully utilized linecard requires 144 fibers.
(NO SFP's INCLUDED)

List Price $47K

Please Check my other Arista Auctions for more Line Cards and Chassis options.
0
There are no reviews for this product.

Write a review

Your Name:


Your Review: Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad           Good

Enter the code in the box below: