NW Remarketing Inc. is not, and does not claim to be, an authorized Distributor/Reseller of any manufacturer mentioned on this page.

AFBR-79E4Z

AFBR-79E4Z
AFBR-79E4Z AFBR-79E4Z
Brand: Avago
Product Code: AFBR-79E4Z
Availability: Out Of Stock
Condition: Seller Refurbished
Price: $195.00
Qty:  
Description Reviews (0)
Avago AFBR-79E4Z 40GB 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ Short Wavelength
Transceiver
The Avago Technologies AFBR-79E4Z(-D) is a Four-Channel, Pluggable, Parallel, Fiber-Optic QSFP+ Transceiver for 40 Gigabit Ethernet Applications. This transceiver is a high performance module for short-range multi-lane data communication and interconnect applications. It integrates four data lanes in each direction with 40 Gbps aggregate bandwidth. Each lane can operate at 10.3125 Gbps up to 100 m using OM3 fiber or 150 m using OM4 fiber. These modules are designed to operate over multimode fiber systems using a nominal wavelength of 850nm. The electrical interface uses a 38 contact edge type connector. The optical interface uses an 8 or 12 fiber MTP® (MPO) connector. This module incorporates Avago Technologies proven integrated circuit and VCSEL technology to provide reliable long life, high performance, and consistent service.
0
There are no reviews for this product.

Write a review

Your Name:


Your Review: Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad           Good

Enter the code in the box below: