NW Remarketing Inc. is not, and does not claim to be, an authorized Distributor/Reseller of any manufacturer mentioned on this page.

PowerConnect J-EX4500

Brand: Dell
Product Code: PowerConnect J-EX4500
Availability: Out Of Stock
Condition: NOB (Unused Surplus Open Box)
Price: $5,995.00
Qty:  
Description Reviews (0)
Juniper/Dell PowerConnect J-EX4500, EX4500, TX9CD w/ 1x DS1200-3-002 1000W power supply, 1x PowerConnect J-EX4500-VC1-128G card.
This switch is manufactured by Juniper for DELL- Our research indicates it is the exact same switch as a EX4500-40F-FB-C.
Capacity
Aggregate Switch: 480Gbps aggregate throughput with 10G wire rate for up to 48-ports
Switching Capacity (Layer 2/3): 14.88 Mpps per port with aggregate throughput of up to 714.24 Mpps
Physical Specifications
Port Configuration: 40 GbE/10GbE small form-factor pluggable transceiver(SFP/SFP+) fiber connectors. 1 x 10/100/1000 Ethernet RJ-45 ports for management. Console port for management.
Uplinks: Eight 10GbE SFP+ uplink ports (via two optional four-port uplink modules)
Height: 2U
Weight: 37 lbs (17 kg) with one AC power supply.
Supported Optics: 10GbE SFP+ LC connector type: short reach (SR) (multimode), long range (LR) (single mode), ultra short reach (USR)(multimode, 10GBASE-USR, up to 100m). 10GbE SFP+ copper: Direct-attached copper (1/3/7m). 1GbE SFP LC connector type: LX (single mode), 1000BASE-T (only 1,000M supported).



0
There are no reviews for this product.

Write a review

Your Name:


Your Review: Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad           Good

Enter the code in the box below: