NW Remarketing Inc. is not, and does not claim to be, an authorized Distributor/Reseller of any manufacturer mentioned on this page.

CFP-100GBASE-ER4

CFP-100GBASE-ER4
CFP-100GBASE-ER4 CFP-100GBASE-ER4 CFP-100GBASE-ER4
Brand: Juniper
Product Code: CFP-100GBASE-ER4
Availability: 4
Condition: NOB (Unused Surplus Open Box)
Condition: NOB (Unused Surplus Open Box)
Price: $9,995.00
Qty:  
Description Reviews (0)
Juniper CFP-100GBASE-ER4, CFP-100G-ER4, 740-045420, IPUIBSRMAA, FIM37200/222 Duplex LC connector (RX and TX) CFP, 100GE-ER4 + OTN, SMF 40km 1310nm 0-70C Junos OS Release 12.3 and later CFP-100GBASE-ER4.
100GBASE-ER4 (Figure 3) CFP module can support link lengths up to 40 kilometers on standard duplex single-mode fiber (SMF, G.652) terminated with SC/PC optical connectors. 100 Gigabit Ethernet signal is carried over four wavelengths. Multiplexing and demultiplexing of the four wavelengths are managed within the device. 100GBASE-ER4 CFP module meets the IEEE 802.3ba requirements for 100GBASE-ER4 performance and also supports Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) of the transmit-and-receive optical signal levels. The maximum power consumption per Cisco CFP-100G-ER4 module is 24W.
List price on this unit is $225,000. We will offer a 1 year warranty and will offer free overnite shipping worldwide.
CFP-100GBASE-ER4 Juniper part number 740-045420 HECI IPUIBSRMAA
Fujitsu part number MNP FUJ FIM37200/222 SMF
0
There are no reviews for this product.

Write a review

Your Name:


Your Review: Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad           Good

Enter the code in the box below: