NW Remarketing Inc. is not, and does not claim to be, an authorized Distributor/Reseller of any manufacturer mentioned on this page.

57-1000284-01

57-1000284-01
57-1000284-01 57-1000284-01 57-1000284-01
Brand: Brocade
Product Code: 57-1000284-01
Availability: Out Of Stock
Condition: Seller Refurbished
Price: $1,450.00
Qty:  
Description Reviews (0)
Brocade 57-1000284-01, 100G-CFP2-SR10 100Gbase-SR10 100GE SR10 CFP2 100m
57-1000284-01

The Brocade® 100 Gbps SR10 CFP2 Ethernet optical transceiver, part of the Brocade family of optical transceivers, is optimized to fully leverage the Brocade MLXe® Series and Brocade VDX® Switches with 100 Gbps capabilities. Together, these optical transceivers provide state-of-the-art performance and help IT organizations achieve new levels of infrastructure consolidation while expanding the capabilities of their applications and services.
Brocade 100 Gbps SR10 Ethernet Optical Transceivers support highly reliable operations in service provider and data center networks, and are optimized for Brocade switching platforms. They undergo rigorous qualification and certification testing to provide an end-to-end solution that is easier to maintain—helping improve the availability of data center networks supporting mission-critical applications.
Brocade 100 Gbps SR10 C Form-Factor Pluggables 2 (CFP2) are hot-swappable, low-voltage (3.3 V) digital diagnostic Ethernet optical transceivers that support high-speed serial links over 2×12 multi-mode fiber at a signaling rate of 10×10.3125 Gbps. They comply with the CFP2 MSA and optical (IEEE 802.3ba) specifications.
The Brocade 100 Gbps SR10 Ethernet optical transceiver is a 10-lane×10 Gbps CFP2 that complies with 100GBASE-SR10 specifications. Product highlights include:
• 10×10 Gbps 850 nm lasers
• Optical interface specifications per
IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-SR10
• Diagnostic features per CFP2 MSA that
provide real-time monitoring of:
– Transmitted optical power
– Received optical power
– Laser bias current
– Temperature
– Supply voltage
• Industry-standard MPO 2×12 connector
• 100 m link length OM3 multimode fiber,
150 m link length on OM4 multimode fiber
• IEC 60825-1 Class 1/CDRH Class 1 laser, eye-safe
• Compliance with the Restriction on
Hazardous Substances (RoHS) directiv
0
There are no reviews for this product.

Write a review

Your Name:


Your Review: Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad           Good

Enter the code in the box below:



Tags: 57-1000284-01, Brocade 57-1000284-01, 57100028401, Brocade, Brocade, 57-1000284-01, , 100G-CFP2-SR10, 100Gbase-SR10, 100GE, SR10, CFP2, 100m 57-1000284-01 The, Brocade®, 100, Gbps, SR10, CFP2, Ethernet, optical, transceiver, , part, of, the, Brocade, family, of, optical, transceivers, , is, optimized, to, fully, leverage, the, Brocade, MLXe®, Series, and, Brocade, VDX®, Switches, with, 100, Gbps, capabilities., Together, , these, optical, transceivers, provide, state-of-the-art, performance, and, help, IT, organizations, achieve, new, levels, of, infrastructure, consolidation, while, expanding, the, capabilities, of, their, applications, and, services. Brocade, 100, Gbps, SR10, Ethernet, Optical, Transceivers, support, highly, reliable, operations, in, service, provider, and, data, center, networks, , and, are, optimized, for, Brocade, switching, platforms., They, undergo, rigorous, qualification, and, certification, testing, to, provide, an, end-to-end, solution, that, is, easier, to, maintain—helping, improve, the, availability, of, data, center, networks, supporting, mission-critical, applications. Brocade, 100, Gbps, SR10, C, Form-Factor, Pluggables, 2, (CFP2), are, hot-swappable, , low-voltage, (3.3, V), digital, diagnostic, Ethernet, optical, transceivers, that, support, high-speed, serial, links, over, 2×12, multi-mode, fiber, at, a, signaling, rate, of, 10×10.3125, Gbps., They, comply, with, the, CFP2, MSA, and, optical, (IEEE, 802.3ba), specifications. The, Brocade, 100, Gbps, SR10, Ethernet, optical, transceiver, is, a, 10-lane×10, Gbps, CFP2, that, complies, with, 100GBASE-SR10, specifications., Product, highlights, include- •, 10×10, Gbps, 850, nm, lasers •, Optical, interface, specifications, per IEEE, 802.3ba, 100GBASE-SR10 •, Diagnostic, features, per, CFP2, MSA, that provide, real-time, monitoring, of- –, Transmitted, optical, power –, Received, optical, power –, Laser, bias, current –, Temperature –, Supply, voltage •, Industry-standard, MPO, 2×12, connector •, 100, m, link, length, OM3, multimode, fiber, 150, m, link, length, on, OM4, multimode, fiber •, IEC, 60825-1, Class, 1/CDRH, Class, 1, laser, , eye-safe •, Compliance, with, the, Restriction, on Hazardous, Substances, (RoHS), directiv